All sports Site

Menu
 

Snowboarding - World Snowboard Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Snowboard Championships - Results Men 2018/2019

United StatesUnited States - Park City - 31th January 2019 - 10th February 2019


Men's Snowboardcross - 1st February 2019


1USAMick Dierdorff (USA)
2AUTHanno Douschan (AUT)
3ITAEmanuel Perathoner (ITA)
4SPALucas Eguibar (SPA)
5USAJake Vedder (USA)
6CANBaptiste Brochu (CAN)
7GERPaul Berg (GER)
8GERLeon Beckhaus (GER)
9AUSAlex Pullin (AUS)
10FRALoan Bozzolo (FRA)
11AUSAdam Lambert (AUS)
12JPNShinya Momono (JPN)
13USANick Baumgartner (USA)
14ANDLluís Marin Tarroch (AND)
15JPNYoshiki Takahara (JPN)
16AUTAlessandro Hämmerle (AUT)
17USANate Holland (USA)
18ITAOmar Visintin (ITA)
19GERKonstantin Schad (GER)
20FINAnton Lindfors (FIN)
21AUSCameron Bolton (AUS)
22SWINick Watter (SWI)
23ITAMichele Godino (ITA)
24ARGSteven Williams (ARG)
25FRAKen Vuagnoux (FRA)
26AUTLukas Pachner (AUT)
27CANEliot Grondin (CAN)
28GERMartin Nörl (GER)
29SPARegino Hernández (SPA)
30CANKevin Hill (CAN)
31SWIKalle Koblet (SWI)
32ITAFabio Cordi (ITA)
33NEDGlenn de Blois (NED)
34FRAMerlin Surget (FRA)
35AUSJarryd Hughes (AUS)
36AUTLuca Hämmerle (AUT)
37SWIJerome Lymann (SWI)
38KORJin Woo (KOR)
39CZEJan Kubicik (CZE)
40CANDanny Bourgeois (CAN)
41RUSDaniil Dilman (RUS)
42ROMGeza Kinda (ROM)
43CZEJakub Zerava (CZE)
44CZERadek Vintr (CZE)
45CZEMatous Koudelka (CZE)
46PERVictor-Segundo Chavez Garcia (PER)

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom - 4th February 2019


Men's Parallel Slalom - 5th February 2019


1RUSDmitry Loginov (RUS)
2ITARoland Fischnaller (ITA)
3GERStefan Baumeister (GER)
4RUSDmitry Sarsembaev (RUS)
5ITAAaron March (ITA)
6AUTAndreas Prommegger (AUT)
7BULRadoslav Yankov (BUL)
8AUTArvid Auner (AUT)
9SWIDario Caviezel (SWI)
10SLOZan Kosir (SLO)
11AUTBenjamin Karl (AUT)
12ITADaniele Bagozza (ITA)
13GERChristian Hupfauer (GER)
14JPNShinnosuke Kamino (JPN)
15USARobert Burns (USA)
16AUTLukas Mathies (AUT)
17CANDarren Gardner (CAN)
18CHNYe Bi (CHN)
19PORChristian De Oliveira (POR)
20FRASylvain Dufour (FRA)
21POLMichal Nowaczyk (POL)
22USACody Winters (USA)
23CANJasey-Jay Anderson (CAN)
24KORBo-Gun Choi (KOR)
25GERElias Huber (GER)
26CHNXuan Zhang (CHN)
27UKROleksandr Belinskyy (UKR)
28SLOTim Mastnak (SLO)
29KORSang-Kyum Kim (KOR)
30AUTSebastian Kislinger (AUT)
31USARyan Rosencranz (USA)
32CHNZihan Qin (CHN)
33CZEViktor Bruzek (CZE)
34UKRRoman Aleksandrovskyy (UKR)
35JPNMasaki Shiba (JPN)
36SVKMatej Baco (SVK)
37CANArnaud Gaudet (CAN)
38GEORevaz Nazgaidze (GEO)
39KORSeok-Jin Shin (KOR)
40KAZRollan Sadykov (KAZ)
41KAZVladislav Zuyev (KAZ)
42CHNHuan Sun (CHN)
43GREIoannis Doumos (GRE)

Men's Big Air - 5th February 2019

This round was cancelled.


Men's Halfpipe - 8th February 2019


1AUSScotty James (AUS)97.50
2JPNYuto Totsuka (JPN)92.25
3SWIPatrick Burgener (SWI)91.25
4USAToby Miller (USA)90.00
5AUSKent Callister (AUS)79.00
6JPNIkko Anai (JPN)75.75
7CANDerek Livingston (CAN)73.75
8CHNYiwei Zhang (CHN)61.25
9SWIJan Scherrer (SWI)38.75
10SWIIouri Podladtchikov (SWI)62.50
11KORKwang-ki Lee (KOR)61.75
12JPNRaibu Katayama (JPN)59.75
13JPNRuka Hirano (JPN)58.00
14USAChase Josey (USA)54.50
15GERChristoph Lechner (GER)53.50
16SLOTit Stante (SLO)52.25
17CHNXiaobing Fan (CHN)52.00
18FRALiam Tourki (FRA)50.00
19GERAndre Höflich (GER)49.50
20IRLSeamus O'Connor (IRL)49.00
21RUSNikita Avtaneev (RUS)47.00
22CHNZiyang Wang (CHN)43.75
23CANBraeden Adams (CAN)40.75
24KORLeejun Kweon (KOR)28.75
25USAChase Blackwell (USA)25.50
26CANJack Collins (CAN)24.25
27CANShawn Fair (CAN)21.00
28USAJake Pates (USA)20.75
29KORHyun-Jun Lee (KOR)14.00
30CHNAo Gu (CHN)

Men's Slopestyle - 10th February 2019


1USAChris Corning (USA)93.25
2CANMark McMorris (CAN)93.00
3USAJudd Henkes (USA)90.50
4JPNHiroaki Kunitake (JPN)89.75
5JPNTakeru Otsuka (JPN)89.50
6NEDNiek Van der Velden (NED)87.50
7NORMons Roisland (NOR)83.75
8BELSebbe De Buck (BEL)82.50
9FINRene Rinnekangas (FIN)78.50
10CANDarcy Sharpe (CAN)75.75
11USARedmond Gerard (USA)72.50
12BELSeppe Smits (BEL)66.50
13AUTClemens Millauer (AUT)62.00
14SWENiklas Mattsson (SWE)58.25
15CANMichael Ciccarelli (CAN)42.50
16SWESven Thorgren (SWE)33.75
17FINRoope Tonteri (FIN)69.50
18GBRJamie Nicholls (GBR)69.25
19NZLCarlos Garcia Knight (NZL)68.00
20RUSVlad Khadarin (RUS)66.00
21FINAleksi Nevakivi (FIN)65.25
22SWIJonas Boesiger (SWI)64.50
23ITAEmiliano Lauzi (ITA)61.00
24AUSMatthew Cox (AUS)60.00
25GBRRowan Coultas (GBR)58.50
26ITAEmil Zulian (ITA)57.50
27NORStian Kleivdal (NOR)53.00
28RUSMikhail Matveev (RUS)52.50
29CZEPetr Horák (CZE)52.25
30HUNBotond Istvan Fricz (HUN)51.25
31BELStef Vandeweyer (BEL)47.00
32JPNYuri Okubo (JPN)41.25
33NEDCasper Wolf (NED)40.00
34CHNWenlong Yang (CHN)39.75
35SWIMoritz Thönen (SWI)39.50
36JPNRuki Tobita (JPN)37.25
37FRATitouan Bartet (FRA)36.50
38ARGPedro Bidegain (ARG)35.00
39CHIInaqui Irarrazaval (CHI)31.00
40SWINicolas Huber (SWI)30.50
41SWEMans Hedberg (SWE)29.00
42SLONaj Mekinc (SLO)27.00
43SWIGian Andrea Sutter (SWI)26.50
44FINKalle Järvilehto (FIN)24.75
45NORMarkus Olimstad (NOR)22.00
46NZLMitchell Davern (NZL)21.00
47CHNLiwen Wang (CHN)20.00
48FRASébastien Konijnenberg (FRA)17.25
49FRASacha Moretti (FRA)14.75
50UGABrolin Mawejje (UGA)13.25
51USALyon Farrell (USA)13.00
52BELIlias Van Hoof (BEL)12.25
52ITAAlberto Maffei (ITA)12.25
54ARGMatias Schmitt (ARG)12.00
55ITALoris Framarin (ITA)11.75
56GBRMatt McCormick (GBR)10.00
57RSAAnthon Bosch (RSA)7.00
58NORStaale Sandbech (NOR)4.75

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved