All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Toscana-Terra di Ciclismo - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Toscana-Terra di Ciclismo 2012

ItalyItaly - 17th April 2012 - 21th April 2012


General classification - 21th April 2012


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana19:13:54
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:09
3ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)00:19
4AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:25
5FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation00:26
6SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:29
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg00:32
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
9SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon00:53
10RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:00
11KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental01:03
12DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning01:11
13ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)01:16
14NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley01:21
15UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss02:16
16RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:21
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon02:38
18GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Specialized Concept Store02:41
19KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental02:59
20AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlberg03:49
21SVKJakub Novák (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica04:08
22DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland04:28
23NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM04:58
24SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Trek05:04
25BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisol05:41
26BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)06:53
27KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental09:04
28USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapie09:51
29USAJoshua Berry (USA)Chipotle Development Team10:19
30NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley11:01
31FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne12:35
32ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)12:42
33FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Saur - Sojasun13:15
34SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)14:05
35PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prio14:14
36PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek16:07
37RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Rusvelo16:29
38BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog16:40
39AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AIS18:23
40AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol18:46
41SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
42RUSMikhail Akimov (RUS)Itera - Katusha18:52
43PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte19:23
44SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo19:57
45UKRAnatoliy Sosnitskiy (UKR)Kolss20:12
46ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Team22:01
47AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels22:21
48NEDMats Boeve (NED)De Rijke - Shanks24:42
49CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)25:39
50NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley27:56
51POLGrzegorz Haba (POL)Polish National Team29:17
52LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Team31:16
53AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg34:18
54AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels42:13
55KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental43:16
56NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs48:13
57CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs50:56
58GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp - Ghost59:23

Stage 1 - Norcenni Girasole Club - Scarperia - 17th April 2012Escape


1ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)03:53:21
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska00:04
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie00:09
5RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Rusvelo00:10
6LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
8SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
9AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
10RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
12AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
13PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
14BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
15BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
16USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
17NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
18ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
19UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
20SVKJakub Novák (SVK)CK Banská Bystricas.t.
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
22DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
23ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
24NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
25SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
26ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
28RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)s.t.
29RUSMikhail Akimov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
30POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
32AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
33KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
34PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
35RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)s.t.
36DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
37BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
38AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
39ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)s.t.
40USAJoshua Berry (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
41FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
42FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
43BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)s.t.
44LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
45USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
46SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
47BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
48SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
49SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)s.t.
50ITADaniele Dall'Oste (ITA)s.t.
51CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
52POLPawel Poljanski (POL)s.t.
53AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
54PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
55KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
56LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
57SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
58KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
59BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
60SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
61RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
62PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
63GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
64SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
65SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
66CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)s.t.
67FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
68PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
69AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
70GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
71RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
72GERJan Dieteren (GER)s.t.
73POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)s.t.
74SLOSimon Pavlin (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
75KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
76LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
77ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Tel-Aviv Cycling Clubs.t.
78CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
79CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)s.t.
80NEDMats Boeve (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
81SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
82AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
83USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
84AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
85SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Savas.t.
86ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
87NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
88USADaniel Eaton (USA)s.t.
89TUNHoussam Nasri (TUN)Equipe Nationale de Tunisies.t.
90BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
91SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)s.t.
92AUSNick Aitken (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
93ISRBen Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
94NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
95AUSEric Sheppard (AUS)Plan Bs.t.
96FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
97RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)s.t.
98POLPawel Franczak (POL)s.t.
99ITADavide Formolo (ITA)s.t.
100RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
101LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
102FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
103AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
104UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)s.t.
105RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
106NORJohan Fredrik Ziesler (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
107SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
108UKRSergiy Klymakov (UKR)s.t.
109POLMarek Kulas (POL)s.t.
110NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
111KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental00:36
112UKRAndriy Orlov (UKR)00:39
113ALGFayçal Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
114USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)00:49
115POLGrzegorz Haba (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
116ISRYoav Bar (ISR)00:53
117UKRAnatoliy Sosnitskiy (UKR)Kolsss.t.
118SWIPatrick Luternauer (SWI)s.t.
119LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)01:13
120SLOAndrej Rajsp (SLO)Radenska01:16
121NEDGijs Strating (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen01:35
122NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
123PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Portugal National Team02:05
124RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Caja Rural Amateur03:50
125NEDNiek Boom (NED)De Rijke - Shanks06:46
126BLRAliaksandr Piasetski (BLR)Belarus National Teams.t.
127BLRYauheni Shamsonau (BLR)s.t.
128SPASantiago Ramírez (SPA)07:08
129DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone10:38
130GERKersten Thiele (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
131GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
132ISRYuval Dolin (ISR)Tel-Aviv Cycling Clubs.t.
133DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
134DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
135ISRIdo Zilberstein (ISR)Tel-Aviv Cycling Clubs.t.
136LUXJérôme Theis (LUX)s.t.
137LUXTom Schanen (LUX)s.t.
138LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
139DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefors.t.

Stage 2 - Figline Valdarno - Gaiole - 130 km - 18th April 2012Sprint


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie03:20:23
2BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
4AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
5PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
6ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
7ITADaniele Dall'Oste (ITA)s.t.
8PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
9SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
10USAJoshua Berry (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
11NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
12SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
13KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
14SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
15SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
16POLPawel Poljanski (POL)s.t.
17NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
19NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
21SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
22ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
24SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)s.t.
25CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)s.t.

Stage 3 - Miniera di Cavriglia - Parco di Cavriglia - 145 km - 19th April 2012Escape


1ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)03:56:11
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana00:07
3ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:16
5SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon00:36
6SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:38
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:39
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
9BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
10ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
11ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
12BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
13FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
15POLPawel Poljanski (POL)s.t.
16SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
17USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
18AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
19RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:46
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
21SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)01:10
22KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental01:14
23RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)01:17

Stage 4 - Terranova Bracciolini - Cortona - 146 km - 20th April 2012Medium mountain


1AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS03:36:31
2SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
3DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
4RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:02
5ITADaniele Dall'Oste (ITA)s.t.
6BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
8ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
9SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
10KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
12ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)00:07
13ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
14NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley00:10
15SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Trek00:15
16UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss00:20
17ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)00:25
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska00:29
19FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation00:31
20PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
21USAJoshua Berry (USA)Chipotle Development Team00:34
22DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland00:40
23NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Specialized Concept Store00:45
25NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 5 - Greve in Chianti - Buonconvento - 167 km - 21th April 2012Escape


1FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation04:26:34
2AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:30
3ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)00:35
4AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
5NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
6KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
10DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
12ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)s.t.
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
14NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley00:59
15UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
16USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
17AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
18SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
19GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
21BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:35
22KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental01:42
23DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland02:21
24POLGrzegorz Haba (POL)Polish National Team02:32
25AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved