All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 2013/2014

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2013/2014

RussiaRussia - Sochi - 15 February 2014 - 23 February 2014


Two-Men - 17 February 2014


1SWIBeat Hefti, Alex Baumann3:46.05
2USASteven Holcomb, Steven Langton3:46.27
3LATOskars Melbardis, Daumants Dreiskens3:46.48
4CANJustin Kripps, Barnett Bryan3:46.62
5CANChris Spring, Jesse Lumsden3:46.79
6GERFrancesco Friedrich, Jannis Baecker3:46.85
7CANLyndon Rush, Lascelles Brown3:46.88
8SWIRico Peter, Juerg Egger3:46.96
9GERThomas Florschütz, Kevin Kuske3:47.00
10USACory Butner, Christopher Fogt3:47.19
11USANick Cunningham, Dallas Robinson3:47.69
12ITASimone Bertazzo, Simone Fontana3:47.82
13GERMaximilian Arndt, Alexander Rödiger3:48.20
14LATOskars Kibermanis, Vairis Leiboms3:48.52
15ROMNicolae Istrate, Florin Cezar Craciun3:48.98
16KORYun-jong Won, Youngwoo Seo3:49.27
17NEDEdwin Van Calker, Bror Van Der Zijde3:49.33
18FRALoic Costerg, Romain Heinrich3:49.36
19MONPatrice Servelle, Sébastien Gattuso2:52.60
20AUTBenjamin Maier, Markus Sammer2:52.72
21GBRLamin Deen, John Baines2:52.73
22CZEJan Vrba, Michal Vacek2:53.18
23KORDong-hyun Kim, Jung-lin Jun2:53.27
24AUSHeath Spence, Duncan Harvey2:53.73
25POLDawid Kupczyk, Pawel Mroz2:53.95
26JPNHiroshi Suzuki, Miyazaki Hisashi2:54.14
27JAMWinston Alexander Watt, Marvin Dixon2:55.40
DSQRUSAlexander Kasjanov, Maxim Belugin3:46.30
DSQRUSAlexandr Zubkov, Alexey Voyevoda3:45.39

Four-Men - 23 February 2014


1LATOskars Melbardis, Daumants Dreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste, Janis Strenga3:40.69
2USASteven Holcomb, Curtis Tomasevicz, Steven Langton, Christopher Fogt3:40.99
3GBRJohn Jackson, Stuart Benson, Bruce Tasker, Joel Fearon3:41.10
4GERMaximilian Arndt, Marko Huebenbecker, Alexander Rödiger, Martin Putze3:41.42
5GERThomas Florschütz, Joshua Bluhm, Kevin Kuske, Christian Poser3:41.51
6SWIBeat Hefti, Alex Baumann, Juerg Egger, Thomas Lamparter3:41.75
7CANLyndon Rush, Lascelles Brown, David Bissett, Neville Wright3:41.76
8GERFrancesco Friedrich, Jannis Baecker, Gregor Bermbach, Thorsten Margis3:41.80
9NEDEdwin Van Calker, Bror Van Der Zijde, Sybren Jansma, Arno Klaassen3:42.69
10USANick Cunningham, Justin Olsen, Johnny Quinn, Dallas Robinson3:42.70
11CANChris Spring, Timothy Randall, James McNaughton, Barnett Bryan3:42.84
12LATOskars Kibermanis, Raivis Broks, Helvijs Lusis, Vairis Leiboms3:42.98
13RUSNikita Zarharov, Petr Moiseev, Nikolay Khrenkov, Maxim Mokrousov3:43.06
14CZEJan Vrba, Dominik Suchý, Dominik Dvorak, Michal Vacek3:43.17
15FRALoic Costerg, Romain Heinrich, Florent Ribet, Elly Lefort3:43.18
16ITASimone Bertazzo, Simone Fontana, Samuele Romanini, Francesco Costa3:43.45
17GBRLamin Deen, John Baines, Andrew Matthews, Ben Simons3:43.52
18KORYun-jong Won, Youngjin Suk, Jung-lin Jun, Youngwoo Seo3:44.22
19AUTBenjamin Maier, Stefan Withalm, Markus Sammer, Angel Somov2:48.63
20AUSHeath Spence, Gareth Nichols, Duncan Harvey, Lucas Mata2:48.64
21FRAThibault-Alexis Godefroy, Jeremy Baillard, Vincent Daniel Jean-Paul Ricard, Jérémie Boutherin2:48.99
22ROMAndreas Neagu, Florin Cezar Craciun, Paul Muntean, Danut Ion Moldovan2:49.03
23SVKMilan Jagnesak, Petr Narovec, Lukas Kozienka, Juraj Mokrás2:49.44
24JPNHiroshi Suzuki, Toshiki Kuroiwa, Shintaro Sato, Miyazaki Hisashi2:49.46
25KORDong-hyun Kim, Sik Kim, Kyung Hyun Kim, Jeahan Oh2:50.64
26BRAEdson Bindilatti, Odirlei Pessoni, Edson Ricardo Martins, Fabio Gonçalves Silva2:50.71
27CANJustin Kripps, Jesse Lumsden, Cody Sorensen, Ben Coakwell2:50.80
DSQPOLDawid Kupczyk, Daniel Zalewski, Michal Kasperowicz, Pawel Mroz2:49.49
DSQRUSAlexandr Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Alexey Voyevoda3:40.60
DSQRUSAlexander Kasjanov, Ilvir Huzin, Maxim Belugin, Aleksei Pushkarev3:41.02

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved