All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix Chantal Biya - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix Chantal Biya - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Cameroon

Results 2019

Grand Prix Chantal Biya 2019

CameroonCameroon - 17 October 2019 - 20 October 2019


General classification - 20 October 2019


1ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports13:08:42
2SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:08
3NEDArjan Hofman (NED)Sensa - Kanjers Voor Kanjers0:08
4RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:08
5FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)0:08
6AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)0:13
7NEDFlorian Smits (NED)0:18
8CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:18
9FRAAnthony Delon (FRA)0:18
10CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:18
11FRAAnthony Mendes (FRA)0:23
12ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:28
13SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:34
14SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:37
15RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:44
16CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)0:49
17SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:52
18CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)1:24
19ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria1:26
20CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)1:27
21RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:45
22CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)2:14
23CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)3:02
24RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:11
25CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)3:14
26RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)6:04
27NEDBart Buijk (NED)6:11
28SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica14:42
29NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)18:05
30CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)24:22
31FRAMounir Khalil (FRA)31:18
32ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)38:58
33CMRAlain Junior Priso Lobe (CMR)49:16

Stage 1 - Bertoua - Abong-Mbang - 109,6 km - 17 October 2019Escape


1ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports2:28:32
2ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:08
3NEDFlorian Smits (NED)0:08
4SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:08
5CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:08
6FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)0:08
7NEDArjan Hofman (NED)Sensa - Kanjers Voor Kanjers0:08
8RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:08
9AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)0:08
10RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:08
11FRAAnthony Mendes (FRA)0:08
12SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:08
13FRAAnthony Delon (FRA)0:08
14CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)0:08
15RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:08
16CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:08
17CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)0:08
18CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)0:08
19RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:08
20FRAFrançois Vernet (FRA)0:15
21SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15
22SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:17
23CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:17
24RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)0:17
25CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)0:17
26FRAMounir Khalil (FRA)0:17
27ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:17
28CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:25
29NEDBart Buijk (NED)0:33
30ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:08
31SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:03
32ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)0:08
33NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)3:48
34CMRAlain Junior Priso Lobe (CMR)11:20
35CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)17:22

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Yaoundé - Ebolowa - 150,6 km - 18 October 2019Escape


1SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:34:45
2RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
3ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
4FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)s.t.
5NEDArjan Hofman (NED)Sensa - Kanjers Voor Kanjerss.t.
6AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)0:05
7SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:05
8ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:05
9FRAAnthony Mendes (FRA)0:10
10FRAAnthony Delon (FRA)0:10
11CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:10
12CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:10
13SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:10
14NEDFlorian Smits (NED)0:10
15SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:10
16RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:10
17CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)0:17
18ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:19
19RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:21
20NEDBart Buijk (NED)0:42
21RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)0:45
22CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)1:01
23CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)1:04
24CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)1:11
25CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)1:11
26FRAFrançois Vernet (FRA)1:14
27CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)1:25
28RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:26
29CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:32
30SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:20
31NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)5:53
32CMRAlain Junior Priso Lobe (CMR)16:06
33FRAMounir Khalil (FRA)16:06
34ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)16:06
35ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Zoétélé - Meyomessala - 116,4 km - 19 October 2019Escape


1SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica2:49:47
2FRAAnthony Delon (FRA)s.t.
3FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)s.t.
4NEDArjan Hofman (NED)Sensa - Kanjers Voor Kanjerss.t.
5RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
6FRAAnthony Mendes (FRA)s.t.
7CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
8NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
9ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
10AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)s.t.
11SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
12RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
13CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
14CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)0:08
15CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)0:12
16ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:15
17RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:15
18RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:15
19CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)0:15
20SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:19
21SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:27
22CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)0:41
23ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:59
24CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)1:05
25CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:13
26CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)1:24
27FRAMounir Khalil (FRA)1:25
28FRAFrançois Vernet (FRA)1:34
29NEDBart Buijk (NED)2:59
30RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)5:02
31SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica5:41
32NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)6:27
33CMRAlain Junior Priso Lobe (CMR)8:20
34ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)9:14

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sangmélima - Douala - 166,2 km - 20 October 2019Sprint


1ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie4:15:38
2NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
3NEDArjan Hofman (NED)Sensa - Kanjers Voor Kanjerss.t.
4CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
5RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
6RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
7ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
8SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
9CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
10CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)s.t.
11ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
12FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)s.t.
13CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
14FRAAnthony Delon (FRA)s.t.
15RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)s.t.
16CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)s.t.
17SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
18CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
19SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
20CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)s.t.
21CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
22AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)s.t.
23FRAAnthony Mendes (FRA)0:05
24RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:11
25SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:12
26NEDNiels Van der Pijl (NED)1:57
27NEDBart Buijk (NED)1:57
28SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica2:38
29RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy2:38
30CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)5:08
31CMRAlain Junior Priso Lobe (CMR)13:30
32FRAMounir Khalil (FRA)13:30
33ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)13:30
34FRAFrançois Vernet (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved