All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 1987/1988

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1987/1988

CanadaCanada - Calgary - 22 February 1988 - 28 February 1988


Two-Men - 22 February 1988


1URS Soviet Union (Vladimir Kozlov, Janis Kipurs)3:53.48
2DDR East Germany (Bogdan Musiol, Wolfgang Hoppe)3:54.19
3DDR East Germany II (Mario Hoyer, Bernhard Lehmann)3:54.64
4SWI Switzerland II (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder)3:56.06
5AUT Austria (Harald Winkler, Ingo Appelt)3:56.49
6SWI Switzerland (André Kisser, Hans Hiltebrand)3:56.52
7FDR West Germany (Christoph Langen, Anton Fischer)3:56.62
8AUT Austria II (Christian Mark, Peter Kienast)3:56.91
9URS Soviet Union II (Aivars Trops, Zintis Ekmanis)3:56.97
10CAN Canada (Lloyd Guss, Greg Haydenluck)3:56.97
11FDR West Germany II (Rolf Mueller, Michael Sperr)3:57.84
12GBR Great Britain (Alec Leonice, Thomas De La Hunty)3:58.01
13CAN Canada II (Kevin Tyler, David Leuty)3:58.19
14SWE Sweden (Rolf Akerstrom, Per Persson)3:59.09
15TPE Taiwan (Cheng Tau Lee, Chin San Chen)3:59.11
16USA United States II (James Herberich, Matthew Roy)3:59.34
17ITA Italy (Georg Beikircher, Alex Wolf)3:59.35
18GBR Great Britain II (David Armstrong, Mark Tout)3:59.39
19ITA Italy II (Stefano Ticci, Ivo Ferriani)4:00.14
20NZL New Zealand (Peter Henry, Alexander L Peterson)4:01.04
20JPN Japan II (Toshio Wakita, Yuji Yaku)4:01.04
22BUL Bulgaria (Alexandar Simeonov, Tzvetozar Victorov)4:01.17
23AUS Australia II (Martin Harland, Angus Stuart)4:01.23
24ROM Romania (Costel Petrariu, Csaba Nagy Lakatos)4:02.02
25MON Monaco (Gilbert Bessi, Albert Grimaldi)4:01.47
26AUS Australia (Simon Dodd, Adrian Di Piazza)4:02.61
27ROM Romania II (Anghel Grigore, Dorin Degan)4:02.80
28YUG Yugoslavia (Miro Pandurovic, Borislav Vujadinovic)4:03.50
29ANT Netherlands Antilles (Bart Drechsel, Albertus Carpentier Altin)4:03.73
30JAM Jamaica (Michael White, Dudley Stokes)4:03.86
31NZL New Zealand II (Owen Pinnell, Blair Telford)4:04.16

Four-Men - 28 February 1988


1SWI Switzerland (Werner Stocker, Marcel Fässler, Kurt Meier, Ekkehard Fasser)3:47.51
2DDR East Germany (Ingo Voge, Bogdan Musiol, Dietmar Schauerhammer, Wolfgang Hoppe)3:47.58
3URS Soviet Union II (Vladimir Kozlov, Juris Tone, Gountis Osis, Janis Kipurs)3:48.26
4USA United States (William White, Michael Wasko, Hal Hoye, Brent Rushlaw)3:48.28
5URS Soviet Union (Juri Jaudzems, Ivars Bersups, Olafs Klawinsh, Maris Poikans)3:48.35
6AUT Austria (Kurt Teigl, Christian Mark, Franz Siegl, Peter Kienast)3:48.65
7AUT Austria II (Harald Winkler, Gerhard Redl, Josef Muigg, Ingo Appelt)3:48.95
8DDR East Germany II (Alexander Szelig, Ludwig Jahn, Bodo Ferl, Detlef Richter)3:49.06
9SWI Switzerland II (André Kisser, Erwin Fassbind, Urs Fehlmann, Hans Hiltebrand)3:49.25
10ITA Italy (Stefano Ticci, Georg Beikircher, Pasquale Gesuito, Alex Wolf)3:49.46
11FDR West Germany (Rolf Mueller, Florian Cruciger, Olaf Hampel, Michael Sperr, Christoph Langen, Uwe Eisenreich, Franz Niessner, Anton Fischer)3:49.55
12GBR Great Britain (Audley Richards, Lenox Paul, David Armstrong, Mark Tout)3:49.90
13CAN Canada II (Lloyd Guss, Kevin Tyler, Cal Langford, Greg Haydenluck)3:49.99
14FDR West Germany (Rolf Mueller, Florian Cruciger, Olaf Hampel, Michael Sperr, Christoph Langen, Uwe Eisenreich, Franz Niessner, Anton Fischer)3:50.17
15CAN Canada (Howard Dell, Andrew Swim, Ken Leblanc, Chris Lori)3:50.37
16USA United States II (Brian Shimer, James Herberich, Scott Pladel, Matthew Roy)3:51.23
17GBR Great Britain II (Alec Leonce, George Robertson, Colin Rattigan, Thomas De La Hunty)3:51.27
18JPN Japan (Naomi Takewaki, Yuji Yaku, Toshio Wakita, Takao Sakai)3:51.35
19ITA Italy II (Andrea Meneghin, Paolo Scaramuzza, Thomas Rottensteiner, Roberto d'Amico)3:51.88
20ROM Romania (Costel Petrariu, Florin Olteanu, Anghel Grigore, Csaba Nagy Lakatos)3:51.89
21NZL New Zealand (Peter Henry, Rhys Dacre, Blair Teleford, Alexander L Peterson)3:52.37
22TPE Taiwan (Jaw Huei Wang, Cheng Tau Lee, Chin Sen Chen, Chin San Chen)3:52.75
23AUS Australia (Stephe Craig, Simon Dodd, Martin Harland, Adrian Di Piazza)3:53.34
24BUL Bulgaria (Alexandar Simeonov, Nikolai Botev, Plamen Stamov, Tzvetozar Victorov)3:53.66
25POR Portugal (Joao Pires, Joao Poupada, Antonio Reis, Rogerio Bernardes)3:55.50

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved