All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour de l'Avenir 2012

FranceFrance - 26th August 2012 - 1st September 2012


General classification - 1st September 2012


1FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs18:36:07
2COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)00:01
3ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:09
4RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:15
5USAIan Boswell (USA)Argos - Shimano00:19
6RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:26
7RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)00:31
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:42
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg00:45
10BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:49
11KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental01:09
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska01:53
13COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)02:21
14ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Team02:44
15FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9304:27
16USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team05:10
17SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano05:48
18ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)06:17
19FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)06:53
20KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental07:18
21AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol07:45
22AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels08:09
23AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS08:16
24ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)09:02
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek09:44
26GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team09:51
27SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur12:15
28ITADavide Villella (ITA)13:02
29SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)14:22
30USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong14:55
31COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)18:48
32SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)20:11
33RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha20:39
34GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team20:54
35NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley23:07
36DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor23:35
37ITAPierre Paolo Penasa (ITA)23:53
38DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning24:53
39BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrong25:02
40KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental25:18
41FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique25:30
42AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbike26:07
43NORAugust Jensen (NOR)26:13
44LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille26:15
45FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar27:18
46SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo27:25
47KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental28:59
48GERMichael Koch (GER)29:48
49KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental30:20
50GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg30:37
51BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen31:15
52KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continental31:58
53DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland32:04
54NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley32:31
55SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)32:32
56NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Merida32:42
57AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlberg32:46
58NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team32:50
59FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne33:03
60NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke - Shanks33:54
61COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)34:02
62SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon34:07
63COLJames de Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (COL)34:12
64NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks35:13
65GERMario Vogt (GER)Specialized Concept Store35:25
66AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AIS36:25
67BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen37:18
68AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)37:26
69LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon37:34
70GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Team38:36
71NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley40:12
72LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek40:13
73SWEMats Andersson (SWE)Argon 18 - Unaas41:01
74SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur41:10
75BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog41:47
76AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling42:56
77ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)43:08
78SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska44:52
79SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Sava45:32
80SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska45:51
81RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)45:53
82LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin46:44
83SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska47:23
84NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team47:58
85BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisol48:22
86ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)49:20
87SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Cykelcity.se51:16
88ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)51:36
89SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)53:21
90AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels54:20
91USANathaniel Wilson (USA)54:45
92DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone55:28
93THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)56:55
94USAEvan Huffman (USA)58:21
95LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Trek58:51
96BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)59:04
97ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)59:36
98NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley1:00:46
99AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AIS1:03:57
100NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisol1:05:14
101SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo1:05:47
102SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbea1:07:10
103SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska1:07:51
104SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo1:10:51

Prologue - Dole - Dole - 3.7 km - 26th August 2012Time Trial


1AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:04:15
2DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Blue Water Cycling00:01
3GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team00:02
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
7GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg00:05
8ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
9GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team00:06
10BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek00:07
13COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)s.t.
14LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
15KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
16GERMichael Koch (GER)00:08
17GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:09
19SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
20ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
21BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
22ITADavide Villella (ITA)00:10
23KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
24SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
25DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor00:11
26FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
28NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
29AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
30ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
31NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley00:12
32COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)s.t.
33FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
34RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:13
35AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
36NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
37FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
38LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
39GERMario Vogt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
40SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
41AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)s.t.
42NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
43LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille00:14
44FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantiques.t.
45LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
46ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)s.t.
47BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog00:15
48COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)s.t.
49FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
50KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.

Stage 1 - Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône - 172 km - 27th August 2012Escape


1SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)04:07:55
2ITADavide Villella (ITA)s.t.
3SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenskas.t.
4NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisol00:58
6AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
7GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
8KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
10FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
11SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
12LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
13RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)s.t.
14NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
16NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
17NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
18SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbeas.t.
19AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
20AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
21ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)s.t.
22SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
23GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
24COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)s.t.
25KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
26DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
27SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
28KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
29FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
30SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Savas.t.
31LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
32RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
33THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)s.t.
34GERMichael Koch (GER)s.t.
35USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
37NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
38GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
39NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
40KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
41BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
43KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
44ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
45SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
46RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)s.t.
47SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
48LUXTom Thill (LUX)s.t.
49ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
50ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne - 140 km - 28th August 2012Sprint


1NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team03:03:38
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
3NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4GERMichael Koch (GER)s.t.
5AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
7LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
8NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
9ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)s.t.
10ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
11SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Savas.t.
12AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
13KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
14GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
15BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
16RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)s.t.
17SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbeas.t.
18FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
19NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)s.t.
21SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
22LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefors.t.
24LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
26ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
27SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
28KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
29FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
30COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)s.t.
31AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
32THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)s.t.
33ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)s.t.
34USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
35AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
36BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
37RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)s.t.
38NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
39BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
42USAIan Boswell (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
44KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
45ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
46ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)s.t.
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
49SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
50NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.

Stage 3 - Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse - 152 km - 29th August 2012Escape


1AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels03:23:51
2NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
3LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:29
5FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
6SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
7KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
8DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefors.t.
9SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Savas.t.
10NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
11ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
12FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
13LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
14LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
17NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
18AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
20KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
21AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)s.t.
22LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
23GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
24ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
25LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
26ITAPierre Paolo Penasa (ITA)s.t.
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
28AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
29BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
30NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
31RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)s.t.
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
33COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)s.t.
34SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
35DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
36COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)s.t.
37COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)s.t.
38ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
39ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)s.t.
40SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
41DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
42FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)s.t.
43NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
44ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)s.t.
45NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
46FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
47BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
48AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
49RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
50RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)s.t.

Stage 4 - Seyssel - Valloire - 155 km - 30th August 2012Medium mountain


1FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs04:11:52
2RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)00:02
3COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)s.t.
4NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
6ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:21
8RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9ITAPierre Paolo Penasa (ITA)00:24
10FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)s.t.
11ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)s.t.
12USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg00:28
16COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)00:32
17USAIan Boswell (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
18SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano00:40
19ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)00:56
20BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol01:38
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental01:41
24DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland02:22
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur02:23
26ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
27KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental02:51
28KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental02:53
29SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)02:54
30BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog03:07
31KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continental03:21
32AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbike03:27
33NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley03:35
34SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
35NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks03:56
36GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg04:25
37GERMario Vogt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
38GERMichael Koch (GER)04:29
39COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)04:37
40COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)s.t.
41GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team04:39
42RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:55
43AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling05:32
44AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
45FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique05:39
46SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)05:41
47SWEMats Andersson (SWE)Argon 18 - Unaass.t.
48LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
49ITADavide Villella (ITA)06:03
50NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley06:15

Stage 5 - Valloire-Galibier - Les Saisies - 130 km - 31th August 2012Mountain


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental01:18:38
2USAIan Boswell (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:03
3ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:26
4COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)s.t.
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
7ITADavide Villella (ITA)00:29
8RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:31
9RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:35
10SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska00:37
11KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental00:39
12AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg00:40
13RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)00:47
14SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur00:55
15USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
17COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)s.t.
18ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
19KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental01:06
20FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
23ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)s.t.
24COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)01:24
25FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)01:35
26ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
27KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental01:53
28DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning01:57
29AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
30GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team02:07
31AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
32BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen02:43
33NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley03:05
34USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong03:22
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek03:29
36AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
37COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)03:31
38KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental03:33
39RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha03:38
40GERMichael Koch (GER)03:54
41SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
42GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
43SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)04:26
44FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne04:41
45SWEMats Andersson (SWE)Argon 18 - Unaass.t.
46NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
47SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)s.t.
48AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
49FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique05:28
50FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
51SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
52THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)s.t.
53ITAPierre Paolo Penasa (ITA)05:45
54KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continental06:14
55NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley06:30
56DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor06:44
57AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
58LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
59SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)06:47
60GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
61SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
62DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland07:05
63NORAugust Jensen (NOR)08:02
64NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shanks08:34
65BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
66SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
67GERMario Vogt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
68NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
69LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
70SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
71NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
72BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
73LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
74LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
75COLJames de Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (COL)09:33
76SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbeas.t.
77SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Cykelcity.se10:42
78DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone11:04
79SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon11:24
80ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)13:23
81ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
82USAEvan Huffman (USA)s.t.
83USANathaniel Wilson (USA)s.t.
84GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Team13:35
85COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)13:43
86LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Trek14:13
87RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)14:17
88ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)s.t.
89SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska15:52
90SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenskas.t.
91SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Savas.t.
92SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
93AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
94NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
95NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
96BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
97AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
98NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
99AUSNick Aitken (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
100BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
101SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenskas.t.
102AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
103SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
104NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
105AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)s.t.
106BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)19:14
107ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)20:12
108ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)20:20
109DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning20:22

Stage 6 - Beaufort - Le Grand Bornand - 83 km - 1st September 2012Mountain


1RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:23:53
2FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
3AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
4USAIan Boswell (USA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
5LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
6KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
9COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)s.t.
10ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
13SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
14RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)s.t.
15COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)00:10
16AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels00:29
17BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrong03:25
18FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team03:38
20LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille04:12
21KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
22RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
23USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
25ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)04:16
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano04:41
27USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong04:47
28FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)05:14
29COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)s.t.
30AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS07:28
31NORAugust Jensen (NOR)s.t.
32SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)s.t.
33GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
34NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
35NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
36DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefors.t.
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
38GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
39BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
40AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)s.t.
41ITADavide Villella (ITA)07:57
42ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)s.t.
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur09:21
44SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo11:55
45COLJames de Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (COL)12:45
46NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley14:09
47FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique14:48
48FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
49NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
50ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)15:41

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved