All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 9 - Agordo - Passo Fedaia - 35,8 km - 23 June 2019Mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)1:21:07
2COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:25
3COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:25
4COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:34
5ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Carrera0:48
6NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:53
7AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:02
8ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)1:15
9FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:00
10SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte2:07
11ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:13
12USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:13
13ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Carrera2:18
14BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:45
15BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:48
16NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:53
17ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:56
18SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte3:02
19ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:10
20NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:19
21FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior3:38
22ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)4:02
23SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte4:04
24ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)4:10
25SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U234:12
26ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse - Carrera4:20
27GBREthan Hayter (GBR)4:23
28ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)4:44
29ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)4:44
30ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)5:25
31ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago5:36
32KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City5:36
33KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City5:36
34SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U235:44
35GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi5:55
36AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol6:02
37ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)6:18
38AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col6:23
39COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu6:23
40SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U236:26
41ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)6:54
42ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali6:57
43ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka7:12
44ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD7:15
45RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:21
46ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina7:23
47SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte7:23
48KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City7:27
49ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack8:09
50COLJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs8:09
51GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol8:09
52ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano8:12
53COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)8:15
54SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte8:16
55GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau8:20
56ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)8:30
57GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi8:34
58GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col8:48
59GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)8:50
60BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:53
61ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini8:53
62FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental9:06
63BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs9:06
64USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi9:17
65ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini9:18
66ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol9:34
67ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano9:34
68KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City9:45
69ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano9:47
70ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)9:54
71BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:01
72ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)10:03
73ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior10:04
74AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol10:13
75RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)10:18
76SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte10:36
77GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:45
78ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:45
79AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol10:54
80ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack11:04
81PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:07
82GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col11:07
83ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)11:22
84ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)11:28
85ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)11:28
86SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)12:08
87ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack12:24
88COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Muñoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze12:24
89ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior12:24
90ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis12:24
91ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina12:24
92ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali12:24
93ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD12:24
94AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol12:24
95ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD12:40
96RUSAnton Popov (RUS)12:45
97RUSIlya Losev (RUS)12:45
98ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD12:53
99ITADavide Masi (ITA)12:57
100USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:03
101ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)13:09
102ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:11
103COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)13:11
104RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:14
105SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior13:14
106ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago13:23
107ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)13:32
108ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)13:35
109RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)13:40
110HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy13:40
111ITAManuel Allori (ITA)13:44
112ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago13:47
113USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:47
114ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina13:47
115ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis13:47
116ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)13:47
117ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:47
118ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)13:47
119ITALuca Coati (ITA)13:47
120ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali13:47
121GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)13:47
122ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)13:53
123RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:53
124ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini13:58
125SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U2314:00
126ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD14:06
127ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)14:12

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved