All sports Site

Menu
 

Speed Skating - World Junior Speed Skating Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Speed Skating Championships - Results Men 2010/2011

FinlandFinland - Seinäjoki - 25 February 2011 - 27 February 2011


Men's 500 m - 26 February 2011


Men's 1500 m - 26 February 2011


1NORSverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR)1:54,72
2CHNLi Bailin (CHN)1:55,25
3NORHåvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR)1:55,58
4NEDThomas Krol (NED)1:56,26
5NORSimen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)1:56,39
5KORSeok-Min Park (KOR)1:56,39
7NEDMaurice Vriend (NED)1:56,45
8NORKristian Reistad Fredriksen (NOR)1:56,80
9FINTommi Pulli (FIN)1:57,19
10NEDFrank Hermans (NED)1:57,36
11RUSAleksey Suvorov (RUS)1:57,72
12JPNJunya Miwa (JPN)1:57,73
13CANAlec Janssens (CAN)1:57,88
14JPNShota Nakamura (JPN)1:57,94
15RUSAnatoly Chechetov (RUS)1:58,25
16CANMartin Corbett (CAN)1:58,37
17JPNTakuro Oda (JPN)1:58,43
18RUSYaroslav Vikulin (RUS)1:58,48
19CHNHaiming Zhang (CHN)1:58,70
20KORTae-Hoon Ko (KOR)1:59,08
21RUSKirill Golubev (RUS)1:59,15
22CANLaurent Dubreuil (CAN)1:59,58
23ITAAndrea Giovannini (ITA)1:59,71
24NEDAron Romeijn (NED)2:00,02
25CHNWenming Zhang (CHN)2:00,25
26KORJin-Young Lee (KOR)2:00,48
27GERLukas Tauchmann (GER)2:01,25
28GERPhilipp Steinert (GER)2:01,44
29USACharles Stangl (USA)2:01,95
30BLRVladislav Avdeyev (BLR)2:02,01
31KAZNikita Stavtsev (KAZ)2:02,20
32DENStefan Due Schmidt (DEN)2:02,36
33USAJoseph Mac Blumel (USA)2:02,62
34ROMValentin Antonio Anghel (ROM)2:02,64
35ITAMatteo Signora (ITA)2:02,91
36KAZAndrey Ivanyuk (KAZ)2:03,20
37AUTArmin Hager (AUT)2:03,58
38USAEmery Lehman (USA)2:03,64
39KAZAleksey Seryogin (KAZ)2:04,33
40POLKamil Ziemba (POL)2:04,72
41ITAAndrea Stefani (ITA)2:05,50
42BLRAleksandr Vostryakov (BLR)2:05,55
43CANConnor Mcconvey (CAN)2:05,71
44POLAdrian Wielgat (POL)2:05,78
45CZERoman Vodicka (CZE)2:05,80
46POLPawel Torun (POL)2:05,89
46USAMatthew Rittenhouse (USA)2:05,89
48ROMAlexandru Vlad Oprea (ROM)2:06,09
49KAZDarsil Essamambo (KAZ)2:06,65
50SWIChristian Oberbichler (SWI)2:06,89
51KAZAndrej Pak (KAZ)2:06,97
52FINVerneri Kinnunen (FIN)2:10,32

Men's 5000 m - 26 February 2011


Men's All-round - 26 February 2011


Men's 1000 m - 27 February 2011


Men's Team pursuit - 27 February 2011


1NED Netherlands (Aron Romeijn, Maurice Vriend, Thomas Krol, Frank Hermans)
2NOR Norway (Kristian Reistad Fredriksen, Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen, Simen Spieler Nilsen)
3JPN Japan (Shunsuke Nakamura, Shota Nakamura, Junya Miwa, Takuro Oda)
4RUS Russia (Anatoly Chechetov, Yaroslav Vikulin, Kirill Golubev, Aleksey Suvorov)
5CHN China (Zhang Wenming, Li Bailin, Zhang Haiming)
6KOR Republic of Korea (Tae-Yun Kim, Koh Tae-Hun, Park Seok-Min, Jin-Yeong Lee)
7ITA Italy (David Bosa, Matteo Signora, Andrea Stefani, Andrea Giovannini)
8GER Germany (Philipp Steinert, Jonas Pflug, Lukas Tauchmann, Willi Koschel)
9CAN Canada (Laurent Dubreuil, Martin Corbett, Connor Mcconvey, Alec Janssens)
10KAZ Kazakhstan (Darsil Essamambo, Nikita Stavtsev, Andrey Ivanyuk, Aleksey Seryogin)
11POL Poland (Kamil Ziemba, Pawel Torun, Adrian Wielgat)
12USA United States (Matthew Rittenhouse, Charles Stangl, Emery Lehman, Joseph Blumel)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved