All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour of Saudi Arabia - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Saudi Arabia

Results 2020

Tour of Saudi Arabia 2020

Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia - 4 February 2020 - 8 February 2020


General classification - 8 February 2020


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren17:53:38
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:13
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:22
5AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:24
7RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:25
8DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:25
9FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:26
10NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:26
11FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:26
12ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:32
13SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:35
14LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:36
15CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling0:36
16NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:41
17VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
18NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:42
19GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:44
20GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:57
21COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:57
22CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling1:00
23SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
24LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:10
25KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:15
26FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:21
27SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)1:29
28FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:55
29ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:11
30NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie2:16
31CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling2:19
32ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:35
33KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana2:38
34BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:58
35SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:31
36BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:06
37FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:09
38BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:18
39USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling4:23
40FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:33
41GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid5:00
42RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:08
43SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)5:10
44USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling5:17
45RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:28
46GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic5:55
47RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:33
48KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana8:02
49KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana8:17
50PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates8:17
51FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:28
52ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:35
53COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:37
54GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite9:07
55BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:20
56MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)9:49
57FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:52
58ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling10:14
59SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:15
60GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid10:47
61BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles11:11
62BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM11:19
63ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)11:23
64FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:43
65GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren11:44
66BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie11:55
67GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren12:03
68PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)12:25
69BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles12:32
70NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez12:52
71KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)13:03
72BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert13:49
73ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:44
74SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:00
75NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert15:15
76FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:30
77FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:47
78ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:02
79ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie16:07
80ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:36
81GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran16:44
82FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:54
83NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynez19:06
84SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:06
85GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid19:08
86GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite19:14
87ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:20
88SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren19:36
89GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren20:43
90FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie21:20
91BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM21:33
92SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BH22:03
93SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren23:31
94SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH24:29
95KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:55
96BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert25:24
97MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)25:48
98GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH26:35
99BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert28:16
100MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)28:36
101UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates29:02
102RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo30:16
103GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite30:48
104CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling30:56
105CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling31:37
106NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)32:21
107RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid33:45
108GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite34:34
109GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite36:28
110SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)40:11
111FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie40:23
112GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite43:38
113MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)47:43
114MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)49:00

Stage 1 - Riyadh - Jaww - 173 km - 4 February 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Arabie Saoudite


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:52:12
2AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
7DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
8NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energies.t.
9ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
11RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
12FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
13RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
14BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energies.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
16FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
17GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
18ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
19LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:10
20CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling0:10
21SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:12
22GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:12
23BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:12
24GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:12
25BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:15
26NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:15
27COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:15
28NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:15
29PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:15
30ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:15
31CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling0:15
32FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:15
33CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling0:15
34GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
35VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
36FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:25
37RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:25
38SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
39FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:25
40SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
41KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:30
42KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:31
43GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:31
44BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:31
45SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)0:36
46BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:46
47SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:46
48NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:46
49BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:46
50KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:46
51ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:46
52LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:46
53FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:53
54GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:54
55ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:57
56FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:12
57USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling1:14
58ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:15
59ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
60GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren1:32
61FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:34
62FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:50
63GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:57
64NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez2:13
65FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:13
66GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran2:24
67NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
68GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:31
69SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:35
70USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:35
71ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:39
72ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:47
73BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:52
74RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:52
75BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:52
76SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH3:52
77SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:52
78SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)3:52
79ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:52
80CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling3:52
81ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:52
82SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:05
83GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH7:06
84GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite7:41
85ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)7:41
86UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates7:41
87GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite7:52
88KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)7:52
89BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert7:55
90FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:55
91PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)7:55
92ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana7:55
93MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)7:55
94MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)7:55
95SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BH7:55
96RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:55
97GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid7:55
98KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana7:55
99COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:55
100RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid7:55
101KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:55
102GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite7:55
103FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM8:02
104CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling8:02
105BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:02
106FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:02
107NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez8:02
108NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)8:02
109SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:02
110BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:02
111BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert8:06
112GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite8:06
113FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie8:21
114ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie8:23
115MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)15:04
116GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite18:36
117MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)18:36
118SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)18:36
119CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cycling18:36
120MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)21:28

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sadus Castle - Riyadh - 182 km - 5 February 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Arabie Saoudite


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie4:32:31
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren0:02
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:02
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:02
6VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
7ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02
8NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:02
9FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:02
10ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:02
11ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
12SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:02
13KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:02
14GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:02
15RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02
16ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana0:02
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:02
18GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:02
19GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
20LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:02
21LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:02
22AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:02
23FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:02
24FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:02
25NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:02
26BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
27CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling0:02
28PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:02
29GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:02
30DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:02
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:02
32GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
33ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:02
34NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:02
35NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)0:09
36KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:09
37ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
38CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling0:09
39NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie0:12
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling0:12
41SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
42GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:12
43COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:12
44FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:12
45GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:12
46COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
47FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:12
48SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)0:12
49UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:12
50GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran0:12
51NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:12
52SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:12
53MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)0:12
54ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:12
55BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie0:12
56FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:12
57GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:12
58NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:12
59NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:12
60ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:19
61MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)0:25
62GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:27
63BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:32
64ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)0:34
65GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:34
66USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:34
67SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH0:34
68PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)0:34
69KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:34
70GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:34
71KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:34
72GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:34
73KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)0:34
74MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)0:34
75SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BH0:34
76FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:34
77BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:34
78SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:34
79FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
80BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:34
81SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)0:42
82CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling0:47
83CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling0:47
84RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:47
85RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:47
86MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)0:47
87SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:47
88BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:47
89ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:47
90GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:47
91ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:47
92FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:47
93BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:47
94MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)0:47
95SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)0:47
96RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid0:47
97GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:47
98GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren0:47
99FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:47
100USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling0:59
101BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:18
102FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:30
103SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:58
104KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:01
105RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:01
106FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:01
107BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:01
108GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid2:01
109SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:33
110SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:33
111BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:10
112RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:10
113BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:10
114ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:10
115ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:23
116FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:29
117FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:29
118FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
119CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cycling
120NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Riyadh - Al Bujairi - 119 km - 6 February 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Arabie Saoudite


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren2:48:27
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
3ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
4SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
7ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
9FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
10GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
11GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
12CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
13GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
14FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
15ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
16RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
18KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
20FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
21DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
22VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
27COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:06
28ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:06
29GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
30NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie0:06
31COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana0:06
32SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:06
33FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:06
34NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:06
35AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:06
36GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:09
37GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:12
38BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:12
39BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:12
40KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:12
41SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)0:12
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling0:12
43CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling0:12
44FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:12
45SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)0:17
46KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:18
47BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:20
48SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:20
49ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:20
50GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran0:20
51BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie0:20
52MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)0:20
53FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:20
54BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:29
55USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling0:33
56USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:50
57ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:06
58GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren1:18
59GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:18
60ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:23
61FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
62RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:30
63FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:47
64FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:52
65ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:09
66FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:44
67ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)2:44
68SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BH2:49
69GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH2:53
70ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:32
71GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid3:32
72KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)3:32
73SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:32
74KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:32
75SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)3:32
76SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:32
77MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)3:32
78SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH3:32
79FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:32
80RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:32
81NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez3:32
82SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:32
83NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:32
84BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:32
85BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:32
86KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana3:32
87GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic3:32
88PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)3:32
89BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:32
90FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:32
91ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:36
92PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates7:36
93ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:36
94RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:36
95GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite7:36
96NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)7:36
97SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:36
98RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid7:36
99SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren7:36
100NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynez7:36
101CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling7:36
102CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling7:36
103BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert7:36
104BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert7:36
105ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie7:36
106GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid7:36
107FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie7:36
108MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)7:36
109FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie7:36
110ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:24
111UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates10:24
112GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite10:24
113MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)10:24
114GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite10:24
115GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite10:24
116MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)12:08
117BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Wadi Namar Park - Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University - 137 km - 7 February 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Arabie Saoudite


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:21:55
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
3KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
5PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
7VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
9RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
11ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
12LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
13SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
14SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
15RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
16NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
17NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
18RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
21FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
22GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
23FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
24GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
25SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
26SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
29BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
30USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
31NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energies.t.
32SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
33GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
34BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
35ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
36FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
37CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
38NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
39MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)s.t.
40FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
41LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
42KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
44KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
48BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
49AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
50FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
51MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)s.t.
52ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
53ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
55FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
56FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
57BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
58NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
59SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
61KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)s.t.
62BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:43
63ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
64KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:47
65PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
66FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:53
67DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
68CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling1:16
69CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
70ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
73GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
74SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren7:16
75SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren7:16
76GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren7:16
77BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM10:21
78UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates10:21
79SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BH10:21
80FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:21
81RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:21
82SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:21
83KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:21
84FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM10:21
85GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid10:21
86ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:21
87BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert10:21
88NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert10:21
89BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:21
90BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie10:21
91FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie10:21
92BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert10:53
93NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynez10:53
94CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling10:53
95BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM10:53
96GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren10:53
97GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite10:53
98GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite10:53
99GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran11:17
100GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite16:10
101GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren16:10
102SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH16:10
103CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling16:10
104NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)16:10
105MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)16:10
106ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana16:10
107SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)16:10
108MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)16:10
109GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite16:10
110GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite16:10
111RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid16:10
112ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:10
113MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)16:10
114GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH16:10
115FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:10
116ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Princess Nourah University - Al Masnak - 144 km - 8 February 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Arabie Saoudite


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren3:18:57
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
5ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
6ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
10NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
11FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
12ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
13CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
14PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
16GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
17GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
18LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
21SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
24BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
25GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
26FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
27VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
30BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
31GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
33DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
34FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
35KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
36AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
37ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
38SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
40NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
41MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)s.t.
42FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
43SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
45GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
46ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)s.t.
48UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
52ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
53BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
54COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
55SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
56RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
58SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
61ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
62PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
63MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)s.t.
64FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
65CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
66RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
68ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
70FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:17
71GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:18
72BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:18
73BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:20
74GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:23
75MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)0:23
76MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)0:23
77GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:27
78GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren0:32
79FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
80BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie0:38
81BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:42
82SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)0:42
83SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:42
84KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)0:42
85NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:42
86KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:42
87KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:51
88GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:51
89RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid0:53
90FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:58
91SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:09
92BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:11
93FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
94FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
95FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
96GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid1:12
97BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:12
98FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:31
99NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie1:34
100SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:37
101BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:51
102MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)1:57
103SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:59
104GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:59
105KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:59
106RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:59
107CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling2:07
108USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling2:07
109GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran2:07
110FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:23
111ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:02
112SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:52
113CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling3:55
114GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite4:19
115ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved