All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Tour de l'Avenir 2019

FranceFrance - 15th August 2019 - 25th August 2019


General classification - 25th August 2019


1NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X27:30:09
2ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:19
3BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:34
4FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:05
5GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol3:48
6BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke6:55
7LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team7:05
8COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:48
9ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)12:27
10NEDLars van den Berg (NED)13:29
11ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:41
12SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:19
13HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development20:56
14SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte24:07
15HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy28:22
16FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental29:20
17USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation29:45
18SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy31:06
19FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire32:08
20ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador32:48
21AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy33:15
22SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)33:41
23NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X37:23
24FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation39:41
25FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret42:01
26GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau44:35
27COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin45:12
28DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick47:58
29AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol50:42
30DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick52:57
31SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy53:28
32ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team55:06
33SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte55:44
34COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu57:28
35BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling59:18
36GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de1:00:13
37SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)1:00:14
38ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)1:01:38
39IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col1:02:54
40NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:03:12
41SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:04:49
42DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:06:11
43ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)1:08:12
44FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:08:39
45AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:08:40
46ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack1:10:12
47ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:10:20
48PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco1:11:39
49FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne1:11:51
50FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)1:12:25
51AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col1:15:39
52SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:16:41
53HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon1:18:47
54SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil1:18:49
55CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo1:19:33
56AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development1:20:33
57SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:21:07
58USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo1:21:34
59CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's1:22:06
60RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago1:24:38
61GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann1:25:17
62SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)1:25:59
63FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:26:19
64NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X1:27:30
65COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:28:32
66LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:30:14
67FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)1:30:58
68AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:32:49
69PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:32:51
70FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 161:33:23
71PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:34:24
72CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs1:35:28
73ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:35:55
74CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro1:37:10
75AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast1:39:20
76CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development1:40:10
77SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:40:21
78GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development1:40:34
79ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:44:25
80NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development1:44:37
81NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi1:45:24
82SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:46:00
83CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)1:47:58
84AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:48:00
85SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)1:48:23
86USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo1:48:39
87BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)1:49:15
88NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X1:50:10
89NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:50:17
90CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:51:24
91BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:51:40
92ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)1:51:48
93FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:55:09
94DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick1:56:01
95USAEric Voigt (USA)1:58:59
96DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:00:14
97IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:02:33
98SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil2:08:53
99USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo2:10:27
100HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco2:11:18
101BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)2:12:21
102GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development2:16:23
103AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane2:17:24
104LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)2:20:13
105SLONik Cemazar (SLO)2:21:51

Stage 1 - Marmande - Marmande - 134,3 km - 15th August 2019Escape

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:58:49
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:52
3GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
4GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Developments.t.
5SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
6NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
8USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolos.t.
9NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
10AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirols.t.
11LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
12SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
13CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)s.t.
14FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
15BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
16HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academys.t.
17HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannons.t.
18NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
19USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
20ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
21COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellins.t.
22CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
23BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
24FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)Cr4c Roannes.t.
25USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolos.t.
26FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)s.t.
27BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
28NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
29FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ains.t.
30SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
31AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirols.t.
32GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
33NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
34ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
35LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
36ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
37ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
38ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
39GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
40FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
41FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roannes.t.
42FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
43FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
44AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
45RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzagos.t.
46NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
47ECUCristian Alexander Toro Caicedo (ECU)s.t.
48SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
49COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
50FRADorian Foulon (FRA)s.t.
51PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monacos.t.
52BLRAliaksandr Saroka (BLR)s.t.
53ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)s.t.
54SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
55LUXCédric Pries (LUX)s.t.
56FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
57LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
58BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
59FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ains.t.
60SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizartes.t.
61COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenus.t.
62ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
63ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
64SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guérets.t.
66AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
67GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
68ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
69FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ains.t.
70AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirols.t.
71FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
72GBRJim Brown (GBR)s.t.
73CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
74BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)s.t.
75GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideaus.t.
76USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolos.t.
77FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
78SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)s.t.
80COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongmans.t.
81SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)s.t.
82BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)s.t.
83IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
84PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
85MARImad Sekkak (MAR)s.t.
86USAEric Voigt (USA)s.t.
87CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
88AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Developments.t.
89SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizartes.t.
90ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
91HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannons.t.
92BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideaus.t.
93HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Developments.t.
94NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
95SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
96SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)s.t.
97BLRUladzislai Tsimoshyk (BLR)s.t.
98AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coasts.t.
99AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)s.t.
100SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
101GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Developments.t.
102AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
103NORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
104SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
105RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)3:56
106BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:52
107FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
108RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
109ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
110ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
111NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
112SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)s.t.
113ERARobel Tewolde (ERA)s.t.
114COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
115GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
116DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
117AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirols.t.
118DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
119BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
120NEDLars van den Berg (NED)s.t.
121SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)s.t.
122CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Developments.t.
123RUSIgor Sidorov (RUS)5:37
124GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)0:52
125FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)5:37
126DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick0:52
127DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
128NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X6:19
129AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane0:52
130USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo6:19
131SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:52
132NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
133RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)8:03
134CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo8:16
135CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:52
136CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro8:16
137GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann8:30
138DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick8:56
139SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
140PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
141PORAfonso Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:52
142ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)9:46
143LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)10:50
144HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)s.t.
145FRALilian Langella (FRA)s.t.
146PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)s.t.
147LUXKen Conter (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation10:54
148HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco0:52
149PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
150ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador15:17
151IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise16:13
152ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:52
153PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)s.t.
154COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenus.t.
155ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)
156RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Eymet - Bergerac - 32,5 km - 16th August 2019Team Time Trial

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1SWI Swiss National Team (Joel Suter, Stefan Bissegger, Antoine Debons, Robin Froidevaux, Damian Lüscher, Johan Jacobs)38:06
2NOR Norway National Team (Torjus Sleen, Søren Waerenskjold, Tobias Foss, Martin Bugge Urianstad, Idar Andersen, Ludvik Holstad)38:34
3DEN Danish National Team (Morten Hulgaard, Johan Price-Pejtersen, Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen, Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen, Andreas Kron, Andreas Stokbro Nielsen)38:53
4ITA Italia National Team (Filippo Conca, Andrea Bagioli, Alessandro Covi, Samuele Battistella, Stefano Oldani, Giovanni Aleotti)38:58
5GBR Great Britain National Team (Stuart Balfour, Ethan Hayter, Robert Scott, Thomas Pidcock, Alfred Wright, Jim Brown)39:00
6NED Netherlands National Team (Daan Hoole, Lars Van de Berg, Thymen Arensman, Kevin Ikelaar, Nils Eekhoff, Ide Schelling)39:02
7FRA France National Team (Mathieu Burgaudeau, Simon Guglielmi, Clément Champoussin, Nicolas Prodhomme, Alan Boileau, Aurélien Doléatto)39:12
8AUS Australia National Team (Liam Magennis, Kaden Groves, Samuel Jenner, Alexander Evans, Michael Potter, Nicholas White)39:29
9GER Germany national team (Jonas Rutsch, Georg Zimmermann, Miguel Heidemann, Patrick Haller, Niklas Märkl, Leon Heinschke)39:33
10BEL Belgian National Team (Mauri Vansevenant, Viktor Verschaeve, Sylvain Moniquet, Stan Van Tricht, Jens Reynders, Ilan Van Wilder)39:36
11AUT Austria National Team (Marco Friedrich, Moran Vermeulen, Felix Gall, Markus Wildauer, Tobias Bayer, Patrick Gamper)39:51
12SWI Centre Mondial du Cyclisme (Imad Sekkak, Carlos Ariel Samudio Carrera, Ben Healy, Petr Kelemen, Vojtech Sedlácek, Darragh O'Mahony)40:14
13SLO Slovenia national team (Nik Cemazar, Jaka Primozic, Ziga Horvat, Tilen Finkst, Aljaz Jarc, Kristijan Hocevar)40:18
14HUN Hungary national Team (Ádám Kristóf Karl, Balázs Vas, Barnabás Peák, Erik Fetter, Attila Valter, Daniel Dina)40:19
15USA USA National Team (Eric Voigt, Lance Haidet, Gage Hecht, Riley Sheehan, Matteo Jorgenson, Michael Hernandez)40:20
16CAN Canada National Team (Ben Katerberg, Pier-André Côté, Charles-Étienne Chrétien, Adam Roberge, Laurent Gervais, Nickolas Zukowsky)40:21
17FRA Auvergne Rhône Alpes (Fabien Rondeau, Thomas Acosta, Jacques Lebreton, Jocelyn Guillot, Louis Louvet, Maxime Jarnet)40:21
18SPA Spain National Team (Xavier Cañellas Sanchez, Jon Agirre Egaña, Inigo Elosegui Momene, Urko Berrade Fernandez, Oier Lazkano Lopez, José Félix Parra Cuerda)40:21
19COL Colombia national team (Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue, Adrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda, Jhojan Orlando García Sosa, Juan Diego Alba Bolivar, Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes, Jesus David Peña Jimenez)40:43
20LUX Luxemburg National Team (Maxime Weyrich, Ken Conter, Cédric Pries, Arthur Kluckers, Colin Heiderscheid, Michel Ries)40:56
21ERA Eritrea National Team (Robel Tewolde, Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu, Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit, Henok Mulubrhan, Daniel Habtemicheal, Yakob Debesay Abreham)41:03
22FRA Nouvelle Aquitaine (Quentin Rossini, Lilian Langella, Clément Lalba, Louis Lapierre, Maxime Agut, Dorian Foulon)41:07
23BLR Belarus national team (Dzianis Marchuk, Yahor Shpakouski, Uladzislai Tsimoshyk, Siarhei Shauchenka, Ilya Volkau, Aliaksandr Saroka)41:43
24POR Portugal National Team (Guilherme Mota, Francisco Joaquim Campos Campos, Marcelo Salvador, Gonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho, Afonso Silva, Jorge Daniel Silva Magalhães)41:43
25RUS Russian National Team (Valeriy Fatkullin, Denis Nekrasov, Timofei Sherstnev, Mikhail Fokin, Anton Vtiurin, Igor Sidorov)42:144
26ECU Ecuador National Team (Wilson Steven Haro Criollo, Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo, Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz, Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya, Santiago Montenegro Narváez, Harold Martin Lopez Granizo)42:43

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Montignac-Lascaux - Mauriac - 169,6 km - 17th August 2019Medium mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)4:02:40
2GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
3ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
4COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellins.t.
5NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
6ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
7SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
8HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Developments.t.
9FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
10BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
11BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
12COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
13BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
14ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
15COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
16NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
17AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
18AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Developments.t.
19LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
20GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
21ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)s.t.
22USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:19
23FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret0:28
24SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:28
25AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:32
26COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:33
27FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:40
28ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:40
29FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:42
30PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco0:42
31NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:44
32FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:44
33BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling0:44
34SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte0:45
35SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte0:45
36FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:45
37ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)0:45
38NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:45
39CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's0:45
40ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:51
41ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:00
42CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development1:00
43AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)1:00
44MARImad Sekkak (MAR)1:00
45SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:00
46PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:00
47GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:00
48BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:00
49FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire1:00
50COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:12
51FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)1:16
52HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon1:16
53FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)1:16
54ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)1:19
55USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo1:25
56SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)1:26
57COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:26
58ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:26
59ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:26
60AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col1:26
61IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:36
62CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo1:43
63CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs1:43
64AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale1:46
65ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)1:46
66PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:46
67GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann1:50
68SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)1:50
69RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago1:50
70ERARobel Tewolde (ERA)1:52
71DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick1:58
72AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:58
73FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne1:58
74ECUCaicedo Cristian Alexander Toro (ECU)2:24
75SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum2:26
76SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil2:27
77USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo2:33
78GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau2:36
79SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)2:42
80BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)2:52
81HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco3:00
82ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack3:04
83DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:04
84NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:04
85SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs3:17
86FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire3:17
87DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:17
88IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col3:19
89RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)3:25
90FRADorian Foulon (FRA)3:25
91LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:48
92FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)Cr4c Roanne4:02
93SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil4:03
94SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus4:03
95SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus4:03
96NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi4:03
97GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de4:03
98FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)Océane Top 164:03
99GBRJim Brown (GBR)4:51
100GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)4:51
101BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development4:51
102AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast4:51
103LUXCédric Pries (LUX)4:51
104BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)4:51
105USAEric Voigt (USA)4:51
106FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 164:51
107DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick4:51
108AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol4:51
109PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:16
110SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior5:21
111CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc5:45
112NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X6:16
113NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X6:16
114NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy6:16
115CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs6:16
116FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain7:02
117FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain7:02
118GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development8:24
119HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy11:57
120GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development11:57
121NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development11:57
122LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)11:57
123DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick11:57
124CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)14:50
125BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)14:50
126SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:50
127AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane14:50
128GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col14:50
129SLONik Cemazar (SLO)14:50
130SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)14:50
131USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo14:50
132LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling14:50
133AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy14:50
134HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)14:50
135ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador14:50
136CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro14:50
137USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo14:50
138HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannon14:50
139AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol14:54
140NORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)Joker - Bmi15:54
141LUXKen Conter (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
142BLRUladzislai Tsimoshyk (BLR)
143DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez
144RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)
145FRALilian Langella (FRA)
146RUSIgor Sidorov (RUS)
147BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau
148RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
149BLRAliaksandr Saroka (BLR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mauriac - Espalion - 163,7 km - 18th August 2019Escape

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)3:54:44
2SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
3NORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
4FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirols.t.
6ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
7GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
8GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann0:14
9GBRJim Brown (GBR)2:05
10SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum2:05
11NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X2:05
12DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:05
13SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus2:05
14CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)2:05
15HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy2:05
16LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:05
17FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)Océane Top 162:05
18ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)2:05
19USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo2:05
20SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:05
21BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:05
22HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon2:05
23AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale2:05
24NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development2:05
25ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:05
26LUXCédric Pries (LUX)2:05
27AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol2:05
28HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco2:05
29SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:05
30GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col2:05
31ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)2:05
32AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane2:05
33LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:05
34GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:05
35IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:05
36FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 162:05
37USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:05
38GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development2:05
39USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo2:05
40NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X2:05
41ECUCaicedo Cristian Alexander Toro (ECU)2:05
42FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)2:05
43CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo2:05
44FRADorian Foulon (FRA)2:05
45FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire2:05
46BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling2:05
47BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)2:05
48NEDLars van den Berg (NED)2:05
49BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:05
50ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack2:05
51SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte2:05
52SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil2:05
53BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke2:05
54ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:05
55COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:05
56CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development2:05
57ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:05
58SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:05
59CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's2:05
60ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:05
61PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco2:05
62SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)2:05
63BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)2:05
64BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:05
65PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:05
66ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)2:05
67GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau2:05
68AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy2:05
69SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)2:05
70COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)2:05
71AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col2:05
72AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)2:05
73PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:05
74ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team2:05
75ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:05
76MARImad Sekkak (MAR)2:05
77AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development2:05
78COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:05
79CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:05
80HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)2:05
81COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:05
82RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago2:05
83GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol2:05
84NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:05
85COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin2:05
86SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:05
87SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)2:05
88USAEric Voigt (USA)2:05
89HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development2:05
90ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)2:05
91FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:05
92FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:05
93LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team2:05
94AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy2:05
95COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:05
96FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:05
97NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:05
98ERARobel Tewolde (ERA)2:05
99CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs2:05
100AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast2:05
101FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret2:05
102SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)2:05
103PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:05
104SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte2:05
105FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)2:05
106NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi2:05
107FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne2:05
108GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development2:19
109ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:19
110CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro2:19
111AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:19
112FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)Cr4c Roanne2:19
113FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:19
114FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:19
115DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick2:19
116SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:19
117FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire2:19
118FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:19
119NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:19
120IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col2:19
121NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X2:19
122DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:19
123SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:19
124HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannon2:19
125ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:47
126GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col3:08
127DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick3:23
128DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick4:08
129RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)4:17
130SLONik Cemazar (SLO)4:24
131CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc5:26
132LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)5:26
133USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo5:26
134USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo5:26
135SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil5:26
136NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X6:51
137AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol6:51
138BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
139GBREthan Hayter (GBR)
140BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Espalion - Saint-Julien-Chapteuil - 162,8 km - 19th August 2019Escape

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col4:03:26
2DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick0:02
3USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05
4GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:31
5ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:31
6NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X1:31
7SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:31
8SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:32
9GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de1:32
10FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:32
11BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:32
12DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:32
13ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:32
14HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy1:32
15GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:32
16USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo1:32
17LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:32
18BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling1:32
19COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin1:32
20CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's1:32
21SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte1:32
22FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:32
23ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack1:32
24BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:32
25ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:32
26CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo1:32
27GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:32
28GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:32
29PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:32
30COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:32
31NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X1:32
32PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco1:32
33NEDLars van den Berg (NED)1:32
34FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:32
35FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:32
36COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)1:32
37ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack1:32
38COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:32
39NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development1:32
40SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:32
41COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:32
42AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:32
43ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:32
44LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team1:32
45SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)1:32
46SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:32
47CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs1:32
48SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte1:32
49AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development1:32
50HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development1:32
51FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret1:32
52FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne1:32
53NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:32
54BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:32
55FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:32
56ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)1:32
57FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:32
58SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)1:32
59AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col1:32
60SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)1:32
61FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire1:32
62FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)Cr4c Roanne1:32
63GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau1:32
64NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:50
65GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)2:09
66NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X2:19
67FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 165:19
68CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development5:33
69USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo5:33
70SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil5:35
71CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro5:35
72HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannon5:35
73FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire5:43
74SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus5:43
75AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)6:28
76MARImad Sekkak (MAR)6:47
77RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago6:54
78ECUCaicedo Cristian Alexander Toro (ECU)8:19
79ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador8:19
80ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador8:19
81COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman8:19
82USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo8:19
83ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador8:19
84USAEric Voigt (USA)8:19
85NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi8:27
86DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick8:27
87GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann8:57
88FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)10:02
89PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto10:02
90ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)10:02
91FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)10:02
92AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol10:02
93CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs10:34
94SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus10:55
95BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)10:59
96RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)10:59
97CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)10:59
98NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X12:20
99AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol12:20
100ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)12:20
101AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane15:33
102LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)15:33
103GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development16:05
104SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)17:14
105ERARobel Tewolde (ERA)18:28
106USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo19:49
107AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast19:49
108SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs19:49
109SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:49
110AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol19:49
111PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto19:49
112SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior19:49
113NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy19:53
114HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon19:56
115FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain19:56
116HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco19:57
117AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy19:57
118ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera19:57
119BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development25:54
120SLONik Cemazar (SLO)25:54
121HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)25:54
122BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)25:54
123GBRJim Brown (GBR)25:54
124DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick25:54
125GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development25:54
126DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez25:54
127SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil25:54
128LUXCédric Pries (LUX)25:54
129LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling25:54
130ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)25:54
131IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise25:54
132FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)Océane Top 1625:54
133FRADorian Foulon (FRA)26:26
134NORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)Joker - Bmi
135AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale
136CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally - Uhc
137AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Saint-Julien-Chapteuil - Privas - 125,4 km - 20th August 2019Medium mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:55:47
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
3USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01
4AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:01
5GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:03
6BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:03
7ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:11
8NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X0:11
9DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick0:23
10SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:23
11BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:23
12SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:23
13AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development0:23
14GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:23
15ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:46
16FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:51
17ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack1:49
18DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick2:11
19GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de2:12
20HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy2:16
21NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:17
22AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy2:19
23ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:35
24COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:35
25FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:35
26HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development2:35
27COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin2:35
28LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team2:37
29SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte2:37
30IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col2:50
31BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:54
32GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau2:54
33ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)2:54
34NEDLars van den Berg (NED)2:54
35FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:15
36CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro4:16
37ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team4:22
38FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret4:22
39FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire4:22
40ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:29
41NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X6:45
42COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu7:00
43NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi8:09
44DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez8:09
45ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)8:09
46GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development8:41
47BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling12:51
48FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne13:10
49DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick13:42
50FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)13:45
51FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:45
52SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte14:14
53SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)14:14
54ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)14:14
55SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)14:14
56PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs16:20
57NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X17:35
58SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs17:35
59SLONik Cemazar (SLO)19:01
60SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil19:01
61SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum19:01
62NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development19:01
63RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)19:01
64AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane19:01
65SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)19:01
66USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo19:01
67GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)19:01
68AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col19:01
69AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol19:01
70FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 1619:01
71FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain19:01
72CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's19:01
73USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo19:01
74NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X19:01
75SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus19:01
76LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling19:01
77AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)19:01
78COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman19:01
79AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast19:01
80ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador19:01
81HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannon19:01
82FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:01
83SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus19:01
84GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col19:14
85NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy19:41
86USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo19:41
87BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development20:24
88GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann20:24
89BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)20:24
90GBRJim Brown (GBR)20:24
91AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol20:24
92GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development20:24
93RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago20:24
94CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs20:24
95ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)20:24
96IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise20:24
97CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development20:24
98USAEric Voigt (USA)20:24
99FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)20:59
100SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)22:31
101SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil22:31
102DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez23:54
103CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo23:54
104PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco23:54
105CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)24:00
106ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador24:14
107USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo24:31
108HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)24:36
109ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador25:10
110SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior25:14
111MARImad Sekkak (MAR)25:38
112CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs25:44
113LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)25:44
114HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon25:44
115HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco25:44
116BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)25:51
117FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain26:11
118PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto26:14
119PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto26:14
120GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:23
121COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)
122ECUCaicedo Cristian Alexander Toro (ECU)
123FRADorian Foulon (FRA)
124FRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
125SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
126FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire
127ERARobel Tewolde (ERA)
128FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)Océane Top 16
129LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling
130NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy
131COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu
132LUXCédric Pries (LUX)
133ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Grésy-sur-Isere - La Giettaz - 106,4 km - 22th August 2019Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin2:52:32
2BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
3FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:18
4BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:35
5ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:05
6USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:05
7ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD2:05
8BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:05
9SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:05
10NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X2:05
11HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development2:05
12COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:05
13LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team2:05
14GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol2:05
15NEDLars van den Berg (NED)2:16
16DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick3:24
17SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte3:47
18FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire3:55
19ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:21
20ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)4:21
21AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol5:32
22FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:32
23SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)6:03
24HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy6:50
25SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy6:50
26PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco6:58
27ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador6:58
28SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus8:46
29HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon11:16
30CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo11:17
31ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)11:17
32SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)11:17
33FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation11:17
34RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago12:13
35AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy13:13
36IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col13:36
37FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:36
38ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador13:36
39FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain13:36
40FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret13:36
41FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)13:36
42ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)13:36
43ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador13:36
44DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick13:36
45COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman13:36
46AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast13:36
47ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team13:36
48NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X13:36
49GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col15:56
50SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)15:56
51CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)15:56
52AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol15:56
53SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil15:56
54AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol15:56
55SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum15:56
56BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling15:56
57SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs15:56
58LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling15:56
59SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior15:56
60GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau15:56
61SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte15:56
62GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann15:56
63GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de15:56
64FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 1615:56
65NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy15:56
66SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil17:17
67USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo17:43
68AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy19:12
69NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development19:12
70FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne19:46
71COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu19:59
72ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack19:59
73BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)20:05
74AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)20:59
75PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto20:59
76AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane21:32
77LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)21:32
78HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco21:32
79FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain21:32
80BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)21:32
81FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)21:32
82SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)21:32
83CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs21:32
84DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez21:32
85SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus21:32
86GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)21:32
87GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development21:32
88GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development21:32
89NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy21:32
90DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez21:32
91DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick21:32
92CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro21:32
93CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's21:32
94HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannon21:32
95AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col21:32
96BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development23:13
97NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X23:13
98USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo23:13
99IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise23:31
100USAEric Voigt (USA)23:31
101PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto23:31
102SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy23:31
103ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)25:42
104GBRJim Brown (GBR)26:40
105CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs26:40
106CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development26:57
107NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X27:06
108SLONik Cemazar (SLO)27:09
109AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development27:55
110USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo28:42
111RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)28:42
112NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi29:11
113PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs29:33
114ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack29:41
115HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)29:55
116FRAThomas Acosta (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
117MARImad Sekkak (MAR)
118USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo
119GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
120GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Brides-les-Bains - Col de la Loze/Méribel - 23,4 km - 23th August 2019Time Trial

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:05:39
2LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team0:12
3FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:24
4USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:36
5NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X0:42
6COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:04
7SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)1:23
8BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:25
9ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:28
10FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:40
11ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)1:47
12GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol2:00
13SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte2:25
14ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:37
15BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:55
16SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:01
17COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:30
18COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin3:30
19USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo3:46
20ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)3:53
21SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus3:59
22FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire4:05
23BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke4:07
24HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy4:29
25NEDLars van den Berg (NED)5:16
26FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret5:34
27ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team5:52
28SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)5:55
29DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick6:09
30SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs6:09
31ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador6:17
32ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador6:20
33FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain6:24
34FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)6:24
35HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development6:24
36HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon6:30
37GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann6:33
38FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:36
39AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col6:58
40ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador6:58
41SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior7:24
42GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau7:40
43AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol7:53
44AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development8:25
45AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol8:27
46PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:29
47FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)8:33
48AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast8:41
49CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs8:42
50COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman8:46
51IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col9:02
52CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo9:08
53SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy9:12
54ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador9:15
55SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte9:16
56ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack9:16
57RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago9:31
58SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy9:34
59CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)9:37
60GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)9:39
61DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick9:41
62AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol9:50
63NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy9:53
64BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling9:53
65SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum9:55
66PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs9:57
67NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy10:02
68HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannon10:46
69NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X10:49
70SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil10:54
71GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de10:54
72LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)10:54
73FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain11:07
74SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus11:07
75BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)11:09
76SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)11:32
77AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)11:35
78CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's11:39
79CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro11:42
80DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez11:43
81NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X11:46
82GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development11:47
83NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X11:47
84AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy11:47
85ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)11:47
86SLONik Cemazar (SLO)11:50
87LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling11:50
88CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development11:55
89USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo12:14
90SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil12:18
91DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick12:26
92RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)12:32
93FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne12:36
94GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development12:44
95SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)12:46
96FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:48
97FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 1612:51
98GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col13:01
99ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)13:01
100NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development13:04
101CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs13:18
102PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco14:06
103USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo14:08
104DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez14:24
105USAEric Voigt (USA)14:30
106BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development14:36
107PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto14:44
108AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane14:50
109NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi15:24
110IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:50
111BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)16:19
112HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco17:50
113ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack18:17
114GBRJim Brown (GBR)18:25
115HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)18:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Villaroger - Tignes - 74,3 km - 24th August 2019Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development2:11:12
2NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X0:15
3GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:32
4ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:44
5BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:10
6SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)1:26
7NEDLars van den Berg (NED)1:36
8ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:41
9FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:15
10SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:59
11ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)3:46
12COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:52
13LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team3:52
14BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke4:09
15HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy4:22
16SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte5:05
17SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:05
18HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon6:03
19DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick6:24
20COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu6:31
21ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)7:40
22SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus7:56
23NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X8:11
24FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:29
25SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy8:47
26SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)9:16
27AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol9:16
28CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's9:41
29FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:20
30ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador10:28
31GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau10:54
32BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:00
33IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise11:23
34FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)11:28
35FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret11:28
36ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador11:28
37ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador11:28
38AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol11:28
39PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:25
40FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire12:32
41CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo12:54
42SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus13:12
43SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)13:12
44SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte13:48
45FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne14:45
46GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann14:45
47AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol15:37
48GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de16:39
49GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development16:39
50BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development16:39
51BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling16:39
52SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil16:39
53CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development16:39
54SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil16:39
55RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago16:39
56ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador16:39
57PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs16:39
58ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)16:39
59GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)16:39
60FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain16:39
61ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team16:39
62NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X16:39
63PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco16:39
64DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez16:39
65AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy16:39
66DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez16:39
67AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col16:39
68SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior16:39
69SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum16:39
70COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman16:39
71DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick16:39
72NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:39
73NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:39
74NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X16:39
75COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin16:51
76FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain16:51
77CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro17:01
78LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling17:10
79CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)17:45
80BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)18:08
81USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo18:18
82SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)18:18
83USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation18:18
84AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast18:26
85NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development18:41
86CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:23
87ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)19:23
88SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs19:39
89LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)19:45
90CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs19:55
91NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi20:23
92ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack20:30
93HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco20:32
94FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 1620:38
95SLONik Cemazar (SLO)20:38
96DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick21:24
97IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col21:41
98BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)21:46
99USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo22:20
100AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane22:42
101USAEric Voigt (USA)23:44
102GBRJim Brown (GBR)24:07
103AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy24:44
104FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)24:52
105FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie24:52
106AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development25:06
107GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development25:06
108USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo25:56
108HUNDaniel Dina (HUN)Pannons.t.
108PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
108RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)s.t.
112HUNBalázs Vas (HUN)
113GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col
114ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack
115AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Saint-Colomban-des-Villard - Le Corbier - 79,1 km - 25th August 2019Mountain

Image © Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de l’Avenir.


1ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)2:37:47
2LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team0:27
3SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte0:34
4DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Coloquick0:42
5ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)1:10
6HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy1:13
7NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X1:18
8BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:19
9GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:19
10FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:25
11ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:27
12ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)1:42
13BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:44
14NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X2:32
15AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol3:14
16COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:33
17AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy4:39
18NEDLars van den Berg (NED)4:45
19ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador5:01
20FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:11
21BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling6:43
22AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol6:43
23NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X7:04
24FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation7:40
25FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)7:44
26FRAClément Lalba (FRA)Creuse Oxygène Guéret8:30
27SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus8:33
28GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau8:39
29FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire8:43
30FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:49
31DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez9:15
32ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador10:33
33PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)UC Monaco10:41
34BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:03
35SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil11:11
36ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka11:13
37SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:28
38SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)11:28
39HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Pannon12:19
40FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne12:19
41USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:37
42HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC Development12:37
43IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise12:56
44AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col13:38
45DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Coloquick15:42
46SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy15:42
47PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto15:49
48SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)15:50
49FRAMaxime Agut (FRA)15:52
50CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo15:56
51GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann16:05
52AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol16:05
53SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy16:05
54USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo16:05
55SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)16:05
56SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte16:05
57GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de16:05
58SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior16:30
59IRLBen Healy (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col16:34
60SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)17:38
61CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro17:42
62FRAQuentin Rossini (FRA)Océane Top 1618:16
63ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador18:21
64NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy18:44
65ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team18:44
66SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus18:44
67USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo18:55
68FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie19:10
69CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:11
70CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)19:13
71RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)Palazzago19:29
72FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain19:46
73AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Sunshine Coast19:53
74SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum19:56
75CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Elevate - Khs20:35
76DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez20:55
77NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X21:16
78NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi21:16
79USARiley Sheehan (USA)Aevolo21:20
80NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy21:57
81NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development21:57
82CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development21:57
83SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs21:57
84AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development21:57
85CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's22:11
86GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development22:13
87COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu22:16
88PORGuilherme Mota (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs22:16
89AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy22:37
90ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)22:40
91ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack22:44
92BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)23:02
93HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco23:19
94GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development23:49
95DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Coloquick23:49
96COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman24:25
97SLONik Cemazar (SLO)24:28
98SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil24:28
99BLRDzianis Marchuk (BLR)24:28
100LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling24:37
101COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Medellin24:37
102LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)25:09
103USAEric Voigt (USA)25:26
104ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador25:40
105AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane28:06
105GBRJim Brown (GBR)s.t.
107BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development
108GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved