All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Toscana-Terra di Ciclismo - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Toscana-Terra di Ciclismo 2011

ItalyItaly - 19 April 2011 - 23 April 2011


General classification - 23 April 2011


1AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol18:30:37
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)s.t.
3SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:27
4ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)0:00:28
5ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Team0:00:45
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team0:00:51
7USALarry Warabasse (USA)0:01:17
8DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
9PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:01:18
10GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimano0:01:23
11BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Belgian National Team0:01:36
12RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
13BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)0:01:55
14AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:02:05
15GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)0:02:16
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC0:02:25
17KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:02:36
18AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:02:53
19ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:08
20UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)Mixed Team0:03:21
21LUXBob Jungels (LUX)UC Dippach0:03:41
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:56
23FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:04:01
24SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska0:04:09
25CZEJan Hirt (CZE)G.s. Podenzano0:04:14
26RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:05:02
27AUTStefan Mair (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:05:46
28SPARamón Domené Reyes (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:05:56
29AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:06:07
30SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Castilla Y Leon0:06:41
31SWIChristian Schneeberger (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC0:07:58
32USANathan Brown (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:08:15
33PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira0:08:20
34ITAMatteo Mammini (ITA)Italia National Team0:08:48
35DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning0:08:52
36MGLKhangarid Naran (MGL)0:09:00
37FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:09:23
38USAGavin Mannion (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:10:25
39KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:11:01
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska0:11:32
41NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line0:12:03
42AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:12:25
43SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Euskadi0:12:43
44BLRKanstantsin Kliamyankou (BLR)0:13:14
45KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)0:15:21
46UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:15:48
47KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:16:19
48KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:16:38
49BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:16:47
50SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:17:55
51USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:18:17
52KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:18:23
53GERSimon Nuber (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
54IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:18:28
55GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp0:19:54
56GBRSimon Yates (GBR)100% ME0:20:22
57GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:37
58SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur0:21:23
59AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:21:30
60NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke0:22:25
61ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)0:22:29
62SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin0:22:46
63PORGuilherme Lourenço (POR)Portugal National Team0:22:59
64ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:23:00
65GERJulian Kern (GER)Seven Stones0:23:10
66FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:24:18
67CANOwen Harrison (CAN)Team H&r Block0:24:35
68DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor0:25:02
69SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava0:25:44
70FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:27:21
71NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:27:40
72BELMartijn Debaene (BEL)0:28:26
73RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:28:44
74ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:30:07
75PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:32:15
76CANEvan Mundy (CAN)Team Ontario0:32:32
77BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:32:45
78RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)0:36:35
79ERAAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (ERA)0:37:44
80LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)UC Dippach0:38:13

Stage 1 - Grosseto - 148 km - 19 April 2011Sprint


1BELSean De Bie (BEL)Belgian National Team3:26:46
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
4RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
8USAGavin Mannion (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
9UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
10PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
11UKRSergiy Klymakov (UKR)Ukraine National Teams.t.
12POLMichal Kadrzynski (POL)s.t.
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)s.t.
14ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Teams.t.
16PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
17GERJulian Kern (GER)Seven Stoness.t.
18POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
19SWIChristian Schneeberger (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
20GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
22NEDHarm Van Der Sanden (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvos.t.
23DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefors.t.
24KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
25MGLKhangarid Naran (MGL)s.t.

Stage 2 - Follonica - Casciana Alta - 162 km - 20 April 2011Escape


1FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis3:47:36
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
3SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur0:00:03
4SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:00:05
5ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:09
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)s.t.
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Teams.t.
9RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11BELSean De Bie (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
12FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
14ITAFabio Aru (ITA)s.t.
15USAGavin Mannion (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
16PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feiras.t.
17BLRKanstantsin Kliamyankou (BLR)s.t.
18AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
19PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
20SWILoic Aubert (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
21DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
22CZETomás Danacík (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Authors.t.
23NEDHarm Van Der Sanden (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvos.t.
24GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
25USALarry Warabasse (USA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Lucca - Montecatini - 140 km - 21 April 2011Escape


1ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)3:30:36
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:17
3ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
4AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)s.t.
6SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:00:20
8USALarry Warabasse (USA)0:01:02
9DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
10ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:40
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Teams.t.
12GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14ITAMatteo Mammini (ITA)Italia National Teams.t.
15RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
16SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenskas.t.
17BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
18UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)Mixed Teams.t.
19SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
20GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
21SWIChristian Schneeberger (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
22KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
23SPARamón Domené Reyes (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
24SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
25BLRKanstantsin Kliamyankou (BLR)s.t.

Stage 4 - Capannori - Subbiano - 165 km - 22 April 2011Escape


1BLRKanstantsin Kliamyankou (BLR)4:03:43
2RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Teams.t.
4LUXBob Jungels (LUX)UC Dippachs.t.
5BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
6AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
7SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC0:00:32
8SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
9AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
10GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)s.t.
12BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
13FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
14ITAFabio Aru (ITA)s.t.
15PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
16SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
17DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
18RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19USALarry Warabasse (USA)s.t.
20BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)s.t.
21ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
22GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
23AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
24ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:41
25SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.

Stage 5 - Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti - 145 km - 23 April 2011Escape


1PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40:53
2SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC0:00:01
3USALarry Warabasse (USA)0:00:05
4ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)s.t.
5KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
6BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
7RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
8UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)Mixed Teams.t.
9BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
11GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
12BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)s.t.
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)UC Dippachs.t.
14FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Teams.t.
15AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
16DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
17AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
18AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
19KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
20ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
22RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:44
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00:45
24MGLKhangarid Naran (MGL)s.t.
25FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved