All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Route de France - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Route de France - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

La Route de France 2014

FranceFrance - 10th August 2014 - 16th August 2014


General classification - 16th August 2014


1GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimano21:41:22
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink1:02
3FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointek3:35
4FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Products3:38
5BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
6ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda4:15
7AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
8NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
9POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
10ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
11NEDIris Slappendel (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant5:00
12FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope5:35
13NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Wiggle Honda6:55
14USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollini7:32
15AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)7:33
16ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink7:53
17ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollini8:20
18LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astute8:37
19FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Specialized - Lululemon8:45
20LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriest8:54
21BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Belisol9:08
22RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo9:37
23BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisol10:30
24FRALucie Pader (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope10:48
25FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)10:53
26FRAJoanne Duval (FRA)11:00
27COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriest11:02
28AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
29LATLija Laizane (LAT)Vaiano - Fondriest11:07
30JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Hondas.t.
31AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Specialized - Lululemon11:09
32AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)Lotto - Belisol11:40
33RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo11:52
34ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Astana - Bepink12:12
35NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)Giant - Shimano12:43
36BELAnisha Vekemans (BEL)Lotto - Belisol12:59
37ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Alé Cipollini13:11
38NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmans14:03
39SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepink14:06
40SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Lointek14:40
41FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)15:13
42FRAMelodie Lesueur (FRA)Lointek15:33
43USAAlison Starnes (USA)s.t.
44AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Orica - AIS17:53
45FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope19:00
46SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Alé Cipollini19:38
47RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Rusvelo21:58
48RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Rusvelo24:27
49AUSJessica Mundy (AUS)27:15
50NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Giant - Shimano29:34
51FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Lointek31:41
52NEDEvy Kuijpers (NED)Futurumshop.nl - Zannata38:40
53LTUMilda Jankauskaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astute40:05
54NEDKirsten Coppens (NED)Futurumshop.nl - Zannata40:12
55COLJessica Marcela Parra Rojas (COL)Vaiano - Fondriest42:19
56FRAAlna Burato (FRA)49:36
57SVKLívia Hanesová (SVK)1:17:55

Stage 1 - Mouilleron en Pareds - Mouillerons en Pareds - 106,4 km - 10th August 2014Escape


1GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimano3:02:21
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink0:29
3ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda1:44
4AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
5FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Productss.t.
6BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
7NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
8POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
9FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointeks.t.
10ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
11FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
12ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink2:06
13GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Wiggle Honda2:56
14FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Specialized - Lululemon2:58
15AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Specialized - Lululemon5:01
16LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
17AUSJessica Mundy (AUS)s.t.
18RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
19AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
20RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
21RUSYulia Blindyuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
22NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
24NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Wiggle Hondas.t.
25COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
26FRALucie Pader (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
27RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
28NEDIris Slappendel (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant5:06
29SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Lointeks.t.
30LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
31POLEwelina Szybiak (POL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
32NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepinks.t.
34NEDJulia Soek (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
35BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 2 - Mouillerons en Pareds - Ligné - 123,9 km - 11th August 2014Sprint


1ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollini3:18:21
2NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
5ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
6FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Productss.t.
7FRAPascale Jeuland-Tranchant (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
8FRAFiona Dutriaux (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
9FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointeks.t.
10FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
11RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
13LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
14ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
15AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
16FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Lointeks.t.
17NEDEvy Kuijpers (NED)Futurumshop.nl - Zannatas.t.
18BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepinks.t.
19AUSJessica Mundy (AUS)s.t.
20LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
21NEDAshlynn Van Baarle (NED)s.t.
22LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
23ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
24RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25LTUMilda Jankauskaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
26GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
27COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
28RUSYulia Blindyuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
29NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
30BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31NEDJulia Soek (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
33NEDIris Slappendel (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
34FRAAurore Verhoeven (FRA)Lointeks.t.
35ITABeatrice Bartelloni (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.

Stage 3 - Château Du Loir - Vendôme - 116,8 km - 12th August 2014Sprint


1ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda3:03:23
2BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
4NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
5ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
6ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
7AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
8FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Lointeks.t.
9FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
10LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
11FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Productss.t.
12LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
13FRAAurore Verhoeven (FRA)Lointeks.t.
14AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
15FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)s.t.
16FRAFiona Dutriaux (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
17BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepinks.t.
18GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
19LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
20POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
21BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
22NEDJulia Soek (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
24RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
26NEDAshlynn Van Baarle (NED)s.t.
27NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
28NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Wiggle Hondas.t.
29NEDKirsten Coppens (NED)Futurumshop.nl - Zannatas.t.
30GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Wiggle Hondas.t.

Stage 4 - Cloyes Sur Loir - Chalette Sur Loing - 13th August 2014Sprint


1NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Giant - Shimano3:19:02
2ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
3ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
4USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
5ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
6BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7FRAPascale Jeuland-Tranchant (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
8AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
9FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointeks.t.
10FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
11FRAAurore Verhoeven (FRA)Lointeks.t.
12FRAFiona Dutriaux (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
13FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
14NEDAshlynn Van Baarle (NED)s.t.
15RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
17NEDJulia Soek (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
18NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
19FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Productss.t.
20LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
21ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
22COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
23AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
24FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)s.t.
25GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Stage 5 - Paucourt - Migennes - 97,3 km - 14th August 2014Sprint


1FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Products2:23:19
2ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
3GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
4BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Wiggle Hondas.t.
6FRAPascale Jeuland-Tranchant (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
7RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Wiggle Hondas.t.
9FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointeks.t.
10AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)s.t.
11BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
12NEDIris Slappendel (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
13RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Wiggle Hondas.t.
15RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
17RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
19LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
20AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
21NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
22AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
23ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
24POLEwelina Szybiak (POL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
25LTUMilda Jankauskaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.

Stage 6 - Pougues Les Eaux - Varennes Sur Allier - 120,5 km - 15th August 2014Sprint


1NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Giant - Shimano3:06:26
2ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
3BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
5FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Productss.t.
6USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
7RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
9FRAPascale Jeuland-Tranchant (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
10LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
11ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
12NEDAshlynn Van Baarle (NED)s.t.
13AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
14FRAAurore Verhoeven (FRA)Lointeks.t.
15FRAFiona Dutriaux (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
16ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
17FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)s.t.
18FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Lointeks.t.
19RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
20LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astutes.t.
21BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepinks.t.
22FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointeks.t.
23NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
24RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25NEDEvy Kuijpers (NED)Futurumshop.nl - Zannatas.t.

Stage 7 - Marcigny - Marcigny - 9 km - 16th August 2014Medium mountain


1NEDIris Slappendel (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant3:28:24
2BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink0:02
3GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Giant - Shimano0:06
4FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Lointek1:57
5USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollini2:00
6ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
7AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)s.t.
8BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
9ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
10POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
11NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
12AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)s.t.
13NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Wiggle Hondas.t.
14FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Hitec Productss.t.
15LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Astute3:05
16LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriest3:17
17BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:20
18ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
19FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
20RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo4:38
21FRALucie Pader (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope5:16
22NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
23FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
24FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)s.t.
25ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
26ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
27FRAJoanne Duval (FRA)s.t.
28FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)5:24
29RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
30RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo5:27
31AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Specialized - Lululemon5:30
32AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
33SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
34SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Lointeks.t.
35COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved