All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Costa Rica

Results 2014

Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica 2014

Costa RicaCosta Rica - 26th February 2014 - 2nd March 2014


General classification - 2nd March 2014


1RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelo8:52:19
2BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CK+1:32
3BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink+2:04
4COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriest+2:58
5CRCEdith Guillen Chavarria (CRC)+3:11
6ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollini+3:11
7RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo+3:28
8USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollini+3:56
9SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepink+3:56
10ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepink+4:09
11COLAna Milena Fagua Raquira (COL)+4:32
12ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé Cipollini+4:54
13COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)+5:13
14COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)+5:29
15SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Alé Cipollini+5:55
16ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink+6:30
17COLAna Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (COL)Bizkaia - Durango+6:34
18RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon+7:37
19RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelo+8:58
20POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollini+9:53
21MEXAna Teresa Casas Bonilla (MEX)+11:43
22ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon+12:07
23RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo+12:25
24RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo+12:31
25CRCNatalia Navarro Cerdas (CRC)+13:44
26ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)+15:22
27MEXYusseli Mendivil Soto (MEX)+15:42
28MEXVarela Erika (MEX)+16:50
29COLJeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares (COL)+19:55
30COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)+20:14
31RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon+22:49
32ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Astana - Bepink+23:05
33COLNatalia Franco Villegas (COL)+24:04
34CRCMauren Solano (CRC)+26:24
35CRCKatherine Herrera Fernandez (CRC)+28:43
36BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)+30:21
37CRCPaula Cristina Herrera Hernandez (CRC)+30:33
38ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollini+30:58
39CRCNanci Amores (CRC)+33:08
40CRCIngrid Ramirez (CRC)+38:01
41MEXAna María Hernández Delgado (MEX)+41:21
42BRAGiovana Cruz Corsi (BRA)+41:28
43CRCSusan Camacho Fallas (CRC)+46:05
44MEXKaren Fernanda Sierra Mendez (MEX)Firefighters Upsala CK+50:36
45BRAGimena Stocco (BRA)+54:56
46CRCDaniela Martinez (CRC)+59:55
47CRCMaria José Vargas Barrientos (CRC)+1:00:46
48CRCGabriela Arias (CRC)+1:01:42
49CRCHazel Sancho Gonzalez (CRC)+1:04:47
50GUASusana Patricia Santos Santos (GUA)+1:14:15
51CRCSigrid Miller Esquivel (CRC)+1:19:41
52CRCSofía Chaverry (CRC)+1:20:46
53CRCKimberly Molina (CRC)+1:22:23
54CRCEunice Rojas (CRC)+1:33:18
55CRCSaylyn Mayo (CRC)+1:33:44
56CRCMaria Natalia Rojas (CRC)+1:48:58
57CRCNatalia Chaves (CRC)+1:49:37
58CRCCecilia Montero (CRC)+1:51:26
59CRCIvette Hernandez (CRC)+2:04:28
60CRCSharon Montenegro (CRC)+2:06:09
61CRCGuiselda Ruiz (CRC)+2:13:38
62CRCLineth Gamboa (CRC)+2:35:14

Stage 1 - Guápiles - San Miguel de Sarapiquí - 26th February 2014Mountain


Stage 2 - San Gerardo Ticabán - San Rafael La Colonia - 27th February 2014Time Trial


1RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelo29:07
2COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriest1:16
3RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelo1:31
4USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollini1:32
5BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CK1:48
6BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink2:16
7POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollini2:23
8CRCEdith Guillen Chavarria (CRC)2:28
9ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollini2:35
10RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo2:49
11RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo2:53
12MEXAna Teresa Casas Bonilla (MEX)3:02
13ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé Cipollini3:05
14RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo3:12
15LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Rusvelo3:27
16ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepink3:31
17SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepink3:34
18COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)3:36
19CRCKatherine Herrera Fernandez (CRC)3:38
20COLAna Milena Fagua Raquira (COL)3:42
21COLAna Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (COL)Bizkaia - Durango3:45
22ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footon3:48
23RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon3:56
24BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)4:04
25MEXAna María Hernández Delgado (MEX)4:05
26CRCNatalia Navarro Cerdas (CRC)4:27
27RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon4:34
28COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
29CRCSusan Camacho Fallas (CRC)4:39
30COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)4:41
31SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Alé Cipollini4:43
32ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepink4:49
33RUSElizaveta Oshurkova (RUS)Servetto - Footon4:50
34CRCHazel Sancho Gonzalez (CRC)4:54
35ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Alé Cipollini4:55
36CRCIngrid Ramirez (CRC)5:04
37ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Astana - Bepink5:18
38CRCMauren Solano (CRC)5:19
39COLJeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares (COL)5:38
40BRAGiovana Cruz Corsi (BRA)5:47

Stage 3 - Orotina - Parrita - 28th February 2014Escape


Stage 4 - Heredia - San Ramón - Palmares - Grecia - 1st March 2014Mountain


1BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Astana - Bepink2:16:08
2BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
3RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
5COLAna Milena Fagua Raquira (COL)s.t.
6SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
7SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Astana - Bepinks.t.
8ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
9COLSindra Viviana Narvaez Rodriguez (COL)0:05
10RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Rusvelo0:20
11COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)0:26
12ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Astana - Bepinks.t.
13CRCEdith Guillen Chavarria (CRC)s.t.
14RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:35
15ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé Cipollini1:11
16COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Vaiano - Fondriest1:16
17COLAna Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (COL)Bizkaia - Durango1:59
18RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rusvelo2:33
19USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
20RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Rusvelo5:10
21POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollini6:13
22ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)s.t.
23MEXYusseli Mendivil Soto (MEX)s.t.
24BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)s.t.
25COLJeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares (COL)6:29
26ITAMarina Lari (ITA)Servetto - Footon7:04
27ITAMaria Adele Tuia (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
28MEXErika Haydee Varela Huerta (MEX)s.t.
29MEXAna Teresa Casas Bonilla (MEX)7:06
30CRCNatalia Navarro Cerdas (CRC)s.t.
31COLNatalia Franco Villegas (COL)7:08
32MEXKaren Fernanda Sierra Mendez (MEX)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
33RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
34CRCDaniela Martinez (CRC)8:16
35COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)s.t.
36CRCMauren Solano (CRC)8:19
37CRCNanci Amores (CRC)8:54
38RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon11:07
39CRCKatherine Herrera Fernandez (CRC)11:59
40CRCPaula Cristina Herrera Hernandez (CRC)12:03

Stage 5 - Circuito Pavas - Sabana - 2nd March 2014Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved