All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Saudi Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Saudi Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Saudi Arabia

Results 2022

Saudi Tour 2022

Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia - 1 February 2022 - 5 February 2022


General classification - 5 February 2022


1BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:05:48
2COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:36
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:48
4BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:52
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies0:57
7DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:29
8FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergies1:36
9BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:45
10FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis1:46
12FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
13BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:51
14GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:11
15FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:13
16GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:58
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:22
18SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:30
19POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious4:03
20USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:15
21ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm5:17
22FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:20
23AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:36
24PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates6:17
25BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:18
26BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:42
27BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:04
28FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:12
29NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm8:22
30GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:32
31BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergies8:52
32AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)9:19
33FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies9:22
34GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal9:51
35COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates9:57
36ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:08
37IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:59
38ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates11:08
39ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies11:17
40AUSSam Welsford (AUS)11:26
41BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:27
42ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:35
43UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates11:38
44SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergies12:24
45NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:53
46SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis13:02
47FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:12
48BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:48
49GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emirates14:26
50NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies14:41
51ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix15:09
52GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenix15:27
53ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious15:32
54AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:40
55ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsic16:16
56NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm16:28
57FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis16:41
58NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team17:06
59FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:40
60NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidis17:42
61NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm17:57
62GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic18:15
63MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team18:16
64ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe18:30
65ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis18:33
66NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team18:56
67BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic19:02
68RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team19:29
69NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco19:53
70NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team20:02
71POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious20:03
72GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm20:41
73ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe21:28
74BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:46
75NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team21:48
76ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:22
77MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team25:02
78GBRJames Jobber (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team25:37
79AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudal26:11
80MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team27:36
81NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team29:41
82NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team30:41
83BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM35:27
84KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team35:59
85MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team39:33
86GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team45:24

Stage 1 - Winter Park - Winter Park - 198 km - 1 February 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Saudi Tour.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:41:52
2ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
6GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
13ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
14NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
19NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
22BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
25ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
27BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
28BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
31BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
32ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
37COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
39PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
41GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
42NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
47FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
48POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
53POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
56BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
57GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
58NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
59GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
65ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
66GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
67FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
70ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
71AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:19
72IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:33
74ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
75FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:05
76NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies1:22
77NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
78AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
79NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
80NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
81AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
83KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team3:37
84BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85GBRMatthew Clements (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team5:13
86MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team5:54
87BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team6:57
88BRNAhmed Madan (BRN)s.t.
89GBRJames Jobber (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
92ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:51
93BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
96ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19:40

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Taibah University - Abu Rakah - 163,9 km - 2 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Saudi Tour.


1COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious3:43:51
2ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:01
3DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:07
4BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis0:11
8PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
12USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
13NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
16BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:16
19BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm0:22
21GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:26
23BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)0:28
24FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:38
25FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
27NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
30SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
31POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious0:54
32NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
33FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:59
34ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
37ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
38AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)1:09
39BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:18
40GBRJames Jobber (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
43GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm1:33
44GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
52MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team1:37
53MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
54BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:55
55GBRMatthew Clements (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team2:03
56ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
57FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
58ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
60ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsic2:08
61BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:29
62NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
63GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
65BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
66ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
67ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious2:41
69BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:46
70ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
72BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team2:50
74SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
75ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies2:56
76GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:42
77GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
78IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm3:49
80NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
81BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:26
83NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:34
84BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
85ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
87BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team5:12
88KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:17
90GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies6:17
92NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team6:34
93BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team9:55
94GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team10:57
95BRNAhmed Madan (BRN)11:21
96NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Tayma Hadaj Well - AlUla Old Town - 181,2 km - 3 February 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Saudi Tour.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:11:22
2GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
6COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
10ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
12FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
13FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
15SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
16BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
19FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
20BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
23GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
24NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
25FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
27GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
31NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
35NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
38NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
39DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
41NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
43BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious0:18
49FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:21
50IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
51BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:29
52AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:34
53BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
54USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:47
55BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:24
56GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
57FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:44
60ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
61AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
62NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies2:20
63BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)2:22
64UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
67RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
68ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
71AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
72GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76GBRJames Jobber (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
77NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
80NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
81BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
83ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
84ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
86FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
87MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
88GBRMatthew Clements (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe2:36
90MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
91BRNAhmed Madan (BRN)
92GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal
93BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team
94BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
95ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Winter Park - Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid - 149,3 km - 4 February 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Saudi Tour.


1BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:32:39
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:40
3BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
7FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:44
10FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergies1:19
11GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:20
13FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:29
14BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
17FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
19GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:32
22FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:48
23POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
25NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies3:35
26AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
27BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:12
28BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
29GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
30AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
31ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
32NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm6:00
33PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:03
35AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
36BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
38GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
41ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:37
42BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
44UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emirates9:29
46COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix10:38
49NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
52BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:56
53ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:25
55NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
56SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
57BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:21
58GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
60NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
62AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
64BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)12:51
65ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsic13:47
67MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
68ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
69NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
70RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
73FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
74NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
75NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
76MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team14:39
77GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
78GBRJames Jobber (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
81FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15:30
83GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
85NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15:33
86AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:41
87KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team20:20
88MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
89MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
90GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - AlUla Old Town - AlUla Old Town - 138,9 km - 5 February 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Saudi Tour.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:56:10
2GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
7BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
11ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
12ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
14GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
16FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
17MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
18ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
19NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
20BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
24UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
27COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
30BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
37SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
38GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis0:15
42POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
44GBRJames Jobber (GBR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
46FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
47ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
48NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
49RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team0:24
50MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
51MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
52NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
54NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
55AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
56IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
60FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
61FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
62BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
63ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:37
64BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:40
65AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)0:46
66NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm0:51
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
70NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team0:57
71BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:01
72NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergiess.t.
73NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
76GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm1:16
78ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:36
79USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:42
80POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious3:11
81AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:22
83NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:41
86GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team9:33
87GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm
88BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
89NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved