All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Colombia - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Colombia - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Results 2015

Vuelta a Colombia 2015

ColombiaColombia - 2nd August 2015 - 15th August 2015


General classification - 15th August 2015


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana43:25:26
2COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño1:01
3COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)4:23
4COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)5:39
5COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)5:57
6COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)6:12
7VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)7:59
8COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)8:03
9COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia8:44
10COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)9:00
11COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)10:05
12COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño12:23
13CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)15:36
14COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyang15:56
15COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)16:25
16COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)16:34
17COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana19:30
18COLJosé Leonel Díaz Espitia (COL)22:32
19COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)24:43
20COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)28:45
21COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia29:07
22COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)36:51
23COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santic38:26
24COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)39:08
25COLYuber Alberto Contreras Camacho (COL)43:41
26COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Movistar América50:15
27COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)51:49
28COLCarlos Andres Parra Barrera (COL)53:29
29COLSebastián Orlando Caro Monroy (COL)55:11
30COLDiego Mauricio Calderon (COL)57:17
31COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana57:52
32COLYerzon Eduardo Sanchez Escobar (COL)58:01
33COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)58:16
34COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)59:32
35COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)1:00:15
36COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana1:04:13
37COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia1:05:26
38COLWilmar Andres Castro Arismendi (COL)1:05:48
39COLJohn Edilberto Martinez Montero (COL)1:09:02
40COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)1:10:06
41COLJhon Alexander Pico Vasquez (COL)1:10:08
42COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)1:11:21
43COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana1:13:48
44COLEdwin Albeiro Sanchez Anzola (COL)1:15:22
45VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)1:16:58
46COLPedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (COL)1:17:14
47COLJuan Martin Mesa Perez (COL)1:18:07
48COLFabio Nelson Montenegro Forero (COL)1:18:39
49COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana1:19:12
50COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Movistar América1:21:16
51COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)GW - Chaoyang1:21:17
52COLCarlos Eduard Combariza (COL)1:22:15
53COLSergio Carlos Argüello Salazar (COL)1:23:36
54COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)1:23:45
55COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)1:26:25
56COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)1:27:14
57COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño1:27:20
58COLJosé Eduardo Jiménez Vargas (COL)1:29:02
59COLJose Santiago Ojeda Sana (COL)1:29:47
60COLLuis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan (COL)1:31:06
61COLJhonatan Stivens Ospina Rivas (COL)GW - Chaoyang1:33:08
62COLDaniel Andres Rozo Velez (COL)GW - Chaoyang1:33:39
63COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño1:34:07
64COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)1:37:20
65COLJuan Carlos Cruz Muñoz (COL)1:39:08
66COLWilmer Dario Rodríguez (COL)1:40:28
67COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)1:42:40
68COLJose Angel Bernal Bossa (COL)1:43:26
69COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)1:45:00
70COLDidier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (COL)GW - Chaoyang1:45:24
71COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)1:47:57
72COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)1:48:06
73COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño1:50:07
74COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)1:57:09
75COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)2:00:03
76VENCarlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (VEN)2:00:31
77COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia2:00:47
78COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)2:03:05
79COLKarol David Torres (COL)2:03:33
80COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)2:03:56
81COLMario Alberto Rojas Rojas (COL)2:07:57
82COLCarlos Emirio Gutierrez (COL)2:09:42
83COLJuan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (COL)GW - Chaoyang2:11:11
84COLAndrés Cárdenas Caño (COL)2:11:23
85COLYeferson Andres Vargas (COL)2:15:35
86COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)2:15:39
87COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño2:17:18
88COLJuan Pablo Rendón Jaimes (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana2:17:22
89CRCHenry Esteban Raabe Mendez (CRC)2:17:39
90COLJulián Marín (COL)2:18:07
91COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Movistar América2:19:03
92COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño2:21:40
93VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)2:21:43
94VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)2:22:37
95COLWillington Arley Bustamante Parra (COL)2:25:22
96COLLuis Hernan Quiceno Garces (COL)2:25:53
97COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana2:26:02
98COLMiguel Ángel Reyes Vergara (COL)Rts - Santic2:26:16
99COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana2:26:26
100COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:27:53
101VENAngel Rivas (VEN)2:33:23
102COLJuan David Florez (COL)GW - Chaoyang2:33:27
103CRCRodolfo Villalobos Alpizar (CRC)2:35:46
104COLWilliam Valencia Ocampo (COL)2:37:38
105COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño2:38:06
106ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia2:43:29
107ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)2:44:34
108USACoulton Hartrich (USA)Irt2:45:00
109COLJuan David Vargas Cruz (COL)Movistar América2:46:34
110COLEdwin Alexander Sandoval Jimenez (COL)2:47:25
111COLAlexis Castro (COL)2:49:31
112COLJéfferson Nicolás Urrego Londono (COL)2:50:33
113COLJesus David Castano Orozco (COL)2:51:00
114COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)2:51:40
115COLBrayan Daniel Benavides Mendoza (COL)2:53:09
116COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Movistar América2:55:56
117COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Movistar América2:56:51
118COLDaniel Esteban Estrada (COL)3:00:23
119COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)3:00:49
120COLJuan David Montoya Abreu (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño3:03:11
121COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)3:07:17
122COLJosé Salazar (COL)3:07:42
123COLCarlos Enrique Vargas (COL)3:14:55
124CRCBryan Villalobos (CRC)3:17:32
125COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)3:19:24
126COLJohan Camilo Perez Sepulveda (COL)GW - Chaoyang3:26:36
127COLAndrés Felipe Herrera Orjuela (COL)3:26:59
128COLJuan Diego Quintero Gil (COL)4-72 Colombia3:30:22
129ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia3:31:02
130CRCRoberto Jiménez (CRC)3:35:09
131COLMauro Rojas Pabon (COL)3:46:31
132ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia3:52:22
133ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)d'Amico - Bottecchia4:21:04

Stage 1 - Bogotá - Bogotá - 24 km - 2nd August 2015Team Time Trial


1COL EPM - UNE- Área Metropolitana26:30
2COL Orgullo Antioqueño+10
3COL GW - Chaoyang+15
4COL EBSA+20
5SPA Movistar+25
6COL Coldeportes+30
7CRC Extralum+30
8VEN Fundrujano+30
9ITA D'Amico - Bottecchia+30
10COL Fuerzas Armadas+30
11COL Formesán+30
12COL Gobernación De Santander+30
13COL Manzana - Postobon+30
14COL Néctar-Alcaldia+30
15COL Pr-Pijaos+30
16COL Raza De Campeones+30
17COL Super Giros+30
18COL Rionegro Con Más Futuro+30

Stage 2 - Bogotá - Paipa - 174,6 km - 3rd August 2015Escape


Stage 3 - Paipa - Cota - 172,1 km - 4th August 2015Sprint


Stage 4 - Guaduas - Guaduas - 203,8 km - 5th August 2015Escape


Stage 5 - Mariquita - Ibaguá - 172,5 km - 6th August 2015Escape


Stage 6 - Ibagué - Salento - 136,6 km - 7th August 2015Medium mountain


Stage 7 - Armenia - Riosucio - 156,7 km - 8th August 2015Medium mountain


1COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)3:59:32
2COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)+8
3COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+14
4COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)+18
5COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)+18
6COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+27
7COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)+34
8COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)+37
9COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyang+39
10VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)+43
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+43
12COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia+43
13COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)+43
14COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+46
15VENJosé Díaz (VEN)+46
16COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)+1:19
17COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)+1:39
18COLYuber Alberto Contreras Camacho (COL)+1:41
19COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)+1:48
20COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:56
21COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyang+1:58
22COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+1:58
23COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+2:00
24COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+2:00
25COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)+2:00
26COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)+2:10
27COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+2:15
28CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)+2:37
29COLWilmar Andres Castro Arismendi (COL)+2:37
30COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Movistar América+2:39
31COLJhon Alexander Pico Vasquez (COL)+2:45
32COLDiego Mauricio Calderon (COL)+3:03
33COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:14
34COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)+3:23
35VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)+3:24
36COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)+4:01
37COLSergio Carlos Argüello Salazar (COL)+4:01
38COLYerzon Eduardo Sanchez Escobar (COL)+4:05
39COLMiguel Ángel Reyes Vergara (COL)Rts - Santic+4:06
40COLJuan Pablo Rendón Jaimes (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+4:06

Stage 8 - Viterbo - La Virginia - 23,2 km - 9th August 2015Time Trial


1COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana25:50
2COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+27
3COLJhonatan Stivens Ospina Rivas (COL)GW - Chaoyang+31
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+34
5COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+41
6COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)+53
7COLPedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (COL)+59
8COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+1:04
9COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)+1:05
10COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Movistar América+1:07
11COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)+1:12
12COLJuan Martin Mesa Perez (COL)+1:18
13COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)+1:19
14CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)+1:21
15COLJuan Pablo Rendón Jaimes (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+1:22
16COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:25
17COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)+1:31
18COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Movistar América+1:33
19COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+1:33
20COLEdwin Albeiro Sanchez Anzola (COL)+1:34
21COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)+1:42
22COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)+1:43
23CRCHenry Esteban Raabe Mendez (CRC)+1:43
24COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)+1:44
25COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)+1:45
26COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+1:47
27COLJuan David Vargas Cruz (COL)Movistar América+1:48
28COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)+1:48
29COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)+1:49
30VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)+1:49
31COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)+1:53
32COLJader Betancur Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+1:53
33COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)+1:56
34COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)+1:57
35COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Movistar América+2:02
36COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+2:04
37COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)+2:05
38COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)+2:11
39COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+2:11
40COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santic+2:12

Stage 9 - Cartago - Alto Boquerón El Tambo - 157,1 km - 11th August 2015Medium mountain


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana3:30:12 
2COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)0:01 
3COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)0:06 
4COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)s.t.
5COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)s.t.
6COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueños.t.
7COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)s.t.
8COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueños.t.
9COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)0:10 
10CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)0:14 
11COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)s.t.
12COLYuber Alberto Contreras Camacho (COL)0:16 
13COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)0:21 
14COLJosé Leonel Díaz Espitia (COL)s.t.
15COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)s.t.
16COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)s.t.
17COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyangs.t.
18VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
19COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santics.t.
20COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)s.t.
21COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)s.t.
22COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
23COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana0:24 
24COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Movistar América0:25 
25COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)s.t.
26COLWilmar Andres Castro Arismendi (COL)s.t.
27COLSebastián Orlando Caro Monroy (COL)0:29 
28COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia0:33 
29COLJhonatan Stivens Ospina Rivas (COL)GW - Chaoyang0:38 
30COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)0:42 
31COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Movistar América0:43 
32ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)0:45 
33COLLuis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan (COL)0:47 
34COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
35COLMiguel Ángel Reyes Vergara (COL)Rts - Santics.t.
36COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)s.t.
37COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)s.t.
38COLJhon Alexander Pico Vasquez (COL)s.t.
39COLCarlos Alberto Gutierrez (COL)s.t.
40COLWilmer Dario Rodríguez (COL)0:55 

Stage 10 - Villa María - Alto de Minas - 158,6 km - 12th August 2015Mountain


1COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)4:08:23 
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana0:14 
3COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)0:27 
4COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:29 
5COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia0:32 
6COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)0:33 
7COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)s.t.
8VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)1:16 
9COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)2:16 
10COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)2:19 
11COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño2:25 
12COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyang2:27 
13COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia2:43 
14COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)2:46 
15COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)2:50 
16COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia2:58 
17COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)3:33 
18COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)s.t.
19CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)4:26 
20COLJosé Leonel Díaz Espitia (COL)5:02 
21COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)s.t.
22VENCarlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (VEN)5:46 
23COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)5:51 
24COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)s.t.
25COLCarlos Eduard Combariza (COL)6:05 
26COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)6:23 
27COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Movistar América7:20 
28COLYuber Alberto Contreras Camacho (COL)s.t.
29COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)8:16 
30COLYerzon Eduardo Sanchez Escobar (COL)s.t.
31COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana8:35 
32COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
33COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)s.t.
34COLCarlos Alberto Gutierrez (COL)9:13 
35COLLuis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan (COL)9:16 
36COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)GW - Chaoyang9:19 
37COLSebastián Orlando Caro Monroy (COL)s.t.
38COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
39COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santics.t.
40COLCarlos Andres Parra Barrera (COL)s.t.

Stage 11 - Don Matías - Ituango - 146,6 km - 13th August 2015Mountain


1COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana3:43:47
2COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santic+1:04
3COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:19
4COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+2:48
5COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)+2:50
6COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+2:52
7COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+2:52
8COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)+2:52
9COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)+2:54
10COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)+2:59
11COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)+2:59
12COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+3:01
13COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+3:01
14COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:01
15VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)+3:02
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+3:02
17COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyang+3:08
18COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:14
19COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)+3:24
20COLJuan Martin Mesa Perez (COL)+3:31
21COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Movistar América+4:05
22COLYuber Alberto Contreras Camacho (COL)+4:06
23COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)+5:28
24CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)+5:29
25COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)+5:34
26COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)+5:35
27COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)+5:38
28COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)+5:39
29COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+5:39
30COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)+5:39
31COLCarlos Andres Parra Barrera (COL)+5:43
32COLEdwin Albeiro Sanchez Anzola (COL)+5:47
33COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+5:56
34COLWilmar Andres Castro Arismendi (COL)+6:13
35VENJosé Díaz (VEN)+7:13
36COLCarlos Eduard Combariza (COL)+9:20
37COLWilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (COL)Movistar América+10:01
38COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)GW - Chaoyang+12:47
39COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)+12:57
40COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+12:57

Stage 12 - Ituango - Bello - 153,1 km - 14th August 2015Medium mountain


1COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)4:13:51 
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
3COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueños.t.
4COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)s.t.
5COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño2:39 
6COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)s.t.
7COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)s.t.
8COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Orgullo Antioqueños.t.
9COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)s.t.
10COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyangs.t.
11COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)s.t.
12COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
13COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)s.t.
14COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Orgullo Antioqueños.t.
15COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)s.t.
16COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)s.t.
17COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)s.t.
18COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)s.t.
19CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)s.t.
20COLJosé Leonel Díaz Espitia (COL)s.t.
21VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
22COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santics.t.
23COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)s.t.
24COLDiego Mauricio Calderon (COL)2:50 
25VENCarlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (VEN)s.t.
26COLFabio Nelson Montenegro Forero (COL)2:55 
27COLSebastián Orlando Caro Monroy (COL)s.t.
28COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana7:12 
29COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)s.t.
30COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
31COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana10:16 
32COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
33COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)s.t.
34COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
35COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
36COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)s.t.
37COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)s.t.
38COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)s.t.
39COLCarlos Andres Parra Barrera (COL)s.t.
40COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)s.t.

Stage 13 - Medellín - Alto de Palmas - 17,5 km - 15th August 2015Time Trial


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana39:58
2COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)+45
3COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)+54
4COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+58
5VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)+1:05
6COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+1:09
7COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Rts - Santic+1:23
8COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:29
9COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+1:29
10COLOscar Javier Rivera Alvarez (COL)+1:33
11COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+1:36
12COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+1:37
13COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Movistar América+1:46
14COLCamilo Andres Gómez Archila (COL)+1:52
15COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)+2:04
16COLEsteeven Giraldo Segura (COL)+2:04
17COLDiego Mauricio Calderon (COL)+2:11
18COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)+2:16
19COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)GW - Chaoyang+2:17
20COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)+2:18
21COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)+2:24
22COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)+2:25
23COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)+2:25
24COLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)+2:27
25COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)+2:29
26COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia+2:30
27COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+2:36
28CRCJosué González Cortes (CRC)+2:37
29COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana+2:51
30VENJosé Díaz (VEN)+2:55
31COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+2:56
32COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+2:58
33COLJulián Marín (COL)+3:05
34COLMiguel Ángel Reyes Vergara (COL)Rts - Santic+3:07
35COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+3:12
36COLMario Alberto Rojas Rojas (COL)+3:14
37COLJuan David Vargas Cruz (COL)Movistar América+3:14
38COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)+3:15
39COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño+3:26
40COLCarlos Andres Parra Barrera (COL)+3:39

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved