All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - World Junior Championships - 2017/2018

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2017/2018

PolandPoland - 2 March 2018 - 4 March 2018


Men's 500 m - 3 March 2018


1KORJune Seo Lee (KOR)
2KORKyung Hwan Hong (KOR)
3FRAQuentin Fercoq (FRA)
4RUSPavel Sitnikov (RUS)
5NEDJasper Brunsmann (NED)
6RUSKonstantin Ivliev (RUS)
7USABrandon Kim (USA)
8RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)
9NEDBram Steenaart (NED)
10CANMarco Fritz Schumann (CAN)
11GERAdrian Luedtke (GER)
12HUNDaniel Tiborcz (HUN)
13JPNShuta Matsuzu (JPN)
14NEDFriso Emons (NED)
15FRACyprien Vacheron (FRA)
16FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
17JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
18KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
19KORJang Hyuk Park (KOR)
20KAZAdil Galiakhmetov (KAZ)
21USAAaron Heo (USA)
22LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
23TURFurkan Akar (TUR)
24KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
25AUSKeanu Blunden (AUS)
26CANVincent Girard (CAN)
27GBRJonathan Moody (GBR)
28CANAdrian Rudy (CAN)
29AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
30GERLuca Löffler (GER)
31ITAAugusto Duzioni (ITA)
32THAMaster Natthapat Kancharin (THA)
33POLMateusz Krzeminski (POL)
34CZERadek Fajkus (CZE)
35CROJan Posavec (CRO)
36ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
37JPNRyuta Inoue (JPN)
38LATReinis Berzins (LAT)
39UKROleh Handei (UKR)
40POLRafal Anikej (POL)
41TPEWei-Cheng Liao (TPE)
42BELRobbe Volckaert (BEL)
43BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
44UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
45BLRGeorgi Orlov (BLR)
46GERMoritz Kreuseler (GER)
47BLRArtsem Aliatdzinau (BLR)
48GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
49SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
50UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
51PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
52MALKhairil Ridhwan Khalil (MAL)
53TURDavut Tahtaci (TUR)
54NZLDe Ethan Rose (NZL)
55BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
56SINPiius Sng (SIN)
57LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
58BELVan Guillian Waasdijk (BEL)
59AUSLiam O'brien (AUS)
60BLRVladislav Hapon (BLR)
61CZEZdenek Sejpal (CZE)
62SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
63THATriphop Thongngam (THA)
64TPEYi-Siang Lai (TPE)
65AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
66THAMaster Kan Soponkij (THA)
67BULGeorgi Tsvetkov (BUL)
68BIHMak Krstic (BIH)
69ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
70HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
71MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
72SCGBojan Baka (SCG)
73SINZen Sheng Sain Koh (SIN)
74CROStribor Suman (CRO)
75MALAmeer Iman Mohamad (MAL)
76QATMohammed Al-Hourani (QAT)
77AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)
78USAJonathan So (USA)
79POLPawel Adamski (POL)
80SINTrevor Tan (SIN)
81BULPetko Dapchev (BUL)
82SCGBora Baka (SCG)
83TURTunay Simsek (TUR)

Men's 1500 m - 3 March 2018


1KORKyung Hwan Hong (KOR)
2JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
3KORJang Hyuk Park (KOR)
4KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
5RUSPavel Sitnikov (RUS)
6KORJune Seo Lee (KOR)
7NEDFriso Emons (NED)
8JPNRyuta Inoue (JPN)
9USABrandon Kim (USA)
10GBRJonathan Moody (GBR)
11HUNAndrás Sziklási (HUN)
12KAZAdil Galiakhmetov (KAZ)
13NEDBram Steenaart (NED)
14NEDJasper Brunsmann (NED)
15RUSKonstantin Ivliev (RUS)
16RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)
17AUSLiam O'brien (AUS)
18JPNShuta Matsuzu (JPN)
19TURDavut Tahtaci (TUR)
20KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
21USAAaron Heo (USA)
22USAJonathan So (USA)
23LATKarlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
24LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
25ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
26ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
27POLMateusz Krzeminski (POL)
28TURTunay Simsek (TUR)
29UKROleh Handei (UKR)
30GERMoritz Kreuseler (GER)
31AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
32BELVan Guillian Waasdijk (BEL)
33TPEChun-Chieh Lin (TPE)
34GERLuca Löffler (GER)
35GERAdrian Luedtke (GER)
36CANMarco Fritz Schumann (CAN)
37BLRArtsem Aliatdzinau (BLR)
38UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
39AUTNico Andermann (AUT)
40BELRobbe Volckaert (BEL)
41NZLDe Ethan Rose (NZL)
42ITAAugusto Duzioni (ITA)
43SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
44CANVincent Girard (CAN)
45LATReinis Berzins (LAT)
46GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
47HUNDaniel Tiborcz (HUN)
48TURFurkan Akar (TUR)
49CZEZdenek Sejpal (CZE)
50HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
51BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
52AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
53LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
54CZERadek Fajkus (CZE)
55MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
56CROJan Posavec (CRO)
57BLRVladislav Hapon (BLR)
58THAMaster Natthapat Kancharin (THA)
59SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
60SINPiius Sng (SIN)
61CROStribor Suman (CRO)
62SINZen Sheng Sain Koh (SIN)
63AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)
64THAMaster Kan Soponkij (THA)
65BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
66PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
67TPEYi-Siang Lai (TPE)
68BULGeorgi Tsvetkov (BUL)
69MALKhairil Ridhwan Khalil (MAL)
70HUNAttila Talabos (HUN)
71FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
72SINTrevor Tan (SIN)
73UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
74BIHMak Krstic (BIH)
75MALAmeer Iman Mohamad (MAL)
76CANAdrian Rudy (CAN)
77SCGBojan Baka (SCG)
78BULPetko Dapchev (BUL)
79QATMohammed Al-Hourani (QAT)
80SCGBora Baka (SCG)
81POLRafal Anikej (POL)
82POLPawel Adamski (POL)
83FRACyprien Vacheron (FRA)
84AUSKeanu Blunden (AUS)

Men's 1000 m - 4 March 2018


1KORKyung Hwan Hong (KOR)
2KORJang Hyuk Park (KOR)
3KORJune Seo Lee (KOR)
4JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
5NEDFriso Emons (NED)
6FRAQuentin Fercoq (FRA)
7NEDJasper Brunsmann (NED)
8NEDBram Steenaart (NED)
9JPNRyuta Inoue (JPN)
10POLRafal Anikej (POL)
11FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
12RUSPavel Sitnikov (RUS)
13KAZAdil Galiakhmetov (KAZ)
14RUSKonstantin Ivliev (RUS)
15USABrandon Kim (USA)
16KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
17CANAdrian Rudy (CAN)
18RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)
19FRACyprien Vacheron (FRA)
20GERAdrian Luedtke (GER)
21UKROleh Handei (UKR)
22HUNAttila Talabos (HUN)
23KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
24AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
25LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
26BELRobbe Volckaert (BEL)
27GBRJonathan Moody (GBR)
28POLMateusz Krzeminski (POL)
29USAJonathan So (USA)
30USAAaron Heo (USA)
31GERLuca Löffler (GER)
32THATriphop Thongngam (THA)
33BELVan Guillian Waasdijk (BEL)
34AUSLiam O'brien (AUS)
35TPEChun-Chieh Lin (TPE)
36CANVincent Girard (CAN)
37LATKarlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
38HUNAndrás Sziklási (HUN)
39TURFurkan Akar (TUR)
40CANMarco Fritz Schumann (CAN)
41LATReinis Berzins (LAT)
42NZLDe Ethan Rose (NZL)
43BLRGeorgi Orlov (BLR)
44ITAAugusto Duzioni (ITA)
45AUTNico Andermann (AUT)
46GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
47UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
48SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
49HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
50POLPawel Adamski (POL)
51GERMoritz Kreuseler (GER)
52ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
53CZEZdenek Sejpal (CZE)
54CROJan Posavec (CRO)
55HUNDaniel Tiborcz (HUN)
56TURDavut Tahtaci (TUR)
57BLRArtsem Aliatdzinau (BLR)
58SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
59PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
60THAMaster Kan Soponkij (THA)
61BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
62BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
63BLRVladislav Hapon (BLR)
64LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
65MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
66TPEYi-Siang Lai (TPE)
67CROStribor Suman (CRO)
68SCGBojan Baka (SCG)
69BULGeorgi Tsvetkov (BUL)
70THAMaster Natthapat Kancharin (THA)
71UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
72SINTrevor Tan (SIN)
73AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
74MALKhairil Ridhwan Khalil (MAL)
75ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
76SINZen Sheng Sain Koh (SIN)
77SINPiius Sng (SIN)
78TPEWei-Cheng Liao (TPE)
79BULPetko Dapchev (BUL)
80BIHMak Krstic (BIH)
81SCGBora Baka (SCG)
82AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)
83TURTunay Simsek (TUR)

Men's 3000 m Relay - 4 March 2018


Men's 1000m Superfinal - 4 March 2018



Men's Individual Classification - 4 March 2018


1KORKyung Hwan Hong (KOR)102
2KORJune Seo Lee (KOR)83
3KORJang Hyuk Park (KOR)55
4JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)34
5FRAQuentin Fercoq (FRA)24
6RUSPavel Sitnikov (RUS)16
7KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)8
8NEDFriso Emons (NED)7
9NEDJasper Brunsmann (NED)7
10RUSKonstantin Ivliev (RUS)3
11USABrandon Kim (USA)2
12NEDBram Steenaart (NED)1
13RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)1
14JPNRyuta Inoue (JPN)1
15KAZAdil Galiakhmetov (KAZ)
16GBRJonathan Moody (GBR)
17GERAdrian Luedtke (GER)
18KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
19LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
20USAAaron Heo (USA)
21AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
22CANMarco Fritz Schumann (CAN)
23POLMateusz Krzeminski (POL)
24UKROleh Handei (UKR)
25GERLuca Löffler (GER)
26FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
27CANVincent Girard (CAN)
28BELRobbe Volckaert (BEL)
29AUSLiam O'brien (AUS)
30TURFurkan Akar (TUR)
31ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
32HUNDaniel Tiborcz (HUN)
33FRACyprien Vacheron (FRA)
34ITAAugusto Duzioni (ITA)
35JPNShuta Matsuzu (JPN)
36CANAdrian Rudy (CAN)
37BELVan Guillian Waasdijk (BEL)
38LATReinis Berzins (LAT)
39GERMoritz Kreuseler (GER)
40TURDavut Tahtaci (TUR)
41USAJonathan So (USA)
42UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
43POLRafal Anikej (POL)
44NZLDe Ethan Rose (NZL)
45HUNAndrás Sziklási (HUN)
46SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
47GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
48BLRArtsem Aliatdzinau (BLR)
49CROJan Posavec (CRO)
50LATKarlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
51BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
52TPEChun-Chieh Lin (TPE)
53THAMaster Natthapat Kancharin (THA)
54CZEZdenek Sejpal (CZE)
55HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
56ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
57AUTNico Andermann (AUT)
58LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
59PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
60CZERadek Fajkus (CZE)
61BLRGeorgi Orlov (BLR)
62SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
63BLRVladislav Hapon (BLR)
64HUNAttila Talabos (HUN)
65BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
66THATriphop Thongngam (THA)
67AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
68THAMaster Kan Soponkij (THA)
69MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
70SINPiius Sng (SIN)
71TURTunay Simsek (TUR)
72UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
73MALKhairil Ridhwan Khalil (MAL)
74TPEYi-Siang Lai (TPE)
75AUSKeanu Blunden (AUS)
76CROStribor Suman (CRO)
77BULGeorgi Tsvetkov (BUL)
78TPEWei-Cheng Liao (TPE)
79POLPawel Adamski (POL)
80SINZen Sheng Sain Koh (SIN)
81SCGBojan Baka (SCG)
82AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)
83BIHMak Krstic (BIH)
84SINTrevor Tan (SIN)
85BULPetko Dapchev (BUL)
86MALAmeer Iman Mohamad (MAL)
87SCGBora Baka (SCG)
88QATMohammed Al-Hourani (QAT)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved