All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Dominican Republic

Results 2017

Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana 2017

Dominican RepublicDominican Republic - 26 February 2017 - 5 March 2017


General classification - 5 March 2017


1DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team26:05:36
2DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:55
3VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)2:54
4VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)3:01
5COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project3:01
6ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador4:55
7VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)7:30
8MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)8:22
9FRABoris Carene (FRA)8:37
10ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador11:08
11FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)11:46
12COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador11:58
13DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:09
14SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr17:42
15COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)19:40
16CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr19:51
17COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)20:05
18VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)20:19
19VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)20:20
20VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira27:52
21USARolly Weaver (USA)28:52
22COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project29:49
23ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador31:26
24GBRSam Brand (GBR)32:48
25SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)32:53
26MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)36:30
27NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global37:19
28USASamuel Bassetti (USA)38:19
29DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team38:28
30VENFernando Briceño (VEN)40:49
31USABrendan McCormack (USA)41:39
32SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)47:38
33MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr49:16
34NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global50:28
35DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)50:39
36USAPhilip Short (USA)51:44
37DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team52:19
38ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador54:35
39ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador55:19
40COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)55:55
41SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)57:06
42DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team59:23
43USASammy Moseley (USA)1:00:04
44RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)1:00:17
45RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)1:01:13
46DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)1:02:05
47SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)1:05:32
48DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)1:05:35
49MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)1:06:47
50DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:07:35
51GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador1:07:42
52COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)1:07:58
53FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)1:08:04
54NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global1:09:24
55BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr1:12:40
56DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:13:59
57FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)1:15:48
58USAJustin McQuerry (USA)1:15:52
59DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)1:16:44
60VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)1:18:00
61USABlake Anton (USA)1:18:53
62SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr1:19:07
63USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)1:20:21
64NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global1:20:25
65DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)1:23:30
66VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira1:24:42
67VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)1:25:47
68DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:26:56
69UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)1:27:08
70DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)1:27:37
71DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:29:42
72USANate Freed (USA)1:30:04
73DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)1:35:01
74USAFrank Travieso (USA)1:35:43
75FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)1:37:41
76SPABrais Dacal (SPA)1:38:10
77DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)1:38:14
78UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)1:38:31
79USADavid Christenson (USA)1:38:53
80FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)1:39:03
81DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)1:39:23
82DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)1:40:16
83NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global1:42:02
84MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)1:42:50
85USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)1:43:43
86USAQuinton Kirby (USA)1:44:52
87NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)1:45:07
88FRAMartial Gene (FRA)1:47:25
89SWIIvan Morf (SWI)1:48:01
90NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)1:50:29
91DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)1:50:43
92MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)1:51:47
93RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)1:55:02
94DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)1:59:45
95DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)2:02:12
96FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)2:03:56
97DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)2:08:28
98DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team2:09:04
99DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)2:10:41
100USALonny R. Valle (USA)2:11:03
101BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)2:16:28
102DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)2:18:06
103FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)2:18:59
104DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)2:35:33
105FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)2:51:46
106DOMErizon Peña (DOM)3:00:23
107USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)3:05:29

Stage 1 - Mirador del Sur - Mirador del Sur - 26 February 2017Team Time Trial


1DOM Aero Cicling Team (Nelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez, Augusto Sanchez Berigüete, Adderlyn Félix Cruz Colón, Rafael Mauricio German Merán, Wellington Dariel Canela Capellán, Anthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel, Norlandy Tavera Sánchez, Charlihoo Hernández Berroa)23:42
2DOM Inteja - MMR (Diego Milán Jiménez, William de Jésus Guzman Rosario, Juan José Cueto Montero, Ignacio Sarabia Diaz, Gregory Brenes Obando, Rafael Márquez Raigon, Albert Torres Barceló, Bernardo Ayuso Erastus)24:01
3COL JB Ropa Deportiva (Kévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez, Michael David Henao Giraldo, Johnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco, Sebastián Orlando Caro Monroy, Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez, Fernando Briceño, Cristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar, Cristián Camilo Torres Calderón)24:42
4NED Global Cycling Team (Niels Van der Pijl, Martijn Veling, Bob Van Den Hengel, Bart Buijk, Guus Schoth, Daan de Groot, Bob Wubben, Rick Nobel)25:06
5RUS Russian National Team (Viktor Manakov, Andrey Sazanov, Evgeny Kovalev, Alexey Kurbatov, Vladislav Kulikov)25:18
6VEN Amo Tachira (Jorge Luís Abreu Soler, Daniel Miguel Abreu Soler, Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega, Gabriel José Mendoza Garnica, Roniel Campos Lucena, Jésus Maria Pérez Silva)25:18
7SWI Swiss National Team (Olivier Beer, Guillaume Bourgeois, Silvio Büsser, Christopher Duperrut, Michael Kyburz, Adrien Merkt, Adrien Merkt, Ivan Morf, Hansueli Stauffer)
8USA Novo Nordisk Development (Sam Brand, Bob Goedbloed, Justin McQuerry, Ulugbek Saidov, Brais Dacal, Scott Ambrose, Rasmus Eugen Ulstrup, Dmitriy Ponkratov)25:20
9ECU Team Ecuador (Byron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz, Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez, Edson Arturo Calderon Erazo, Wolfgang Brandl, Marco Dario Pita Bolaños, Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya, Santiago Montenegro Narváez, Wilson Steven Haro Criollo)
10MEX Nuevo Leon - Orven (Alberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha, Roberto Rai Muñoz Garza, Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz, José Ramon Infante Aguirre, Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala, Carlos Hernández Bailo)25:30
11USA Herbalife 24 Natures Bakery (Blake Anton, David Christenson, Nate Freed, Coulton Hartrich, Samuel Bassetti, Philip Short, Quinton Kirby)25:37
12GUD CCD Carène (Boris Carene, Freddy Hamlet, Ludovic Kabel, Mike Lanarre, Gregory Magdeline, Youri Pradel, José Isidro Chacón Díaz, Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte)25:52
13USA Southern Crescent Cycling (Geovanny Antonio García, Rolly Weaver, Lonny R. Valle, Frank Travieso, Marlon Antonio Samayoa, Alberto Rafael Ramos Vargas, Darel Christopher Jr., Jean Carlos Crispin Castillo)25:53
14DOM Asocisa (Ismael Collado Acosta, Rudy Alexander Germoso Gomez, Moisés Selman Ramia, Braulio García Castillo, Pablo Alcides Reyes Reyes, Jason José Guzmán Cedeño, Erizon Peña, Xavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces)26:01
15GUD Vélo Passion Caraïbe (Grégory Blondin, Fabrice Cornelie, Martial Gene, Cédric Ramothe, Teddy Landre, Ludovic Turpin)26:06
16GER Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei (Philipp Becker, Daniel Erb, Robin Fischer, Dominik Merseburg, Hans Pirius)26:17
17DOM La Vega Osborne (Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan, Jorge Luis Martínez, Robinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez, Emmanuel Fernández, Maikol Evangelista, Jonathan Encarnacion, Arturo Michelle Galiza Martinez, Adelio Yowelki Esquea Coronado)26:21
18USA CRCA Foundation (Sammy Moseley, Juan Orlando Pimentel, Brendan McCormack, Williams San Morkal, Alejandro Guzmán, Stephen Alexander)26:30
19DOM Fenix HG Shop (Marco Antonio Olivo, Carlos Alfredo Cespedes Alcantara, Michel Jonson De La Cruz, Jean Carlos Tejeda Villar, David Enrique Astacio Rijo, Carlos Tejeda, Luis Manuel Almonte Morel, Emmanuel Sepulveda Mateo)26:57
20DOM Asocipe - Moca (Allen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa, Anderson De Jesus Duran, Jonatan Ogando Reynoso, Jose Miguel Bencosme, Marino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez, Michael Obrien Quiñones Medina)27:44

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Villa Altagracia - Villa Altagracia - 27 February 2017Sprint


1SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:15:32
2VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachiras.t.
3RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
4USASamuel Bassetti (USA)s.t.
5VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchiras.t.
6MEXAlberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha (MEX)s.t.
7USAQuinton Kirby (USA)s.t.
8DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)s.t.
9GERHans Pirius (GER)s.t.
10COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)s.t.
11GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuadors.t.
12NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Globals.t.
13FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)s.t.
14ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
15COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuadors.t.
16DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)s.t.
17DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
18MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)s.t.
19NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Globals.t.
20RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)s.t.
21VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)s.t.
22TRIStephen Alexander (TRI)s.t.
23DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
24FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)s.t.
25COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Projects.t.
26USAFrank Travieso (USA)s.t.
27GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
28DOMArturo Michelle Galiza Martinez (DOM)s.t.
29SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)s.t.
30SPABrais Dacal (SPA)s.t.
31FRABoris Carene (FRA)s.t.
32USARolly Weaver (USA)s.t.
33COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Projects.t.
34ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
35ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
36CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
37DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)s.t.
38USASammy Moseley (USA)s.t.
39BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
40MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)s.t.
41DOMCarlos Tejeda (DOM)s.t.
42VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)s.t.
43SWIIvan Morf (SWI)s.t.
44DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
45FRAMartial Gene (FRA)s.t.
46VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
47DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)s.t.
48DOMJose Miguel Bencosme (DOM)s.t.
49DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)s.t.
50ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
51NEDBob Wubben (NED)Globals.t.
52USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)s.t.
53DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)s.t.
54ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
55USANate Freed (USA)s.t.
56DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
57USACoulton Hartrich (USA)s.t.
58VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)s.t.
59SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
60DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
61GBRSam Brand (GBR)s.t.
62NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Globals.t.
63DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
64USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)s.t.
65MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)s.t.
66DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
67DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)s.t.
68NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)s.t.
69SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)s.t.
70MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)s.t.
71FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)s.t.
72MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
73DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
74VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)s.t.
75DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)s.t.
76DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
77VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)s.t.
78DOMCarlos Alfredo Cespedes Alcantara (DOM)s.t.
79VENFernando Briceño (VEN)s.t.
80USABlake Anton (USA)s.t.
81NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)s.t.
82RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)s.t.
83DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
84USABrendan McCormack (USA)s.t.
85FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)s.t.
86SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)s.t.
87SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)s.t.
88NEDBart Buijk (NED)Globals.t.
89DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)s.t.
90SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)s.t.
91UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)s.t.
92DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)s.t.
93DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)s.t.
94DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)s.t.
95DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)s.t.
96VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)s.t.
97DOMMichael Obrien Quiñones Medina (DOM)s.t.
98USALonny R. Valle (USA)s.t.
99COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)s.t.
100GERRobin Fischer (GER)s.t.
101DENRasmus Eugen Ulstrup (DEN)s.t.
102BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)s.t.
103DOMAdelio Yowelki Esquea Coronado (DOM)s.t.
104MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)s.t.
105UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)s.t.
106COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)s.t.
107DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)s.t.
108USADavid Christenson (USA)s.t.
109NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)Globals.t.
110FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)s.t.
111USAJustin McQuerry (USA)s.t.
112SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)s.t.
113FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)s.t.
114NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)s.t.
115FRALudovic Kabel (FRA)1:02
116GERDaniel Erb (GER)1:04
117FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)1:15
118FRATeddy Landre (FRA)1:15
119DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)1:15
120DOMLuis Manuel Almonte Morel (DOM)1:15
121DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:15
122RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)1:23
123RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)s.t.
124GERPhilipp Becker (GER)1:31
125NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global1:45
126SWIOlivier Beer (SWI)1:45
127DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)2:18
128USAPhilip Short (USA)s.t.
129COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)s.t.
130DOMEmmanuel Sepulveda Mateo (DOM)2:43
131VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)s.t.
132USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)4:06
133NEDGuus Schoth (NED)Global9:28
134DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)13:19
135DOMMarino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez (DOM)19:32
136DOMMaikol Evangelista (DOM)19:32
137DOMErizon Peña (DOM)19:32
138FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)19:32
139DOMJean Carlos Tejeda Villar (DOM)19:32
140DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)19:32
141DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team19:32
142ECUMarco Dario Pita Bolaños (ECU)Team Ecuador19:32
143DOMRudy Alexander Germoso Gomez (DOM)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - San Cristobal - San Juan - 28 February 2017Escape


1USARolly Weaver (USA)3:42:13
2SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:13
3VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira0:13
4DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:13
5DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:13
6COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)0:13
7MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)0:13
8VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)0:13
9NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global0:13
10NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global0:13
11SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)0:13
12COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador0:13
13COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:13
14DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:13
15USASamuel Bassetti (USA)0:13
16ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador0:13
17VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:13
18ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador0:13
19FRABoris Carene (FRA)0:13
20MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)0:13
21VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)0:13
22COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)0:13
23VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:13
24DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:13
25ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:13
26COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:13
27CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr0:13
28VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)0:13
29USACoulton Hartrich (USA)0:13
30VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)0:13
31DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)0:13
32SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)0:13
33SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:13
34DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:13
35COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)0:13
36DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)0:13
37GBRSam Brand (GBR)0:13
38DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:13
39FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)0:13
40DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:13
41DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:13
42MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:47
43DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)7:54
44DOMArturo Michelle Galiza Martinez (DOM)7:54
45SPABrais Dacal (SPA)7:54
46USAJustin McQuerry (USA)7:58
47DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)7:58
48ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador7:58
49ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador8:00
50COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)8:00
51MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)8:00
52GERRobin Fischer (GER)8:00
53NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global8:08
54NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global8:08
55VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira9:28
56DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)9:28
57DOMMaikol Evangelista (DOM)9:56
58UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)9:56
59UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)9:56
60MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)9:56
61FRALudovic Kabel (FRA)9:56
62DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)9:56
63TRIStephen Alexander (TRI)9:56
64DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team9:56
65MEXAlberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha (MEX)9:56
66DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)9:56
67SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)9:56
68USAQuinton Kirby (USA)9:56
69USANate Freed (USA)9:56
70SWIIvan Morf (SWI)9:56
71DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)9:56
72NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global10:00
73DOMCarlos Alfredo Cespedes Alcantara (DOM)10:00
74FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)10:00
75GERHans Pirius (GER)10:00
76FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)10:00
77VENFernando Briceño (VEN)10:00
78GERDominik Merseburg (GER)10:00
79FRAMartial Gene (FRA)10:00
80DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)10:00
81GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador10:00
82DOMMichael Obrien Quiñones Medina (DOM)10:00
83DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)10:00
84NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)10:00
85VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)10:00
86USADavid Christenson (USA)10:00
87FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)10:00
88NEDGuus Schoth (NED)Global10:00
89VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)10:00
90NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global10:00
91USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)10:00
92MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)10:00
93BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr10:00
94USABrendan McCormack (USA)10:00
95USAPhilip Short (USA)10:00
96SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)10:00
97USAFrank Travieso (USA)10:00
98USABlake Anton (USA)10:00
99SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)10:00
100NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)Global10:00
101SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)10:00
102RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)10:00
103RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)10:00
104RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)10:00
105RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)10:06
106DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team10:06
107DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr10:06
108SWIOlivier Beer (SWI)10:06
109RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)10:06
110FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)10:06
111FRATeddy Landre (FRA)12:51
112DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)13:15
113DOMEmmanuel Sepulveda Mateo (DOM)13:15
114NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)13:15
115DOMCarlos Tejeda (DOM)13:15
116DENRasmus Eugen Ulstrup (DEN)13:15
117GERPhilipp Becker (GER)13:15
118DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)13:15
119DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)13:15
120DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)13:15
121GERDaniel Erb (GER)13:15
122USASammy Moseley (USA)13:15
123BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)15:35
124DOMJose Miguel Bencosme (DOM)15:35
125USALonny R. Valle (USA)15:38
126DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)17:44
127DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)17:44
128DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)Aero Cicling Team20:34
129DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)20:34
130DOMJean Carlos Tejeda Villar (DOM)20:34
131DOMLuis Manuel Almonte Morel (DOM)26:48
132FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)30:35
133DOMErizon Peña (DOM)30:35
134FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)30:35
135FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)30:35
136ECUMarco Dario Pita Bolaños (ECU)Team Ecuador30:35
137USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)30:35
138DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)30:35
139DOMMarino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez (DOM)30:35
140USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)32:58
141DOMAdelio Yowelki Esquea Coronado (DOM)
142NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)
143DOMRudy Alexander Germoso Gomez (DOM)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Santo Domingo - El Seibo - 1 March 2017Medium mountain


1COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project4:56:00
2VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)0:34
3ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador0:42
4DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:51
5VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:56
6DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:56
7USARolly Weaver (USA)1:18
8COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador1:22
9VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)1:45
10FRABoris Carene (FRA)2:06
11FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)2:06
12DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr2:10
13USACoulton Hartrich (USA)2:10
14ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador2:10
15ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador2:10
16SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)2:27
17VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)2:28
18ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador3:04
19COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)3:04
20VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)3:04
21SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:04
22SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)3:07
23CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr3:09
24DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team3:09
25VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)3:09
26NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global4:22
27RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)4:22
28USASamuel Bassetti (USA)4:38
29GBRSam Brand (GBR)4:38
30NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global4:38
31USASammy Moseley (USA)4:38
32DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team4:38
33FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)4:38
34SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)4:38
35VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira4:38
36COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project4:43
37COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)5:28
38COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)5:28
39MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)5:28
40SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)6:16
41COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)7:02
42NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global7:42
43USAPhilip Short (USA)7:49
44DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team7:49
45DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)7:49
46MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)7:49
47VENFernando Briceño (VEN)7:49
48DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)9:06
49DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)9:06
50GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador9:06
51VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)9:06
52DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)9:06
53VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)9:06
54ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador9:08
55FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)9:08
56FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)9:54
57GERHans Pirius (GER)10:56
58DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)11:44
59USABrendan McCormack (USA)11:49
60VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira12:38
61SWIOlivier Beer (SWI)12:38
62DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team13:37
63MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)14:25
64NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global14:25
65RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)14:26
66SWIIvan Morf (SWI)14:30
67SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)14:30
68TRIStephen Alexander (TRI)14:34
69DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)15:04
70DOMCarlos Alfredo Cespedes Alcantara (DOM)15:04
71USAQuinton Kirby (USA)15:05
72DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr15:05
73MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr15:23
74USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)15:30
75DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)15:40
76DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)15:40
77RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)15:43
78USABlake Anton (USA)15:50
79USAJustin McQuerry (USA)15:50
80DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)16:46
81SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)18:10
82FRATeddy Landre (FRA)18:12
83BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr19:41
84USAFrank Travieso (USA)19:41
85FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)19:45
86FRAMartial Gene (FRA)19:47
87DOMArturo Michelle Galiza Martinez (DOM)19:52
88NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global20:44
89DOMMichael Obrien Quiñones Medina (DOM)21:15
90FRALudovic Kabel (FRA)22:36
91DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)22:41
92NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global23:13
93UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)24:30
94DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team24:39
95DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr24:44
96FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)25:20
97DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team25:22
98USANate Freed (USA)26:05
99DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)26:05
100GERPhilipp Becker (GER)27:33
101DOMMaikol Evangelista (DOM)27:37
102DOMEmmanuel Sepulveda Mateo (DOM)27:37
103FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)27:37
104NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)27:37
105FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)27:37
106USALonny R. Valle (USA)27:37
107DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)27:37
108MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)27:37
109ECUMarco Dario Pita Bolaños (ECU)Team Ecuador27:37
110BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)27:41
111GERRobin Fischer (GER)27:41
112USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)27:41
113DOMJose Miguel Bencosme (DOM)27:42
114USADavid Christenson (USA)27:42
115NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)Global27:42
116DOMMarino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez (DOM)27:42
117SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr27:42
118RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)27:42
119DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)28:09
120NEDGuus Schoth (NED)Global28:46
121SPABrais Dacal (SPA)29:16
122UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)29:16
123DOMErizon Peña (DOM)29:34
124MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)29:34
125DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)30:57
126USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)31:03
127DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)31:33
128DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)31:33
129DENRasmus Eugen Ulstrup (DEN)31:35
130DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)31:51
131NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)31:56
132DOMCarlos Tejeda (DOM)33:13
133DOMJean Carlos Tejeda Villar (DOM)34:15
134DOMLuis Manuel Almonte Morel (DOM)35:17
135DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)Aero Cicling Team42:01
136DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)43:15
137MEXAlberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha (MEX)44:01
138RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)
139GERDominik Merseburg (GER)
140GERDaniel Erb (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Santo Domingo - Samana - 2 March 2017Mountain


1FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)5:11:26
2VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:14
3DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:18
4VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)0:23
5MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)0:25
6DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:25
7COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:27
8FRABoris Carene (FRA)0:27
9ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador0:27
10DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr2:32
11ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador2:32
12COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)2:32
13VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)2:32
14SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr7:07
15CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr7:07
16VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)7:07
17VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)7:07
18USASamuel Bassetti (USA)7:46
19USABrendan McCormack (USA)7:46
20SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)7:46
21SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)7:46
22DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr7:48
23USACoulton Hartrich (USA)7:48
24VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)7:48
25VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira7:48
26SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)7:48
27COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)7:48
28VENFernando Briceño (VEN)7:48
29DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team7:48
30ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador7:51
31COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador7:55
32DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)12:01
33GBRSam Brand (GBR)12:07
34USARolly Weaver (USA)12:07
35ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador12:12
36DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:12
37MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)12:12
38DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)15:29
39USAPhilip Short (USA)15:29
40FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)15:29
41USASammy Moseley (USA)16:11
42DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)16:11
43COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project16:28
44GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador18:16
45DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)18:16
46VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)18:16
47USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)18:16
48SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)18:16
49SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)18:16
50DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team18:16
51RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)18:16
52RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)18:16
53DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team18:16
54MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr18:16
55ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador18:16
56FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)18:21
57NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global19:21
58DOMArturo Michelle Galiza Martinez (DOM)19:47
59NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global20:09
60GERRobin Fischer (GER)20:09
61BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr20:09
62USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)20:09
63USANate Freed (USA)20:09
64USAJustin McQuerry (USA)20:09
65NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global20:09
66UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)20:09
67USADavid Christenson (USA)20:09
68SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)20:09
69NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global20:09
70SWIOlivier Beer (SWI)20:09
71DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)22:40
72COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)23:29
73DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)23:29
74DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)23:29
75DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)23:29
76DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)23:29
77COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)23:29
78NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global23:58
79NEDGuus Schoth (NED)Global24:59
80SWIIvan Morf (SWI)24:59
81TRIStephen Alexander (TRI)25:02
82USABlake Anton (USA)25:02
83FRAMartial Gene (FRA)25:02
84FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)25:02
85DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)26:09
86DOMEmmanuel Sepulveda Mateo (DOM)26:09
87NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)26:09
88FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)27:07
89GERHans Pirius (GER)27:29
90DOMCarlos Alfredo Cespedes Alcantara (DOM)27:29
91DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)27:29
92DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)27:29
93NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global27:29
94SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr27:29
95SPABrais Dacal (SPA)27:29
96MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)27:29
97MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)27:29
98UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)27:29
99DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team27:29
100USAQuinton Kirby (USA)27:29
101FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)27:29
102DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team27:29
103USAFrank Travieso (USA)27:29
104RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)27:34
105NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)27:34
106FRATeddy Landre (FRA)27:34
107DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)Aero Cicling Team27:34
108VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)27:34
109VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira27:34
110DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)27:41
111BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)28:28
112DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)29:16
113DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)29:16
114USALonny R. Valle (USA)29:32
115DOMMaikol Evangelista (DOM)31:23
116MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)33:16
117DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)33:16
118FRALudovic Kabel (FRA)33:16
119FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)33:18
120DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team34:10
121USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)34:10
122DOMErizon Peña (DOM)34:18
123FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)34:21
124DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)36:16
125DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)38:11
126DOMLuis Manuel Almonte Morel (DOM)45:01
127GERPhilipp Becker (GER)
128DOMJean Carlos Tejeda Villar (DOM)
129NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)Global
130DOMMichael Obrien Quiñones Medina (DOM)
131DENRasmus Eugen Ulstrup (DEN)
132DOMMarino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez (DOM)
133RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)
134DOMJose Miguel Bencosme (DOM)
135ECUMarco Dario Pita Bolaños (ECU)Team Ecuador
136MEXAlberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha (MEX)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Samana - San Francisco de Macoris - 3 March 2017Escape


1DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)3:06:35
2VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira0:03
3SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:03
4DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:03
5VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira0:03
6USASamuel Bassetti (USA)0:03
7RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)0:03
8GERHans Pirius (GER)0:03
9USAQuinton Kirby (USA)0:03
10FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)0:03
11USAFrank Travieso (USA)0:03
12VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)0:03
13USARolly Weaver (USA)0:03
14MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)0:03
15SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)0:03
16COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)0:03
17DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
18MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)0:03
19DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
20DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:03
21USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)0:03
22VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)0:03
23MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)0:03
24USADavid Christenson (USA)0:03
25NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global0:03
26DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)0:03
27DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:03
28DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
29BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr0:03
30VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)0:03
31FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)0:03
32FRABoris Carene (FRA)0:03
33USANate Freed (USA)0:03
34MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)0:03
35NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global0:03
36VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)0:03
37COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador0:03
38FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)0:03
39COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:03
40VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:03
41DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)0:03
42MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:03
43DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
44SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:03
45CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr0:03
46DOMMaikol Evangelista (DOM)0:03
47SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)0:03
48SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)0:03
49USAJustin McQuerry (USA)0:03
50NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)0:03
51DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)0:03
52USABlake Anton (USA)0:03
53GERRobin Fischer (GER)0:03
54DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
55DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)0:03
56COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)0:03
57FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)0:03
58GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador0:03
59FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)0:03
60VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)0:03
61ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:03
62GBRSam Brand (GBR)0:03
63SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)0:03
64FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)0:03
65RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)0:03
66VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:03
67USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)0:03
68USABrendan McCormack (USA)0:03
69FRAMartial Gene (FRA)0:03
70DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
71DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:03
72VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)0:03
73DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)0:03
74VENFernando Briceño (VEN)0:03
75DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)0:03
76COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:03
77COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)0:03
78NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global0:03
79NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)0:03
80MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)0:03
81ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador0:03
82FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)0:03
83RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)0:03
84ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador0:03
85NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global0:03
86NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:03
87DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)0:03
88COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)0:03
89USACoulton Hartrich (USA)0:03
90USAPhilip Short (USA)0:03
91USASammy Moseley (USA)0:03
92ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador0:03
93UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)0:03
94ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:03
95FRATeddy Landre (FRA)0:03
96SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)0:03
97DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)0:03
98SWIOlivier Beer (SWI)0:03
99SPABrais Dacal (SPA)0:03
100DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:20
101DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)2:27
102DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)3:30
103DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)3:30
104DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)4:36
105UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)4:36
106DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)6:16
107DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)6:16
108DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)6:37
109NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global10:43
110DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)17:02
111TRIStephen Alexander (TRI)17:02
112USALonny R. Valle (USA)17:02
113USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)28:36
114NEDGuus Schoth (NED)Global28:36
115FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)28:36
116DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)28:36
117DOMEmmanuel Sepulveda Mateo (DOM)28:36
118DOMErizon Peña (DOM)28:36
119BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)28:36
120SWIIvan Morf (SWI)28:36
121SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)28:36
122DOMLuis Manuel Almonte Morel (DOM)
123FRALudovic Kabel (FRA)
124DOMArturo Michelle Galiza Martinez (DOM)
125DOMCarlos Alfredo Cespedes Alcantara (DOM)
125DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Moca - Constanza - 4 March 2017Mountain


1DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team3:22:49
2DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:45
3VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)1:45
4VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)1:45
5MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)1:45
6COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador1:48
7VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)1:54
8COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project2:56
9VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)2:56
10ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador2:56
11ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador4:54
12FRABoris Carene (FRA)4:54
13COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)4:57
14MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)8:24
15VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)8:24
16RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)8:26
17DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr8:26
18USABrendan McCormack (USA)8:26
19FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)8:26
20NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global8:26
21COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project8:26
22COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)8:26
23MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr8:26
24USACoulton Hartrich (USA)8:26
25SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)8:26
26SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr8:26
27CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr8:26
28DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)14:31
29USARolly Weaver (USA)14:31
30VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira14:31
31USAPhilip Short (USA)15:10
32GBRSam Brand (GBR)15:17
33DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)15:36
34UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)15:36
35VENFernando Briceño (VEN)16:46
36DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)17:09
37USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)17:11
38DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team17:14
39NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global17:14
40ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador17:16
41ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador17:16
42MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)17:16
43DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team17:19
44COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)18:25
45SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)21:26
46SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)21:26
47SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)21:26
48DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)21:26
49DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr21:26
50ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador21:26
51BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr21:26
52VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)21:32
53DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)21:36
54FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)21:38
55DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)22:22
56NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global22:22
57USASammy Moseley (USA)22:22
58DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)22:22
59SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)22:26
60DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)22:57
61USABlake Anton (USA)22:57
62USASamuel Bassetti (USA)25:16
63SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr25:16
64USAJustin McQuerry (USA)25:38
65NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global25:38
66DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)26:42
67SWIIvan Morf (SWI)28:02
68FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)28:02
69DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)28:02
70DOMErizon Peña (DOM)28:02
71DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)28:02
72SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)28:02
73GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador28:02
74UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)28:06
75FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)28:12
76DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr28:12
77RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)28:12
78USANate Freed (USA)28:38
79COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)31:26
80NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global32:26
81MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)32:41
82NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global33:10
83DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team33:10
84SPABrais Dacal (SPA)33:10
85FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)33:10
86FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)33:10
87USAQuinton Kirby (USA)33:10
88USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)33:10
89BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)33:10
90MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)33:10
91NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)33:10
92USADavid Christenson (USA)33:10
93DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team33:10
94DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)33:10
95FRATeddy Landre (FRA)33:10
96FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)33:10
97USAFrank Travieso (USA)33:10
98NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)33:10
99VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira33:10
100RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)33:19
101FRAMartial Gene (FRA)33:22
102USALonny R. Valle (USA)34:04
103DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)39:04
104FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)39:04
105DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team39:07
106VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)39:07
107DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)39:07
108DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)39:07
109DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)39:09
110DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)39:09
111DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team39:09
112USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)39:09
113DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)39:09
114TRIStephen Alexander (TRI)
115GERHans Pirius (GER)
116DOMEmmanuel Sepulveda Mateo (DOM)
117GERRobin Fischer (GER)
118DOMMaikol Evangelista (DOM)
119SWIOlivier Beer (SWI)
120VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)
120NEDGuus Schoth (NED)Globals.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo - 5 March 2017Escape


1VENFernando Briceño (VEN)2:05:06
2SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:46
3USASamuel Bassetti (USA)0:46
4VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)Lotería Del Táchira0:46
5DOMMarcos Miguel Delgado Capellan (DOM)0:46
6VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)0:46
7COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:46
8DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:46
9VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:46
10NEDBob Wubben (NED)Global0:46
11MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)0:53
12USAJustin McQuerry (USA)0:53
13DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)0:55
14FRABoris Carene (FRA)0:57
15RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)0:57
16SWIAdrien Merkt (SWI)0:57
17FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)0:57
18DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:57
19DOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:57
20ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador1:05
21COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)Team Ecuador1:05
22DOMRafael Adolfo German Meran (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:05
23USARolly Weaver (USA)1:05
24SWIMichael Kyburz (SWI)1:05
25GBRSam Brand (GBR)1:05
26DOMRobinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez (DOM)1:09
27COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project1:09
28SWISilvio Büsser (SWI)1:09
29COLMichael David Henao Giraldo (COL)1:15
30SWIIvan Morf (SWI)1:17
31USAWilliams San Morkal (USA)1:18
32VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)1:20
33VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)1:20
34ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador1:26
35NEDDaan de Groot (NED)Global1:29
36GERWolfgang Brandl (GER)Team Ecuador1:38
37VENXavier Alejandro Nieves Cruces (VEN)1:38
38DOMGeovanny Antonio García (DOM)1:38
39VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)Kino Tachira1:38
40MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)1:41
41DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:46
42DOMNorlandy Tavera Sánchez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:46
43DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:46
44MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)1:59
45FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)2:26
46CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr2:49
47USASammy Moseley (USA)3:00
48USABrendan McCormack (USA)3:00
49BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)3:00
50COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)0:46
51BOTBernardo Ayuso Erastus (BOT)Inteja - Mmr3:15
52FRAMike Lanarre (FRA)3:19
53USAPhilip Short (USA)3:31
54USALonny R. Valle (USA)4:00
55ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador4:03
56MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr4:09
57DOMAnderson De Jesus Duran (DOM)4:18
58FRAYouri Pradel (FRA)4:18
59FRAGregory Magdeline (FRA)4:20
60DOMJonathan Encarnacion (DOM)4:30
61NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Global4:42
62NEDBob Van Den Hengel (NED)Global4:42
63MEXRoberto Rai Muñoz Garza (MEX)5:00
64ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Team Ecuador5:03
65DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr5:03
66DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team5:05
67UZBDmitriy Ponkratov (UZB)5:05
68SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:46
69SPABrais Dacal (SPA)0:46
70NEDBob Goedbloed (NED)5:06
71USANate Freed (USA)5:06
72USABlake Anton (USA)5:19
73FRAFreddy Hamlet (FRA)5:20
74USAFrank Travieso (USA)5:22
75MEXCarlos Manuel Hernández Bautista (MEX)6:35
76COLJhoan Sebastian Caicedo Torres (COL)6:35
77USAJuan Orlando Pimentel (USA)6:35
78USADavid Christenson (USA)8:07
79UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)8:10
80NICMarlon Antonio Samayoa (NIC)8:10
81VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)8:10
82NEDBart Buijk (NED)Global8:10
83ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador8:26
84RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)8:26
85DOMJonatan Ogando Reynoso (DOM)8:26
86DOMErizon Peña (DOM)8:26
87DOMAllen Santiago Rodríguez Figueroa (DOM)8:26
88COLCristian Alfonso Gutierrez Salazar (COL)8:26
89DOMPablo Alcides Reyes Reyes (DOM)16:55
90USAQuinton Kirby (USA)16:55
91DOMMichel De La Cruz (DOM)16:55
92DOMJason José Guzmán Cedeño (DOM)16:55
93DOMDavid Enrique Astacio Rijo (DOM)16:55
94RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)16:55
95USAAlejandro Guzmán (USA)16:55
96DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team16:55
97DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr16:55
98DOMIsmael Collado Acosta (DOM)16:55
99DOMMoisés Selman Ramia (DOM)16:55
100DOMBraulio García Castillo (DOM)16:55
101DOMJorge Luis Martínez (DOM)16:55
102FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)16:55
103FRAMartial Gene (FRA)16:55
104FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)16:55
105VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)16:55
106SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)16:55
107DOMJean Carlos Crispin Castillo (DOM)16:55
108SWIChristopher Duperrut (SWI)
109SWIHansueli Stauffer (SWI)
110NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global
111DOMMarco Antonio Olivo (DOM)
112USACoulton Hartrich (USA)
113FRATeddy Landre (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved