All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Alberta - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Alberta - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2015

Tour of Alberta 2015

CanadaCanada - 2 September 2015 - 7 September 2015


General classification - 7 September 2015


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing20:20:28 
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:06 
3NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin0:22 
4RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:35 
5NZLDion Smith (NZL)Hincapie Sportswear0:39 
6DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmin1:08 
7LATToms Skujins (LAT)Hincapie Sportswear1:12 
8GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 181:16 
9ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:23 
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies1:25 
11NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeon1:29 
12USAEvan Huffman (USA)Smartstop1:32 
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha1:51 
14LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Hincapie Sportswear2:01 
15AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin2:05 
16SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin2:06 
17USAKyle Murphy (USA)Lupus2:11 
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha2:15 
19USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin2:20 
21CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 182:25 
22CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies3:21 
23NZLAlexander Ray (NZL)Silber Pro Cycling3:35 
24CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge3:53 
25USATaylor Sheldon (USA)s.t.
26MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis4:16 
27USADaniel Eaton (USA)Axeon4:55 
28RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha5:23 
29USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin6:07 
30AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge6:22 
31USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)Hincapie Sportswear6:26 
32NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmin6:48 
33NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha7:01 
34AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge7:30 
35RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha8:21 
36AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswear8:22 
37GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 188:36 
38USAGavin Mannion (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis8:56 
39USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon9:14 
40RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha10:13 
41SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin10:24 
42CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling11:10 
43USATravis McCabe (USA)Smartstop11:18 
44CANRyan Roth (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling11:25 
45LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing12:21 
46ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1812:51 
47SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing13:13 
48CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling14:49 
49AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Jelly Belly - Maxxis15:17 
50FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)15:30 
51NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racing15:32 
52NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing15:49 
53USAJoshua Berry (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis16:09 
54RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha16:14 
55USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing16:48 
56NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling17:08 
57GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin18:22 
58USAChad Beyer (USA)18:45 
59GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)19:34 
60USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon20:19 
61CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies20:21 
62USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeon20:41 
63NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin20:50 
64GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 1822:34 
65USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon23:51 
66USAGregory Daniel (USA)Axeon23:52 
67ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1824:07 
68AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling24:25 
69USAWinston David (USA)Lupus24:40 
70CANDerrick St. John (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling24:53 
71USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin25:06 
72USAEric Marcotte (USA)Smartstop25:32 
73CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge25:58 
74CANKris Dahl (CAN)26:23 
75AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling26:34 
76USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies26:42 
77AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26:46 
78CANBailey McKnight (CAN)H&r Block26:50 
79CANGarrett Mcleod (CAN)H&r Block27:20 
80USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswear27:30 
81IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 1828:22 
82USAJesse Anthony (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies28:34 
83CANAdam De Vos (CAN)H&r Block28:35 
84NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge29:03 
85USAMac Brennan (USA)Hincapie Sportswear30:46 
86CANWill Routley (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies30:58 
87CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling32:03 
88NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 1832:16 
89USAMike Olheiser (USA)Lupus33:07 
90CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling33:29 
91USASteve Fisher (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis34:18 
92ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racing34:39 
93AUSAngus Morton (AUS)Jelly Belly - Maxxis34:55 
94CANJacob Schwingboth (CAN)Bike Aid35:12 
95CANMichael Le Rossignol (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling36:55 
96NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge37:08 
97USAChristopher Putt (USA)Axeon37:13 
98CANZachary Bell (CAN)Smartstop39:02 
99USATyler Magner (USA)Hincapie Sportswear46:50 
100AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling47:15 
101AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling52:52 

Stage 1 - Grande Prairie - Grande Prairie - 19,6 km - 2 September 2015Team Time Trial


1USA Trek Factory Racing (Marco Coledan, Jesse Sergent, Hayden Roulston, Grégory Rast, Laurent Didier, Bauke Mollema, Kristof Vandewalle, Matthew Busche)22:57
2AUS Orica - Greenedge (Jens Mouris, Sam Bewley, Michael Hepburn, Michael Matthews, Christian Meier, Svein Tuft, Adam Yates, Luke Durbridge)0:00
3RUS Team Katusha (Simon Spilak, Sergey Chernetskiy, Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Sergey Lagutin, Alexander Porsev, Ilnur Zakarin, Alexei Tsatevitch)0:08
4GER Bora - Argon 18 (Paul Voss, Scott Thwaites, Christoph Pfingsten, Dominique Nerz, Shane Archbold, Sam Bennett, Jan Bárta, Cesare Benedetti)0:23
5GER Giant - Alpecin (Ramon Sinkeldam, Niklas Arndt, Chad Haga, Fredrik Ludvigsson, Tobias Ludvigsson, Simon Geschke, Georg Preidler, Lars Van Der Haar)0:25
6USA Hincapie Development Team (Dion Smith, Tyler Magner, Jonathan Hornbeck, Andzs Flaksis, Miguel Bryon, Mac Brennan, Toms Skujins, Joseph Lewis)0:26
7USA Cannondale - Garmin (Davide Formolo, Tom Jelte Slagter, Nathan Brown, Kristoffer Skjerping, Jasper Bovenhuis, Lasse Norman Hansen, Ryder Hesjedal, Edward King)0:30
8AUS Drapac Professional Cycling (Graeme Allen Brown, Peter Koning, William Clarke, Jordan Kerby, Travis Meyer, Malcolm Rudolph, Bernard Sulzberger, Wouter Wippert)0:40
9CAN Silber Pro Cycling (Derrick St. John, Ryan Roth, Alexander Ray, Benjamin Perry, Michael Le Rossignol, Nigel Ellsay, Matteo Dal-Cin, Alexander Cataford)0:41
10USA Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies (Ryan Anderson, Scott Zwizanski, Tom Zirbel, Thomas Soladay, Will Routley, Guillaume Boivin, Jesse Anthony, Michael Woods)0:44
11USA Lupus (Thomas Vaubourzeix, Chad Beyer, Winston David, Matthieu Jeannes, Evan Murphy, Kyle Murphy, Mike Olheiser, Mike Stone)0:44
12USA Axeon (Justin Oien, Gregory Daniel, Geoffrey Curran, Daniel Eaton, Logan Owen, James Oram, Philip O'Donnell, Christopher Putt)0:5920:46 3/09/2015
13USA Smartstop (Travis McCabe, Eric Marcotte, Julian Kyer, Shane Kline, Evan Huffman, Zachary Bell, Kris Dahl, Travis Livermon)1:04
14USA Jelly Belly - Maxxis (Lachlan David Morton, Taylor Sheldon, Fred Rodriguez, Angus Morton, Gavin Mannion, Alexandr Braico, Joshua Berry, Steve Fisher)1:21
15CAN H&R Block (Jure Rupnik, Adam De Vos, Florenz Knauer, Garrett Mcleod, Travis Samuel, Jacob Schwingboth, Bailey McKnight, Felix Coté Bouvette)1:56

Stage 2 - Grande Prairie - Grande Prairie - 172 km - 3 September 2015Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:10:19 
2GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
3RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4USATravis McCabe (USA)Smartstops.t.
5IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
6AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
8USALogan Owen (USA)Axeons.t.
9USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
10NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
11NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
12ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13NZLAlexander Ray (NZL)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
14USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
15CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
16CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19CANKris Dahl (CAN)s.t.
20USAEvan Murphy (USA)Lupuss.t.
21NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
22USAJesse Anthony (USA)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
23RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24CANFelix Coté Bouvette (CAN)H&r Blocks.t.
25GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 3 - Grande Cache - Jasper National Park - 182 km - 4 September 2015Medium mountain


1NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin4:28:18 
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:04 
4RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:06 
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:09 
6NZLDion Smith (NZL)Hincapie Sportswear0:11 
7NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeons.t.
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin0:13 
9SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha0:15 
10USAEvan Huffman (USA)Smartstops.t.
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:17 
12USAGavin Mannion (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:19 
13USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)Hincapie Sportswear0:22 
14AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
15DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmin0:24 
16LATToms Skujins (LAT)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
17GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
18USAKyle Murphy (USA)Lupus0:28 
19AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
20LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
21GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:31 
22USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
23LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:34 
24AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:37 
25SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:39 

Stage 4 - Jasper - Jasper - 162 km - 5 September 2015Mountain


1NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin4:09:26 
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:04 
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Hincapie Sportswear0:06 
5USAEvan Huffman (USA)Smartstop0:08 
6NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeon0:14 
7RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:19 
8LATToms Skujins (LAT)Hincapie Sportswear0:22 
9GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 180:27 
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
11SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:35 
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
13USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)Hincapie Sportswear0:49 
14USAGavin Mannion (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:51 
15USAKyle Murphy (USA)Lupus0:54 
16CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge0:56 
17AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:58 
18LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Hincapie Sportswear1:03 
19USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:09 
20NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:13 
21CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
22SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha1:23 
23RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin1:28 
25NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha1:39 

Stage 5 - Edson - Spruce Grove - 206 km - 6 September 2015Escape


1DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmin4:23:01 
2LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:30 
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
8NZLAlexander Ray (NZL)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
9AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
11NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
12CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
13NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
15RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
17NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
18AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
21SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
22CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
23NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24NEDPeter Koning (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
25NZLDion Smith (NZL)Hincapie Sportswears.t.

Stage 6 - Edmonton - Edmonton - 124 km - 7 September 2015Sprint


1GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin2:44:57 
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3NZLDion Smith (NZL)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
4NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
5IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
6NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:02 
7RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
9NZLAlexander Ray (NZL)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
10USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
11CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)s.t.
15USATravis McCabe (USA)Smartstops.t.
16SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
17GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18USAChad Beyer (USA)s.t.
19NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
21USAEvan Huffman (USA)Smartstop0:05 
22NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeons.t.
23USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeons.t.
24CANKris Dahl (CAN)s.t.
25SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved