All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de San Luis - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de San Luis - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Results 2015

Tour de San Luis 2015

ArgentinaArgentina - 19th January 2015 - 25th January 2015


General classification - 25th January 2015


1ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos22:37:07 
2COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:05 
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:34 
4ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:02 
5COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)3:16 
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha3:26 
7USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin5:29 
8COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Jamis - Hagens Berman5:35 
9ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos5:39 
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:25 
12COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida7:27 
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:50 
15ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos7:54 
16COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia8:34 
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar8:42 
18COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)8:58 
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha9:46 
20COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitana9:49 
21ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos10:34 
22COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar11:41 
23BRAKléber Ramos Da Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos12:03 
24ARGGastón Emiliano Javier (ARG)Sep San Juan12:52 
25ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia13:47 
26RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha16:15 
27USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin16:29 
28CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)16:37 
29USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin17:03 
30ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:09 
31ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:12 
32CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Keith Mobel - Partizan18:30 
33LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale18:46 
34FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:54 
35USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmin19:04 
36ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos19:11 
37ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida19:15 
38ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida19:44 
39POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academy19:50 
40COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)20:51 
41ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia20:54 
42FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement21:14 
43CHIGonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (CHI)21:15 
44FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement21:19 
45FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar21:37 
46ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani21:54 
47FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar21:57 
48FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar22:20 
49ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast22:35 
50COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)s.t.
51ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos22:54 
52COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia23:02 
53SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Cycling Academy24:43 
54DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr24:45 
55ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan25:22 
56ITAMarco Canola (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis25:39 
57ARGIgnacio Perez (ARG)Sep San Juan25:42 
58CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)25:50 
59COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)25:52 
60FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement26:34 
61CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale26:54 
62CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy27:03 
63ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)27:44 
64JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini27:58 
65PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)28:53 
66POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step29:36 
67CUBYennier Lopez Fonseca (CUB)29:41 
68ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)30:01 
69CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)30:16 
70COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia30:35 
71DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Inteja - Mmr31:24 
72POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step31:47 
73COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia32:12 
74ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:53 
75ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini32:55 
76SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr32:58 
77ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos33:02 
78ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:04 
79SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk33:27 
80PANMaicol Rodríguez (PAN)33:29 
81SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar33:52 
82RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha35:04 
83ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar35:49 
84POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step36:14 
85NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmin37:15 
86GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step37:20 
87USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin37:43 
88COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale37:47 
89ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step38:03 
90GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar39:16 
91POLWojciech Migdal (POL)Cycling Academy39:18 
92SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida39:28 
93NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk39:29 
94BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step40:00 
95GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)40:18 
96DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:45 
97COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis41:01 
98CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar41:12 
99ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk41:23 
100ISRYoav Bar (ISR)Cycling Academy42:23 
101CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)42:36 
102ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox42:49 
103CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)43:14 
104ARGClaudio Marcelo Arone (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia43:26 
105ITAMattia Pozzo (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini43:54 
106ISRIdo Zilberstein (ISR)Cycling Academy43:56 
107ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida44:02 
108USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis44:10 
109USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Hagens Berman44:26 
110RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)San Luis - Somos Todos45:07 
111ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini45:21 
112AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis45:46 
113FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar45:59 
114ARGAlan Fernando Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia47:03 
115ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Jamis - Hagens Berman47:25 
116FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk47:28 
117USAStephen Leece (USA)Jamis - Hagens Berman47:48 
118ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani48:16 
119BRAAntonio Fernando Prestes Garnero (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos48:48 
120ARGSebastián Jose Tolosa (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia49:40 
121ARGSantiago Alejandro Espíndola (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia49:41 
122ARGSebastián Cianci (ARG)49:43 
123ARGGuido Emanuel Palma (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia49:47 
124ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini49:58 
125BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement50:17 
126DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr50:22 
127USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis51:47 
128FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar51:53 
129ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:51 
130ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini54:36 
131ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec54:42 
132SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr55:46 
133ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida55:55 
134ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani56:24 
135ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)56:38 
136ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha57:00 
137ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeast57:25 
138ARGIsmael Fernando Laguna (ARG)59:39 
139ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeast1:00:50 
140CUBLores Onel Santa Clara (CUB)1:01:00 
141ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos1:02:46 
142GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:05:02 
143PANJosé De León (PAN)1:06:12 
144CUBYans Carlos Arias Perez (CUB)1:30:20 

Stage 1 - San Luis - Villa Mercedes - 186,8 km - 19th January 2015Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)4:40:13 
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
5ARGSebastián Jose Tolosa (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincias.t.
6ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
8ITAMarco Canola (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
10FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Cycling Academys.t.
13ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
14NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
15ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
16GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
20CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)s.t.
21BRAKléber Ramos Da Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
24ARGJulio Fernando Gil Maidana (ARG)s.t.
25ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
26ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
27ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
28ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
30ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
33COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
34BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
35ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.

Stage 2 - La Punta - Mirador de Potrero - 185,3 km - 20th January 2015Medium mountain


1ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos4:33:26 
2COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:06 
3BRAKléber Ramos Da Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos0:24 
4ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:27 
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
8ARGSergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos0:29 
9COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Jamis - Hagens Berman0:36 
10COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)s.t.
11SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar0:54 
12COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia0:57 
13POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:59 
15SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:09 
16ITAMarco Canola (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:10 
17USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
18ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
19COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
20ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19 
22COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
23ARGGastón Emiliano Javier (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
24RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)s.t.
26RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia1:28 
29USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
30COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
31ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:36 
32ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos1:55 
33FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57 
34COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)s.t.
35COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)2:03 
36USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin2:06 
37ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale2:09 
39FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar2:16 
40FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.

Stage 3 - Concarán - Juana Koslay - 176,3 km - 21th January 2015Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)3:48:44 
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
7ITAMarco Canola (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
9ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
10DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
11FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
15ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincias.t.
16NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
17CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)s.t.
18COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
21ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
23PANFernando Xavier Urena Orocu (PAN)s.t.
24CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)s.t.
25CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)s.t.
26FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)s.t.
29FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
32COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
33ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincias.t.
34ARGGastón Emiliano Javier (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
35CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)s.t.

Stage 4 - Villa Dolores (Córdoba) - Alto El Amago - 142,5 km - 22th January 2015Mountain


1ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos3:29:25 
2BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos0:52 
3COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:54 
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:56 
5ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:19 
6COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)1:57 
7ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos2:10 
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia2:36 
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha2:47 
11COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Jamis - Hagens Berman3:22 
12SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
13COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
14ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos3:29 
15FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
17COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
18RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)3:43 
21SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
22ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos3:50 
23POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos4:13 
25ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:41 
26USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
27COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
28USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
29CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)s.t.
30ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:59 
31ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:10 
32LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale5:18 
33ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
34FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:39 
35ARGGastón Emiliano Javier (ARG)Sep San Juan5:41 
36ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani5:49 
37ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia5:52 
38CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)6:28 
39DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
40CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy6:55 

Stage 5 - San Luis - San Luis - 17,4 km - 23th January 2015Time Trial


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar20:07 
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:04 
3CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05 
4ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29 
5ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos0:32 
6RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha0:33 
7POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida0:34 
8CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Keith Mobel - Partizan0:40 
9ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:42 
10ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
11POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:43 
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:44 
13COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)s.t.
14COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:51 
15COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)0:52 
16USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:54 
17COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)0:55 
18ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos0:56 
19ITAMarco Canola (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:57 
20SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:58 
21COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Jamis - Hagens Berman1:02 
22USADavid Williams (USA)Jamis - Hagens Berman1:03 
23USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:04 
24ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos1:09 
25CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)1:10 
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:20 
27ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos1:21 
28ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:22 
29COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
30ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos1:24 
31USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:26 
32LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29 
33ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan1:31 
34FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35 
35ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:41 

Stage 6 - Achiras (Córdoba) - Filo Sierras Comechingones - 117,5 km - 24th January 2015Mountain


1BRAKléber Ramos Da Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos3:10:55 
2COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:02 
3ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos0:06 
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:15 
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:17 
6ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:22 
7USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:34 
8COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)0:39 
9FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50 
10COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Jamis - Hagens Berman1:23 
11COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)1:31 
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar1:33 
13COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
14ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todoss.t.
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha1:48 
16COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia2:36 
17ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos2:54 
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:19 
20RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha3:24 
21SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
22ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos3:32 
23COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:07 
24ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast4:25 
25COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Epm - Une- área Metropolitanas.t.
26ARGGastón Emiliano Javier (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
27COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia4:44 
28FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar4:56 
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:05 
30COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)5:23 
31ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincias.t.
32DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Inteja - Mmr5:58 
33ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)San Luis - Somos Todos6:02 
34FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar6:38 
35ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:41 
36USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmin7:16 
37CHIGonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (CHI)s.t.
38ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida7:24 
39POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academy7:26 
40ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)s.t.

Stage 7 - San Luis - San Luis - 122,4 km - 25th January 2015Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step2:33:29 
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)s.t.
3ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
8ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
9ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
10GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
12ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
13SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
14CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)s.t.
15NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
16COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
17ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
18ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
19DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
20ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincias.t.
21ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
23ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
24GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
25COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
26CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
27USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)s.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved