All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2021

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 19 September 2021 - 26 September 2021


Men's Time Trial - 19 September 2021Time Trial


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:47:47
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:06
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:44
4DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
5SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:07
6GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:18
7SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo1:26
8GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:27
9ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:49
10SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:53
11GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos1:54
12NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:55
14FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:59
15SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:04
16GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:11
17DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates2:16
18USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:37
19RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech3:03
21ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech3:06
22USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates3:09
23NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo3:10
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3:24
26NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:27
27FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:28
28CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Gios3:30
29HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchange3:33
30PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)3:35
31KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:59
32CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:00
33IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo4:12
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo4:18
35SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)4:19
36KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)5:02
37AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz5:08
38RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:10
39IRLMarcus Christie (IRL)5:20
40UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)5:47
41PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Panamá es Cultura y Valores6:10
42LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)Lviv6:25
43UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Sweet Nice Continental6:29
44PANFranklin Archibold Castillo (PAN)Panamá es Cultura y Valores6:48
45SVKRonald Kuba (SVK)7:53
46ISLRúnar Örn Ágústsson (ISL)8:08
47SYRNazir Jaser (SYR)8:20
48THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team8:35
49BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)9:12
50UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)10:43
51QATFadhel Alkhater (QAT)10:57
52PAKAli Jawaid (PAK)11:06
53ALGLotfi Tchambaz (ALG)11:43
54PAKKhalil Amjad (PAK)13:20
55GHAChristopher Bennett Symonds (GHA)18:09
DNSETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange-
DNSETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)-
DNSRSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech-

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 20 September 2021


1DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:34:29
2AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)0:10
3BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
4NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:13
5NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:24
6NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:39
7GBREthan Vernon (GBR)0:43
8GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:48
9ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan0:57
10USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Rally Cycling0:58
11NZLLogan Currie (NZL)1:00
12CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:04
13NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:05
14HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:06
15AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)1:15
16SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:17
17AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix1:19
18DENAdam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:22
19SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:24
20KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:25
21SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)1:27
23DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:30
24SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)1:31
25FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)1:36
26ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj1:41
27POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)1:42
28GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:50
29ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team1:54
30USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:56
31IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing1:59
32CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)2:00
33ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy2:01
34CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)2:02
35SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
36NORDaniel Årnes (NOR)2:04
37KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:11
38COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious2:12
39IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)2:13
40RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
41LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)2:17
42RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)2:21
43FRAThomas Delphis (FRA)2:27
44LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Ampler Development Team2:37
45SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:41
46CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)2:45
47COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)2:50
48BERKaden Hopkins (BER)2:51
49BURPaul Daumont (BUR)3:02
50BERConor White (BER)Xspeed United Continental3:07
51RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka3:28
52LUXLoïc Bettendorff (LUX)3:32
53UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)3:36
54LTURokas Kmieliauskas (LTU)3:41
55CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)Start Cycling Team3:50
56ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)3:52
57RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)4:07
58UZBAleksey Fomovskiy (UZB)4:22
59MEXJorge Peyrot Balvanera (MEX)4:40
60ARGFrancisco Chipolini (ARG)5:03
61THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team5:06
62PANRoberto Jose Herrera Peralta (PAN)Panamá es Cultura y Valores5:34
63UZBDanil Evdokimov (UZB)5:37
64ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka6:04
65ARGJoel Morales (ARG)San Luis6:45
66SYRMohamed Rayes (SYR)9:07
DNFCYPAlexandros Matsangos (CYP)-
DNSERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka-

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 21 September 2021


1DENGustav Wang (DEN)0:25:37
2GBRJoshua Tarling (GBR)0:20
3BELAlec Segaert (BEL)0:29
4DENCarl-Frederik Bévort (DEN)0:30
5FRAEddy Le Huitouze (FRA)0:33
6BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)0:41
7SWIJan Christen (SWI)0:45
8GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)0:52
9ITASamuele Bonetto (ITA)0:53
10NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)0:58
11IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)1:06
12POLKacper Gieryk (POL)1:07
13SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)1:08
14USAAlex Gustin (USA)1:11
15BELJonathan Vervenne (BEL)s.t.
16NEDTibor Del Grosso (NED)1:21
17SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)1:25
18GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)1:26
19CANDylan Bibic (CAN)1:29
20GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)1:32
21RUSArtemii Khomiakov (RUS)s.t.
22ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)1:35
23NZLJack Carswell (NZL)s.t.
24ITATommaso Bessega (ITA)1:38
25NZLLewis Bower (NZL)1:39
26KAZAndrey Remkhe (KAZ)1:40
27LUXMathieu Kockelmann (LUX)1:41
28ESTRomet Pajur (EST)1:42
29FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)s.t.
30UKRMaksym Varenyk (UKR)s.t.
31USACole Kessler (USA)1:44
32CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)1:48
33CZEStepán Telecký (CZE)s.t.
34RUSDaniil Zarakovskiy (RUS)1:49
35NEDJoost Brinkman (NED)1:52
36AUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)1:54
37KAZMaxim Taraskin (KAZ)1:57
38POLMateusz Gajdulewicz (POL)s.t.
39CANMichael Leonard (CAN)2:00
40PORGonçalo Tavares (POR)2:02
41SLOJaka Spoljar (SLO)2:04
42COLBrayan Stiven Vargas (COL)2:10
43SPAHaimar Etxeberria Ansalas (SPA)2:14
44PORAntónio Morgado (POR)2:15
45NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)2:16
46HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)2:17
47FINLeevi Kervinen (FIN)2:20
48FINAxel Källberg (FIN)s.t.
49UKRDmytro Polupan (UKR)2:22
50BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)2:23
51SCGMihajlo Stolic (SCG)2:24
52SWIRobin Donzé (SWI)2:26
53IRLConal Scully (IRL)2:28
54LTUJomantas Venckus (LTU)2:29
55BERLiam Flannery (BER)2:32
56LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)s.t.
57HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)2:33
58UZBSamandar Sultanov (UZB)s.t.
59MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)2:40
60LUXNoé Ury (LUX)2:42
61ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)2:43
62MEXMatias Sanchez Jimenez (MEX)2:47
63CYPConstantinos Ioannou (CYP)2:50
64CUBYan Luis Arrieta (CUB)3:03
65COLBrayan Stiven Molano (COL)3:07
66BERAlexander Miller (BER)3:09
67CRONicolas Gojkovic (CRO)3:13
68SCGDejan Cogoljevic (SCG)3:19
69ETHKiya Rogora (ETH)3:26
70URUPablo Jr Guerrero Bonilla (URU)3:28
71ALGOussama Abdellah Mimouni (ALG)s.t.
72PANCristopher Vargas Miranda (PAN)s.t.
73RSAJason Eggett (RSA)3:39
74RWAEtienne Tuyizere (RWA)s.t.
75ALGKhaled Mansouri (ALG)4:15
76UZBVladislav Troman (UZB)4:32
77PURDerex Segarra (PUR)4:43
78CHIMiguel Iturrieta Wilson (CHI)5:10
DNFRSAPedri Crause (RSA)-

Men's Road Race - Junior - 24 September 2021


1NORPer Strand Hagenes (NOR)2:43:48
2FRARomain Grégoire (FRA)0:19
3ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)0:24
4SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)s.t.
5AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)s.t.
6PORAntónio Morgado (POR)s.t.
7ITAManuel Oioli (ITA)s.t.
8BELVlad Van Mechelen (BEL)s.t.
9GBRMax Poole (GBR)s.t.
10GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
11ESTRomet Pajur (EST)s.t.
12NEDMike Bronswijk (NED)s.t.
13BELJente Michels (BEL)s.t.
14LUXArno Wallenborn (LUX)s.t.
15USAColby Simmons (USA)s.t.
16GERMoritz Kärsten (GER)s.t.
17NEDJoost Brinkman (NED)s.t.
18CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)s.t.
19KAZAndrey Remkhe (KAZ)s.t.
20SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)s.t.
21ESTFrank Aron Ragilo (EST)s.t.
22PORGonçalo Tavares (POR)s.t.
23NEDRindert Buiter (NED)s.t.
24IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)s.t.
25GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
26SWIJan Christen (SWI)s.t.
27USACole Kessler (USA)s.t.
28BELJelle Harteel (BEL)s.t.
29USAArtem Shmidt (USA)s.t.
30GERDaniel Schrag (GER)s.t.
31DENCarl-Frederik Bévort (DEN)0:36
32GBRFinlay Pickering (GBR)0:56
33ITADario Igor Belletta (ITA)1:02
34SWINils Aebersold (SWI)1:19
35CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)s.t.
36DENSimon Dalby (DEN)1:57
37BELAlec Segaert (BEL)2:05
38NOROla Sylling (NOR)2:25
39FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)2:47
40FRAMelvyn Lethier (FRA)s.t.
41FRAEddy Le Huitouze (FRA)s.t.
42CZEAdam Seeman (CZE)5:10
43GERCedric Abt (GER)5:12
44DENGustav Wang (DEN)6:33
45NORStian Fredheim (NOR)s.t.
46FRALéo Kraemer (FRA)s.t.
47ITAAlberto Bruttomesso (ITA)s.t.
48GBRJoshua Tarling (GBR)s.t.
49KAZMaxim Taraskin (KAZ)8:26
50NZLMitchel Fitzsimons (NZL)s.t.
51SCGMihajlo Stolic (SCG)s.t.
52ESTAaron Aus (EST)s.t.
53NZLLewis Bower (NZL)s.t.
54SCGDejan Cogoljevic (SCG)s.t.
55LUXMathieu Kockelmann (LUX)s.t.
56BRAVictor Paula (BRA)s.t.
57KAZAlexey Vaganov (KAZ)s.t.
58ESTLauri Tamm (EST)s.t.
59SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)s.t.
60RUSSavelii Laptev (RUS)s.t.
61CANMichael Leonard (CAN)s.t.
62HUNZoltán Antal Lepold (HUN)s.t.
63SWIRobin Donzé (SWI)s.t.
64SLOJaka Spoljar (SLO)s.t.
65SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)s.t.
66IRLRonan O'Connor (IRL)s.t.
67BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
68UZBSamandar Sultanov (UZB)s.t.
69LUXAlexandre Kess (LUX)s.t.
70BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
71KAZYegor Strelnikov (KAZ)8:40
72AUTMoritz Hörandtner (AUT)8:47
73POLKacper Gieryk (POL)8:59
74FINLeevi Kervinen (FIN)9:09
75NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)10:30
76NORSebastian Kirkedam Larsen (NOR)s.t.
77ALGAyoub Ferkous (ALG)s.t.
78BERLiam Flannery (BER)11:05
79MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)15:39
80SVKTomás Sivok (SVK)s.t.
81ALGAbdelkrim Ferkous (ALG)s.t.
82RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)16:22
83UKRDmytro Polupan (UKR)17:30
84LATKarlis Klismets (LAT)17:40
85LATGvido Kokle (LAT)18:14
86UKRVitalii Kost (UKR)18:24
87ETHKiya Rogora (ETH)s.t.
88UKRMaksym Varenyk (UKR)s.t.
89COLBrayan Stiven Molano (COL)19:51
90NEDLucas Janssen (NED)21:43
DNFSWIYanis-Eric Markwalder (SWI)-
DNFRSAJason Eggett (RSA)-
DNFCZEStepán Telecký (CZE)-
DNFPURDerex Segarra (PUR)-
DNFFINTomas-Casimir Niemi (FIN)-
DNFPOLHubert Grygowski (POL)-
DNFSPAHaimar Etxeberria Ansalas (SPA)-
DNFRSAPedri Crause (RSA)-
DNFUZBSergey Gorelikov (UZB)-
DNFLATKarlis Valters Grundulis (LAT)-
DNFRWAEtienne Tuyizere (RWA)-
DNFIRLConal Scully (IRL)-
DNFCHIFabián Tapia Muñoz (CHI)-
DNFRSAChanton Perrins (RSA)-
DNFALGMohamed Redwane Brinis (ALG)-
DNFDENPoul Holten Andersen (DEN)-
DNFISRRoy Shyman (ISR)-
DNFSVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)-
DNFCHIMiguel Iturrieta Wilson (CHI)-
DNFGEREmil Herzog (GER)-
DNFCOLBrayan Stiven Vargas (COL)-
DNFCOLJonathan Guatibonza (COL)-
DNFLUXMil Morang (LUX)-
DNFMARElyass Sekkiny (MAR)-
DNFSCGMark Percic (SCG)-
DNFURUPablo Jr Guerrero Bonilla (URU)-
DNFRUSGrigorii Skorniakov (RUS)-
DNFECUSebastián Alexander Pita Bolaños (ECU)-
DNFSWEDavid Larsson (SWE)-
DNFVENLeomar Briceño (VEN)-
DNFROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)-
DNFMARYoussef Lamzaouk (MAR)-
DNFBERAlexander Miller (BER)-
DNFHUNKristof Árvai (HUN)-
DNFRSAWarren Moolman (RSA)-
DNFAZENikita Sitov (AZE)-
DNFSLOAljaz Turk (SLO)-
DNFRUSDaniil Zarakovskiy (RUS)-
DNFCANQuentin Cowan (CAN)-
DNFMARMohammed Najib Sanbouli (MAR)-
DNFSVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)-
DNFPORLucas Lopes (POR)-
DNFPORDiogo Pinto (POR)-
DNFUZBTuychiev Abdulkhamid (UZB)-
DNFFINAxel Källberg (FIN)-
DNFCOLOscar Santiago Garzon (COL)-
DNFSPAPau Marti Soriano (SPA)-
DNFCANMatisse Julien (CAN)-
DNFITASamuele Bonetto (ITA)-
DNFPANCristopher Vargas Miranda (PAN)-
DNFSWEHugo Lennartsson (SWE)-
DNFARGIgnacio Emanuel Campo (ARG)-
DNFNZLJack Carswell (NZL)-
DNFPORAndré Cruz (POR)-
DNFCYPConstantinos Ioannou (CYP)-
DNFCRONicolas Gojkovic (CRO)-
DNFROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)-
DNFISRAmit Keynan (ISR)-
DNFCUBYan Luis Arrieta (CUB)-
DNFARGLeonel Manani (ARG)-
DNFIRLDean Harvey (IRL)-
DNFHUNBence Mészáros (HUN)-
DNFPOLMichal Zelazkowski (POL)-
DNFAUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)-
DNFMEXCesar Macias (MEX)-
DNFSLOVid Jeromel (SLO)-
DNFMEXMatias Sanchez Jimenez (MEX)-
DNFSCGIgor Nadoveza (SCG)-
DNFUSAAlex Gustin (USA)-
DNFUZBVladislav Troman (UZB)-
DNFPOLMichal Pomorski (POL)-
DNFSWEEric Pedersen (SWE)-
DNFALGOussama Abdellah Mimouni (ALG)-
DNFHUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)-
DNFLATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)-
DNFAUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)-
DNFCANDylan Bibic (CAN)-
DNFRUSMark Kryuchkov (RUS)-
DNFISRRon Donio (ISR)-
DNFMARIliass Hasnany (MAR)-
DNFDENHenrik Pedersen (DEN)-
DNSLTUEdgaras Zekas (LTU)-
DNSLTUJomantas Venckus (LTU)-

Men's Road Race - U23 - 24 September 2021


1ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan3:37:36
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delko0:02
3NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
4ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
5GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
6BELThibau Nys (BEL)s.t.
7ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
8FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)s.t.
10USALuke Lamperti (USA)Trinity Racings.t.
11AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
13CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
14GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)s.t.
15GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
16SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
17DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
18ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
20FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21PORFábio Costa (POR)s.t.
22LUXCédric Pries (LUX)s.t.
23SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
24AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
25SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
27LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
28SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
30GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
31FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
32FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Teams.t.
33PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)s.t.
34DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Restaurant Suri - Carl Rass.t.
35FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:12
36KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
37USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:15
38GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
39GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)s.t.
40GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
41HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa0:17
42USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm0:20
43NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:28
44LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)0:35
45FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)0:53
46CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)s.t.
47NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm1:26
48RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
49NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
50UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
51BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:30
52FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
53COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious1:37
54BURPaul Daumont (BUR)2:28
55NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
56CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:41
57HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
58ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
59NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
60NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
61ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
62NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
63CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
64NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
65SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM2:59
66ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team3:32
67THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team4:28
68ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
69KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
70SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
71KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:30
72CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
73POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)s.t.
74GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
75SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)6:20
78ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
79BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
80NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
82COLJuan Esteban Guerrero Arias (COL)s.t.
83ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
84NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
85BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:28
86NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team8:55
87IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)9:16
88SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
89MEXJorge Peyrot Balvanera (MEX)9:40
90LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)s.t.
91PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport9:43
92LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)Ampler Development Teams.t.
93ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)s.t.
94SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
95RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
96NZLLogan Currie (NZL)9:46
97AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
98BERKaden Hopkins (BER)10:16
99RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
100ERAPetros Mengs (ERA)s.t.
101IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing10:21
102UZBDanil Evdokimov (UZB)11:35
103COLHeberth Alejandro Gutierrez Rendon (COL)s.t.
104AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
105BERNicholas Narraway (BER)11:36
106ALBMikel Demiri (ALB)s.t.
107SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica11:39
108SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
109ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)s.t.
110GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
111GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
112KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
113ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
114IRLAdam Ward (IRL)12:33
115RSATravis Stedman (RSA)s.t.
116LTUMantas Januskevicius (LTU)s.t.
117UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)s.t.
118COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)s.t.
119THARatchanon Yaowarat (THA)s.t.
120RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
121RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
122SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)s.t.
123GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team12:54
124UZBAleksey Fomovskiy (UZB)14:11
125URUThomas Silva (URU)14:36
126RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
127CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)Start Cycling Teams.t.
128ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)s.t.
129SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)s.t.
130LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)Ampler Development Teams.t.
131UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
132LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
133ISRRoi Weinberg (ISR)s.t.
134LTURokas Kmieliauskas (LTU)s.t.
135LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Ampler Development Team14:39
136RSATravis Barrett (RSA)16:11
137BERConor White (BER)Xspeed United Continental16:19
138THAMuhammadhanafee Kueji (THA)s.t.
139BOLJose Manuel Aramayo Villena (BOL)s.t.
140MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)s.t.
141CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
142RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
143LTUZygimanta Matuzevicius (LTU)s.t.
144ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)18:12
DNFSPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballan-
DNFSPAMarc Brustenga (SPA)-
DNFESTGleb Karpenko (EST)Ampler Development Team-
DNFBELArnaud De Lie (BEL)-
DNFNORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFSPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNFBELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)-
DNFRSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubeka-
DNFESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Team-
DNFNORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFSWEHugo Forssell (SWE)-
DNFECURichard Huera (ECU)-
DNFNZLJack Drage (NZL)-
DNFCUBAlejandro Hernandez (CUB)-
DNFBURVincent Mouni (BUR)-
DNFUZBNikita Stenkovoy (UZB)-
DNFCOLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballan-
DNFUSAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Rally Cycling-
DNFUSASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon-
DNFCOLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)-
DNFDENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFDENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm-
DNFSVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)-
DNFPANRoberto Jose Herrera Peralta (PAN)Panamá es Cultura y Valores-
DNFDOMJesus Roniel Marte Cespedes (DOM)-
DNFSVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNFISLKristinn Jonsson (ISL)-
DNFBURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)-
DNFSWELinus Kvist (SWE)-
DNFALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)-

Men's Road Race - 26 September 2021


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:56:34
2NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:32
3DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
6GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)0:49
7CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06
8NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:18
9FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:00
15ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos4:05
16GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:25
17CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:30
20BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
21NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates6:27
22NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
24ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
32CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:31
41SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
44SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
45SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
46ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
52LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers6:39
54AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos6:40
55PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
56FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:48
57USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo6:49
58ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers6:52
59SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:04
60LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo7:07
61BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:22
62BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj15:43
64COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)17:18
66NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
68GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
DNFSWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFNZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFLTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko-
DNFVENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFUSAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar-
DNFECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)-
DNFGBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFECUCristian David Pita Bolaños (ECU)Best PC Ecuador-
DNFCZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)-
DNFKAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFNEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFRSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch-
DNFCOLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFTHASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNFIRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungod-
DNFGREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)-
DNFPOLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFGBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFMEXEder Freyre (MEX)-
DNFUSARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling-
DNFESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFCOLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)Medellin - Epm-
DNFGERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFUKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Toto-
DNFPANFranklin Archibold Castillo (PAN)Panamá es Cultura y Valores-
DNFBLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFAUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFCZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper-
DNFFRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFERADawit Yemane (ERA)-
DNFDENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFNZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFAUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFRSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFPOLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFAUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFDENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFUSAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFGBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFGBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFDENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFIRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)-
DNFDENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFSVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFRUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFUKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Lviv-
DNFRUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFNOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFMGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)-
DNFCOLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFNZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFECULeonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon (ECU)Best PC Ecuador-
DNFSWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën-
DNFAUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFSWELucas Eriksson (SWE)-
DNFALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFESTOskar Nisu (EST)-
DNFGERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFLUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFAUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFECUJoel Levi Burbano Coral (ECU)-
DNFUSABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFPORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)-
DNFAUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)-
DNFROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko-
DNFSWEKim Magnusson (SWE)-
DNFURUEric Antonio Fagundez (URU)-
DNFSVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFUKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)-
DNFGERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFUKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)-
DNFCOLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFKAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)-
DNFKAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFLUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFFRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFRSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFSLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFIRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFCANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cycling-
DNFLATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFPORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis-
DNFUSAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFNEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFCANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFSLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFSVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNFSLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFLATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Bloc-
DNFPOLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFSWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFFRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFNEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFRUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)-
DNFGBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis-
DNFAUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFSPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFRUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFCOLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFPOLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFCANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFCANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFKAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFHUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNFCANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling-
DNFRSAJaydé Julius (RSA)-
DNFRUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Best PC Ecuador-
DNFCOLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFDENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFDENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFDENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFAUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis-
DNSECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)-

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved