All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - World Junior Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2018/2019

CanadaCanada - Montreal - 25th January 2019 - 27th January 2019


Men's 500 m - 26th January 2019


1KORTae Sung Kim (KOR)
2CHNLong Sun (CHN)
3ITAPietro Sighel (ITA)
4RUSKonstantin Ivliev (RUS)
5CHNWenlong Li (CHN)
6HUNAttila Talabos (HUN)
7KORHyun Woo Chang (KOR)
8GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
9JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
10HUNAndrás Sziklási (HUN)
11JPNShuta Matsuzu (JPN)
12RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)
13NEDBram Steenaart (NED)
14KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
15CANFelix Pigeon (CAN)
16ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
17CANWilliam Dandjinou (CAN)
18RUSDaniil Krasnokutskii (RUS)
19KORHo Kyoung Jung (KOR)
20NEDJens Van 't Wout (NED)
21JPNKatsunori Koike (JPN)
22FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
23LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
24NEDMelle Van 't Wout (NED)
25USABrandon Kim (USA)
26AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
27GERRobin Bendig (GER)
28KAZDinmukhammed Zholdas (KAZ)
29POLMateusz Krzeminski (POL)
30HUNDaniel Tiborcz (HUN)
31AUTNico Andermann (AUT)
32LUXAugustin Gere (LUX)
33THATriphop Thongngam (THA)
34LUXPeter Murphy (LUX)
35POLMateusz Mikolajuk (POL)
36AUSKieran Guan (AUS)
37BULLubomir Kalchev (BUL)
38USACaleb Park (USA)
39AUSDenali Blunden (AUS)
40ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
41FRAGabriel Volet (FRA)
42GERRobin Tenzer (GER)
43SINTrevor Xu Xuan Tan (SIN)
44UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
45SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
46KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
47SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
48AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
49BELWarre Van Damme (BEL)
50UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
51NZLEthan De Rose (NZL)
52USAChiyuan Zhong (USA)
53PHIJulian Macaraeg (PHI)
54TPEWei-Cheng Liao (TPE)
55BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
56BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
57CROStribor Suman (CRO)
58HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
59HKGHo Tung Chan (HKG)
60SINJing Feng Xu (SIN)
61POLIgnacy Klujszo (POL)
62MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
63MALSean Qi Jun Yeo (MAL)
64AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)
65SINZen Sheng Sian Koh (SIN)
66TPEChia-Wei Tsai (TPE)
67SWIThibault Metraux (SWI)
68THANatthapat Kancharin (THA)
69GBRWestley Yates (GBR)
70UKRDenys Iofin (UKR)
71PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
72MALWan Akif Wan Faizal (MAL)
73CANMatej Pederson (CAN)
74GBRKyle Ross-Waddell (GBR)
75TPEYu-Chuan Chang (TPE)
76SCGBojan Baka (SCG)

Men's 1500 m - 26th January 2019


1KORHyun Woo Chang (KOR)
2CHNPengyu Wang (CHN)
3ITAPietro Sighel (ITA)
4JPNShogo Miyata (JPN)
5CANNicolas Perreault (CAN)
6JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
7KORHo Kyoung Jung (KOR)
8CHNLong Sun (CHN)
9CHNWenlong Li (CHN)
10KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
11RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)
12ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
13RUSDaniil Krasnokutskii (RUS)
14RUSAleksey Simakin (RUS)
15LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
16HUNBalazs Bontovics (HUN)
17NZLEthan De Rose (NZL)
18GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
19KORTae Sung Kim (KOR)
20CANWilliam Dandjinou (CAN)
21NEDSven Roes (NED)
22NEDJens Van 't Wout (NED)
23FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
24AUTNico Andermann (AUT)
25NEDBram Steenaart (NED)
26AUSDenali Blunden (AUS)
27AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
28HUNAndrás Sziklási (HUN)
29POLMateusz Mikolajuk (POL)
30BELWarre Van Damme (BEL)
31GERRobin Bendig (GER)
32KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
33THANatthapat Kancharin (THA)
34HUNAttila Talabos (HUN)
35MALSean Qi Jun Yeo (MAL)
36THATriphop Thongngam (THA)
37USACaleb Park (USA)
38SINPiius Yie Kiat Sng (SIN)
39BULLubomir Kalchev (BUL)
40FRAGabriel Volet (FRA)
41ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
42CANMatej Pederson (CAN)
43KAZGleb Ivchenko (KAZ)
44LATReinis Berzins (LAT)
45UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
46SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
47SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
48MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
49AUSKieran Guan (AUS)
50HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
51POLKrystian Giszka (POL)
52GBRKyle Ross-Waddell (GBR)
53BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
54TPEYu-Chuan Chang (TPE)
55JPNShuta Matsuzu (JPN)
56BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
57SINTrevor Xu Xuan Tan (SIN)
58UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
59CROStribor Suman (CRO)
60GBRPeter Riches (GBR)
61SWIThibault Metraux (SWI)
62AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
63UKRDenys Iofin (UKR)
64AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)
65PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
66LUXPeter Murphy (LUX)
67USAChiyuan Zhong (USA)
68SINJing Feng Xu (SIN)
69MALKhairil Ridhwan Khalil (MAL)
70HKGHo Tung Chan (HKG)
71TPERui-Zhe Li (TPE)
72SCGBojan Baka (SCG)

Men's 1000 m - 27th January 2019


1KORHo Kyoung Jung (KOR)
2KORTae Sung Kim (KOR)
3JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
4RUSSergei Milovanov (RUS)
5CHNJian Song (CHN)
6NEDSven Roes (NED)
7JPNShogo Miyata (JPN)
8RUSKonstantin Ivliev (RUS)
9CANNicolas Perreault (CAN)
10KORHyun Woo Chang (KOR)
11CHNPengyu Wang (CHN)
12ITALuca Spechenhauser (ITA)
13HUNAttila Talabos (HUN)
14CHNWenlong Li (CHN)
15GBRPeter Riches (GBR)
16GERRobin Tenzer (GER)
17LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
18NEDBram Steenaart (NED)
19AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
20CANMatej Pederson (CAN)
21HUNDaniel Tiborcz (HUN)
22AUTNico Andermann (AUT)
23KAZNurlibek Beiseev (KAZ)
24ITAPietro Marinelli (ITA)
25LATReinis Berzins (LAT)
26HUNAndrás Sziklási (HUN)
27LUXPeter Murphy (LUX)
28USABrandon Kim (USA)
29GBRNiall Treacy (GBR)
30POLMateusz Mikolajuk (POL)
31FRADiane Sellier (FRA)
32UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
33LUXAugustin Gere (LUX)
34ITAPietro Sighel (ITA)
35KAZGleb Ivchenko (KAZ)
36SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
37POLKrystian Giszka (POL)
38AUSDenali Blunden (AUS)
39KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
40RUSAleksey Simakin (RUS)
41CANFelix Pigeon (CAN)
42FRAGabriel Volet (FRA)
43USAAndy Kim (USA)
44GERRobin Bendig (GER)
45NZLEthan De Rose (NZL)
46NEDMelle Van 't Wout (NED)
47POLMateusz Krzeminski (POL)
48USAChiyuan Zhong (USA)
49TPEChia-Wei Tsai (TPE)
50PHIJulian Macaraeg (PHI)
51MALSean Qi Jun Yeo (MAL)
52THANatthapat Kancharin (THA)
53BELWarre Van Damme (BEL)
54BELAdriaan Dewagtere (BEL)
55GBRWestley Yates (GBR)
56MALHazim Shahrum (MAL)
57SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
58PHIMarc Gonzales (PHI)
59BULKaloyan Angelov (BUL)
60SINTrevor Xu Xuan Tan (SIN)
61THATriphop Thongngam (THA)
62SINZen Sheng Sian Koh (SIN)
63CROStribor Suman (CRO)
64UKRMykyta Khochyn (UKR)
65BULLubomir Kalchev (BUL)
66SWIThibault Metraux (SWI)
67HKGSidney Chu K (HKG)
68ARGSebastian Fidel Lencinas (ARG)
69SINJing Feng Xu (SIN)
70TPEWei-Cheng Liao (TPE)
71UKRDenys Iofin (UKR)
72MALKhairil Ridhwan Khalil (MAL)
73AUSKieran Guan (AUS)
74TPERui-Zhe Li (TPE)
75HKGHo Tung Chan (HKG)
76AUTStefan-Teodor Frighenciu (AUT)

Men's 3000 m Relay - 27th January 2019

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved