All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Route de France - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Route de France - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

La Route de France 2016

FranceFrance - 7th August 2016 - 14th August 2016


General classification - 14th August 2016


1USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica18:43:32
2USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:57
3POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana1:58
4NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur2:02
5NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:14
6AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur2:17
7CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica2:43
8BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica3:00
9GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High53:03
10FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-863:18
11FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-863:48
12ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal4:00
13ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's4:30
14ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi5:42
15ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi6:11
16SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek8:23
17FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon8:39
18RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon9:30
19NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High59:40
20GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank12:03
21SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana14:05
22AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)15:01
23FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8616:01
24FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8616:41
25NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg16:58
26CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana17:28
27AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS18:14
28NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg19:53
29ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's19:58
30USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank21:24
31SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana22:49
32SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek23:21
33RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's24:18
34NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur27:04
35FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8627:31
36RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)30:52
37AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High531:22
38JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High532:09
39AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS32:15
40FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)35:12
41BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)35:37
42SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek35:39
43USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi35:50
44AUSJessica Allen (AUS)38:14
45ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon42:09
46SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek42:40
47SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek43:46
48NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal43:46
49KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's44:01
50NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg45:05
51BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal45:48
52SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana45:51
53ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica50:42
54GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana52:13
55NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal54:49
56ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's58:44
57FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)59:12
58ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:00:16
59SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek1:03:22
60GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High51:04:13
61NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur1:05:09
62GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High51:09:20

Prologue - Saint Quentin - Saint Quentin - 7th August 2016Time Trial


1NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High504:18
2AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS0:10
3NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Plantur0:10
4FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:11
5FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:12
6GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:12
7FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:13
8USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:14
9CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:15
10NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:15
11ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:16
12USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:17
13POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:17
14NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:18
15JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High50:18
16AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High50:18
17NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur0:19
18NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:19
19AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:20
20CANAlizee Brien (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:20
21FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon0:20
22FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:20
23GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High50:20
24AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS0:21
25CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:21
26GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:21
27ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica0:21
28GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana0:22
29NEDIlona Hoeksma (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:22
30FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:22
31FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:22
32GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High50:23
33USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica0:23
34ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)0:23
35USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:23
36BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:24
37FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:24
38ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:25
39NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:25
40AUSJessica Allen (AUS)0:26
41NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:26
42FRAIris Sachet (FRA)0:26
43BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
44AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)0:27
45ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi0:27
46ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's0:27
47SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:27
48ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's0:27
49BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)0:28
50SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek0:28
51ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon0:28
52NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:29
53NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:29
54NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur0:29
55NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:30
56RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's0:31
57FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)0:31
58SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana0:31
59ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:32
60GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Servetto - Footon0:32
61SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek0:32
62FRAMarine Strappazzon (FRA)0:32
63ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:33
64FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)0:33
65SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek0:33
66SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek0:33
67SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:34
68BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:34
69RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:35
70ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon0:37
71USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi0:38
72SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek0:38
73ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's0:38
74FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Astana Women's0:39
75ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica0:42
76FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)0:46
77RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)0:47
78SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek0:48
79KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's0:48
80GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)Liv - Plantur0:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Saint Quentin - Pontoise - 8th August 2016Escape


1POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana3:48:37
2NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
3NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:00
4CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
5AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS0:00
6FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
7FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
8FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
9USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
10ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)0:00
11ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
12NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
13ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:04
14GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:04
15ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's0:04
16FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:04
17NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04
18USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica0:04
19CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:08
20BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
21USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:08
22SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:08
23SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:08
24SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek0:08
25FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon0:08
26GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)Liv - Plantur0:08
27AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:08
28RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:08
29BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:15
30FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:49
31GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana0:49
32ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica0:49
33GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:49
34ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's0:49
35NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur0:49
36SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek0:49
37ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:54
38AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High50:56
39ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:18
40USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:21
41NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:21
42FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Astana Women's1:21
43GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Servetto - Footon1:21
44SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek1:21
45FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)1:21
46FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)1:21
47NEDIlona Hoeksma (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:21
48BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)1:21
49ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon1:21
50RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's1:21
51NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:21
52AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)1:21
53SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek1:21
54NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:21
55NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:21
56AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS1:21
57JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High51:21
58KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's1:21
59AUSJessica Allen (AUS)1:21
60SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek1:21
61SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek1:21
62SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana1:21
63ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi1:21
64FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:21
65ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's1:21
66NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:28
67BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:09
68RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)4:11
69USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi4:12
70GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High54:14
71FRAMarine Strappazzon (FRA)4:17
72ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi4:32
73FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)6:18
74NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal8:21
75NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur8:21
76GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High58:21
77ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica8:21
78FRAIris Sachet (FRA)10:36
79CANAlizee Brien (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank30:35
80FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Breuillet - Saint Benoit Sur Loire - 9th August 2016Sprint


1FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-862:39:01
2NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
3AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High50:00
4POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
5USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
6FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
7NEDIlona Hoeksma (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
8CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
9ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's0:00
10AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS0:00
11NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
12ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)0:00
13NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
14NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:00
15NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
16SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
17NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
18NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
19ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
20NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
21SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
22FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
23FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
24BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
25FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
26CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
27GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:00
28AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:00
29RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's0:00
30ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
31SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
32FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
33ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
34GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
35USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:00
36USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
37BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
38GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)Liv - Plantur0:00
39NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
40AUSJessica Allen (AUS)0:09
41AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)0:17
42USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:20
43NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:33
44KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's4:50
45FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Astana Women's4:50
46BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)4:50
47FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)4:50
48NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur4:50
49GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Servetto - Footon4:50
50BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:50
51ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon4:50
52FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)4:50
53ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon4:50
54RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon4:50
55GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana4:50
56ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's4:50
57ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi4:50
58ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica4:50
59ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica4:50
60SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek4:50
61GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High54:50
62GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High54:50
63SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek4:50
64ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi4:50
65ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's4:50
66FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)4:50
67AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS4:50
68NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:50
69FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon4:50
70SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek4:50
71USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi4:50
72RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)4:50
73SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek4:50
74JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High54:50
75FRAIris Sachet (FRA)4:50
76SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek4:50
77FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-864:50
78SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek6:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Saint Sauveur En Puisaye - Nevers - 10th August 2016Sprint


1AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High52:29:59
2FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
4NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:00
5ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon0:00
6USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
7ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
8ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's0:00
9NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
10POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
11FRAIris Sachet (FRA)0:00
12AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS0:00
13NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
14ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
15NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
16CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
17ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
18NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
19ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's0:00
20FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
21SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek0:00
22ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon0:00
23SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek0:00
24ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)0:00
25AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS0:00
26SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek0:00
27SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
28BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
29ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
30BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
31AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:00
32NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
33SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
34USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
35GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:00
36FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)0:00
37USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:00
38CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
39NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
40GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
41FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
42FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
43BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)0:00
44FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon0:00
45ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
46SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek0:00
47GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High50:00
48RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:00
49KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's0:00
50FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
51GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
52ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
53BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
54FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)0:00
55AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)0:00
56JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High50:00
57FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)0:00
58SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek0:00
59RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)0:00
60FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
61ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's0:00
62RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's0:00
63USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
64AUSJessica Allen (AUS)0:26
65NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:33
66SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana0:33
67ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica0:33
68USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica0:33
69NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:53
70GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High51:53
71NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:57
72SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek2:45
73GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)Liv - Plantur9:37
74NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur9:37
75NEDIlona Hoeksma (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg9:37
76NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Liv - Plantur
77FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Astana Women's
78GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Servetto - Footon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Buxy - Chalon Sur Saône - 11th August 2016Time Trial


1USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica18:07
2USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:33
3NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:55
4GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana1:10
5POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana1:13
6NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur1:16
7FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Lotto - Soudal1:20
8FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:21
9FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:21
10GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:21
11CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana1:29
12GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High51:31
13AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS1:35
14RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's1:43
15USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:45
16FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:51
17BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:52
18JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High51:52
19AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur1:54
20FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)1:54
21NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:54
22NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur1:55
23NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:58
24FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:58
25NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:00
26FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-862:04
27BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica2:05
28FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-862:06
29NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal2:06
30AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS2:08
31NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:09
32ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:11
33CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica2:12
34GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High52:13
35BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:17
36AUSJessica Allen (AUS)2:18
37NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur2:18
38SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana2:21
39ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi2:23
40AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High52:23
41RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon2:24
42BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)2:24
43NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:24
44ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's2:25
45SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek2:28
46ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)2:29
47ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi2:30
48ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's2:31
49ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica2:36
50FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon2:37
51USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:40
52SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek2:46
53SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek2:47
54NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal2:49
55SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek2:56
56AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)2:57
57ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi3:02
58FRAIris Sachet (FRA)3:06
59FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)3:08
60GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High53:09
61ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon3:22
62KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's3:24
63SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana3:25
64FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)3:31
65ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon3:37
66ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi3:40
67USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi3:53
68SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek3:54
69SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek4:04
70ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's4:05
71RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)4:06
72SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana4:06
73ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica4:23
74GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)Liv - Plantur
75NEDIlona Hoeksma (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bourbonne Les Bains - La Bresse - 12th August 2016Medium mountain


1USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica3:03:14
2NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:18
3AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:18
4USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:25
5FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:25
6CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:25
7NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:29
8BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:29
9SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek0:29
10ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:49
11POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:51
12NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:51
13NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:53
14FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon1:07
15FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:11
16FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:15
17ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:16
18ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi1:16
19ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's1:20
20RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon1:25
21FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-861:30
22ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's1:30
23GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High51:43
24AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS1:43
25GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:48
26AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)1:51
27ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon2:01
28GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana2:10
29FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)2:10
30BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)2:10
31FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-862:12
32RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)2:23
33RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's2:32
34CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana2:55
35USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi2:58
36NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg3:11
37SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana3:17
38FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-863:21
39AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS3:40
40SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek3:40
41SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek3:47
42SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek3:47
43USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank3:51
44KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's3:52
45ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's4:28
46ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)4:28
47ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon4:28
48NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur4:34
49FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)4:42
50BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:47
51BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:47
52NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal4:50
53JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High55:13
54USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank5:50
55NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal5:53
56NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg5:53
57AUSJessica Allen (AUS)5:53
58ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi5:53
59NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur5:53
60NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg5:53
61SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana5:53
62SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek5:53
63GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High55:53
64SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana5:53
65GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High55:53
66SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek5:53
67AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High55:53
68ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica8:02
69ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica8:41
70FRAIris Sachet (FRA)10:21
71FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)10:21
72FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Lotto - Soudal
73ITAClaudia Cretti (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Plombieres Les Bains - Soultzmatt - 13th August 2016Sprint


1POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana3:30:58
2CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
3FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
4USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:00
5FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon0:00
6GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:00
7SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek0:00
8BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
9NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
10AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:00
11NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
12USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
13ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi0:31
14ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's0:31
15FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:31
16ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:31
17RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:31
18FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:34
19ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi3:06
20NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg5:59
21FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-866:16
22ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's8:07
23NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High58:07
24USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi8:07
25GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank8:07
26AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)8:07
27RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)8:07
28SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana8:07
29SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek8:07
30NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg13:10
31FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)13:12
32USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank13:12
33BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:12
34SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana13:12
35AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS13:12
36FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8613:12
37CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana13:12
38BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)13:12
39RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's18:34
40KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's18:34
41ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon18:34
42BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:34
43SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek18:34
44JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High518:34
45SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek18:34
46AUSJessica Allen (AUS)18:34
47SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek18:34
48NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur18:34
49GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana22:15
50NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg22:15
51FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)22:15
52SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana22:15
53FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8622:15
54NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg22:15
55AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS22:15
56AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High522:15
57NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal34:27
58ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)34:27
59GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High534:27
60SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek34:27
61ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon34:27
62ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's34:27
63ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica34:27
64GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High534:27
65ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica34:27
66FRAIris Sachet (FRA)34:27
67FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)34:27
68NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal34:27
69NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur34:27
70USAKendall Cail Ryan (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
71ITAMichela Pavin (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Lutterbach - Guebwiller - 14th August 2016Sprint


1FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-862:48:55
2ITASofia Bertizzolo (ITA)Astana Women's0:00
3NEDKyara Stijns (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
4ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
5CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
6AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS0:00
7FRASoline Lamboley (FRA)0:00
8CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
9NEDAnouk Rijff (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
11NEDJanneke Ensing (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
12AUSAlexandra Manly (AUS)Orica - AIS0:00
13ITASofia Beggin (ITA)Astana Women's0:00
14POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
15SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek0:00
16AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High50:00
17NEDRozanne Slik (NED)Liv - Plantur0:00
18FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
19FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)Servetto - Footon0:00
20SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek0:00
21GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:00
22USALauren Hall (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
23AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Liv - Plantur0:00
24ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
25RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)Astana Women's0:00
26BLRKsenia Tuhai (BLR)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
27NEDEva Buurman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
28USATayler Wiles (USA)Orica - AIS0:00
29ROMAna Maria Covrig (ROM)Inpa - Bianchi0:00
30SLOSpela Kern (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
31RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Servetto - Footon0:00
32GERKathrin Hammes (GER)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00
33USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica0:00
34NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:08
35SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:08
36FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:08
37SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Lointek0:08
38FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:08
39FRAAnnabelle Dreville (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:12
40AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)0:24
41JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle - High50:24
42NEDPauliena Rooijakkers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:29
43NEDJulia Soek (NED)Liv - Plantur0:53
44NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Lotto - Soudal3:09
45RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)6:51
46AUSJessica Allen (AUS)9:30
47USABethany Ann Allen (USA)Inpa - Bianchi11:35
48BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:35
49FRAMarjolaine Bazin (FRA)11:35
50SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana11:35
51ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)Servetto - Footon11:35
52SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Lointek11:35
53KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's11:35
54ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Astana Women's11:35
55BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)11:35
56NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg11:35
57GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)Wiggle - High511:43
58GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Wiggle - High511:43
59ITAMaria Vittoria Sperotto (ITA)Servetto - Footon11:43
60SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek11:43
61SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek11:43
62GERCorinna Lechner (GER)Btc - City Ljubljana21:00
63BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
64ITAGiorgia Fraiegari (ITA)Bepink - Laclassica
65FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-86
66NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg
67ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)
68FRAEmilie Rochedy (FRA)
69FRAIris Sachet (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved