All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - Olympic Games - 1991/1992

Choice of a season :

France

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1991/1992

FranceFrance - Albertville - 16 February 1992


Two-Men - 16 February 1992


1SWI Switzerland (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder)4:03.26
2GER Germany I (Markus Zimmermann, Rudolf Lochner)4:03.55
3GER Germany II (Gunther Eger, Christoph Langen)4:03.63
4AUT Austria II (Thomas Schroll, Ingo Appelt)4:03.67
5ITA Italy (Stefano Ticci, Günther Huber)4:03.72
6GBR Great Britain (Lenox Paul, Mark Tout)4:03.87
7USA United States (Herschel Walker, Brian Shimer)4:03.96
8AUT Austria (Thomas Bachler, Gerhard Rainer)4:04.00
9CAN Canada II (Christian Farstad, Dennis Marineau)4:04.08
10SWI Switzerland II (Christian Reich, Christian Meili)4:04.36
11CAN Canada (David Mac Eachern, Gregory Haydenluck)4:04.84
12ITA Italy II (Antonio Tartaglia, Pasquale Gesuito)4:04.94
13GBR Great Britain II (George Farrell, Nicholas Phipps)4:05.39
14FRA France (Claude Dasse, Christophe Flacher)4:05.56
15LAT Latvia II (Adris Pluksna, Sandis Prusis)4:05.62
16LAT Latvia (Aldis Intlers, Zintis Ekmanis)4:06.33
17FRA France II (Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue)4:06.38
18ROM Romania (Laurentiu Budur, Csaba Nagy)4:06.68
19JPN Japan II (Ryouji Yamazaki, Toshio Wakita)4:06.86
20EUN Community of Independent States (Vladimir Efimov, Alexej Tsushima)4:07.45
21JPN Japan (Naomi Takewaki, Fuminori Tsushima)4:07.45
22ROM Romania II (Paul Neagu, Costel Petrariu)4:07.84
23MON Monaco (Gilbert Bessi, Michel Vatrican)4:08.13
24USA United States II (Brian Richardson, Greg Harrell)4:08.17
25CZE Czechoslovakia (Jirí Dzmura, Roman Hraban)4:08.31
26EUN Community of Independent States II (Oleg Sukoruchenko, Andrei Gorokhov)4:08.33
27NOR Norway (Erik Gogstad, Atle Norstad)4:08.48
28BUL Bulgaria (Zvetozar Viktorov, Valentin Atanassov)4:08.77
29YUG Yugoslavia (Borislav Vujadinovic, Miro Pandurevic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Ognjen Sokolovic)4:10.11
30AUS Australia (Glenn Turner, Paul Narracott)4:10.25
31CZE Czechoslovakia II (Petr Ramseidl, Zdenek Kohout)4:10.84
32IRL Ireland (Patrick Mc Donagh, Terence Mc Hugh)4:10.93
33TPE Taiwan (Chin-San Chen, Min-Jung Chang)4:10.97
34YUG Yugoslavia (Borislav Vujadinovic, Miro Pandurevic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Ognjen Sokolovic)4:11.39
35JAM Jamaica II (Devon Harris, Ricky Mcintosh)4:11.66
36JAM Jamaica (Dudley Stokes, Nelson Stokes)4:12.76
37ANT Netherlands Antilles (Albert Carpentier Alting, Dudley Den Dulk)4:13.09
38IRL Ireland II (Gerard Macken, Malachy Sheridan)4:13.48
39BUL Bulgaria II (Nikolai Dimitrov, Dimitar Dimitrov)4:13.62
40PUR Puerto Rico (Liston Bochette, Douglas Rosado)4:14.07
41MEX Mexico (Roberto Tames, Miguel Elizondo)4:14.22
42MEX Mexico II (Jorge Tames, Carlos Casar)4:14.63
43MON Monaco II (Albert Grimaldi, Pascal Camia)4:15.42
44ISV United States Virgin Islands (Sven Petersen, William Neill)4:16.60
45ISV United States Virgin Islands II (Daniel Burgner, David Entwistle)4:16.72
46PUR Puerto Tico II (John Amabile, Jorge Bonnet)4:41.61

Four-Men - 16 February 1992


1AUT Austria (Thomas Schroll, Gerhard Haidacher, Harald Winkler, Ingo Appelt)3:53.90
2GER Germany (René Hannemann, Axel Kühn, Bogdan Musiol, Wolfgang Hoppe)3:53.92
3SWI Switzerland (Curdin Morell, Lorenz Schindelholz, Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder)3:54.13
4CAN Canada (David Maceachern, Cleve Langford, Ken Leblanc, Chris Lori)3:54.24
5SWI Switzerland II (Gerold Loffler, Christian Reich, Bruno Gerber, Christian Meili)3:54.38
6GER Germany II (Alexander Szelig, Axel Jang, Tino Bonk, Harald Czudaj)3:54.42
7GBR Great Britain (Lenox Paul, Paul Field, George Farrell, Mark Tout)3:54.89
8FRA France (Gabriel Fourmigue, Thierry Tribondeau, Claude Dasse, Christophe Flacher)3:54.91
9USA United States (Randy Will, Joseph Sawyer, Karlos Kirby, Christopher Coleman)3:54.92
10AUT Austria II (Gerhard Rainer, Thomas Bachler, Carsten Nentwig, Martin Schützenauer)3:55.01
11USA United States II (Charles Leonowicz, Robert Weissenfels, Bryan Leturgez, Jeffrey Woodard)3:55.23
12ITA Italy (Pasquale Gesuito, Antonio Tartaglia, Paolo Canedi, Stefano Ticci)3:55.88
13GBR Great Britain II (Nicholas Phipps, Edd Horler, Colin Rattigan, David Armstrong)3:55.91
14LAT Latvia (Sandis Prusis, Juris Tone, Ivars Berzups, Adris Pluksna)3:55.92
15ITA Italy II (Günther Huber, Marco Andreatta, Thomas Rottensteiner, Antonio Stiffi)3:55.98
16LAT Latvia II (Zintis Ekmanis, Aldis Intlers, Boriss Artemjevs, Ottomars Rihters)3:56.72
17JPN Japan (Toshio Wakita, Ryouji Yamazaki, Fuminori Tsushima, Naomi Takewaki)3:57.24
18FRA France II (Bruno Mingeon, Stephane Poirot, Didier Stil, Dominique Klinnik)3:57.41
19EUN Community of Independent States (Oleg Sukoruchenko, Alexandre Bortiuk, Vladimir Liubovitski, Andrei Gorokhov)3:57.43
20ROM Romania (Paul Neagu, Laszlo Hodos, Laurentiu Budur, Costel Petrariu)3:57.44
21CZE Czechoslovakia (Jirí Dzmura, Pavel Puskar, Karel Dostal, Roman Hraban)3:58.55
22BUL Bulgaria (Zvetozar Viktorov, Dimitar Dimitrov, Jordan Ivanov, Valentin Atanassov)4:00.59
23EUN Community of Independent States II (Vladimir Efimov, Oleg Petrov, Serguei Krouglov, Alexandre Pachkov)4:00.59
24YUG Yugoslavia (Zdravko Stojnic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Miro Pandurevic, Ognjen Sokolovic)4:01.30
25JAM Jamaica (Dudley Stokes, Ricky Mcintosh, Micheal White, Nelson Stokes)4:01.37
26TPE Taiwan (Chin-Zan Chen, Chin-Sen Chen, Kuo-Jung Hsu, Min-Jung Chang)4:01.94
27MON Monaco (Albert Grimaldi, Gilbert Bessi, Michel Vatrican, David Tomatis)4:02.63
28MEX Mexico (Adrian Tames, Ricardo Rodriguez, Francisco Negrete, Carlos Casar)4:05.14
29ISV United States Virgin Islands II (Sven Petersen, Mikael Juhlin, James Qhithey, Paul Zar)4:10.35

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved