All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gree-Tour of Guangxi - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gree-Tour of Guangxi - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2018

Gree-Tour of Guangxi 2018

ChinaChina - 16th October 2018 - 21th October 2018


General classification - 21th October 2018


1ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos20:39:56
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
3RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:14
4FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:17
5SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:21
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:25
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:25
9BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:27
10ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:28
11SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:28
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:28
13IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:28
14ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:28
15ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:28
16UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:30
17BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:32
18NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:38
19COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:38
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
21ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:41
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
23GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:43
24FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
25GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:45
26FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:48
27RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:56
28FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
29FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
30FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
31SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar1:07
32DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:07
33CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana1:07
34RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data1:07
35BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
36BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates1:09
37ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:09
38BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:13
39GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin1:17
40FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:20
41AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:27
42ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:29
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35
44BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:19
45BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:20
46BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:23
47GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe3:46
48SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:03
49FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:56
50BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:57
51AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data5:21
52GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:43
53GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb6:06
54USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:08
55GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb6:08
56GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos6:11
57BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:19
58SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo6:36
59COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar6:38
60USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:43
61GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:44
62BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale6:47
63GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates6:47
64COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar6:47
65TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida7:14
66GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors7:14
67RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data7:20
68JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida7:22
69BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac7:25
70GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:27
71ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data7:34
72CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida7:42
73BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana7:43
74AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal7:43
75SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:43
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj8:14
77BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:19
78ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:26
79AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:46
80FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:55
81RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data9:30
82GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:33
83NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:47
84AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:12
85ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana10:21
86NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:46
87NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors11:17
88ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:22
89GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:27
90NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:31
91NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:35
92GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac11:49
93BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:49
94ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:49
95USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:49
96AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac11:58
97RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data12:17
98FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:38
99USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb13:15
100SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac14:41
101IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo17:11
102FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:44
103AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team18:12
104NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy18:18
105AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin18:46
106ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:53
107UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates19:51
108NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb21:26
109GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott21:57
110GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb22:05
111SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos22:06
112NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo22:09
113SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe23:01
114BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:07
115ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos26:57
116GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos45:27

Stage 1 - Beihai - Beihai - 107,4 km - 16th October 2018Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:21:45
2GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
12FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
14RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
15BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
23NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
24ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
26FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
28GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
29BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
31GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
32UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
33SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
35GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
36JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
37SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
39BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
40TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
44GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
45AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
48NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
51SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
52COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
53SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
54DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
55RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
56PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
57BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
59SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
60BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
61GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
65ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
67ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
68GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
71CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
72SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
73GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
74ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
75FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
77BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
78BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
79RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
80SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
81RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
82AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
84AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
85IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
87BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
89GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floorss.t.
91BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
92FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
93NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
95ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
96ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
98USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
100GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
102RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
103ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
104NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunwebs.t.
105SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
106BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
107USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
108GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
109NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
110SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:16
111GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
112BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:22
113NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:26
114SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
115ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:29
116NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
117FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:41
118FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:42
119AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:13
120AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:13
121NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:34
122FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:41
123UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates1:41
124GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos6:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Beihai - Qinzhou - 145,2 km - 17th October 2018Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:18:58
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
11BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
14BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
16ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
19FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
21RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
22FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
25ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
28GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
34SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
35FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
37ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
39AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
42RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
48BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
51SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
53BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
54UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
55GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
56IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
58FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
59BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
61SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
62GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
66ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
67NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
68SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
69GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
70USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
71PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
72FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
76FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
79GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
80IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
84RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
85ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
86FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
89GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
91BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
93AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
94AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
95ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
96ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
97SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
98SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
99GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
100GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
101GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
102USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
104BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
106NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunwebs.t.
107COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
108SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
109ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
110AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
111ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
113USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
114NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:19
115NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
116AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:20
117NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:20
118NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
119RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:28
120BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
121BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:36
122NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:43
123ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors
124AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nanning - Nanning - 125,4 km - 18th October 2018Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors2:43:54
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
7BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
12CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
13UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
16ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
19FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
21FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
26SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
28RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
29ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
30BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
31ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
32BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
35GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
36DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
37FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
39AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
40RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
41SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
44FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
45USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
46ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
47SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
48COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
49BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
51RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
53UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
54ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
57BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
58SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
61BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
62AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
63BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
66GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
67RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
68PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
69CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
70NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
71GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
73BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
75BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
76SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
77GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
78ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
79FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
80BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
82ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
83RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
84GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
86GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
89SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
93ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
94BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
96GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
97BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
98COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
99ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
100AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
103AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
104USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
106NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
107GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
108NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunwebs.t.
109SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
110ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
112AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
113FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
114FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
116ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
118NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
119NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
120GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
121USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:07
122FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:07

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nanning - Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot - 152,2 km - 19th October 2018Medium mountain


1ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos3:38:02
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
3RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:08
4SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:11
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:15
7FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:15
8SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:15
9ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:18
10SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:18
11IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:18
12BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:18
13ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:18
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:18
15ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:18
16NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:28
17UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:28
18COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:28
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
20FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33
21GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:33
22BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:33
23PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:33
24GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:38
25FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
26USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38
27ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:41
28GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:46
29RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:46
30FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
31SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:46
32BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:49
33FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49
34DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:57
35ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:57
36FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57
37SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:57
38RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data0:57
39BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
40CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:57
41ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
42BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:59
43BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:03
44COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:08
45FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:10
46USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:13
47GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin1:13
48GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:13
49BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
50AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:17
51GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates1:17
52COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:17
53ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:21
54GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
55SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37
56CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida1:44
57TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:44
58RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:50
59JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:52
60RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:10
61AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:13
62FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:13
63BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana2:13
64BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:13
65UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates2:13
66SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac2:13
67BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:13
68BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:13
69AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:13
70SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:13
71BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:21
72FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:44
73NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:44
74FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:44
75ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:56
76FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:57
77AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:16
78AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:16
79SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar3:16
80RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data4:01
81FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:01
82SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:01
83NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:17
84BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac4:47
85IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo4:47
86AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4:47
87ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos4:47
88BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:47
89BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:47
90ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:47
91NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:47
92ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana4:51
93ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:51
94USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb4:51
95GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb4:51
96NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb4:51
97NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:51
98NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:51
99AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data4:51
100AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin4:51
101GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb4:56
102GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:29
103GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:01
104GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:01
105GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:01
106GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb6:06
107SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe6:06
108GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:10
109SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo6:10
110GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott6:10
111GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos6:19
112NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo6:19
113USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:19
114SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott6:19
115GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac6:19
116RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data6:19
117ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors6:19
118NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:19
119BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:19
120NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:19
121NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors6:19
122BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin8:38

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Liuzhou - Guilin - 212,2 km - 20th October 2018Sprint


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott4:54:34
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
5BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
8ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
9PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
10BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
13SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
15GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
16GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
22FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
23AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
29AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
35AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
36UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
37NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
38FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
39ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
40RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
41FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
43BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
47NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
49DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
50SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
51GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
52SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
55GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
56COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
57GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:50
58GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:20
60SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data5:20
64AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:20
65ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data5:20
66FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:20
67FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:20
68JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida5:20
69ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:20
70CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida5:20
71TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida5:20
72BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:20
73SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:20
74BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:20
75BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana5:20
76BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:20
77USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:20
78USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:20
79GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:20
80RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:20
81NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors5:20
82NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj5:20
83GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors5:20
84ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:20
85ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana5:20
86RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5:20
87RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data5:20
88COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:20
89COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar5:20
90BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
91NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
92NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
93NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
94AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:20
95GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac5:20
96ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:20
97GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos5:20
98GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates5:20
99USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
100USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
101AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:20
102AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:20
103FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:04
104NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:18
105IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo12:18
106ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:18
107NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy12:18
108AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin12:18
109SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac12:18
110FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:21
111BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin15:21
112UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates15:21
113SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:21
114GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott15:21
115NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo15:21
116AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team15:21
117NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb15:21
118GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb15:21
119ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos21:10
120SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos21:10
121GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos21:10
122BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:10

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Guilin - Guilin - 169 km - 21th October 2018Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors3:42:53
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
5GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
9BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
12BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
13NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
15FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
20ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
21GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
22BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
23NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
31ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
32ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
33FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
34NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
35IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
36FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
38SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
39SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
40BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
42GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
43AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
44ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
46GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
49BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
51COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
52RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
53CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
54PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
59SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
60SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
61AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
62RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
63BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
64FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
66FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
68AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
75AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
77RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
78COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
79GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
81GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
83ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
85ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
86COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
87USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
89COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
90NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
91FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
93AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:28
94CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:28
95AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:28
96UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:28
97BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
98GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:31
99GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
100NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:39
101ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos0:50
102SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
103ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:05
104ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:05
105ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data1:07
106GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:07
107NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:07
108NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:07
109FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:26
110AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:26
111BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac1:30
112AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:30
113GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:38
114GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:38
115USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:47
116GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos
117BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin
118RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin
119SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar
120SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott
121NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
122FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved