All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Colombia 2.1 - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Colombia 2.1 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Zipaquirá - El Once/Alto del Verjón - 182,6 km - 16 February 2020Mountain

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First4:24:09
2COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:01
3COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:03
4COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
5ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:14
6COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin0:52
7COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:08
8COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:16
9COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scott1:16
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
11NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X1:29
12SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:37
13COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:38
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin1:44
15COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:45
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:53
17ECURichard Huera (ECU)2:05
18COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren2:15
19COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scott2:21
20COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)2:36
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First2:39
22COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiros2:41
23COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scott2:45
24COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:04
25ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)3:18
26COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scott3:25
27COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:31
28COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)3:49
29USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling3:52
30COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)3:54
31COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar4:22
32ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)4:28
33COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)4:44
34VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)4:51
35ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)5:08
36COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Development5:09
37COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)5:19
38COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)5:30
39COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scott5:30
40COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel5:53
41USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling5:57
42COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)6:03
43COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)6:28
44ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos6:29
45COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos6:29
46PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTM6:38
47VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)7:00
48SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation7:17
49MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling7:26
50COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)7:26
51COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas7:40
52COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cycling8:07
53NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X8:21
54COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:21
55COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiros8:30
56MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling8:45
57COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiros8:57
58VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)9:25
59FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)9:28
60VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)9:44
61LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir9:50
62ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar10:04
63COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar10:04
64COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:04
65SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)10:04
66ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos10:04
67COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:05
68COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)10:14
69PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel10:43
70SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar11:07
71COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)11:16
72COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiros12:00
73COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)12:16
74COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)12:16
75MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling12:16
76USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling13:03
77CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development15:11
78COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:01
79SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:01
80NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X16:13
81NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)16:14
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:49
83FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:49
84ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:49
85COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)16:49
86ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)17:14
87NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X18:15
88ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:35
89USACameron Piper (USA)18:55
90COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar19:29
91COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scott19:30
92USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling19:30
93COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)19:30
94COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Muñoz (COL)19:30
95CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cycling19:30
96SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel19:30
97RUSLev Gonov (RUS)19:35
98USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling19:52
99USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:33
100SPAJesus Morales (SPA)21:06
101COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)21:11
102ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:44
103PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel22:04
104GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk22:04
105FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk22:04
106PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel22:04
107SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk22:04
108USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar22:04
109ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)22:04
110COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates22:04
111COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)22:04
112ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:20
113LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir22:30
114BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:31
115DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:27
116USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First24:40
117RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)25:24
118ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM25:34
119ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)25:34
120BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto25:43
121RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)25:45
122COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)25:49
123COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:53
124VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)25:55
125GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:54
126USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First27:03
127NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM27:45
128RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)27:45
129SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk30:58
130GBRJames Mitri (GBR)31:31
131SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM31:33
132CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - SidermecOTL
133ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - SaddledrunkOTL
DNFITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNSCOLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos-
DNSARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved