All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2020

Tour de Taiwan 2020

TaiwanTaiwan - 1 March 2020 - 5 March 2020


General classification - 5 March 2020


1AUSNicholas White (AUS)14:39:42
2AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)0:04
3AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:14
4TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
5SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:17
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:17
7JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:17
8AUSBen Hill (AUS)0:21
9SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:22
10USAGeorge Simpson (USA)0:22
11JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:23
12AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)0:24
13NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:24
14AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil0:25
15GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogee0:25
16JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:25
17GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:25
18TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)Memil0:26
19GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:26
20NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke0:26
21SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)0:26
22FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:26
23GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:26
24JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:26
25RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:26
26AUSSam Crome (AUS)0:26
27NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke0:26
28AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:26
29JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:26
30MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)0:26
31MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:26
32AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:26
33SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:26
34RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:26
35CANAdam Roberge (CAN)0:26
36JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)0:26
37AUSDrew Morey (AUS)0:26
38SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)0:26
39INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)0:50
40SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Memil1:17
41USASamuel Bassetti (USA)1:31
42GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:32
43JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)1:37
44SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:38
45AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane1:49
46ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:45
47MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)3:25
48MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)3:48
49SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH3:51
50AUTJan Koller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:12
51TPEYu Ming Su (TPE)6:44
52TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)8:15
53JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:26
54UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee8:30
55INOBambang Suryadi (INO)9:01
56RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch9:20
57SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee9:42
58JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence10:14
59NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke11:11
60USAEric Young (USA)11:13
61JPNKaito Nakamura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen11:30
62AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Memil12:00
63RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch12:11
64RSAJuan-Pierre van der Merwe (RSA)12:48
65TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)13:36
66NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)14:01
67MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)15:01
68AUSElliot Schultz (AUS)Memil16:24
69NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke16:50
70TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)18:33
71INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)27:08
72FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy27:31
73FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy29:17
74AUSBlake Quick (AUS)29:37
75NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee30:51
76MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)30:51
77INORachmad Noka Wibisono (INO)31:09
78RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch31:36
79AUSJay Dutton (AUS)32:47
80MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)33:27
81FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy34:46
82RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch45:24

Stage 1 - Taipei City - Taipei City - 83,2 km - 1 March 2020Sprint

Image ROC Free Car Association. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Taiwan


1USAEric Young (USA)1:37:58
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:01
3SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
4SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
5RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:01
6USASamuel Bassetti (USA)0:01
7AUSNicholas White (AUS)0:01
8INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)0:01
9TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)0:01
10AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil0:01
11GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:01
12RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:01
13NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee0:01
14GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:01
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:01
16GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:01
17ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:01
18AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:01
19SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)0:01
20TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)Memil0:01
21GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogee0:01
22SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Memil0:01
23AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)0:01
24MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)0:01
25SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
26AUSSam Crome (AUS)0:01
27NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke0:01
28RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch0:01
29MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)0:01
30JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:01
31NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke0:01
32NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke0:01
33JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)0:01
34AUSBlake Quick (AUS)0:01
35INORachmad Noka Wibisono (INO)0:01
36FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:01
37RSAJuan-Pierre van der Merwe (RSA)0:01
38GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:01
39AUSElliot Schultz (AUS)Memil0:01
40TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Mclaren0:01
41AUSDrew Morey (AUS)0:01
42JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:01
43JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:01
44TPEYu Ming Su (TPE)0:01
45TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)0:01
46AUTJan Koller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:01
47AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:01
48UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee0:01
49NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogee0:01
50MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)0:01
51JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:01
52JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:01
53NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:01
54RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch0:01
55AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:01
56JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:01
57FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:01
58AUSBen Hill (AUS)0:01
59INOBambang Suryadi (INO)0:01
60MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)0:01
61NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)0:01
62CANAdam Roberge (CAN)0:01
63INOJamal Hibatullah (INO)0:01
64AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane0:01
65FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:01
66SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:01
67PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)0:01
68NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke0:01
69INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)0:01
70MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:01
71MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)0:01
72JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)0:01
73AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Memil0:01
74RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:01
75AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)0:01
76USAGeorge Simpson (USA)0:01
77SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:01
78SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)0:01
79TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)0:01
80AUSJay Dutton (AUS)0:01
81SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:01
82JPNKaito Nakamura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:15
83MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)0:22
84JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:46
85FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy1:50

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Taoyuan City - Taoyuan City - 118,9 km - 2 March 2020Escape

Image ROC Free Car Association. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Taiwan


1AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)2:50:26
2TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Mclaren0:07
3JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:07
4USAGeorge Simpson (USA)0:12
5JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12
6RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:12
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:12
8AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil0:12
9SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:12
10AUSNicholas White (AUS)0:12
11NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke0:12
12AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)0:12
13SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)0:12
14RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:12
15GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogee0:12
16SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:12
17NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke0:12
18TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)Memil0:12
19AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:12
20GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:12
21AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:12
22GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:12
23MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:12
24AUSSam Crome (AUS)0:12
25JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12
26INOBambang Suryadi (INO)0:12
27CANAdam Roberge (CAN)0:12
28GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:12
29JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12
30NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:12
31MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)0:12
32PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)0:12
33RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:12
34SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)0:12
35FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:12
36AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:12
37AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane0:12
38AUSBen Hill (AUS)0:12
39AUSDrew Morey (AUS)0:12
40JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12
41NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)0:12
42JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)0:12
43RSAJuan-Pierre van der Merwe (RSA)0:12
44SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:12
45AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Memil0:12
46SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:12
47RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:12
48NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke0:32
49INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)0:36
50SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Memil1:03
51JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)1:12
52FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy1:17
53GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:21
54TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)1:21
55USASamuel Bassetti (USA)1:24
56SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:24
57NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke1:50
58TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)1:57
59ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:37
60MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)2:37
61INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)3:33
62MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)3:34
63SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH3:41
64TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)3:58
65TPEYu Ming Su (TPE)3:58
66AUTJan Koller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:58
67FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy3:59
68JPNKaito Nakamura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen5:27
69AUSBlake Quick (AUS)6:02
70AUSJay Dutton (AUS)6:02
71UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee7:16
72NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee7:16
73MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)7:16
74MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)7:16
75INORachmad Noka Wibisono (INO)7:16
76MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)7:16
77RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch7:16
78INOJamal Hibatullah (INO)7:16
79JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence7:27
80JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence9:32
81USAEric Young (USA)11:40
82FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy11:40
83AUSElliot Schultz (AUS)Memil13:57
84RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch17:29
85NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogee

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Taichung City - Taichung City - 156,5 km - 3 March 2020Sprint

Image ROC Free Car Association. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Taiwan


1AUSNicholas White (AUS)3:40:59
2USAEric Young (USA)s.t.
3SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
4SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Memils.t.
5GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogees.t.
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
7GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
8SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
10TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
11TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)Memils.t.
12NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
13AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)s.t.
14AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
15FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
16MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)s.t.
17AUSElliot Schultz (AUS)Memils.t.
18JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
19USASamuel Bassetti (USA)s.t.
20ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
21GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
22JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
23JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
24AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
25RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
26AUSSam Crome (AUS)s.t.
27INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)s.t.
28GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
29SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
30JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
31SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memils.t.
33JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
34TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
35AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
36AUTJan Koller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
37RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
38SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)s.t.
39SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
41USAGeorge Simpson (USA)s.t.
42JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)s.t.
43AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
44AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
45JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
46AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
47PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
48NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
49UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
50CANAdam Roberge (CAN)s.t.
51MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)s.t.
52SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)s.t.
53MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)s.t.
54AUSDrew Morey (AUS)s.t.
55MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)s.t.
56JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)s.t.
57JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
58TPEYu Ming Su (TPE)2:32
59JPNKaito Nakamura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen4:48
60MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)7:31
61AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Memil7:31
62NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke8:35
63INOBambang Suryadi (INO)8:35
64RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch8:35
65SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee8:35
66TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)11:45
67TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)11:45
68NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)11:45
69RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch11:45
70RSAJuan-Pierre van der Merwe (RSA)11:45
71AUSJay Dutton (AUS)11:45
72NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke11:45
73RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch22:41
74MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)22:41
75FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy22:41
76FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy22:41
77NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee23:21
78AUSBlake Quick (AUS)23:21
79INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)23:21
80INORachmad Noka Wibisono (INO)23:21
81FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy25:57
82MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)25:57
83RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch26:29
84INOJamal Hibatullah (INO)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Dapeng Bay - Dapeng Bay - 180,6 km - 4 March 2020Sprint

Image ROC Free Car Association. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Taiwan


1USAEric Young (USA)3:44:59
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
3AUSNicholas White (AUS)s.t.
4ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
5TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)Memils.t.
6INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)s.t.
7SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
10MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)s.t.
11AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memils.t.
12RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
13GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogees.t.
14SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Memils.t.
15NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogees.t.
16AUSBlake Quick (AUS)s.t.
17NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
18AUSElliot Schultz (AUS)Memils.t.
19JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
20GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
21AUTJan Koller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
22GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
23TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
24FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
25JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
26AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
27GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
28RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
29AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)s.t.
30INOBambang Suryadi (INO)s.t.
31INORachmad Noka Wibisono (INO)s.t.
32SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)s.t.
33GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
34MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)s.t.
35MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)s.t.
36INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)s.t.
37FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
38MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)s.t.
39AUSSam Crome (AUS)s.t.
40JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
41TPEYu Ming Su (TPE)s.t.
42SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
43SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
45AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
46JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
47NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
48AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
49RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
50RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
51AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
52SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
53NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
54JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)s.t.
55USASamuel Bassetti (USA)s.t.
56FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
57CANAdam Roberge (CAN)s.t.
58SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)s.t.
59USAGeorge Simpson (USA)s.t.
60MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
61AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
62JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
63MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)s.t.
64AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
65JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
66RSAJuan-Pierre van der Merwe (RSA)s.t.
67AUSDrew Morey (AUS)s.t.
68SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:08
69MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)0:08
70JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)0:11
71FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:11
72JPNKaito Nakamura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:13
73RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch0:17
74UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee0:39
75NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke1:20
76NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke1:50
77NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)1:50
78TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)s.t.
79AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Memil4:03
80TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)4:03
81TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)4:03
82PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)5:40
83AUSJay Dutton (AUS)12:28

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Kaoshing City - Kaoshing City - 177 km - 5 March 2020Sprint

Image ROC Free Car Association. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Taiwan


1USAEric Young (USA)2:45:33
2AUSNicholas White (AUS)s.t.
3TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)s.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
5AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memils.t.
6AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
7RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)s.t.
11GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
12AUSBlake Quick (AUS)s.t.
13SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Memils.t.
14GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogees.t.
15INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)s.t.
16ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
17JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
18NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogees.t.
19JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)s.t.
20TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)Memils.t.
21MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)s.t.
22JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
23USASamuel Bassetti (USA)s.t.
24FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
25TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
26AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)s.t.
27NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
28INOBambang Suryadi (INO)s.t.
29GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
30MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)s.t.
31GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
32JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
33AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
34GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
35NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
36NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
37AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
38SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
39AUTJan Koller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
40MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
41FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
42MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)s.t.
43AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
44MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)s.t.
45RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
46SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
47JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
48JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
49JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)s.t.
50AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
51NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)s.t.
52RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
53SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
54TPEYu Ming Su (TPE)s.t.
55AUSSam Crome (AUS)s.t.
56FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
57JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
58INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)s.t.
59TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
60USAGeorge Simpson (USA)s.t.
61CANAdam Roberge (CAN)s.t.
62AUSDrew Morey (AUS)s.t.
63AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Memils.t.
64SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)s.t.
65NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
66INORachmad Noka Wibisono (INO)0:18
67RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:19
68UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee0:21
69MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)0:21
70MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)0:26
71JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:28
72SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee0:33
73TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)0:34
74JPNKaito Nakamura (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:34
75FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:37
76RSAJuan-Pierre van der Merwe (RSA)0:37
77RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch1:08
78RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch1:12
79AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane1:23
80NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke1:41
81AUSJay Dutton (AUS)2:18
82AUSElliot Schultz (AUS)Memil2:18
83PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved