All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 1997/1998

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1997/1998

JapanJapan - Nagano - 15th February 1998 - 21th February 1998


Two-Men - 15th February 1998


1ITA Italy (Antonio Tartaglia, Günther Huber)3:37.24
1CAN Canada (David Maceachern, Pierre Lueders)3:37.24
3SWI Switzerland II (Cédric Grand, Christian Reich)3:37.89
4LAT Latvia (Janis Elsins, Sandis Prusis)3:38.15
5AUT Germany (Markus Zimmermann, Christoph Langen)3:38.24
6FRA France (Emmanuel Hostache, Bruno Mingeon)3:38.27
7CAN Canada II (Jack Pyc, Chris Lori)3:38.53
8SWI Switzerland (Guido Acklin, Reto Götschi)3:38.59
9GER Germany II (Marco Jakobs, Dirk Wiese)3:38.62
10CZE Czech Republic II (Jan Kobian, Pavel Puskar)3:38.62
11USA United States II (Robert Olesen, Jim Herberich)3:38.88
12USA United States (Garrett Hines, Brian Shimer)3:38.98
13ITA Italy II (Enrico Costa, Fabrizio Tosini)3:39.31
14FRA France II (Eric Le Chanony, Eric Alard)3:39.61
15GBR Great Britain (Lenox Paul, Sean Olsson)3:39.94
16CZE Czech Republic (Pavel Polomský, Jirí Dzmura)3:40.31
17RUS Russia (Konstantin Dyomin, Pavel Shcheglovsky)3:40.71
18JPN Japan (Hiroaki Ohishi, Naomi Takewaki)3:40.75
19JPN Japan II (Masanori Inoue, Hiroshi Suzuki)3:40.80
20LAT Latvia II (Rozentals Maris, Rodzers Lodzins)3:40.88
21GBR Great Britain II (Eric Sekwator, Lee Johnston)3:41.46
22UKR Ukraine (Oleh Polyvach, Yuriy Panchuk)3:41.60
23RUS Russia II (Oleg Petrov, Yevgeny Popov)3:41.82
24AUS Australia (Adam Barclay, Jason Giobbi)3:43.54
25MON Monaco (Jean-Francois Calmes, Gilbert Bessi)3:43.66
26ROM Romania II (Mihai Dumitrascu, Florian Enache)3:43.73
27IRL Ireland (Terry Mchugh, Jeff Pamplin)3:44.32
28ROM Romania (Gabriel Tataru, Paul Neagu)3:44.66
29NZL New Zealand (Angus Ross, Alan Henderson)3:45.74
30JAM Jamaica (Michael Morgan, Devon Harris)3:46.57
31TRI Trinidad and Tobago (Curtis Harry, Gregory Sun)3:46.61
32ISV United States Virgin Islands (Jeff Kromenhoek, Zachary Zoller)3:46.65
33TPE Taiwan (Jin-Shan Cheng, Kuang-Ming Sun)3:47.20
34GRE Greece (John-Andrew Kambanis, Greg Sebald)3:47.34
35BIH Bosnia And Herzegovina (Ognjen Sokolovic, Zoran Sokolovic)3:47.45
36ISV United States Virgin Islands II (Keith Sudziarski, Todd Schultz)3:48.31

Four-Men - 21th February 1998


1GER Germany II (Olaf Hampel, Marco Jakobs, Markus Zimmermann, Christoph Langen)2:39.41
2SWI Switzerland (Beatz Seitz, Markus Wasser, Markus Nüssli, Marcel Rohner)2:40.01
3GBR Great Britain (Paul Attwood, Courtney Rumbolt, Dean Ward, Sean Olsson)2:40.06
4FRA France (Max Robert, Eric Le Chanony, Emmanuel Hostache, Bruno Mingeon)2:40.06
5USA United States (Garrett Hines, Randy Jones, Chip Minton, Brian Shimer)2:40.08
6LAT Latvia (Janis Elsins, Janis Ozols, Egils Bojars, Sandis Prusis)2:40.26
7SWI Switzerland II (Cédric Grand, Thomas Handschin, Steve Anderhub, Christian Reich)2:40.28
8AUT Germany (Alexander Szelig, Steffen Görmer, Torsten Voss, Harald Czudaj)2:40.32
9AUT Austria (Martin Schützenauer, Erwin Arnold, Peter Leismuller, Hubert Schösser)2:40.39
9CAN Canada (David Maceachern, Jack Pyc, Ricardo Greenidge, Pierre Lueders)2:40.39
11CAN Canada II (Chris Lori, Ian Danney, Matt Hindle, Ben Hindle)2:41.14
12USA United States II (Jim Herberich, Darrin Steele, John Kasper, Robert Olesen)2:41.27
13CZE Czech Republic (Pavel Puskar, Peter Kondrat, Pavel Polomský, Jan Koblan)2:41.29
14ITA Italy (Günther Huber, Antonio Tartaglia, Massimiliano Rota, Marco Menchini)2:41.43
15JPN Japan (Naomi Takewaki, Hiroaki Ohishi, Takashi Ohori, Masanori Inoue)2:41.55
16JPN Japan II (Toshio Wakita, Yasuo Nakamura, Toshiya Onoda, Shinji Aoto)2:41.97
17NOR Norway (Arnfinn Kristiansen, Jorn Stian Dahl, Peter Kildal, Dagfinn Aarskog)2:42.07
18AUT Austria II (Kurt Einberger, Thomas Bachler, Georg Kuttner, Michael Müller)2:42.14
19RUS Russia (Pavel Shcheglovsky, Aleksey Selivertsov, Vladislav Posedkin, Konstantin Dyomin)2:42.38
20ITA Italy II (Fabrizio Tosini, Andrea Pais De Libera, Enrico Costa, Sergio Chianella)2:43.02
21JAM Jamaica (Dudley Stokes, Winston Alexander Watt, Nelson Stokes, Wayne Thomas)2:43.76
22POL Poland (Tomasz Zyla, Dawid Kupczyk, Krzysztof Sienko, Tomasz Gatka)2:43.79
23AUS Australia (Jason Giobbi, Scott Walker, Ted Polglaze, Adam Barcley)2:44.88
24HUN Hungary (Nicholas Franl, Peter Pallai, Zsolt Zsombor, Bertalan Pintér)2:44.92
25BIH Bosnia And Herzegovina (Zoran Sokolovic, Nihad Mameledzija, Zsolt Zsombor, Bertalan Pintér)2:44.92
26TPE Taiwan (Kuang-Ming Sun, Maw-Sheng Duh, Mau-San Chang, Jin-Shan Cheng)2:45.95
27ROM Romania (Florian Enache, Marian Chitescu, Iulian Pacioianu, Mihai Dumitrascu)2:46.06
28MON Monaco (Albert Grimaldi, Pascal Camia, Jean-Francois Calmes, Gilbert Bessi)2:47.14
29ISV United States Virgin Islands (Keith Sudziarski, Christian Brown, Paul Zar, Jeff Kromenhoek)2:47.16
30IRL Ireland (Jeff Pamplin, Simon Linscheid, Garry Power, Terry Mchugh)2:47.23
31GRE Greece (Greg Sebald, Anastasios Papakonstantinou, Peter Kolotouros, John-Andrew Kambanis)2:48.26

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved