All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Vuelta a El Salvador - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

El Salvador

Results 2014

Vuelta a El Salvador 2014

El SalvadorEl Salvador - 11th March 2014 - 16th March 2014


General classification - 15th March 2014


1USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Care11:35:25
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink2:18
3RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelo2:54
4BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CK3:34
5SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepink3:42
6BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Faren3:44
7GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Care5:43
8UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox5:52
9COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)6:23
10ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink7:52
11RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo8:39
12RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon9:34
13RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon9:35
14FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footon9:59
15USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care10:50
16RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelo11:40
17USABreanne Nalder (USA)12:56
18MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)13:47
19RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo15:09
20USAAnne Perry (USA)15:39
21LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelo17:20
22COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)17:33
23USAAmy Charity (USA)19:01
24COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)20:20
25RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo20:21
26ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon21:02
27BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)22:56
28CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)23:24
29ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepink26:25
30ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)29:30
31MEXMayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (MEX)29:56
32GUACintia Lee Lopez (GUA)31:12
33GUAJazmín Gabriela Soto Lopez (GUA)33:34
34NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products48:56
35COLClaudia Patricia Buitrago Calderon (COL)50:22
36USALiza Rachetto (USA)52:41
37ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Astana - Bepink53:43
38ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:02:54
39MEXJessica Fernanda Jurado (MEX)1:04:27
40RUSElizaveta Oshurkova (RUS)Servetto - Footon1:06:04
41COLMayra Alejandra Peña Villabon (COL)1:08:29
42ITAMarina Lari (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:11:12
43COLNatalia Franco Villegas (COL)1:15:38
44GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)United Health Care1:15:43
45SALKemille Garvin (SAL)1:17:24
46COLJobha Argenis Orozco Loaiza (COL)1:18:53
47COLAngie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (COL)1:20:03
48COLLina Maria Dueñas Lopez (COL)1:24:38
49MEXAna María Hernández Delgado (MEX)1:24:50
50NORSiri Minge (NOR)Hitec Products1:26:15
51USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care1:29:57
52NORTone Hatteland-Lima (NOR)Hitec Products1:30:38
53COLAngie Tatiana Rojas Suarez (COL)1:31:32
54GUAAndrea Fernanda Guillén Rivera (GUA)1:40:55
55SALAna Lucrecia Figueroa (SAL)1:56:35
56ANTTamiko Butler (ANT)2:00:58

Prologue - Santa Elena - Santa Elena - 4 km - 11th March 2014Time Trial


1RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelo06:03
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink0:13
3GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Care0:19
4COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)0:27
5RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo0:28
6RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
7RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)0:29
9LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelos.t.
10UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
11USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Cares.t.
12SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepinks.t.
13USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care0:34
14FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footons.t.
15RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:35
16AUSMiranda Griffiths (AUS)s.t.
17RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo0:38
18BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CK0:40
19USARuth Winder (USA)United Health Care0:41
20RUSElizaveta Oshurkova (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:43
21ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
22COLJeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares (COL)s.t.
23USAAmy Charity (USA)0:47
24ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
25BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)s.t.
26COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)s.t.
27COLAna Fagua (COL)s.t.
28MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)0:48
29BRACristiane Silva Pereira (BRA)s.t.
30USABreanne Nalder (USA)0:49
31GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)United Health Care0:51
32MEXYusseli Mendivil Soto (MEX)0:53
33BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Faren0:54
34ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
35COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
36COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)0:55
37NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products0:56
38ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
39ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)0:57
40ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:00

Stage 1 - La Libertad - Nahuizalco - 95 km - 12th March 2014Medium mountain


1BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink2:56:34
2GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Cares.t.
3BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
4RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:04
7RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footons.t.
8BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Farens.t.
9ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
10COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)s.t.
11USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Cares.t.
12AUSMiranda Griffiths (AUS)s.t.
13SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepinks.t.
14RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
15USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Cares.t.
16USAAnne Perry (USA)s.t.
17FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footons.t.
18RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:08
19USABreanne Nalder (USA)0:28
20MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)0:39
21COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)0:42
22ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:23
23USAAmy Charity (USA)1:27
24COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)1:38
25RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo2:27
26MEXMayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (MEX)2:47
27BRADaniela Cristine Lionço (BRA)s.t.
28ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
29COLAna Fagua (COL)s.t.
30RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo4:17
31CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)s.t.
32LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelos.t.
33ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)s.t.
34ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Servetto - Footon6:09
35COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)8:03
36BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)8:17
37GUACintia Lee Lopez (GUA)8:33
38NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products9:06
39COLJeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares (COL)s.t.
40GUAJazmín Gabriela Soto Lopez (GUA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Olocuilta - Olocuilta - 115 km - 13th March 2014Medium mountain


1BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink3:09:28
2RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
3RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Cares.t.
5BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
6USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Care0:04
7RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelo0:06
8UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:07
9COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)0:09
10USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Cares.t.
11BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Farens.t.
12SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepinks.t.
13ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
14ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon0:33
15RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footons.t.
16ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)1:04
17RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelos.t.
19USAAmy Charity (USA)s.t.
20FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footons.t.
21USAAnne Perry (USA)2:06
22COLAna Fagua (COL)2:07
23ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
24MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)s.t.
25COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
26AUSMiranda Griffiths (AUS)s.t.
27COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)s.t.
28RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footons.t.
29BRADaniela Cristine Lionço (BRA)s.t.
30USABreanne Nalder (USA)s.t.
31RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
32GUAJazmín Gabriela Soto Lopez (GUA)3:46
33GUACintia Lee Lopez (GUA)s.t.
34NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products3:59
35COLNatalia Franco Villegas (COL)4:01
36COLClaudia Patricia Buitrago Calderon (COL)s.t.
37BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)4:29
38MEXMayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (MEX)5:24
39CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)6:18
40ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Servetto - Footon10:36

Stage 3 - Nueva Concepcion - Santa Ana - 9 km - 14th March 2014Medium mountain


1BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CK2:05:39
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink+0
3RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelo+0
4GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Care+5
5RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo+9
6COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)+11
7RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelo+11
8USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Care+11
9BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Faren+12
10BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)+12
11MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)+12
12FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footon+15
13SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepink+15
14UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+15
15ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink+17
16USAAnne Perry (USA)+21
17RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon+21
18USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care+30
19RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon+43
20RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo+47
21CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)+58
22USAAmy Charity (USA)+1:13
23ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon+1:24
24COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)+1:26
25LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelo+1:26
26RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo+1:26
27USABreanne Nalder (USA)+1:30
28MEXMayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (MEX)+2:48
29GUACintia Lee Lopez (GUA)+2:48
30COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)+2:48
31GUAJazmín Gabriela Soto Lopez (GUA)+2:48
32ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepink+2:53
33MEXJenny Rios (MEX)+4:05
34USALiza Rachetto (USA)+4:05
35ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)+4:39
36ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Astana - Bepink+5:40
37GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)United Health Care+6:35
38ITAMarina Lari (ITA)Servetto - Footon+17:57
39NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products+17:57
40COLMayra Alejandra Peña Villabon (COL)+17:57

Stage 4 - Apopa - El Boqueron - 5 km - 15th March 2014Mountain


1USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Care1:26:47
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink+2:49
3BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Faren+3:18
4BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CK+3:38
5RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelo+3:38
6SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepink+3:38
7UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+5:48
8GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Care+6:03
9RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon+6:17
10COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)+6:25
11ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink+7:32
12FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footon+8:46
13RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo+8:46
14RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon+8:46
15USABreanne Nalder (USA)+8:46
16RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo+9:25
17BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)+9:55
18USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Care+10:26
19MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)+10:45
20LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelo+10:51
21COLClaudia Patricia Buitrago Calderon (COL)+10:51
22RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelo+11:41
23CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)+12:06
24USAAnne Perry (USA)+12:48
25RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo+14:19
26COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)+14:19
27COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)+14:19
28USAAmy Charity (USA)+15:14
29GUACintia Lee Lopez (GUA)+15:32
30COLMayra Alejandra Peña Villabon (COL)+15:44
49GUAJazmín Gabriela Soto Lopez (GUA)+17:15
50ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon+17:39
51ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Astana - Bepink+17:42
52NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products+17:42
53ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepink+17:42
54RUSElizaveta Oshurkova (RUS)Servetto - Footon+18:08
55MEXMayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (MEX)+18:26
56COLNatalia Franco Villegas (COL)+18:58
57ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)+19:17

Stage 5 - San Salvador - San Salvador - 68 km - 16th March 2014Escape


1LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelo1:50:07
2RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:03
3GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)United Health Cares.t.
4ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)s.t.
5ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
6NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Productss.t.
7BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
8BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepinks.t.
9COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)s.t.
10RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Estado de Mexico - Farens.t.
12UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
13RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepinks.t.
15MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)s.t.
16MEXMayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (MEX)s.t.
17ITAMarina Lari (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
18USALiza Rachetto (USA)s.t.
19FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Servetto - Footons.t.
20COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
21CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)s.t.
22GBRSharon Laws (GBR)United Health Cares.t.
23ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
24USAMara Abbott (USA)United Health Cares.t.
25USAKatie Hall (USA)United Health Cares.t.
26GUAJazmín Gabriela Soto Lopez (GUA)s.t.
27USAAmy Charity (USA)s.t.
28COLMayra Alejandra Peña Villabon (COL)s.t.
29RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footons.t.
30ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved