All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Uppsala - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Uppsala - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Results 2018

Tour of Uppsala 2018

SwedenSweden - 10 May 2018 - 11 May 2018


General classification - 11 May 2018


Stage 1a - Uppsala - Uppsala - 4,75 km - 10 May 2018Time Trial


1FINMinna-Maria Kangas (FIN)7:03
2FINAntonia Gröndahl (FIN)Isorex - Noaaqua0:02
3AUTKathrin Schweinberger (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:04
4FINPia Pensaari (FIN)0:05
5RUSPolina Kirillova (RUS)0:06
6SWEIda Erngren (SWE)Crescent Dare0:09
7NEDMarlies van der Lugt (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:11
8SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Experza - Footlogics0:11
9NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:12
10SWESara Olsson (SWE)0:12
11NEDJanine Van Der Meer (NED)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:12
12SWESara Hedberg (SWE)0:13
13FINViivi Puskala (FIN)0:16
14NEDMelissa Wijfje (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:17
15RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)0:17
16SWEHanna Johansson (SWE)0:23
17RUSKarina Kasenova (RUS)Cogeas0:23
18NEDMarissa Baks (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:23
19RUSMargarita Syrodoeva (RUS)0:25
20NEDTessa Neefjes (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:25
21SVKLívia Hanesová (SVK)0:26
22DENRikke Bak Dalgaard (DEN)0:26
23NEDMerel Hofman (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:27
24SWESara Penton (SWE)Virtu0:28
25FINLaura Vainionpää (FIN)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:30
26SWEClara Lundmark (SWE)0:30
27AUTChristina Perchtold (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:31
28SWEAlice Andersson (SWE)Crescent Dare0:32
29SVKAndrea Simora-Juhásová (SVK)0:36
30SWESophie Sundström (SWE)0:36
31SWEÅsa Christiernin (SWE)0:36
32RUSGalina Chernyshova (RUS)0:37
33AUTChristina Schweinberger (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:39
34SWETherese Bellfors (SWE)Equano0:39
35SVKMarianna Findrová (SVK)0:41
36RUSIrina Ivanova (RUS)0:41
37BELTara Gins (BEL)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:44
38SVKAlzbeta Bacikova - Pavlendová (SVK)0:44
39SVKMonika Kadlecová (SVK)0:45
40SWECecilia Joneby (SWE)0:45
41SVKTatiana Jaseková (SVK)0:46
42SWEClara Säll (SWE)0:47
43SWEChantal Brorsson (SWE)0:53
44DENCamilla Hansen (DEN)0:56
45SWEHilda Lindvall (SWE)0:57
46SWEMadeleine Stahl (SWE)0:58
47SWEHelena Markstedt (SWE)1:06
48SWEUlrika Högberg (SWE)1:06
49SWEFrida Wikstrom (SWE)1:10
50SWEJoanna Dunham (SWE)1:14

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1b - Uppsala - Uppsala - 10 May 2018Medium mountain


1SWEIda Erngren (SWE)Crescent Dare2:05:36
2SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Experza - Footlogics1:04
3AUTKathrin Schweinberger (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive1:04
4SWESara Olsson (SWE)1:04
5RUSPolina Kirillova (RUS)1:04
6NEDMarlies van der Lugt (NED)Swaboladies.nl1:06
7AUTChristina Perchtold (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive1:36
8NEDJanine Van Der Meer (NED)Health Mate - Cyclelive5:28
9SWESara Hedberg (SWE)5:28
10NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Swaboladies.nl5:28
11RUSIrina Ivanova (RUS)5:28
12RUSKarina Kasenova (RUS)Cogeas5:28
13SWEHanna Johansson (SWE)5:28
14SWEClara Lundmark (SWE)5:28
15SVKAlzbeta Bacikova - Pavlendová (SVK)5:28
16SWESara Penton (SWE)Virtu5:28
17NEDMarissa Baks (NED)Swaboladies.nl5:28
18RUSGalina Chernyshova (RUS)5:28
19FINMinna-Maria Kangas (FIN)5:28
20SVKLívia Hanesová (SVK)5:28
21RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)5:28
22SWEAlice Andersson (SWE)Crescent Dare5:28
23FINAntonia Gröndahl (FIN)Isorex - Noaaqua5:28
24NEDMelissa Wijfje (NED)Swaboladies.nl5:32
25AUTChristina Schweinberger (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive5:33
26FINLaura Vainionpää (FIN)Health Mate - Cyclelive5:33
27SVKTatiana Jaseková (SVK)5:58
28NEDMerel Hofman (NED)Swaboladies.nl6:08
29FINPia Pensaari (FIN)8:03
30FINViivi Puskala (FIN)8:03
31RUSMargarita Syrodoeva (RUS)8:03
32NEDTessa Neefjes (NED)Swaboladies.nl8:03
33DENRikke Bak Dalgaard (DEN)11:57
34SVKAndrea Simora-Juhásová (SVK)13:37
35SVKMonika Kadlecová (SVK)13:37
36SVKMarianna Findrová (SVK)13:37
37SWETherese Bellfors (SWE)Equano13:37
38SWEÅsa Christiernin (SWE)13:37
39SWEHilda Lindvall (SWE)13:39
40SWECecilia Joneby (SWE)13:45
41SWESophie Sundström (SWE)13:48
42DENCamilla Hansen (DEN)13:50
43BELTara Gins (BEL)Health Mate - Cyclelive13:50
44SWEChantal Brorsson (SWE)13:50
45SWEJoanna Dunham (SWE)13:50
46SWEClara Säll (SWE)13:50
47SWEFrida Wikstrom (SWE)13:50
48SWEUlrika Högberg (SWE)
49SWEMadeleine Stahl (SWE)
50SWEHelena Markstedt (SWE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Uppsala - Uppsala - 11 May 2018Sprint


1AUTKathrin Schweinberger (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive3:41:24
2NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Swaboladies.nls.t.
3RUSKarina Kasenova (RUS)Cogeass.t.
4NEDJanine Van Der Meer (NED)Health Mate - Cyclelives.t.
5SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Experza - Footlogicss.t.
6SWEHanna Johansson (SWE)s.t.
7AUTChristina Perchtold (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelives.t.
8RUSIrina Ivanova (RUS)s.t.
9SVKAlzbeta Bacikova - Pavlendová (SVK)s.t.
10NEDMarlies van der Lugt (NED)Swaboladies.nls.t.
11FINAntonia Gröndahl (FIN)Isorex - Noaaquas.t.
12RUSGalina Chernyshova (RUS)s.t.
13DENRikke Bak Dalgaard (DEN)s.t.
14SWEClara Lundmark (SWE)s.t.
15RUSMargarita Syrodoeva (RUS)s.t.
16SVKMarianna Findrová (SVK)s.t.
17FINMinna-Maria Kangas (FIN)s.t.
18RUSPolina Kirillova (RUS)s.t.
19SVKLívia Hanesová (SVK)s.t.
20SWESara Penton (SWE)Virtus.t.
21SWEIda Erngren (SWE)Crescent Dares.t.
22RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)s.t.
23NEDTessa Neefjes (NED)Swaboladies.nl0:11
24FINLaura Vainionpää (FIN)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:15
25AUTChristina Schweinberger (AUT)Health Mate - Cyclelive0:32
26SVKTatiana Jaseková (SVK)0:34
27SWETherese Bellfors (SWE)Equano6:59
28DENCamilla Hansen (DEN)21:55
29SWEJoanna Dunham (SWE)21:55
30SWECecilia Joneby (SWE)21:55
31SWESara Olsson (SWE)
32SVKAndrea Simora-Juhásová (SVK)
33FINViivi Puskala (FIN)
34FINPia Pensaari (FIN)
35BELTara Gins (BEL)Health Mate - Cyclelive
36NEDMerel Hofman (NED)Swaboladies.nl
37NEDMarissa Baks (NED)Swaboladies.nl
38NEDMelissa Wijfje (NED)Swaboladies.nl
39SWEHilda Lindvall (SWE)
40SWEÅsa Christiernin (SWE)
41SWESophie Sundström (SWE)
42SWEClara Säll (SWE)
43SWEAlice Andersson (SWE)Crescent Dare
44SWEFrida Wikstrom (SWE)
45SWESara Hedberg (SWE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved