All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2019

Tour of Rwanda 2019

RwandaRwanda - 24th February 2019 - 3rd March 2019


General classification - 3rd March 2019


1ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana24:12:37
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:10
3SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
4COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:31
5ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)4:04
6SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk4:50
7ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)6:51
8KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid7:05
9RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:10
10COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana7:11
11FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs8:07
12ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)9:32
13RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)12:45
14FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro13:10
15ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)13:28
16ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports13:53
17ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:35
18RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka15:19
19SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy17:09
20KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana17:15
21FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk18:06
22RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy18:26
23RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy19:01
24CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy22:01
25SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro22:17
26FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro23:35
27KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)24:22
28PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda25:14
29ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)26:12
30FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain33:09
31KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)37:24
32RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy39:49
33ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling40:46
34AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)42:08
35FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie45:12
36KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana47:12
37POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM48:31
38FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U48:46
39RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy49:47
40RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)52:47
41FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie54:15
42RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch58:58
43FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:00:06
44FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:03:41
45KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)1:05:10
46FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:09:47
47SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk1:18:27
48AGODário António (AGO)1:19:57
49RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)1:20:12
50FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:22:08
51RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch1:29:35
52RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:31:49
53ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)1:38:03
54USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:39:08
55RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch1:39:40
56UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk1:49:44
57FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:50:53
58ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:02:20
59ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk2:13:52
60CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)2:17:54

Stage 1 - Kigali - Kigali - 112,5 km - 24th February 2019Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:41:32
2ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)s.t.
3POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
4RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
5KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
6FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
7ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
8FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
9RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
10KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)s.t.
12FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
13KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
14COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
15RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
16ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
17SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
18SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
19FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
20COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
21ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
22ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
23FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
24RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
25FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
26RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
27USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
28ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
29ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
30AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
31RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
32RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
33SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
34SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
35ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
36SLOMartin Lavric (SLO)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
37KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)s.t.
38FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
39KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
40PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luandas.t.
41RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)0:22
42AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:22
43FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpro0:22
44FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:22
45ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:22
46ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
47FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:36
48ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:36
49KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)0:36
50FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:42
51CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:57
52SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk0:57
53RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)1:02
54FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:02
55CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:13
56RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:13
57RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch1:13
58RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)1:13
59CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:17
60ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:20
61ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:20
62KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana1:27
63FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:28
64COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
65FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:28
66RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch2:06
67RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)2:11
68ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:11
69CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)3:24
70FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro3:41
71ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)3:41
72ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)3:41
73RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:51
74CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)3:51
75UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk4:01
76ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk4:19
77RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch5:28
78CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)24:49

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kigali - Huye - 120,3 km - 25th February 2019Sprint


1ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana3:02:17
2POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:02
3ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)0:02
4RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:02
5COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:02
6COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:02
7FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:02
8ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)0:02
9RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:02
10KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:02
11ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:02
12ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:02
13FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:02
14KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:02
15RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:02
16ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)0:02
17RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:02
18RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)0:02
19FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:02
20FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:02
21KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:02
22FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U0:02
23ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:02
24SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy0:02
25ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:02
26FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpro0:02
27SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:02
28FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:02
29COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
30ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)0:14
31FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:17
32RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:25
33AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:25
34PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:26
35FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:26
36SLOMartin Lavric (SLO)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:26
37ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:26
38FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:26
39RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)0:26
40FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:26
41USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:26
42KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)0:26
43CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:26
44KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)0:26
45SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:26
46RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso0:26
47RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:38
48RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)0:40
49ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:51
50RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch1:00
51RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch1:00
52ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)1:00
53KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)1:00
54CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:00
55RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)1:00
56RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)1:00
57ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
58SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk1:00
59FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:00
60UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk1:00
61FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:04
62CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:09
63ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:13
64ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)1:13
65ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk1:35
66CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)1:35
67ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)1:35
68RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:42
69RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy2:07
70AGODário António (AGO)2:07
71CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)2:18
72FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:20
73ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:40
74FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:52
75SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro2:52
76RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch3:22
76CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)49:31
78KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Huye - Rubavu - 213,1 km - 26th February 2019Mountain


1ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana5:21:15
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:15
3SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy0:43
4COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:58
5COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana8:02
6ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)9:27
7KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana9:27
8FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs9:34
9SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk9:52
10RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:52
11ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)9:52
12KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid9:52
13RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)9:52
14SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy9:52
15RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy9:58
16KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)13:10
17ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)13:53
18RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:53
19PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda13:53
20RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)13:53
21FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk13:53
22KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana13:53
23SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro13:53
24FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro13:53
25ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)13:53
26ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports13:53
27RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:53
28CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy20:17
29RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)20:17
30FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental20:19
31FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda20:21
32USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda20:21
33RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka20:23
34ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)20:23
35ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:23
36COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy22:07
37FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro22:13
38RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)26:57
39FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpro26:57
40FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain26:57
41AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)26:57
42RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy26:57
43ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie26:57
44FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie27:00
45FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie27:00
46SLOMartin Lavric (SLO)Dimension Data - Qhubeka27:00
47RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch27:00
48ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka27:00
49RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch27:00
50RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch27:00
51UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk27:00
52RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy27:00
53SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk27:00
54FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM27:00
55ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)27:00
56KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid27:00
57FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U27:00
58ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy27:00
59POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM27:00
60FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie27:00
61RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch28:51
62RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso28:51
63FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie28:51
64KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)31:53
65ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling38:47
66CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)38:47
67KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)38:47
68ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk41:42
69RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)43:53
70AGODário António (AGO)44:04
71ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka44:09
72FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence44:09
73ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)52:47
74ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)52:47
75CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:03:27
76CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:03:27
77CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Rubavu - Karongi - 103 km - 27th February 2019Medium mountain


1COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy2:37:32
2SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
3ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:03
4RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:03
5SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:05
6FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:05
7RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:05
8ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:05
9ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)0:05
10KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:09
11FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:18
12SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
13RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)0:36
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:42
15KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:45
16ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:47
17USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:47
18ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:56
19FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:10
20AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)2:22
21KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)5:25
22ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)5:43
23RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:43
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana5:43
25FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk5:43
26RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy5:43
27COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro5:43
28ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)5:43
29KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)5:43
30FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs5:43
31RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy5:43
32ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie5:43
33SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy5:43
34ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)5:43
35RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso5:43
36RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)5:43
37FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:52
38RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)5:53
39RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)5:53
40COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana5:56
41ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:56
42PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5:56
43SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk6:02
44FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro6:02
45CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy6:02
46RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch6:12
47FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:21
48KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana6:37
49FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U6:37
50POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:06
51RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)10:06
52ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)10:06
53RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy10:06
54FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain10:06
55RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch11:19
56RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch11:27
57ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)11:30
58KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)11:30
59KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid11:30
60FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie11:45
61AGODário António (AGO)14:05
62UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk16:28
63FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:28
64ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk16:28
65FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence16:28
66FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:28
67ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka16:28
68CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)16:28
69ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie16:28
70RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch21:32
71CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)23:52
72RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy23:53
72FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpro43:07
72CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)53:57
75ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
76SLOMartin Lavric (SLO)Dimension Data - Qhubeka

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Karongi - Musanze - 138,7 km - 28th February 2019Medium mountain


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)3:42:01
2RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
3CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
5FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
6RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
7FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpros.t.
8KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)s.t.
9RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)0:03
10RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:47
11RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:58
12ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports2:58
13ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)2:58
14PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:58
15FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk2:58
16FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro2:58
17ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:17
18FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:17
19RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso3:17
20FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:17
21SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro3:17
22ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)3:17
23COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro3:17
24ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)3:17
25RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:17
26KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)3:17
27RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch3:17
28AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)3:17
29SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:17
30ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana3:17
31ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)3:17
32ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie3:17
33KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid3:17
34KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)3:17
35FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:17
36SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy3:17
37COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy3:17
38ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:17
39COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana3:17
40ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:17
41KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:17
42RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:17
43RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)3:17
44RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:17
45KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana3:17
46AGODário António (AGO)6:10
47RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch6:10
48FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:46
49FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental13:46
50SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy13:46
51ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)13:46
52FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:46
53FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:46
54FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U13:46
55POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:46
56ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk15:10
57SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk15:10
58RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch15:10
59ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)23:23
60FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence23:23
61RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch24:19
62KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid24:19
63USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda26:03
64UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk27:14
65ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka30:15
66ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie30:15
67CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)37:19
67CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)47:43
67ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)47:43
70RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)
71RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)
72FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Musanze - Nyamata - 120,5 km - 1st March 2019Escape


1POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:49:57
2SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro0:03
3ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:04
4ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)0:04
5FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:04
6FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:04
7RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:04
8RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)0:04
9ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)0:04
10AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)1:19
11RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:19
12ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)1:19
13FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:19
14ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)1:19
15FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:19
16FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:19
17KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)1:19
18ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:19
19ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:19
20FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro1:19
21COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana1:19
22ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)1:19
23KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)1:19
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana1:19
25SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:19
26KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:19
27COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro1:19
28PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:19
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie1:19
30ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)1:19
31RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:19
32CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
33KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid1:19
34SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
35SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
36RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:19
37FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro1:19
38RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:19
39COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
40KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)1:19
41FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:19
42FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U1:27
43AGODário António (AGO)2:55
44ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)8:24
45RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy11:38
46RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch11:38
47KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana14:28
48RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)15:17
49FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental16:08
50RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch16:49
51FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:53
52RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy16:53
53CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)16:54
54ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka16:54
55FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence16:54
56UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk16:54
57SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk16:54
58RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch16:54
59ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka16:54
60RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch16:54
61FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:54
62RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso16:54
63RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)24:31
64ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk30:05
65USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda30:05
66ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
67KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nyamata - Kigali - 84,2 km - 2nd March 2019Mountain


1ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)2:12:35
2ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
3FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:21
4ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:21
5COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:24
6ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)0:26
7SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy0:26
8SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:26
9RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)0:38
10FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:43
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:43
12COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:53
13ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:53
14POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:55
15ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)0:58
16RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:00
17RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:09
18RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch2:32
19KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid2:38
20FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:38
21SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:40
22ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports2:40
23CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy2:40
24RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy2:40
25FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro2:44
26KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)2:48
27FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk2:48
28KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana2:51
29ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)2:51
30PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:03
31FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:58
32FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:51
33FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:51
34RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy6:31
35FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie6:38
36ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:39
37KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)7:39
38RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)7:57
39RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy7:57
40FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence7:57
41KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)8:32
42ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:35
43ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:41
44SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk8:54
45FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U9:34
46UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk10:47
47AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)10:47
48KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana12:54
49ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)12:54
50SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro12:55
51ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)12:55
52RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch12:55
53RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy12:55
54AGODário António (AGO)12:57
55FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:00
56RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy14:11
57RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)16:00
58RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch16:58
59ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk17:07
60CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)17:07
61COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy19:03
62FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM24:22
63USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda24:22
64RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso
65RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Kigali - Kigali - 66,8 km - 3rd March 2019Medium mountain


1COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana1:33:10
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana1:06
3ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:06
4COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro1:06
5ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)1:06
6FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro1:06
7SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy1:06
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie1:09
9FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:09
10RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)1:12
11RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:23
12ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)1:28
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:30
14SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:30
15RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)1:30
16KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid1:30
17ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)1:35
18SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro1:35
19SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:43
20FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:03
21ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)2:07
22KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)2:07
23ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)2:07
24FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:07
25CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy2:38
26FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U2:38
27RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:48
28ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports2:48
29RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:37
30FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:37
31RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy4:35
32FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro4:50
33FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk4:56
34RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch4:56
35FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:52
36KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana6:00
37FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:00
38POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:00
39USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda9:22
40AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)8:57
41PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda9:57
42AGODário António (AGO)9:57
43RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)9:57
44KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)9:57
45RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch13:20
46RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch13:20
47RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:20
48KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana13:20
49ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:20
50RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:20
51KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)13:20
52FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:20
53FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence13:20
54RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:20
55ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)14:48
56SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk14:48
57FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental14:54
58UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk18:38
59CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)18:38
60ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk19:44
61COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy
62ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
63ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved