All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - 16 January 1995
Tessa ter Sluis (born 16 January 1995) is a squash player who competes internationally for Netherlands. She plays her last match during the round of 32 of the Canadian Open 2023. She is actualy 62th of Women's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Canadian Open from 26 March to 30 March 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saskia Beinhard | 3-2 (10,5-11,6-11,11-9,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 6 Defeats
Cleveland Classic from 27 January to 31 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rachel Arnold | 3-0 (11-9,11-5,11-7) | |
Cincinnati Gaynor Cup from 2 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mariam Metwally | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-0) | |
Manchester Open from 13 April to 18 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tze-Lok Ho | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-5) | |
Carol Weymuller Open from 20 April to 24 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karina Tyma | 3-1 (11-6,6-11,10,11-7) | |
Open de France from 12 September to 17 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marie Stephan | 2-0 (11-4,11-4) | |
Hong Kong Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Georgia Adderley | 3-0 (11-5,11-6,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 12 March to 18 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Hollie Naughton | 3-1 (11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8) | |
El Gouna International from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Zeina Mickawy | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Women's World Championship from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Joshna Chinappa | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Coline Aumard | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Cincinnati Gaynor Cup from 20 February to 24 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sarah Cardwell | 3-2 (11-6,8-11,11-8,5-11,11-9) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Olivia Fletcher | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yathreb Adel | 3-0 (11-3,11-9,11-4) | |
Women's European Team Championships - Pool A , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool A | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-0 (11-6,11-2,11-5) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Georgia Adderley | 3-1 (11-8,13-11,10-12,11-9) | |
Pool A | defeat | Stacey Gooding | 3-2 (3-11,7-11,11-6,11-3,11-6) | |
Women's European Team Championships - Places 5-8 , 3 May 2019 | ||||
Places 5-8 | defeat | Nadia Pfister | 3-0 (11-6,13-11,13-11) | |
Places 5-8 | defeat | Sofia Mateos de la Llave | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Team Championships - Pool A , 2 May 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool A | defeat | Céline Walser | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 15-13-11) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Alison Waters | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Pool A | defeat | Natalie Babjukova | 3-0 (14-12-10, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's European Team Championships - Final Round , 5 May 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Coline Aumard | 3-0 (11-3, 14-12-10, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Irish Open from 19 April to 22 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Milou Van der Heijden | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Women's World Games from 25 July to 28 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alison Thomson | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Team Championships - Pool A , 1 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool A | defeated by | Jenny Duncalf | 3-0 (4,5,4) | |
Women's European Championships from 4 September to 7 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Franziska Hennes | 3-1 (11-8, 11-8, 1-11, 11-7) |