All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2020

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2020

ItalyItaly - 11 September 2020 - 19 September 2020


General classification - 19 September 2020


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans26:25:43
2POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing1:14
3ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:20
4DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope2:22
5NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka2:52
6RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv5:02
7SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)6:31
8COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women6:54
9SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana7:06
10FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope7:47
11NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv8:01
12GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka8:09
13GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb8:27
14ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service8:46
15ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)9:42
16NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women10:21
17ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv11:28
18NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans12:07
19ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt12:18
20RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team15:08
21NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka16:00
22ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana16:28
23FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb16:52
24SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka18:47
25NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb19:06
26ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo19:24
27NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:37
28ITAElena Franchi (ITA)20:46
29ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)21:28
30GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo22:41
31AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:11
32NEDAmy Pieters (NED)24:17
33GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart26:37
34NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)28:45
35POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana28:58
36BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing29:57
37ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa29:58
38ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv30:40
39CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans32:21
40GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)35:07
41USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo35:10
42CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's35:57
43ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service37:01
44ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing39:53
45GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt41:48
46USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb41:51
47NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana42:16
48ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service43:16
49LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano43:55
50RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team44:14
51NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv44:23
52ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango44:31
53ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink46:49
54SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women48:04
55AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott49:18
56ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt49:41
57NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv50:00
58USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo50:49
59AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope51:16
60ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)51:30
61CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb51:42
62CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink52:26
63ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink53:00
64CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb53:12
65NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies57:24
66FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women58:26
67ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo59:34
68ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)59:34
69AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada1:01:10
70ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)1:03:16
71FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:05:05
72ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada1:07:09
73GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies1:07:39
74GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing1:08:28
75AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:09:07
76ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano1:09:23
77ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa1:13:04
78SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana1:13:11
79SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women1:13:48
80ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink1:14:33
81ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano1:21:45
82SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango1:24:48
83NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt1:28:32
84UKROlga Shekel (UKR)1:46:39
85ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)2:01:13

Stage 1 - Grosseto - Grosseto 16,8km - 11 September 2020Team Time Trial

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1USA Trek-Segafredo Women (Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Tayler Wiles, Elizabeth Deignan-Armitstead, Ellen Van Dijk, Ruth Winder, Elisa Longo Borghini)20:05:00
2NED Boels - Dolmans (Eva Buurman, Karol-Ann Canuel, Anna van der Breggen, Jolien D'Hoore, Amy Pieters, Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak)'+ 03
3AUS Mitchelton - Scott (Moniek Tenniglo, Lucy Kennedy, Sarah Roy, Amanda Spratt, Grace Brown, Annemiek Van Vleuten)'+ 05
4SWI Équipe Paule Ka (Niamh Fisher-Black, Mikayla Harvey, Elise Chabbey, Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen, Marlen Reusser, Elizabeth Banks)'+ 10
5GER Sunweb (Coryn Rivera, Liane Lippert, Floortje Mackaij, Leah Kirchmann, Alison Jackson, Juliette Labous)'+ 14
6GER Canyon - SRAM Racing (Omer Shapiro, Elena Cecchini, Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialyusik, Hannah Barnes, Lisa Klein)'+ 16
7POL CCC - Liv (Pauliena Rooijakkers, Sofia Bertizzolo, Soraya Paladin, Marianne Vos, Ashleigh Moolman Pasio, Sabrina Stultiens)'+ 42
8GER Ceratizit - WNT (Lara Vieceli, Ane Santesteban González, Erica Magnaldi, Kirsten Wild, Lisa Brennauer, Maria Giulia Confalonieri)'+ 43
9ITA Alé - BTC Ljubljana (Urska Zigart, Anna Trevisi, Margarita Victoria García Cañellas, Maaike Boogaard, Tatiana Guderzo, Eugenia Bujak)'+ 49
10ITA Valcar - Travel & Service (Barbara Malcotti, Teniel Campbell, Elena Pirrone, Marta Cavalli, Ilaria Sanguineti, Vittoria Guazzini)'+ 51
11FRA FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope (Stine Anderson Borgli, Évita Muzic, Emilia Fahlin, Brodie Chapman, Eugénie Duval, Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig)'+ 01:20
12SPA Movistar Women (Jelena Eric, Barbara Guarischi, Gloria Rodríguez Sanchez, Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya, Aude Biannic, Katrine Aalerud)'+ 01:22
13ITA Be Pink (Vania Canvelli, Markéta Hájková, Simona Frapporti, Silvia Valsecchi, Silvia Zanardi, Giorgia Catarzi)'+ 01:23
14BEL Lotto - Soudal Ladies (Lone Meertens, Teuntje Beekhuis, Julie Van De Velde, Lotte Kopecky, Arianna Fidanza, Abby-Mae Parkinson)'+ 01:38
15RUS Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team (Mia Radotic, Maria Novolodskaya, Diana Klimova, Olga Zabelinskaya, Aigul Gareeva)'+ 01:56
16ITA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo (Michela Balducci, Elisa Dalla Valle, Debora Silvestri, Giorgia Bariani, Laura Tomasi, Greta Marturano)'+ 02:13
17KAZ Astana Women's (Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon, Olivija Baleišytė, Olga Shekel, Francesca Pattaro, Katia Ragusa, Arlenis Sierra Cañadilla)'+ 02:13
18SPA Casa Dorada (Ainara Elbusto Arteaga, Rachel Neylan, Asja Paladin, Nadia Quagliotto, Sandra Alonso Domínguez, Malgorzata Jasinska)'+ 02:20
19ITA Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano (Giulia Marchesini, Gemma Sernissi, Letizia Borghesi, Rasa Leleivyte, Carmela Cipriani, Sofia Collinelli)'+ 02:32
20SPA Bizkaia - Durango (Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana, Lucia González Blanco, Nadine Gill, Carla Oberholzer, Elizabeth Holden, Alice Maria Arzuffi)'+ 02:50
21ITA Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana (Arianna Sessi, Beatrice Rossato, Elena Franchi, Alice Gasparini, Francesca Pisciali, Martina Fidanza)'+ 02:51
22UKR Lviv (Fiona Turnbull, Naomi De Roeck, Evgenya Vysotska, Julia Biryukova, Olena Sharga, Spela Kern)'+ 03:00
23ITA Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA (Elis Simeoni, Kseniya Dobrynina, Nicole Fede, Sara Casasola, Francesca Baroni, Anna Potokina)'+ 03:05

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Paganico - Arcidosso 124km - 12 September 2020Medium mountain

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott3:53:20
2NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:16
3POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing1:16
4DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:29
5RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv3:07
6SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana3:07
7NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka3:11
8ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv3:52
9ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt3:55
10AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:57
11SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka4:00
12SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)4:11
13NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans4:22
14ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:22
15NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv4:28
16GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka6:10
17COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women6:10
18GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart6:10
19ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service6:14
20FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb6:14
21POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana7:04
22ITAElena Franchi (ITA)8:04
23ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)8:16
24NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb8:16
25NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo8:16
26GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb8:16
27ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)8:16
28NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women8:16
29AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope8:16
30FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope8:16
31GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)8:16
32SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv8:24
33NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv8:24
34NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka8:26
35SWINoemi Rüegg (SWI)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team9:16
36RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team9:17
37UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)9:24
38AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada9:29
39ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana9:29
40BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing9:29
41CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb9:29
42BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies10:59
43ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink11:04
44ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service11:04
45CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans11:04
46USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:04
47NEDAmy Pieters (NED)11:04
48DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka11:04
49GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo11:04
50NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies12:46
51ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink12:46
52ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo12:46
53USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb12:46
54ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv12:46
55CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb12:46
56SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana12:46
57BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies12:46
58ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt13:10
59GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt13:10
60BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans13:44
61GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing13:44
62NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)13:44
63ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service13:44
64ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa13:44
65ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service13:44
66TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service13:44
67LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano13:44
68COLBlanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (COL)13:44
69ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing13:44
70SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope13:44
71AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:44
72ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)14:16
73AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:45
74NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana16:20
75CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink17:34
76FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope17:34
77AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:34
78USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo17:39
79BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies17:42
80NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv20:00
81FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women25:08
82ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink25:08
83SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women25:09
84SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women25:09
85FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo25:15
86GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies25:17
87ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)25:17
88GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango25:17
89ITAVania Canvelli (ITA)Be Pink25:17
90RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa25:42
91ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango25:44
92ITAGiorgia Catarzi (ITA)Be Pink26:08
93ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service26:08
94ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano26:08
95ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa26:08
96ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada26:11
97POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada26:11
98ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Movistar Women26:18
99NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt26:22
100ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt26:22
101SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)26:26
102RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)26:49
103SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka27:28
104ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana27:28
105RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango27:34
106UKRJulia Biryukova (UKR)28:46
107ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano28:51
108UKROlena Sharga (UKR)28:51
109CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's28:51
110RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)28:51
111UKROlga Shekel (UKR)28:51
112ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano28:51
113NEDEva Buurman (NED)28:51
114NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott28:51
115ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo28:51
116ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)28:51
117SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango29:08
118ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)29:20
119ITAFrancesca Pisciali (ITA)29:20
120ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)Casa Dorada31:07
121ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal Ladies31:07
122SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango33:09
123SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Dorada33:39
124ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)34:06
125ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano34:06
OTLITAAlice Gasparini (ITA)-
OTLITAGemma Sernissi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano-
OTLITAMartina Fidanza (ITA)-
OTLLTUOlivija Baleišytė (LTU)-
OTLRUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa-
OTLITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)-
OTLITANicole Fede (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa-
OTLCROMia Radotic (CRO)-
OTLSPARosalia Ortiz Hano (SPA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa-
OTLITASofia Collinelli (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano-
136BELNaomi De Roeck (BEL)
137GBRFiona Turnbull (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Santa Fiora - Assisi 142km - 13 September 2020Medium mountain

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv3:53:34
2DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:02
3ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
4GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb0:08
5NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
6BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies0:13
7NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:16
8RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv0:16
9POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing0:16
10SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:19
11SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)0:21
12NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka0:26
13ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)0:28
14COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women0:28
15ITAElena Franchi (ITA)0:34
16ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt0:37
17RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:37
18SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka0:37
19ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano0:37
20RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:41
21NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women0:43
22AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada0:43
23GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart0:43
24NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)0:47
25LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano0:47
26ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:47
27ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa0:47
28ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:51
29SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv0:51
30FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:51
31NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka0:53
32NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:58
33POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana1:00
34ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv1:01
35NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:01
36GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt1:01
37GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka1:01
38DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka1:05
39NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb1:05
40CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's1:07
41ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada1:07
42ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink1:07
43ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)1:07
44NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies1:09
45ITAGiorgia Catarzi (ITA)Be Pink1:09
46ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)1:09
47ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana1:09
48ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano1:16
49AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
50UKRJulia Biryukova (UKR)1:18
51AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:22
52ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing1:22
53ITAVania Canvelli (ITA)Be Pink1:22
54NEDAmy Pieters (NED)1:22
55ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango1:27
56CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink1:30
57UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)1:30
58CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans1:33
59ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service1:36
60RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)1:38
61FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb1:40
62ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv1:42
63ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:45
64AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:45
65ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)1:48
66GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies1:48
67ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)1:50
68RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)1:52
69ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa1:58
70ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano2:00
71FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope2:00
72SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango2:00
73SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka2:03
74ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink2:05
75USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb2:09
76GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo2:11
77ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt2:11
78SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope2:12
79ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service2:17
80CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb2:17
81ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt2:17
82BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing2:19
83POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada2:19
84AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:20
85ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink2:22
86GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)2:27
87NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv2:28
88USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:30
89GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango2:30
90USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:39
91NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana2:50
92ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana2:57
93SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana3:01
94NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt3:04
95SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women3:10
96ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service3:13
97BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans3:13
98ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service3:13
99AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:13
100GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing3:17
101NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv3:19
102FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women3:27
103ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Movistar Women3:27
104SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Dorada3:35
105SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)3:35
106NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott3:53
107UKROlena Sharga (UKR)3:58
108BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies4:00
109RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa4:14
110SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women4:17
111TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service4:20
112FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:27
113NEDEva Buurman (NED)4:29
114CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb4:34
115ITAFrancesca Pisciali (ITA)4:34
116ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)15:13
117BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies15:21
118UKROlga Shekel (UKR)23:34
119ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano23:37
120SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango23:47
121COLBlanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (COL)24:00
122RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango
123ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)Casa Dorada
124ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal Ladies
125ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Assisi - Tivoli 170km - 14 September 2020Medium mountain

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka4:27:21
2POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:07
3NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
4ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:22
5POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing1:25
6GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb1:27
7DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:31
8SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana1:36
9RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv1:42
10NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv1:42
11NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka1:47
12NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:47
13RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:47
14NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women1:47
15ITAElena Franchi (ITA)1:47
16ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana1:47
17NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka1:56
18SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)1:56
19FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:56
20ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt1:56
21GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart2:02
22ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)2:02
23COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women2:02
24ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service2:02
25AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:02
26SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka2:02
27ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:09
28ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)2:27
29RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team2:29
30SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv2:31
31NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans2:33
32NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb2:34
33NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)2:46
34NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:54
35ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada2:54
36CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink2:58
37LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano3:02
38ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano3:02
39BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing3:02
40ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing3:02
41ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)3:02
42ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink3:07
43UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)3:09
44ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango3:16
45CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's3:22
46ITAGiorgia Catarzi (ITA)Be Pink3:26
47ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv3:38
48ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service3:38
49GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies3:38
50NEDAmy Pieters (NED)3:42
51BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies3:42
52ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)3:42
53ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa3:44
54RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)3:45
55ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa3:49
56DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka3:54
57SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka3:55
58FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb3:55
59ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service4:04
60RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)4:11
61ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano4:16
62ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)4:23
63ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4:23
64ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano4:25
65ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv4:29
66POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada4:29
67CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb4:31
68CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans4:57
69AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:00
70AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope5:00
71ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service5:00
72BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans5:11
73GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo5:21
74AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada5:21
75GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing5:21
76GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt5:21
77FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope5:21
78UKROlga Shekel (UKR)5:21
79ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt5:31
80ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt5:33
81GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)5:33
82GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango5:33
83SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango5:38
84USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:38
85USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:38
86ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink5:38
87ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink5:38
88RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa5:47
89FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women5:50
90BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies5:50
91ITAVania Canvelli (ITA)Be Pink5:50
92ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service6:04
93NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana6:04
94SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Dorada6:35
95SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women6:35
96NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott7:00
97ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Movistar Women7:25
98SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)7:28
99SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women7:52
100NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv8:11
101SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana8:18
102NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv8:18
103NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt8:53
104FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:53
105CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb9:00
106USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb9:00
107NEDEva Buurman (NED)9:00
108SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope9:41
109BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies9:43
110NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies11:36
111UKROlena Sharga (UKR)12:34
112AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:24
113TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service14:26
114AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:30
115ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)14:39
116SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango14:56
117UKRJulia Biryukova (UKR)22:37
118ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana
119COLBlanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (COL)
120ITAFrancesca Pisciali (ITA)
121ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Terracina - Terracina 110km - 15 September 2020Sprint

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv2:47:27
2BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladiess.t.
3GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunwebs.t.
5GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnts.t.
6CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunwebs.t.
7SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Doradas.t.
8NEDAmy Pieters (NED)s.t.
9SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Womens.t.
10ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Services.t.
11NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)s.t.
12ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
13RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women'ss.t.
15RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolos.t.
17ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Services.t.
18NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
19GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunwebs.t.
20SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Kas.t.
21NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Kas.t.
22ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
24RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Livs.t.
25SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lvivs.t.
26USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
28NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
30POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
31SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)s.t.
32COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Womens.t.
33ITAElena Franchi (ITA)s.t.
34NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Womens.t.
35GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Kas.t.
36FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
37ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)s.t.
38ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Livs.t.
39NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
40NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Kas.t.
41ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsas.t.
42ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)s.t.
43ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Services.t.
44ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnts.t.
45ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
46NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
49FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunwebs.t.
50ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)s.t.
51AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Livs.t.
53AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
54CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans0:13
55FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women0:18
56SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka0:18
57NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv0:21
58GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)0:21
59BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing0:33
60NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb3:52
61ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada3:52
62NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:21
63POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:21
64SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:21
65RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)6:51
66UKRJulia Biryukova (UKR)10:32
67ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink10:32
68CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink10:34
69UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)10:36
70ITAGiorgia Catarzi (ITA)Be Pink10:36
71UKROlena Sharga (UKR)10:36
72NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies10:36
73RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)10:36
74ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano10:36
75GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies10:36
76ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink10:36
77ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service10:36
78BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies10:36
79ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo10:36
80ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa10:36
81ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)10:36
82ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano10:36
83ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink10:36
84ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Movistar Women10:36
85FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope10:36
86DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka10:36
87GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango10:36
88USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:36
89RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa10:36
90NEDEva Buurman (NED)10:36
91NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt10:36
92UKROlga Shekel (UKR)10:36
93GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing10:36
94AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:36
95BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans10:36
96FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:36
97ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano10:36
98LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano10:36
99ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)10:36
100ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt10:36
101AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada10:36
102ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service10:36
103TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service10:36
104NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv10:36
105CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb10:36
106ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)14:19
107SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango14:19
108ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt14:19
109SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango14:19
110SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women14:19
111SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)14:19
112POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada14:19
113AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope14:19
114NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott14:19
115ITAVania Canvelli (ITA)Be Pink
116BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies
117SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Torre del Greco - Nola 97km - 16 September 2020Sprint

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv2:14:24
2GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)s.t.
3BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladiess.t.
4USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunwebs.t.
5NEDAmy Pieters (NED)s.t.
6CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women'ss.t.
7ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Services.t.
8ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)s.t.
9NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)s.t.
10POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
11FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Womens.t.
12CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunwebs.t.
13SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Kas.t.
14NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Doradas.t.
16SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women0:04
17SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)0:04
18ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04
19SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka0:04
20ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04
21ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)0:04
22GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka0:04
23SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv0:04
24NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:04
25GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb0:04
26ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:04
27NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka0:04
28ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:04
29DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:04
30POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:04
31COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women0:04
32NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
33NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:04
34ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:04
35RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv0:04
36NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka0:04
37SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:04
38NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb0:04
39CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink0:04
40NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies0:04
41ITAElena Franchi (ITA)0:04
42ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt0:04
43NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:04
44AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
45RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:04
46ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)0:04
47FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:04
48UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)0:04
49FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb0:04
50AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
51ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv0:04
52GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart0:04
53NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women0:04
54ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango0:04
55ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)0:12
56AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
57ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing0:12
58CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans0:18
59BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing0:40
60GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo0:54
61USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:54
62USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:54
63SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women1:12
64NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv1:12
65ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service3:14
66RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team4:32
67ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa4:33
68RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)4:50
69UKROlena Sharga (UKR)4:50
70ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa5:52
71RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)6:30
72CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb6:30
73AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:30
74ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano6:30
75AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope6:30
76SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango6:30
77FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope6:30
78NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott6:30
79ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink6:30
80ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano6:30
81ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt6:30
82DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka6:30
83UKROlga Shekel (UKR)6:30
84NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt6:30
85POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada6:30
86GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies6:30
87GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango6:30
88ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink6:30
89ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink6:30
90GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt6:30
91ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano6:30
92LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano6:30
93NEDEva Buurman (NED)6:30
94ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada6:30
95AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada6:30
96NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv6:30
97ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv6:30
98GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing10:19
99ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Movistar Women10:19
100BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans10:19
101ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)11:50
102ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)11:50
103RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa15:09
104BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies15:09
105SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)15:09
106SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana17:56
OTLTRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service-
OTLSPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango-
OTLITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt-
OTLFRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo-
111ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service
112ITAGiorgia Catarzi (ITA)Be Pink
113UKRJulia Biryukova (UKR)
114ITAVittoria Guazzini (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nola - Maddaloni 112km - 17 September 2020Medium mountain

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies2:52:12
2GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo0:02
3POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing0:03
4ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:03
5NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:03
6ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv0:03
7SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)0:03
8GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb0:03
9RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv0:03
10NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb0:03
11ITAElena Franchi (ITA)0:03
12ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03
13ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
14NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka0:03
15COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women0:03
16NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women0:03
17FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:03
18DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:03
19ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)0:31
20GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka0:03
21ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt1:22
22SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka1:22
23DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka1:22
24ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt0:03
25NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:27
26GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart1:28
27RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:28
28ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa1:30
29ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv1:30
30LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano1:30
31NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv0:03
32NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
33AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:36
34ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)0:03
35CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans1:38
36CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's1:41
37GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt1:43
38NEDAmy Pieters (NED)1:43
39ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:03
40SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:03
41NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana2:19
42AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
43ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada3:09
44AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:12
45UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)4:31
46NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)4:31
47POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:39
48ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink5:06
49ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano5:06
50GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies5:06
51ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)5:09
52ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service5:09
53BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing5:16
54ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango5:32
55NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka5:39
56RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team7:11
57ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa7:13
58ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano7:13
59CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink7:13
60NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies7:13
61UKROlena Sharga (UKR)7:13
62UKROlga Shekel (UKR)7:13
63NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:13
64SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka7:13
65SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv7:13
66ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo7:13
67RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)7:13
68CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb7:13
69RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)7:13
70ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)7:13
71RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa7:13
72GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing7:20
73FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb7:20
74NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv7:24
75ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing7:29
76GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)7:29
77ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink8:33
78GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango8:33
79NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv8:33
80ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink8:33
81AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:33
82USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:33
83ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano8:33
84BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans8:33
85NEDEva Buurman (NED)8:33
86USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:33
87SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango8:33
88ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service8:33
89AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope8:33
90ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)8:33
91ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)8:33
92AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada8:33
93USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb8:38
94CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb8:38
95FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope8:40
96NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott8:42
97NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt8:42
98SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)8:42
99POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada8:42
100SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women8:42
101SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Dorada8:42
102SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana8:45
103SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women8:45
104FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women8:45
105ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Movistar Women
106BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Castelnuovo della Daunia - San Marco la Catola 91km - 18 September 2020Mountain

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:33:57
2NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
3NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka0:31
4NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women1:06
5DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:19
6POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing1:19
7NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv1:19
8GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb1:31
9ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service1:52
10ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv1:58
11NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Ka2:02
12RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv2:11
13SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)2:16
14FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope2:20
15AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:53
16COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women2:56
17ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)3:00
18SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana3:17
19SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women3:17
20ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3:20
21NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb3:41
22GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka3:50
23ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa3:56
24RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team4:07
25GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo4:07
26NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)4:24
27FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb4:24
28ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service4:24
29USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:24
30NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv4:24
31ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv4:24
32RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team4:33
33ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango4:38
34CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's5:00
35NEDAmy Pieters (NED)5:23
36NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans5:23
37LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano5:37
38SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Dorada5:48
39ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)6:06
40UKROlena Sharga (UKR)6:35
41ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink7:06
42NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:06
43AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:13
44USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb7:13
45ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt7:40
46GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt8:12
47BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing8:12
48ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo8:12
49ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana8:29
50NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana8:29
51CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb9:00
52CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans9:00
53GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)9:00
54USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:27
55SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka9:36
56ITAElena Franchi (ITA)9:55
57NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies11:10
58FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope11:10
59NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv11:12
60CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink11:26
61ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano11:42
62AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope11:43
63FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women11:43
64ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt11:45
65ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing11:56
66ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)11:56
67ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service11:56
68ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink11:56
69GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies12:06
70SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women12:29
71SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana12:29
72BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans12:29
73NEDEva Buurman (NED)12:29
74GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing12:29
75ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano12:29
76ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink12:29
77ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano12:29
78SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)12:29
79GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango12:37
80SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango13:00
81AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:23
82ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa13:28
83AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada14:03
84ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)14:07
85GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart16:23
86SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv16:49
87ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)17:01
88ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada17:05
89CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb17:17
90NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt17:31
91POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana17:31
92ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)18:29
93UKROlga Shekel (UKR)19:10
94RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)19:23
95NEDMoniek Tenniglo (NED)Mitchelton - Scott
96RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa
97RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)
98DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)équipe Paule Ka
99SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)équipe Paule Ka
100BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Ladies
101UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)
102NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott
103AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
104POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Casa Dorada

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Motta Montecorvino - Motta Montecorvino 109km - 19 September 2020Mountain

Image © Iccrea Banca S.p.A. . Source : Site officiel du Giro Rosa.


1FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope3:16:30
2NZLNiamh Fisher-Black (NZL)équipe Paule Kas.t.
3FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunwebs.t.
4ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)0:03
5NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:04
6ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt0:08
7NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)CCC - Liv0:10
8POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:25
9CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's0:36
10COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar Women0:42
11AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope1:09
12ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana1:31
13RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:39
14AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:46
15ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink2:09
16USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:16
17ITABeatrice Rossato (ITA)2:26
18ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)3:01
19SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Movistar Women3:03
20ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3:10
21ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)3:27
22ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:33
23DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope3:33
24NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans3:36
25GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb3:37
26NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)équipe Paule Ka3:37
27POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing3:40
28ITAMarta Cavalli (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service3:42
29ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)CCC - Liv3:46
30RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv3:50
31SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)3:50
32GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart3:50
33NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar Women3:53
34GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)équipe Paule Ka3:56
35NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans4:07
36NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv4:08
37ITAElena Franchi (ITA)4:21
38SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:44
39ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4:55
40NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)5:20
41ITASara Casasola (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa5:27
42ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service5:33
43ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service5:35
44NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal Ladies5:56
45GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo6:05
46CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink6:08
47ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink6:08
48NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb6:10
49LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano6:30
50BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing7:03
51ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)7:19
52CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Sunweb7:36
53SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar Women7:43
54ITAFrancesca Baroni (ITA)Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa7:53
55NEDAmy Pieters (NED)7:53
56ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano7:53
57AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:53
58AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:53
59SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)équipe Paule Ka7:53
60SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango7:53
61ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Bizkaia - Durango7:53
62GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Ladies7:53
63NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana7:53
64USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb8:44
65GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)8:44
66CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb8:45
67ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt8:45
68ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing8:47
69ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)CCC - Liv8:47
70ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink8:47
71USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:47
72NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)CCC - Liv8:47
73FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope8:47
74SLOUrska Zigart (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana8:47
75FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar Women8:47
76UKROlga Shekel (UKR)10:04
77CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans10:28
78AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada10:28
79ITANadia Quagliotto (ITA)Casa Dorada10:39
80GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Ceratizit - Wnt12:01
81GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing12:01
82ITAArianna Sessi (ITA)12:52
83ITAGiulia Marchesini (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano12:52
84NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Ceratizit - Wnt13:04
85RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team21:37
86GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango
87SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)
88NEDEva Buurman (NED)
89UKROlena Sharga (UKR)
90BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Boels - Dolmans
91SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Lviv
92RUSDiana Klimova (RUS)
93ITACarmela Cipriani (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano
94SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)Casa Dorada

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved