All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Oman - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Oman - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Oman

Results 2022

Tour of Oman 2022

OmanOman - 10 February 2022 - 15 February 2022


General classification - 15 February 2022


1CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:35:43
2ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:00
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:16
4FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:18
5DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:38
7ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:50
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:51
9BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm1:54
10SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:01
11USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm2:17
12BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis3:09
13ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:14
14RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:34
15ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:41
16RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates3:49
17FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis4:32
18FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:38
19COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:58
20SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH5:04
21SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:21
22RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:37
23CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj7:24
24GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm8:51
25NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm9:33
26CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:43
28FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental9:47
29NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH10:10
30AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:36
31AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:38
32FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic12:05
33FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk12:18
34BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:10
35AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj14:21
36ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team14:29
37COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team14:32
38NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj14:45
39DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm15:13
40BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB15:18
41RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:21
42UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates15:31
43RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:09
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis16:44
45BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB17:38
46SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:29
47BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic19:21
48ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team20:44
49COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates21:38
50FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:01
51AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco22:03
52NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team22:14
53GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emirates22:48
54ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:28
55POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis23:57
56SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24:15
57BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24:22
58SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH24:43
59BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:40
60GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis26:42
61AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco27:44
62KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team27:59
63BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:20
64ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
65ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates28:23
66LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj29:58
67NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco30:24
68GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team31:49
69SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33:39
70FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team35:41
71NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH35:44
72BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36:16
73MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH37:12
74MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team39:02
75ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk42:43
76ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè43:11
77ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH43:38
78ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk45:20
79DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux45:21
80BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53:35
81NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk54:49
82OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)58:24
83OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)59:23
84OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)1:00:49
85OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)1:03:28
86OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)1:06:20
87OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)1:09:35

Stage 1 - Al Rustaq Fort - Muscat - 138 km - 10 February 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour of Oman.


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:17:04
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
4BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
5FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
10ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
11BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
12SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
14NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
17ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
18ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
22RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
25FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
26MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
27ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
28BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
29USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
30BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
31PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
34COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
36ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
37UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
41RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
42COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
43CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
44ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
49SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
52ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
53SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
54ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
56ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
57ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
58GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
59OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)s.t.
60FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
61CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
63BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
66FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)s.t.
72ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)s.t.
74ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
75ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
76NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
77IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
78NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
79AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:16
80FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH0:17
81NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:19
82OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)0:24
83OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)0:27
84BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:37
85NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
86POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
87AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:50
88AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
89FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team0:57
90DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
92DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:19
93ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:20
94AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
95OMAHusam Al Rawahi (OMA)1:22
96BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:46
97ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:56
98OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)2:20
99SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:42
101NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
102NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Naseem Park - Suhar Corniche - 167,5 km - 11 February 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour of Oman.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:10:31
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
7NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
10SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
12NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
18SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
20NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
21NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
24ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
27DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
29ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
31POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
32RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
34FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
35PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
37AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
39RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
42RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
43DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
47ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
50ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
53RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
54SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
55FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
57SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
60ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:10
61COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
62ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
66COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:14
67COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
69BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
70FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
72AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:21
73AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:23
74BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:25
75OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)0:30
76ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
78ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
79IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
80FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
81LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:33
82OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)0:34
83OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)0:38
84OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)s.t.
85OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)s.t.
86OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)s.t.
87BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:44
88SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:46
90BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:49
91ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:53
92FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Team0:59
93ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:00
94FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
95FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:11
96NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk1:55
97OMAHusam Al Rawahi (OMA)2:10
98BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:08
99NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisk
100ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sultan Qaboos University - Qurayyat - 180 km - 12 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour of Oman.


1DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:19:30
2CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:02
4ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:04
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
8ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:07
9RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
12MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
13RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
18USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm0:17
19SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:23
20RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:24
21COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:30
22COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
23COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:34
24ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
25ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
26FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
27FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:39
30BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:46
31NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:53
32CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:55
33FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
35FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH1:02
37MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:06
38UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:08
40SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13
41CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:21
42FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:36
43POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis1:43
44DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:53
45NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:04
46LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:10
47NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm2:28
48SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:42
49ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
50BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
51RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:59
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:22
54DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
55ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:25
56GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emirates3:39
57AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:44
58OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)3:54
59BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:07
60ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
61FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH4:10
62FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
63ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:46
64ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk4:51
65GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
66BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
67FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
68ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:58
69OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)5:09
70SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH5:13
71ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
72OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)5:35
73BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:39
74GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm5:44
75SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team6:07
77AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
78AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
79NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
80BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
81ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
82GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
83AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
84OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)6:58
85ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates7:03
86COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
89IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
90ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:08
91ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
92BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:38
93DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:06
94BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:11
95OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)10:34
96OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)11:28
97OMAHusam Al Rawahi (OMA)
98DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Al Sifah - Mucat - 119,5 km - 13 February 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour of Oman.


1ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:01:53
2SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:07
3FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
6DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
9BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis1:18
10NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm1:23
11BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:26
12ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
13RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
15ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
16ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
18ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
19FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
21SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
23ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
24FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
29RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
30AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:55
31FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:18
32CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
36CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj3:17
37BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:27
38UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
40FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
41NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
42AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
43LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
47FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
49NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj9:05
53GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis10:31
54BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
55SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:29
56GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
58ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
60NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
62SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
64AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
65ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
67NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
68GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
70SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
72DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
73BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
76ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
77DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:23
78SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH19:26
80FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
81OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)20:47
82OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)20:54
83ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
84NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
85ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
86BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)s.t.
88OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)s.t.
89OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)s.t.
90ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
91MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
92ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)s.t.
94FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH
95IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk
96BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Samail - Jabal Al Akhdhar - 150,5 km - 14 February 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour of Oman.


1CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:35:39
2FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:39
3FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:48
4ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:57
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:11
7DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm1:19
9USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm1:43
10SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:48
12AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:59
13COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic2:12
14DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm2:17
15BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis2:24
16ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:31
17GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
18ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis2:34
20SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:38
21RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:51
22SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:57
23RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates3:07
24BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:22
25CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj3:36
26FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:55
27COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:08
28NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm4:13
29BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:20
30FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:35
31RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:40
32NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
33KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team4:44
34AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:16
35AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk6:05
37BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
38CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:38
39ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team7:23
40UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic7:45
42RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
43FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
44NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj8:04
45NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:13
46GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emirates8:20
47RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:33
48ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:50
49BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:52
50SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:13
52BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:27
53NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH9:37
54AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:38
55GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidis9:51
56SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:10
57COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates10:18
58FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
59FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
61ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates10:41
62ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk10:54
63DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH10:58
66POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
67NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:04
68AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:14
69BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB12:02
70COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team13:12
71ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
72ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:52
73BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:53
74GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:54
75SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:09
76SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis15:34
78MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH15:59
79MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team16:05
80NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk16:08
81ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk16:49
82BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:02
83LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj18:21
84ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)19:12
86OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)20:49
87OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)23:58
88OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)24:21
89OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)26:06
90OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)26:27
91ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk
92SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
93ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Al Mouj Muscat - Matrah Corniche - 132,5 km - 15 February 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour of Oman.


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:10:16
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
4FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
9POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
10FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
12NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
14SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
16BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
17RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
19USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
20ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
26BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
27CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
29ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
30GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
31FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
32FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
33ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
35CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
37BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
38RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
41COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
42SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
46AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
48ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:12
50DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:24
51AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:26
52FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis0:34
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
55ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
57CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:50
59SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:52
60SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:55
61FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:15
62NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:18
65BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:19
66BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
67NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
68SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
72LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj4:17
73BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:29
74ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
75DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
77NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
78ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk9:02
79NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
80ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
81OMAAbdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA)s.t.
82MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team10:58
83OMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)s.t.
84OMAMazin Al Riyami (OMA)s.t.
85OMAMundher Al Hsani (OMA)s.t.
86OMASaid Alrahbi (OMA)12:15
87OMAFaisal Almammari (OMA)s.t.
88DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team
89COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
90ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved