All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Quanzhou Bay - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Quanzhou Bay - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2020

Tour of Quanzhou Bay 2020

ChinaChina - 8 November 2019 - 10 November 2019


General classification - 10 November 2019


1AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)7:15:12
2UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:04
3UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee0:14
4INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)0:18
5MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:20
6PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:28
7AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:28
8COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:29
9NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:31
10RSAChris Jooste (RSA)0:35
11HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)0:37
12RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:37
13SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:38
14AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)0:42
15AUSBlake Quick (AUS)0:52
16LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang1:08
17INOArin Iswana (INO)1:24
18NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)1:39
19MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)1:43
20BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei1:44
21CHNYikui Niu (CHN)1:49
22BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)2:06
23CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)2:36
24COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)2:59
25HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)3:02
26CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)3:02
27MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)3:04
28RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch3:08
29MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)3:12
30INORobin Manulang (INO)3:14
31ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)3:16
32MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)3:20
33CHNTianxiang Zhi (CHN)3:22
34CHNChao Zeng (CHN)3:28
35HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)3:57
36SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)4:02
37CHNTengda Gui (CHN)4:15
38CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)4:27
39CHNRan Hao (CHN)4:28
40HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)4:29
41CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)4:30
42CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)4:33
43CHNJiahao Yu (CHN)4:53
44CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)5:07
45CHNYi Zhu (CHN)5:21
46RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch5:21
47CHNTegele Yi (CHN)5:48
48ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)5:54
49CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery5:56
50INOAndreas Odie Purnama Setiyawan (INO)6:01
51CHNShuhua Qiang (CHN)6:03
52RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)6:04
53CHNJin Song Li (CHN)6:31
54CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)6:35
55AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast6:35
56MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)6:41
57MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)6:45
58CHNJunshan Qi (CHN)6:48
59CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)6:51
60HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)6:53
61BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)7:08
62MGLIderbold Bold (MGL)Ferei7:08
63CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)7:19
64RSARyan Terry (RSA)Office - Guru7:25
65CHNJiayuan Li (CHN)7:31
66CHNBiao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee7:36
67CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)7:40
68AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast7:42
69CHNBo Li (CHN)7:55
70HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)7:58
71SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)8:05
72SCGDorde Duric (SCG)8:13
73CHNJialing Han (CHN)8:16
74AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast8:20
75SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)8:26
76CHNBochao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee8:35
77CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery9:09
78CHNZe Yu (CHN)9:10
79AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)9:24
80INOShafrifat Nandamulya (INO)9:33
81UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)9:41
82AUSKai Chapman (AUS)10:12
83AUSJay Dutton (AUS)10:13
84AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)10:22
85SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)10:28
86BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Ferei10:48
87CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery11:03
88CHNMingliang Song (CHN)11:45
89CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)13:11
90SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)14:37
91SCGVladimir Vulicevic (SCG)15:12

Stage 1 - Qingyang Residential District - Haiqianwei - 103 km - 8 November 2019Escape


1UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng2:15:38
2AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
3INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)s.t.
4UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
5AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
6AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)0:10
7BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)0:10
8COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:10
9RSAChris Jooste (RSA)0:10
10MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:10
11LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:10
12HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)0:10
13RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:10
14AUSBlake Quick (AUS)0:10
15NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:10
16SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:13
17PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:13
18NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)0:27
19CHNYikui Niu (CHN)0:53
20MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)0:55
21BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei1:02
22INOArin Iswana (INO)1:02
23MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)1:04
24AUSKai Chapman (AUS)1:04
25COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)2:08
26CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)2:32
27CHNRan Hao (CHN)2:32
28CHNTianxiang Zhi (CHN)2:32
29CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)2:32
30CHNChao Zeng (CHN)2:32
31ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)2:32
32HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)2:32
33HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)2:32
34CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)2:32
35RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch2:32
36BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Ferei2:32
37INORobin Manulang (INO)2:32
38MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)2:32
39MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)2:32
40CHNTengda Gui (CHN)3:39
41CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)3:39
42CHNTegele Yi (CHN)3:39
43CHNZe Yu (CHN)3:39
44CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)3:39
45CHNYi Zhu (CHN)3:39
46RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch3:39
47CHNJiahao Yu (CHN)3:39
48CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery3:39
49HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)3:39
50CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery3:39
51RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)3:39
52SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)3:39
53HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)3:39
54CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)3:39
55CHNRen Dong Zhi (CHN)Ssois - Miogee5:17
56CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery5:17
57CHNBochao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee5:19
58CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)5:19
59CHNShuhua Qiang (CHN)5:19
60CHNJiayuan Li (CHN)5:19
61CHNBiao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee5:19
62CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)5:23
63CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)5:28
64CHNXin Cai (CHN)5:34
65CHNBo Li (CHN)5:36
66AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)5:36
67RSARyan Terry (RSA)Office - Guru5:36
68INOAndreas Odie Purnama Setiyawan (INO)5:36
69INOShafrifat Nandamulya (INO)5:36
70UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)5:44
71BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)5:44
72MGLIderbold Bold (MGL)Ferei5:44
73CHNJunshan Qi (CHN)5:44
74CHNJialing Han (CHN)5:44
75SCGVladimir Vulicevic (SCG)5:44
76CHNMingliang Song (CHN)5:44
77HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)5:44
78AUSJay Dutton (AUS)5:44
79AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast5:44
80CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)5:44
81CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)5:44
82MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)5:44
83ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)5:44
84MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)5:44
85AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast5:44
86SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)5:44
87SCGDorde Duric (SCG)5:44
88CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)5:44
89CHNJin Song Li (CHN)5:44
90SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)5:44
91AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast5:44
92AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)5:44
93SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)5:44
94SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)6:00
95ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)
96ERAHanibal Tesfai (ERA)
97ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)
98CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)
99ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)
100ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Waigaocun - Quanzhou - 97 km - 9 November 2019Sprint


1AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast2:29:49
2SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
3MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)s.t.
4HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)s.t.
5AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)s.t.
6MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
7AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
8BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)s.t.
9BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
10SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
11MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)s.t.
12CHNJunshan Qi (CHN)s.t.
13AUSBlake Quick (AUS)s.t.
14RSAChris Jooste (RSA)s.t.
15CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)s.t.
16ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)s.t.
17RSARyan Terry (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
18CHNTianxiang Zhi (CHN)s.t.
19CHNJin Song Li (CHN)s.t.
20INOArin Iswana (INO)s.t.
21CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)s.t.
22MGLIderbold Bold (MGL)Fereis.t.
23CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)s.t.
24HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)s.t.
25INOShafrifat Nandamulya (INO)s.t.
26SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)s.t.
27MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)s.t.
28CHNTegele Yi (CHN)s.t.
29CHNYikui Niu (CHN)s.t.
30CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)s.t.
31AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
32ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)s.t.
33HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)s.t.
34PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
35CHNShuhua Qiang (CHN)s.t.
36CHNChao Zeng (CHN)s.t.
37COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)s.t.
38UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
39CHNTengda Gui (CHN)s.t.
40RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
41AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
42CHNBiao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogees.t.
43CHNYi Zhu (CHN)s.t.
44RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouchs.t.
45LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
46MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)s.t.
47BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Fereis.t.
48HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)s.t.
49MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)s.t.
50AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
51NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
52CHNBo Li (CHN)s.t.
53HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)s.t.
54CHNJialing Han (CHN)s.t.
55CHNJiahao Yu (CHN)s.t.
56COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)s.t.
57UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
58RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
59SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogees.t.
60CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lotterys.t.
61UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
62CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)s.t.
63AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)s.t.
64CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)s.t.
65BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Fereis.t.
66INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)s.t.
67NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)s.t.
68CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)s.t.
69SCGVladimir Vulicevic (SCG)s.t.
70CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)s.t.
71SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)s.t.
72CHNRan Hao (CHN)s.t.
73SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)s.t.
74INORobin Manulang (INO)s.t.
75CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lotterys.t.
76CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)s.t.
77RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
78CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)s.t.
79INOAndreas Odie Purnama Setiyawan (INO)s.t.
80CHNZe Yu (CHN)s.t.
81SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
82CHNBochao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee0:18
83HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)0:19
84CHNJiayuan Li (CHN)0:23
85CHNMingliang Song (CHN)0:26
86AUSJay Dutton (AUS)0:41
87AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)0:41
88MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)s.t.
89CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)s.t.
90CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery3:32
91AUSKai Chapman (AUS)3:34
92CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)
93CHNRen Dong Zhi (CHN)Ssois - Miogee
94CHNXin Cai (CHN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 10 November 2019Escape


1CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)2:29:59
2AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
3ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)s.t.
4MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
5UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
6UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
7HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)0:04
8COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:05
9NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:07
10INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)0:08
11INOArin Iswana (INO)0:08
12SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)0:09
13PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
14INOAndreas Odie Purnama Setiyawan (INO)0:11
15RSAChris Jooste (RSA)0:11
16SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:11
17RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:13
18HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)0:13
19AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:15
20CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)0:16
21HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)0:16
22AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)0:18
23CHNTengda Gui (CHN)0:22
24RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:22
25MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:26
26INORobin Manulang (INO)0:28
27AUSBlake Quick (AUS)0:28
28BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei0:28
29CHNShuhua Qiang (CHN)0:30
30ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)0:30
31CHNJin Song Li (CHN)0:33
32MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)0:34
33MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)0:34
34HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)0:36
35HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)0:36
36CHNTianxiang Zhi (CHN)0:36
37AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:37
38CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)0:37
39CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)0:37
40COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)0:37
41CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)0:40
42CHNChao Zeng (CHN)0:42
43CHNYikui Niu (CHN)0:42
44LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:45
45MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)0:47
46MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)0:47
47CHNJunshan Qi (CHN)0:50
48CHNJiahao Yu (CHN)1:00
49NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)1:00
50CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)1:09
51MGLIderbold Bold (MGL)Ferei1:10
52BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)1:10
53CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)1:14
54RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch1:28
55CHNYi Zhu (CHN)1:28
56CHNJiayuan Li (CHN)1:35
57RSARyan Terry (RSA)Office - Guru1:35
58BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)1:42
59CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)1:42
60CHNRan Hao (CHN)1:46
61MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)1:46
62CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)1:46
63CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)1:46
64CHNTegele Yi (CHN)1:55
65AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast1:57
66CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery2:03
67CHNBiao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee2:03
68CHNBo Li (CHN)2:05
69RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)2:11
70SCGDorde Duric (SCG)2:15
71SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)2:15
72CHNJialing Han (CHN)2:18
73AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast2:22
74SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)2:31
75CHNBochao Wang (CHN)Ssois - Miogee2:44
76AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)3:34
77AUSJay Dutton (AUS)3:34
78CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery3:38
79CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery3:38
80UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)3:43
81AUSAmarni Gates (AUS)3:43
82INOShafrifat Nandamulya (INO)3:43
83SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)4:30
84HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)5:12
85CHNZe Yu (CHN)5:17
86AUSKai Chapman (AUS)5:21
87CHNMingliang Song (CHN)5:21
88CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)7:13
89BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Ferei8:02
90SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)8:23
91SCGVladimir Vulicevic (SCG)9:14

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved