All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Ruhpolding - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Ruhpolding - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2018/2019

Men's World Cup - Ruhpolding 2018/2019

GermanyGermany - Ruhpolding - 14th January 2019 - 20th January 2019

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Sprint - 17th January 2019


1NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)22:56.3
2NORTarjei Boe (NOR)23:04.2
3GERBenedikt Doll (GER)23:06.8
4FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)23:12.2
5RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)23:22.4
6ITALukas Hofer (ITA)23:29.5
7GERJohannes Kühn (GER)23:35.7
8AUTSimon Eder (AUT)23:39.0
9FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)23:42.6
10SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)23:43.3
11SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)23:47.3
12NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)23:47.9
13LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)23:48.2
14BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)23:48.8
15FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)23:49.2
16AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)23:49.4
17RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)23:54.1
18FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)23:56.0
19AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)23:57.5
20UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)23:59.6
21NORLars Helge Birkeland (NOR)24:01.2
22GERArnd Peiffer (GER)24:04.7
23USASean Doherty (USA)24:06.5
24FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)24:06.9
25CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)24:07.2
26BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)24:07.7
27NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)24:11.0
28KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)24:11.7
29RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)24:12.3
30GERPhilipp Nawrath (GER)24:13.8
31CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)24:16.0
32GERRoman Rees (GER)24:17.2
33SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)24:18.1
34JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)24:18.7
34SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)24:18.7
36ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)24:20.0
37FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)24:21.4
38BELFlorent Claude (BEL)24:22.0
39SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)24:27.8
40BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)24:29.7
41ITAGiuseppe Montello (ITA)24:30.9
42CANScott Gow (CAN)24:32.3
43GERPhilipp Horn (GER)24:34.3
44CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)24:34.4
45UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)24:35.5
46ESTRoland Lessing (EST)24:35.9
47USAJake Brown (USA)24:37.1
48NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)24:38.4
49RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)24:38.7
50RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)24:41.6
50USALeif Nordgren (USA)24:41.6
52BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)24:42.2
53UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)24:45.5
54BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)24:45.7
55AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)24:47.1
56CANChristian Gow (CAN)24:49.0
57SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)24:49.4
58FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)24:50.7
59JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)24:50.9
60ESTRene Zahkna (EST)24:52.0
61SLOJakov Fak (SLO)24:52.6
62SLOMitja Drinovec (SLO)24:54.1
63BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)24:55.4
64FINTero Seppälä (FIN)24:55.5
65SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)24:56.0
66POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)24:56.6
67CANJules Burnotte (CAN)24:57.8
68ITADominik Windisch (ITA)24:59.0
69NORTorstein Stenersen (NOR)24:59.6
70LATAleksandrs Patrijuks (LAT)25:01.5
71SVKMichal Sima (SVK)25:05.3
71ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)25:05.3
73BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)25:05.4
74UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)25:06.1
75SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)25:09.6
76LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)25:10.1
77CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)25:10.3
78ITAThierry Chenal (ITA)25:12.8
79SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)25:14.4
80SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)25:15.3
81SVKSimon Bartko (SVK)25:16.0
82BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)25:18.7
83AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)25:28.5
84BELMichael Rösch (BEL)25:32.5
85POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)25:34.1
86POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)25:39.5
87ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)25:41.0
88CHNWenqiang Wang (CHN)25:41.2
89LTULinas Banys (LTU)25:42.3
90ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)25:47.7
91LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)25:48.9
92SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)25:54.3
93FINJaakko Ranta (FIN)25:54.5
94KORYong-gyu Kim (KOR)25:57.3
95MDAMihail Usov (MDA)26:00.2
96SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)26:04.2
97RUSSemen Suchilov (RUS)26:04.8
98FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)26:06.1
99SWIMario Dolder (SWI)26:11.9
100SLORok Trsan (SLO)26:17.4
101ESTKalev Ermits (EST)26:18.6
102CANAidan Millar (CAN)26:22.7
103USAMax Durtschi (USA)26:25.3
104SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)26:26.7
105KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)26:32.4
106ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)27:00.2
107KORDujin Choi (KOR)27:04.3
108CHNJinle Tang (CHN)27:15.9
109GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)27:42.4
110LATDaumants Lusa (LAT)27:42.9
111KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)27:57.4

Men's Relay - 18th January 2019


1NOR Norway (Lars Helge Birkeland, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, Tarjei Boe, Johannes Thingnes Bø)1:09:54.3
2GER Germany (Roman Rees, Johannes Kühn, Arnd Peiffer, Benedikt Doll)1:10:07.8
3FRA France (Emilien Jacquelin, Martin Fourcade, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Simon Desthieux)1:10:20.5
4AUT Austria (Felix Leitner, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger, Julian Eberhard)1:10:21.1
5RUS Russia (Matvey Eliseev, Evgeniy Garanichev, Dmitry Malyshko, Alexandr Loginov)1:10:59.1
6SWE Sweden (Torstein Stenersen, Jesper Nelin, Martin Ponsiluoma, Peppe Femling)1:11:15.1
7UKR Ukraine (Artem Pryma, Serhiy Semenov, Artem Tyshchenko, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)1:11:30.6
8CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Moravec, Michal Krcmar, Jakub Stvrtecky, Tomas Krupcik)1:11:40.8
9ITA Italy (Thomas Bormolini, Lukas Hofer, Giuseppe Montello, Dominik Windisch)1:11:40.9
10BLR Belarus (Anton Smolski, Sergey Bocharnikov, Raman Yaliotnau, Vladimir Chepelin)1:12:16.1
11SWI Switzerland (Serafin Wiestner, Mario Dolder, Jeremy Finello, Martin Jäger)1:12:35.4
12BUL Bulgaria (Anton Sinapov, Vladimir Iliev, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Krasimir Anev)1:12:41.6
13SVK Slovakia (Michal Sima, Matej Kazar, Tomas Hasilla, Martin Otcenas)1:12:46.2
14FIN Finland (Jaakko Ranta, Olli Hiidensalo, Tuomas Gronman, Tero Seppälä)1:12:58.2
15SLO Slovenia (Miha Dovzan, Klemen Bauer, Mitja Drinovec, Rok Trsan)1:13:27.6
16CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Scott Gow, Aidan Millar, Jules Burnotte)1:13:43.3
17USA United States (Leif Nordgren, Sean Doherty, Jake Brown, Max Durtschi)1:13:55.5
18EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits, Roland Lessing, Kauri Koiv)1:13:55.6
19BEL Belgium (Michael Rösch, Florent Claude, Thierry Langer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart)1:14:17.9
20POL Poland (Lukasz Szczurek, Grzegorz Guzik, Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Marcin Szwajnos)1:14:59.9
21KAZ Kazakhstan (Vladislav Vitenko, Roman Yeremin, Timur Kuts, Petr Yermolenko)1:15:47.7
22CHN China (Wenqiang Wang, Xingyuan Yan, Jinle Tang, Xuezhi Li)1:16:02.0
23ROM Romania (George Buta, Cornel Puchianu, Denis Serban, Raul Antonio Flore)1:16:02.7
24LTU Lithuania (Karol Dombrovski, Vytautas Strolia, Linas Banys, Tomas Kaukenas)1:16:15.7
25JPN Japan (Mikito Tachizaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Kosuke Ozaki, Kazuya Inomata)+ 1 Lap
26KOR Republic of Korea (Dujin Choi, Timofey Lapshin, Yong-gyu Kim, Seonhoe Heo)+ 1 Lap
27LAT Latvia (Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Roberts Slotins, Daumants Lusa, Andrejs Rastorgujevs)+ 1 Lap

Men's Mass start - 20th January 2019

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved