All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile - 2015

Cycling - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile - 2015

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile - Results Women 2015

ItalyItaly - 3rd July 2015 - 12th July 2015


General classification - 12th July 2015


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant24:15:08 
2USAMara Abbott (USA)Wiggle Honda1:30 
3USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans1:43 
4RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Bigla2:12 
5POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giant3:11 
6FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giant6:57 
7BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Alé Cipollini7:35 
8ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Honda8:17 
9USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmans9:08 
10AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant10:07 
11CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Velocio - Sram12:46 
12GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Plantur13:57 
13UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi15:10 
14NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant18:03 
15SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana21:49 
16ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Alé Cipollini22:53 
17JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Honda23:25 
18BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Sram23:26 
19NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Liv - Plantur23:40 
20ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi23:55 
21POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollini28:35 
22NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant29:11 
23NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans32:06 
24ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudal35:19 
25COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox35:49 
26SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana36:40 
27LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi38:13 
28ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica38:15 
29ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo39:24 
30NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant40:35 
31AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Sram40:50 
32AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Orica - AIS41:55 
33RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon42:16 
34POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana43:13 
35NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Bigla43:41 
36ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolo46:33 
37MEXCarolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (MEX)Astana - Acca Due O47:42 
38ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollini50:09 
39AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS50:40 
40AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Lotto - Soudal50:52 
41AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AIS53:15 
42BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Alé Cipollini55:39 
43RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Bepink - Laclassica57:09 
44COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Aromitalia - Vaiano59:57 
45USATayler Wiles (USA)Velocio - Sram1:05:48 
46RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Servetto - Footon1:08:51 
47LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)1:10:08 
48ITALara Vieceli (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1:10:36 
49NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:11:21 
50GBRJessie Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitness1:14:03 
51NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Bepink - Laclassica1:14:21 
52NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Plantur1:14:23 
53MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)1:14:56 
54GERRomy Kasper (GER)Boels - Dolmans1:17:11 
55SLOAnja Rugelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana1:21:53 
56NZLJaime Nielsen (NZL)Bepink - Laclassica1:22:01 
57AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)Lotto - Soudal1:25:12 
58ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)Aromitalia - Vaiano1:26:42 
59GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Bigla1:27:47 
60POLEwelina Szybiak (POL)Aromitalia - Vaiano1:28:24 
61GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla1:29:14 
62UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)Btc - City Ljubljana1:29:31 
63MEXErika Haydee Varela Huerta (MEX)1:29:40 
64POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)Boels - Dolmans1:30:32 
65BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32:56 
66ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda1:35:08 
67ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)1:35:45 
68ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Alé Cipollini1:36:04 
69ITAIrene Bitto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1:37:29 
70ITAAzzurra D'Intino (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1:37:35 
71RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana - Acca Due O1:39:16 
72LATLija Laizane (LAT)Aromitalia - Vaiano1:41:38 
73SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana1:41:58 
74USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Twenty16 Presented by Sho-Air1:43:59 
75SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Wiggle Honda1:44:43 
76ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:45:22 
77COLJessica Marcela Parra Rojas (COL)Aromitalia - Vaiano1:46:46 
78ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Orica - AIS1:47:05 
79MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)1:47:41 
80BELAnisha Vekemans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:48:19 
81SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Bigla1:48:57 
82ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:51:16 
83NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur1:52:34 
84ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Velocio - Sram1:53:50 
85NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:54:06 
86ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Alé Cipollini1:55:32 
87ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1:55:58 
88ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Alé Cipollini1:56:47 
89AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Velocio - Sram1:58:35 
90ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica2:01:10 
91NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Liv - Plantur2:05:15 
92NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur2:09:52 
93RUSElena Novikova (RUS)2:12:09 
94ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Bepink - Laclassica2:14:14 
95LUXChantal Hoffmann (LUX)Lotto - Soudal2:15:53 
96ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi2:19:01 
97COLLeidy Natalia Muñoz Ruiz (COL)Tre Colli - Forno d'Asolo2:20:06 
98ITAValentina Bastianelli (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi2:20:13 
99ITANicole Dal Santo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2:21:03 
100ITAVeronica Cornolti (ITA)Servetto - Footon2:27:46 
101ITANina Gulino (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox2:27:55 
102ITAAlessia Martini (ITA)Aromitalia - Vaiano2:32:00 
103ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox2:37:34 
104SLOAlenka Novak (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana2:41:17 
105ITAFederica Nicolai (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox2:50:22 
106USAAllison Linnell (USA)Aromitalia - Vaiano3:10:41 

Prologue - Ljubljana - Ljubljana - 2 km - 3rd July 2015Time Trial


1NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Bigla02:48 
2NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:01 
3NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
4NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:02 
5NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:03 
6RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
7ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Orica - AISs.t.
8USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:04 
9AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Sram0:06 
10NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
11AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
12FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
13ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Honda0:07 
14AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
15NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
16USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
17NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
18NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Plantur0:08 
19AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
20NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
21USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Twenty16 Presented by Sho-Air0:09 
22ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Velocio - Srams.t.
23NZLJaime Nielsen (NZL)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
24BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Srams.t.
25ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
26GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Biglas.t.
27GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)Matrix Fitnesss.t.
28POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
29GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Boels - Dolmans0:10 
30POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
31SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Wiggle Hondas.t.
32AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
33RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana - Acca Due Os.t.
34GERMieke Kröger (GER)Velocio - Sram0:11 
35UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.

Stage 1 - Kamnik - Ljubljana - 102 km - 4th July 2015Sprint


1ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Velocio - Sram2:32:23 
2NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
3AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Srams.t.
4ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
6ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
7ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
8ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)s.t.
9CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
10ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
11ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
12BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Srams.t.
14NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
16NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
17AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
18NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
20LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
21NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
22USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
23NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
24NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
25ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
26ITAIrene Bitto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
27NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
29ITAVeronica Cornolti (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.

Stage 3 - Curtatone - Mantova - 13 km - 6th July 2015Escape


1NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant3:17:57 
2ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Orica - AISs.t.
3ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4AUSLoren Rowney (AUS)Velocio - Srams.t.
5JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Hondas.t.
6LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
7POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
8GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Planturs.t.
9ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:10 
10ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Alé Cipollini1:15 
11CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
12AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
13NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
14ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
15RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
16ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
17NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
18FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
19NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
20GBRJessie Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitnesss.t.
21USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
22ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
23POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
24AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Srams.t.
25KAZMakhabbat Umutzhanova (KAZ)Astana - Acca Due Os.t.
26USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
27NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
28AUSMacey Stewart (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
29AUSChloe McConville (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
30RUSLarisa Pankova (RUS)Astana - Acca Due Os.t.

Stage 4 - Pioltello - Pozzo d'Adda - 98 km - 7th July 2015Sprint


1ITAAnnalisa Cucinotta (ITA)Alé Cipollini2:46:44 
2ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)Aromitalia - Vaianos.t.
3ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Srams.t.
5ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
6ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Velocio - Srams.t.
7USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
8NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
9ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)s.t.
10AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
11RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
12FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
13ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
15ITALara Vieceli (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
16POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
17NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
18NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
19NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
20ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
21POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
22LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
23NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
24ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
25GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Planturs.t.

Stage 5 - Trezzo sull'Adda - Aprica - 128 km - 8th July 2015Escape


1FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giant3:16:28 
2USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:01 
3NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
4POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
5RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
6BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Srams.t.
7NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
8NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
9NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
10BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
11CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Velocio - Srams.t.
12POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
13SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
14AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
15USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
16LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)s.t.
17COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
18GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Planturs.t.
19ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
21ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
22ITAElena Franchi (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
23USAMara Abbott (USA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
24NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
25LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
26NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
27ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
29JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Hondas.t.
30GBRJessie Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitnesss.t.
31AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
32NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
33UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
34ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
35CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Biglas.t.

Stage 6 - Tresivio - Morbegno - 102 km - 9th July 2015Medium mountain


1JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Honda3:12:26 
2USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:24 
3RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
4NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
5POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
6USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
7ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
8BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
9FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
10AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:27 
11USAMara Abbott (USA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
12NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:33 
13GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Boels - Dolmans0:48 
14NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Liv - Plantur3:14 
15CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Velocio - Sram4:08 
16GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Planturs.t.
17ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollini4:10 
18UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi4:51 
19SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana6:00 
20ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
21NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans9:06 
22NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
23NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
24BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Srams.t.
25NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
26GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Biglas.t.
27NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
28ITAElena Franchi (ITA)Servetto - Footons.t.
29BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:38 
30LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
31ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
32POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
33AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
34COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
35ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.

Stage 7 - Arenzano - Loano - 89 km - 10th July 2015Medium mountain


1NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:38:15 
2USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans2:41 
3RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
4POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
5ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
6NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
7USAMara Abbott (USA)Wiggle Honda2:43 
8FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giant4:30 
9NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
10GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Planturs.t.
11UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
12BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Srams.t.
14BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
15AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
16GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
17USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
18CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Velocio - Srams.t.
19NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant6:02 
20ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
21ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
23SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
24ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
25NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Liv - Plantur6:45 
26POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollinis.t.
27USATayler Wiles (USA)Velocio - Sram9:01 
28COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
29AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
30SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljanas.t.
31ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Alé Cipollinis.t.
32RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon10:29 
33RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Servetto - Footons.t.
34NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
35NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans12:36 
36JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Hondas.t.
37SLOAnja Rugelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana12:55 
38BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Alé Cipollini15:09 
39POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana15:18 
40MEXErika Haydee Varela Huerta (MEX)s.t.

Stage 8 - Pisano - Nebbiuno - 21,7 km - 11th July 2015Time Trial


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant36:05 
2USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans1:03 
3RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Bigla1:16 
4AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS1:17 
5POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:27 
6CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Velocio - Sram1:31 
7USAMara Abbott (USA)Wiggle Honda1:45 
8USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmans1:46 
9FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:53 
10NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:01 
11BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Sram2:09 
12AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:13 
13NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans2:17 
14USATayler Wiles (USA)Velocio - Srams.t.
15NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:19 
16NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:31 
17ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica2:32 
18ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi2:41 
19AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AIS2:45 
20ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Honda2:47 
21LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi2:52 
22GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla3:09 
23BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Alé Cipollini3:15 
24USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Twenty16 Presented by Sho-Air3:21 
25AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Sram3:23 

Stage 9 - Verbania - San Domenico di Varzo - 92,7 km - 12th July 2015Mountain


1USAMara Abbott (USA)Wiggle Honda2:34:16 
2NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:55 
3BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Alé Cipollini1:13 
4USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans1:46 
5RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
6ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Alé Cipollini1:55 
7POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:14 
8FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
9UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi3:12 
10GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Liv - Plantur4:35 
11AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant4:49 
12ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6:05 
13ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
14USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
15CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Velocio - Srams.t.
16NEDThalita De Jong (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant6:33 
17BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:40 
18NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Liv - Plantur6:43 
19ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi6:50 
20SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana7:05 
21ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolo7:07 
22POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Alé Cipollini7:13 
23COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox7:47 
24NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Bigla8:33 
25POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana9:31 
26RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footons.t.
27AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Velocio - Srams.t.
28BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Velocio - Srams.t.
29ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
30LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
31GBRJessie Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitnesss.t.
32ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33MEXCarolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (MEX)Astana - Acca Due Os.t.
34RUSAnastasiya Chulkova (RUS)Bepink - Laclassicas.t.
35JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Honda9:46 
36NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans10:03 
37LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)10:08 
38SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana10:16 
39NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant10:49 
40NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
41AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS10:56 
42NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Planturs.t.
43UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)Btc - City Ljubljana11:21 
44AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Lotto - Soudal11:42 
45AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Orica - AIS12:07 
46BRAUenia Fernandes Da Souza (BRA)Alé Cipollini12:44 
47COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)Aromitalia - Vaiano13:00 
48ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)Alé Cipollini13:57 
49MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)14:13 
50AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AIS14:58 

Results Men

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved