All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 1993/1994

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1993/1994

NorwayNorway - Lillehammer - 20 February 1994 - 27 February 1994


Two-Men - 20 February 1994


1SWI Switzerland I (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder)3:30.81
2SWI Switzerland II (Guido Acklin, Reto Götschi)3:30.86
3ITA Italy (Stefano Ticci, Günther Huber)3:31.01
4GER Germany (Markus Zimmermann, Rudi Lochner)3:31.78
5AUT Austria (Thomas Schroll, Hubert Schösser)3:31.93
6GBR Great Britain I (Lenox Paul, Mark Tout)3:32.15
7CAN Canada (David Maceachern, Pierre Lueders)3:32.18
7CZE Czech Republic (Pavel Polomský, Jirí Dzmura)3:32.18
9ITA Italy II (Antonio Tartaglia, Pasquale Gesuito)3:32.45
10GBR Great Britain II (Paul Field, Sean Olsson)3:32.83
11LAT Latvia (Aldis Intlers, Zintis Ekmans)3:32.83
12GER Germany II (Bogdan Musiol, Sepp Dostthaler)3:32.84
13USA United States II (Randy Jones, Brian Shimer)3:32.85
14USA United States (Nathan Minton Iii, Jim Herberich)3:33.41
15CAN Canada II (Glenroy Gilbert, Christopher Lori)3:33.49
16LAT Latvia II (Adris Pluksna, Sandis Prusis)3:33.58
17AUT Austria II (Martin Schuetzenauer, Kurt Einberger)3:33.69
18JPN Japan II (Hiroshi Suzuki, Naomi Takewaki)3:34.00
19JPN Japan (Takashi Ohori, Toshio Wakita)3:34.10
20CZE Czech Republic II (Jan Kobian, Pavel Puskar)3:34.25
21FRA France (Max Robert, Christophe Flacher)3:34.30
22SWE Sweden (Hans Byberg, Fredrik Gustafsson)3:34.53
23FRA France II (Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue)3:34.80
24NED Netherlands (Robert De Wit, Rob Geurts)3:35.07
25BUL Bulgaria (Valentin Atanassov, Zvetozar Viktorov)3:35.81
26RUS Russia (Andrej Gorohov, Oleg Sukhoruchenko)3:36.09
27AUS Australia (Glenn Carroll, Justin Mcdonald)3:36.47
28HUN Hungary (Miklos Gyulai, Nicholas Frankl)3:37.06
29RUS Russia II (Oleg Petrov, Vladimir Yefimov)3:37.10
30ROM Romania (Mihal Dumitrascu, Florian Enache)3:38.05
31MON Monaco (Gilbert Bessi, Albert Grimaldi)3:38.27
32UKR Ukraine (Alexandre Bortiouk, Alexei Joukov)3:38.74
33BIH Bosnia And Herzegovina (Zoran Sokolovic, Zdravko Stojnic)3:39.07
34GRE Greece (Christodoulos Marinos, Gregory Sebald)3:39.40
35TPE Taiwan (Min-Jung Chang, Kuang-Ming Sun)3:39.44
36ARM Armenia (Joseph Almasian, Kenneth Topalian)3:39.81
37TRI Trinidad and Tobago (Gregory Sun, Curtis Harry)3:40.24
38ISV United States Virgin Islands (Keith Sudziarski, Todd Schultz)3:40.78
39SAA American Samoa (Tia Muagututia, Brad Kiltz)3:41.04
40PUR Puerto Rico (John Amabile, Jorge Bonnet)3:41.21
41RSM San Marino (Dino Crescentini, Mike Crocenzi)3:41.25
42ISV United States Virgin Islands II (Zachary Zoller, Paul Zar)3:45.01

Four-Men - 27 February 1994


1GER Germany II (Alexander Szelig, Olaf Hampel, Karsten Brannasch, Harald Czudaj)3:27.78
2SWI Switzerland (Domenico Semeraro, Kurt Meier, Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder)3:27.84
3GER Germany (Carsten Embach, René Hannemann, Ulf Hielscher, Wolfgang Hoppe)3:28.01
4AUT Austria (Gerhard Haidacher, Harald Winkler, Gerhard Redl, Hubert Schösser)3:28.40
5GBR Great Britain (Lenox Paul, Jason Wing, George Farrell, Mark Tout)3:28.87
6AUT Austria II (Martin Schützenauer, Carsten Nentwig, Thomas Bachler, Kurt Einberger)3:28.91
7SWI Switzerland II (Christian Reich, Gerry Löffler, René Schmidheiny, Christian Meili)3:29.33
8GBR Great Britain II (Paul Field, Dean Ward, John Herbert, Sean Olsson)3:29.41
9ITA Italy II (Mirco Ruggiero, Stefano Ticci, Antonio Tartaglia, Günther Huber)3:29.42
10CZE Czech Republic (Jan Kobian, Pavel Polomský, Pavel Puskar, Jirí Dzmura)3:29.51
11CAN Canada II (Christopher Lori, Christian Farstad, Sheridon Baptiste, Glenroy Gilbert)3:29.56
12CAN Canada (Pierre Lueders, David Maceachern, Jacek Pyc, Pascal Caron)3:29.57
13LAT Latvia (Zintis Ekmanis, Boris Artemjevs, Aldis Intlers, Didzis Skuska)3:29.81
14JAM Jamaica (Dudley Stokes, Winston Alexander Watt, Nelson Stokes, Wayne Thomas)3:29.96
15USA United States (Randy Will, Jeffrey Woodard, Joseph Sawyer, Christopher Coleman)3:29.97
16FRA France II (Bruno Mingeon, Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue, Eric Le Chanony)3:30.04
17SWE Sweden (Fredrik Gustafsson, Joergen Kruse, Lennart Westermark, Hans Byberg)3:30.32
18JPN Japan (Naomi Takewaki, Hiroyuki Oshima, Hiroshi Suzuki, Takashi Ohori)3:30.67
19LAT Latvia II (Sandis Prusis, Juris Tone, Otomars Richters, Adris Pluksna)3:30.81
20AUS Australia (Justin Mcdonald, Adam Barclay, Scott Walker, Glenn Carroll)3:31.02
21FRA France (Christophe Flacher, Thiery Tribondeau, Claude Dasse, Max Robert)3:31.18
22ITA Italy (Pasquale Gesuito, Paolo Canedi, Silvio Calcagno, Marcantonio Stiffi)3:31.95
23ROM Romania (Florian Enache, Marian Chitescu, Iulian Pacioianu, Mihai Dumitrascu)3:32.18
24RUS Russia (Oleg Sukhoruchenko, Aidar Teregulov, Sergey Kruglov, Oleg Petrov)3:33.18
25PUR Puerto Rico (Liston Bochette, Jose Ferrer, Jorge Bonnet, Douglas Rosado)3:34.02
26MON Monaco (Albert Grimaldi, David Tomatis, Pascal Camia, Gilbert Bessi)3:34.62
27UKR Ukraine (Aleksey Zhukov, Andrey Petukhov, Vasyl Lantukh, Oleksandar Bortiuk)3:35.32
28ISV United States Virgin Islands (Zachary Zoller, Paul Zar, David Entwistle, Alexander Poe)3:35.65
29BIH Bosnia And Herzegovina (Zoran Sokolovic, Izet Haracic, Nizar Zaciragic, Igor Boras)3:39.77

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved