All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Inter-Cities Fairs Cup - 1966/1967 - Home

Football - Soccer - Inter-Cities Fairs Cup - 1966/1967 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Inter-Cities Fairs Cup - Home

WinnerDinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb

 
 

First Round (24/08/1966)
24th August 1966
Djurgårdens IF (SWE)Djurgårdens IF1 - 31. FC Lokomotive Leipzig1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)
Frigg Oslo FK (NOR)Frigg Oslo FK1 - 3DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)
1st September 1966
Wiener Sportclub (AUT)Wiener Sportclub1 - 2SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
11th September 1966
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki0 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Göztepe Izmir (TUR)Göztepe Izmir1 - 2Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)
13th September 1966
DOS Utrecht (NED)DOS Utrecht2 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
14th September 1966
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana3 - 3Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
20th September 1966
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 1Burnley FCBurnley FC (ENG)
21th September 1966
Drumcondra Dublin (IRL)Drumcondra Dublin0 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Racing Union Luxembourg (LUX)Racing Union Luxembourg0 - 1Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL)
FC Nürnberg (GER)FC Nürnberg1 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Nice (FRA)Nice2 - 2ÖrgryteÖrgryte (SWE)
FC Zbrojovka Brno (CZE)FC Zbrojovka Brno2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FC Arges Pitesti (ROM)FC Arges Pitesti2 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 2DOS UtrechtDOS Utrecht (NED)
SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli3 - 1Wiener SportclubWiener Sportclub (AUT)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade5 - 0Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin5 - 0Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
27th September 1966
Burnley FC (ENG)Burnley FC2 - 0VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig2 - 1Djurgårdens IFDjurgårdens IF (SWE)
Örgryte (SWE)Örgryte2 - 1NiceNice (FRA)
28th September 1966
Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)Royal Antwerp FC1 - 0Racing Union LuxembourgRacing Union Luxembourg (LUX)
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao2 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC3 - 1Göztepe IzmirGöztepe Izmir (TUR)
Dunfermline (SCO)Dunfermline3 - 1Frigg Oslo FKFrigg Oslo FK (NOR)
5th October 1966
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF2 - 0FC NürnbergFC Nürnberg (GER)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 2FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti (ROM)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 0FC Zbrojovka BrnoFC Zbrojovka Brno (CZE)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC3 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt6 - 1Drumcondra DublinDrumcondra Dublin (IRL)

Second Round (12/10/1966)
12th October 1966
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig0 - 0RFC de LiègeRFC de Liège (BEL)
18th October 1966
DWS Amsterdam (NED)DWS Amsterdam1 - 3Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
19th October 1966
Örgryte (SWE)Örgryte0 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 3Burnley FCBurnley FC (ENG)
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Toulouse FC (1937) (FRA)Toulouse FC (1937)3 - 0FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti (ROM)
25th October 1966
Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)Royal Antwerp FC0 - 1KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux0 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 2Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
Spartak Plovdiv (BUL)Spartak Plovdiv1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
Burnley FC (ENG)Burnley FC5 - 0FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
26th October 1966
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 2Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)
Dunfermline (SCO)Dunfermline4 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FC Arges Pitesti (ROM)FC Arges Pitesti5 - 1Toulouse FC (1937)Toulouse FC (1937) (FRA)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United5 - 1DWS AmsterdamDWS Amsterdam (NED)
1st November 1966
RFC de Liège (BEL)RFC de Liège1 - 21. FC Lokomotive Leipzig1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)
2nd November 1966
DOS Utrecht (NED)DOS Utrecht1 - 1West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion (ENG)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 0DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)
SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli2 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock7 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC7 - 1ÖrgryteÖrgryte (SWE)
3rd November 1966
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
9th November 1966
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin3 - 1Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal (POR)
West Bromwich Albion (ENG)West Bromwich Albion5 - 2DOS UtrechtDOS Utrecht (NED)
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt5 - 1Hvidovre IFHvidovre IF (DEN)
16th November 1966
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United2 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Hvidovre IF (DEN)Hvidovre IF2 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 0Spartak PlovdivSpartak Plovdiv (BUL)
27th November 1966
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC2 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
30th November 1966
Vitória Setúbal (POR)Vitória Setúbal0 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)

Round of 16 (14/12/1966)
14th December 1966
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock1 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
21th December 1966
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 2KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig3 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
16th January 1967
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
18th January 1967
Burnley FC (ENG)Burnley FC3 - 0SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
1st February 1967
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC3 - 0West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion (ENG)
8th February 1967
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 2Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli0 - 0Burnley FCBurnley FC (ENG)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin3 - 0Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
19th February 1967
FC Arges Pitesti (ROM)FC Arges Pitesti0 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21th February 1967
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt4 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
28th February 1967
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 1Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
1st March 1967
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 0FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti (ROM)
7th March 1967
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 11. FC Lokomotive Leipzig1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)
8th March 1967
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United1 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
West Bromwich Albion (ENG)West Bromwich Albion1 - 2Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)

Quarter-Finals (22/03/1967)
22th March 1967
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC1 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
29th March 1967
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin2 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
4th April 1967
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 1Burnley FCBurnley FC (ENG)
18th April 1967
Burnley FC (ENG)Burnley FC1 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
19th April 1967
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United1 - 0Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig1 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
26th April 1967
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock2 - 01. FC Lokomotive Leipzig1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (GER)

Semi-Finals (19/05/1967)
19th May 1967
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United4 - 2KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
25th May 1967
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock0 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
7th June 1967
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt3 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
14th June 1967
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 0Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Final (06/09/1966)
30th August 1966
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
6th September 1966
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United0 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved