All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclística Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclística Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Results 2015

Volta Ciclística Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul 2015

BrazilBrazil - 8 April 2015 - 12 April 2015


General classification - 12 April 2015


1ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador19:47:24 
2BRAWilliam Chiarello (BRA)0:19 
3BRARenato Ruiz (BRA)0:39 
4URUGregory Duarte (URU)0:43 
5NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:50 
6VENVictor Moreno Sevilla (VEN)1:14 
7CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Keith Mobel - Partizan1:31 
8NORKristoffer Wormsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft1:56 
9BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)2:44 
10BRAEverson de Assis Camilo (BRA)3:03 
11URUMatias Pérez (URU)3:16 
12BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)3:19 
13MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)3:31 
14NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft4:15 
15BRAJosé Eriberto Rodrigues (BRA)4:19 
16BRAKléber Ramos Da Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos4:35 
17ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador5:00 
18VENJoan Páez (VEN)5:20 
19BRAFelipe Reichert (BRA)5:39 
20URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)5:46 
21BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)5:49 
22BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)6:07 
23BRAEndrigo da Rosa Pereira (BRA)6:19 
24BRAMarcio Vicente (BRA)6:37 
25VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)7:03 
26NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft7:09 
27CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)7:15 
28CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)7:27 
29BRAAndre De Souza Almeida (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos7:39 
30BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos7:56 
31CHIWolfgang Burmann Littin (CHI)8:02 
32VENManuel Briceño (VEN)8:08 
33BRACleberson Weber (BRA)8:34 
34BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos8:50 
35BRAElton Pedrozo Da Silva (BRA)s.t.
36BRACristian Egidio da Rosa (BRA)9:26 
37BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos9:33 
38URUJorge Raúl Bravo Orona (URU)12:22 
39SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)16:28 
40MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)16:52 
41BRAJoão Marcelo Gaspar Pereira (BRA)Movistar Ecuador17:22 
42BRAAntônio Nascimento da Matta (BRA)17:42 
43URUCarlos Irineo Cabrera (URU)17:55 
44BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos18:35 
45BRARicardo Andrey Queiros Ortiz (BRA)18:51 
46BRAAntoelson Dornelles Da Silva Bruno (BRA)20:10 
47BRAFelipe Castaman (BRA)20:38 
48BRAMarcos Novello (BRA)21:43 
49PARAntero Daniel Velázquez Ramirez (PAR)Start - Massi22:19 
50BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)22:26 
51BRAJosé Jailson Diniz (BRA)23:01 
52NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisk23:17 
53NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft23:47 
54BRAThiago Duarte Nardin (BRA)24:55 
55BRAArmando Camargo Filho (BRA)25:19 
56BRAGregory Schmidt (BRA)25:33 
57URURamiro Cabrera Gonzalez (URU)25:57 
58BRAVanderlei Melchior (BRA)26:03 
59BRAGilberto Veiga De Goes (BRA)27:43 
60BRAGideoni Monteiro (BRA)28:18 
61BRAJean Marcel Silva (BRA)28:33 
62IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk29:16 
63BRAAnderson Bresiani (BRA)30:47 
64BRAJonathan Barbieri (BRA)30:57 
65MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)31:16 
66VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)31:32 
67MEXAlejandro Morales (MEX)33:17 
68GERSimon Strobel (GER)Novo Nordisk34:27 
69BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)34:48 
70ECUPedro Sébastian Rodríguez (ECU)36:19 
71ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)Movistar Ecuador36:42 
72BRARodrigo Dos Santos Quirino (BRA)36:45 
73AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk38:24 
74BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)38:37 
75MEXDiego Johnathan Yepez Arellano (MEX)42:01 
76BRAKleber Lopes Bahia (BRA)42:31 
77BRAJonas Melo (BRA)46:19 
78VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)48:03 
79PARGustavo Adolfo Miño Baez (PAR)51:38 
80BRAWilliam Carvalho (BRA)52:35 
81BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)55:40 
82BRARodrigo Araújo de Melo (BRA)57:02 
83BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)57:37 
84BRASidnei Fernandes (BRA)57:57 
85CHILuis Miguel Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)59:20 
86USABenjamin Dilley (USA)Novo Nordisk59:59 
87BRAAugusto Koppe (BRA)1:00:35 
88PARFrancisco Daniel Riveros Diarte (PAR)Start - Massi1:14:05 
89BRAAlex Labatut (BRA)1:18:08 
90BRAFernando Silva Santos (BRA)1:18:57 
91BRAPaulo Ricardo Duarte (BRA)1:25:09 
92BRAMarcio Lopes (BRA)1:32:47 
93BRALuiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (BRA)1:45:11 
94BRACristiano Saurin (BRA)1:49:21 
95BRAUlysses Pante (BRA)1:51:30 

Stage 1 - Sapiranga - Torres - 201 km - 8 April 2015Sprint


Stage 2 - Torres - São Francisco de Paula - 16 km - 9 April 2015Medium mountain


1CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Keith Mobel - Partizan3:45:21
2BRAWilliam Chiarello (BRA)+1
3VENVictor Moreno Sevilla (VEN)+8
4NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+8
5BRARenato Ruiz (BRA)+8
6ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador+8
7NORKristoffer Sommer Wormsen (NOR)+8
8URUGregory Duarte (URU)+11
9BRAEverson de Assis Camilo (BRA)+2:52
10ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador+2:52
11NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+2:52
12NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+3:03
13MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)+3:03
14CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)+3:03
15URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)+3:03
16BRAGilberto Veiga De Goes (BRA)+3:03
17BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)+3:03
18BRACristian Egidio da Rosa (BRA)+3:03
19URUMatias Pérez (URU)+3:03
20URUJorge Raúl Bravo Orona (URU)+3:03
21BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)+3:03
22BRAElton Pedrozo Da Silva (BRA)+3:14
23BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)+3:14
24SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)+3:14
25VENJoan Páez (VEN)+3:14
26BRAAndré Almeida (BRA)+3:17
27BRAJoão Marcelo Gaspar Pereira (BRA)Movistar Ecuador+3:22
28BRAMarcio Vicente (BRA)+3:23
29CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)+3:23
30BRAFelipe Reichert (BRA)+3:26
31BRAKleber Da Silva Ramos (BRA)+3:26
32BRACleberson Weber (BRA)+3:26
33BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+3:26
34VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)+3:26
35VENManuel Briceño (VEN)+3:26
36BRAJosé Eriberto Rodrigues (BRA)+3:26
37BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)+3:30
38BRAEndrigo da Rosa Pereira (BRA)+3:30
39CHIWolfgang Burmann Littin (CHI)+3:30
40BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+3:35

Stage 3 - São Francisco de Paula - Cambará - São Francisco de Paula - 164 km - 10 April 2015Sprint


Stage 4 - São Francisco de Paula - Farroupilha - 174 km - 11 April 2015Escape


Stage 5 - Farroupilha - Caxias - Farroupilha - 156 km - 12 April 2015Medium mountain


1BRAAntoelson Dornelles Da Silva Bruno (BRA)3:31:56 
2BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)s.t.
3URUMatias Pérez (URU)0:03 
4BRAEverson de Assis Camilo (BRA)0:08 
5BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)0:10 
6CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Keith Mobel - Partizan0:13 
7MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)0:14 
8NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:16 
9URUGregory Duarte (URU)0:18 
10BRAWilliam Chiarello (BRA)s.t.
11BRAKléber Ramos Da Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
12ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
13URUCarlos Irineo Cabrera (URU)0:21 
14BRAJosé Eriberto Rodrigues (BRA)0:33 
15BRARenato Ruiz (BRA)s.t.
16NORKristoffer Wormsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft1:04 
17VENVictor Moreno Sevilla (VEN)1:11 
18BRAAntônio Nascimento da Matta (BRA)s.t.
19BRAElton Pedrozo Da Silva (BRA)1:13 
20CHIWolfgang Burmann Littin (CHI)s.t.
21MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)s.t.
22NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
23BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)s.t.
24BRAFelipe Reichert (BRA)1:21 
25CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)1:24 
26BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos1:37 
27ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:44 
28VENJoan Páez (VEN)s.t.
29BRAGilberto Veiga De Goes (BRA)2:16 
30BRAEndrigo da Rosa Pereira (BRA)s.t.
31BRAAndre De Souza Almeida (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos2:21 
32BRAMarcio Vicente (BRA)2:25 
33BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)s.t.
34BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos2:32 
35URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)s.t.
36BRARicardo Andrey Queiros Ortiz (BRA)3:08 
37CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)3:13 
38VENManuel Briceño (VEN)3:16 
39VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)s.t.
40BRAFelipe Castaman (BRA)3:31 
41NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
42NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
43BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)3:40 
44BRAKleber Lopes Bahia (BRA)3:45 
45BRACleberson Weber (BRA)3:52 

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved