All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Colombia 2.1 - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Colombia 2.1 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Results 2020

Tour Colombia 2.1 2020

ColombiaColombia - 11th February 2020 - 16th February 2020


General classification - 16th February 2020


1COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First19:55:51
2COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:07
3ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:33
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:54
5COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:00
6COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scott2:35
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott3:08
8COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:14
9NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X3:18
10COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:21
11COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:29
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:29
13SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation3:53
14COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scott4:16
15COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scott4:18
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin4:27
17COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:37
18COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:59
19USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling5:27
20ECURichard Huera (ECU)5:35
21COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiros5:43
22COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)5:48
23COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scott5:54
24COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar6:18
25COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas6:33
26ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)6:40
27COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)6:51
28COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scott7:06
29COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Development7:30
30ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos7:32
31COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)7:41
32ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)7:51
33ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)7:59
34VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)8:40
35USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling8:42
36COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)8:56
37COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)9:00
38COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel9:20
39COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)9:31
40SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation9:55
41NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X10:37
42VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)10:53
43COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:08
44COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos11:10
45COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas11:18
46MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling11:41
47FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)12:27
48MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling12:41
49COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren13:07
50COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiros13:15
51COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin13:23
52COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cycling13:39
53COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)13:47
54LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir14:02
55COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)14:20
56COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)14:35
57VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)15:10
58COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First15:25
59ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos15:39
60COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiros15:41
61COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas16:02
62SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)17:30
63COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)17:38
64ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar17:53
65PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel18:35
66LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:49
67COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:58
68COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)19:05
69COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)19:15
70COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)19:50
71COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiros19:54
72FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:00
73MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling20:12
74USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling20:20
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)20:21
76VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)21:34
77COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar22:07
78COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scott22:13
79CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development22:25
80SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:39
81ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:05
82SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel24:27
83ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:37
84SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar25:10
85COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)25:40
86ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:59
87COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates26:14
88NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X26:28
89ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)26:35
90COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas26:43
91NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)27:10
92COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar27:13
93COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)27:14
94COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)27:24
95USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar27:54
96USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling27:57
97PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel28:04
98COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)28:32
99USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nation29:15
100ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè29:46
101COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)30:00
102USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling30:35
103PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel30:54
104ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)31:00
105ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM31:35
106USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First31:47
107VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)32:43
108PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTM32:44
109BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:46
110LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir33:10
111GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:23
112RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)34:24
113DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step36:46
114COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step40:14
115NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM40:21
116SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM43:34
117USACameron Piper (USA)46:11
118RUSLev Gonov (RUS)48:09
119GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk48:43
120USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First50:38
121NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X50:49
122FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk51:34
123SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk51:34
124CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cycling53:44
125RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)53:57
126RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)55:25
127ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)59:04
128SPAJesus Morales (SPA)1:07:53
129SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk1:13:43
130BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)1:16:04
131GBRJames Mitri (GBR)1:24:14

Stage 1 - Tunja - Tunja - 16,7 km - 11th February 2020Team Time Trial

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1


1USA Ef Pro Cycling (Tejay Van Garderen, Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia, Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Daniel Felipe Martínez Poveda, Rigoberto Uran Uran)18:01
2BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Bert Van Lerberghe, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Jannik Steimle, Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui, Bob Jungels, Julian Alaphilippe)00:45
3GBR Team Ineos (Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas, Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro, Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado, Egan Arley Bernal Gomez, Leonardo Basso, Sebastián Henao Gómez)00:46
4USA Rally Cycling (Gavin Mannion, Nathan Brown, Colin Joyce, Robert Britton, Kyle Murphy, Robin Carpenter)01:00
5UAE UAE Team Emirates (Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros, Fabio Aru, Juan Sebastián Molano Benavides, Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya)01:00
6COL EPM - Scott (Freddy Emir Montaña Cadena, Aldemar Reyes Ortega, Germán Enrique Cháves Torres, Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez, Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo, Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez)01:00
7SPA Movistar (Eduardo Sepúlveda, Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez, Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes, Juan Diego Alba Bolivar, Carlos Verona Quintanilla, Matteo Jorgenson)01:02
8ISR Israel Start-Up Nation (Patrick Schelling, Daniel Turek, Matteo Badilatti, Travis McCabe, Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas, Itamar Einhorn)01:21
9COL Medellin (Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo, Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara, Óscar Sevilla Rivera, Robinson Leandro Oyola Oyola)01:24
10NOR Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (Martin Bugge Urianstad, Torstein Traeen, Jonas Hvideberg, Lars Saugstad, Idar Andersen, Jonas Abrahamsen)01:32
11COL Colombia national team (Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente, Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Julian David Molano Benavides, Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez, Brayan Chaves Rubio, Santiago Buitrago Sanchez)01:33
12ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia, Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez, Matteo Spreafico, Simon Pellaud, Josip Rumac, Daniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo)01:34
13USA Illuminate (Jorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides, Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo, Matthieu Jeannes, Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez, Cameron Piper, Félix Alejandro Barón Castillo)01:42
14COL Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas (Óscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala, Diego Andres Camargo Pineda, Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona, Hernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa, Jesus David Peña Jimenez, John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado)01:47
15POR Efapel (Gerard Armillas Pubill, César Fonte, Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros, António Carvalho, Rafael Jorge Magalhães Silva, Jóni Silva Brandão)01:57
16COL Orgullo Paisa (Danny Alberto Osorio Calle, Edison Muñoz Lopez, Frank Jair Osorio Carvajal, Sebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz, Johan Antonio Colon Buelvas, Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez)02:08
17COL Supergiros (Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina, Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo, Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez, Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango, Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales, Bryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza)02:12
18RUS Russian National Team (Gleb Syritsa, Dmitry Mukhomediarov, Lev Gonov, Alexander Smirnov, Ivan Smirnov, Nikita Bersenev)02:12
19ECU Ecuador National Team (Richard Huera, Harold Martin Lopez Granizo, Jorge Martín Montenegro Adaro, Byron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz, Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete, Santiago Montenegro Narváez)02:13
20ITA Vini Zabù - KTM (Roberto Carlos González Castillero, Umberto Marengo, Etienne Van Empel, Matteo De Bonis, James Mitri, Veljko Stojnic)02:18
21ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (Iuri Filosi, Filippo Zaccanti, Marco Benfatto, Mirco Maestri, Nicolas Dalla Valle, Alessandro Tonelli)02:19
22VEN Venezuela National team (Leonel Quintero Arteaga, José Humberto Rujano Guillen, José Antonio Alarcón Morales, Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez, Roniel Campos Lucena, Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque)02:26
23MEX Canel's Pro Cycling (Eduardo Corte Cordero, Jesus Morales, Efrén Santos Moreno, Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez, Santiago Ordoñez Carmona, Pablo Andrés Alarcón Cares)02:29
24BRA Brazil National Team (Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta, Vinicius Rangel Costa, Renan Ladewig Quadri, Vitor Zucco Schizzi, Lauro César Chaman Mouro, Alessandro Ferreira Guimarães)02:40
25ALB Amore & Vita - Prodir (Viesturs Luksevics, Antonio Zullo, Maris Bogdanovics, Davide Appollonio, Riccardo Marchesini)02:45
26USA Novo Nordisk (Joonas Henttala, Oliver Behringer, David Lozano Riba, Sam Brand, Ulugbek Saidov)03:07
27ARG Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima (Santiago Sanchez, Daniel Omar Juárez, Nicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez, Gabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron, Leandro Javier Velardez, Carlos Alberto Soto)03:28

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Paipa - Duitama - 152,4 km - 12th February 2020Sprint

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:12:09
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
6COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Supergiross.t.
7USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
8COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)s.t.
9ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
11RUSLev Gonov (RUS)s.t.
12NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
13LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
14MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
15ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
16RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)s.t.
17ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
18BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)s.t.
20COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
21NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
22COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)s.t.
23RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)s.t.
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapels.t.
26ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiross.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
29PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
30COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
31COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
32ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
33NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
34USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
35COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
36COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)s.t.
37SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)s.t.
39COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
40VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)s.t.
41BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)s.t.
42PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
43COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)s.t.
45ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapels.t.
47COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
49ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
51SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
52ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)s.t.
53COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
54COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
55COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
56RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)s.t.
57ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)s.t.
58COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
59ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
61COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiross.t.
62COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
63USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
64COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)s.t.
66COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapels.t.
67ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
68ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)s.t.
69ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)s.t.
70COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
71NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
72COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)s.t.
73COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)s.t.
74BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)s.t.
75CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
77USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
78SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
79NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
80COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
81VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
82COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)s.t.
83COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
84LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
85VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
86USACameron Piper (USA)s.t.
87FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
88COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)s.t.
89ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
91ARGCarlos Alberto Soto (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
92VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
93VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)s.t.
94ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)s.t.
96ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)s.t.
97GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
98NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
99ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)s.t.
100ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
102SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
103BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Indulek - Doltcini - Deritos.t.
104BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)s.t.
105USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
106GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
108ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
110COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
111COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
112COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
115COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiross.t.
116ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
117COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)s.t.
118SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
119COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
120MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
121COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
122COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
123COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)s.t.
124PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapels.t.
125SPAJesus Morales (SPA)s.t.
126COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
128USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
129VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)s.t.
130COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
131FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
132COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiross.t.
133SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)s.t.
134NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
135USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
136SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
137USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
138BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)s.t.
139DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
140FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
142COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)s.t.
143ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
144CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
145COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)s.t.
146CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
147ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
148GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
149COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)s.t.
150ARGSantiago Sanchez (ARG)s.t.
151ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
152ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
153UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisks.t.
154COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
155ITAAntonio Zullo (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
156COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)s.t.
157COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
158RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
159BRARenan Ladewig Quadri (BRA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Paipa - Sogamoso - 177,7 km - 13th February 2020Sprint

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:57:00
2COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
3COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)s.t.
5COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
7BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
10NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
11USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
12COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)s.t.
13NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
14LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
15ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
16ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)s.t.
18ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
21COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
22COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
23NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
24MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
25COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
26PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
27COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
29VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)s.t.
30COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)s.t.
31USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
32COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)s.t.
33ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
34COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)s.t.
35COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
36ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)s.t.
37COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
38COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapels.t.
39COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapels.t.
41NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
42NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
43COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)s.t.
44COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
46SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
47COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiross.t.
48COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)s.t.
49SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
50COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)s.t.
51ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
53COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
54COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)s.t.
55ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
56COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
57COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
58ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
59USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
60COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)s.t.
61SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
62COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)s.t.
63COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
64USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
65SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
67COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
68VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
69COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
70COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
71ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)s.t.
72ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)s.t.
74VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
75MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
76COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)s.t.
77ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)s.t.
78COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
79COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
80COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiross.t.
81COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)s.t.
82COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
83COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiross.t.
84GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
85MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
86ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
88VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)s.t.
89COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiross.t.
90ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)s.t.
91COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
92ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
94COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
96COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
97COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)s.t.
98COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
99COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
100SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)s.t.
101COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)s.t.
102USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
103FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
104PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapels.t.
105COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)s.t.
106COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
107SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapels.t.
108LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
109COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)s.t.
110USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
111USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
112FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:14
113DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:20
114CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:20
115COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First1:56
116ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:22
117SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:29
118COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:40
119USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First10:50
120GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk17:21
121RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)17:21
122USACameron Piper (USA)18:33
123GBRJames Mitri (GBR)22:21
124RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)22:21
125ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima22:21
126CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cycling22:21
127NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X22:21
128SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk22:21
129FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk22:21
130BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)22:21
131PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTM22:21
132ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)22:21
133BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)22:21
134PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)22:21
135ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation22:21
136SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk22:21
137ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:21
138ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:21
139CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:21
140RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)22:21
141BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)22:21
142RUSLev Gonov (RUS)22:21
143BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Indulek - Doltcini - Derito22:21
144VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)22:21
145SPAJesus Morales (SPA)23:26
OTLUZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk-
147COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Supergiros
148ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
149ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos
150ITAAntonio Zullo (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir
151ARGSantiago Sanchez (ARG)
152RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)
153ARGCarlos Alberto Soto (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
154NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X
155BRARenan Ladewig Quadri (BRA)
156ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
157BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)
158ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
159CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Paipa - Santa Rosa de Viterbo - 168,6 km - 14th February 2020Medium mountain

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1


1COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First3:58:47
2COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:01
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:02
5NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X0:02
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:02
7COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02
8ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:04
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
10COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scott0:04
11COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:04
12COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:11
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
14USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling0:21
15COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:21
16COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scott0:21
17COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:21
18COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scott0:21
19SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:21
20COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)0:21
21COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scott0:21
22COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)0:29
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
24NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X0:29
25ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)0:37
26COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar0:39
27COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiros0:41
28ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)0:41
29COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
30VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)0:49
31COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:51
32COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)0:55
33COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel0:55
34COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)0:55
35COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)0:55
36COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)0:55
37ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)0:55
38COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)0:55
39COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)0:55
40COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:55
41COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scott0:55
42COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:00
43ECURichard Huera (ECU)1:02
44FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)1:02
45SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:02
46COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:02
47COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12
48MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling1:12
49MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling1:12
50COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)1:12
51COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scott1:12
52USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling1:12
53COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)1:12
54VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)1:12
55PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTM1:12
56LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:12
57SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin1:12
58COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)1:12
59USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling1:36
60COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:36
61COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiros1:36
62COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiros1:36
63COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:45
64COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)1:45
65SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel2:26
66ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:26
67DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:26
68VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)2:26
69COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:26
70SPAJesus Morales (SPA)2:26
71VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)2:26
72COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cycling2:48
73COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiros3:00
74BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)3:12
75COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:25
76GBRJames Mitri (GBR)3:28
77ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM3:28
78PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel3:28
79RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)3:28
80RUSLev Gonov (RUS)3:28
81FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk3:28
82ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)3:28
83SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:28
84SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:28
85ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:28
86CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development3:28
87COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)3:28
88COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:39
89COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos3:40
90USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First3:40
91COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First3:40
92COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)3:40
93ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)4:21
94ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:23
95SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)4:23
96ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:33
97GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:34
98COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)4:34
99USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar4:34
100PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel4:34
101MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling4:34
102ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos4:34
103PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel4:34
104COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin4:34
105PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)4:34
106RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)4:34
107USACameron Piper (USA)4:57
108COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)4:57
109COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)5:05
110SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:13
111GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk5:37
112BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)5:37
113ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar5:37
114COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)5:37
115ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates5:37
116ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)5:37
117RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)5:37
118ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:46
119USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nation6:27
120COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar6:27
121NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X6:27
122USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling6:51
123COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar7:26
124NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X7:40
125ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:40
126LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir7:40
127USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First9:09
128USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling9:09
129SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM9:09
130CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:09
131VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)9:09
132SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk9:09
133NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM9:09
134CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cycling9:09
135NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)9:09
136BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)9:09
137COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:15
138BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:15
139COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)9:19
140ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima11:46
141VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)14:58
142ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:58
143ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
144BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Indulek - Doltcini - Derito
145RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Paipa - Zipaquirá - 174,9 km - 15th February 2020Sprint

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:06:00
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
6MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
8COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
9NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
10COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
11NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
12COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
14PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
15USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
16COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
17COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
19BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
21ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
22USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
25COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
26COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
27SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)s.t.
30LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
32ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
35CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
36COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)s.t.
37COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)s.t.
38ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
39COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)s.t.
40COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
41COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
43COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapels.t.
44ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)s.t.
45COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
46COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)s.t.
47COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
48SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
49ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
51NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
52VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
53ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
54ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)s.t.
55COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
56COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cyclings.t.
57LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
58COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)s.t.
59COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiross.t.
60NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
61FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)s.t.
62LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
63COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
64PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
65COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)s.t.
66COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scotts.t.
67ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)s.t.
68COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
69USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling0:19
70COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scott0:19
71SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:19
72RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)0:19
73COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:19
74RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)0:19
75COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scott0:19
76RUSLev Gonov (RUS)0:19
77COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)0:19
78COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)0:19
79VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)0:19
80GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:19
81FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:19
82ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)0:19
83COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiros0:19
84COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scott0:19
85COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiros0:19
86PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel0:19
87SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM0:19
88ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)0:19
89USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling0:19
90ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:19
91COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)0:19
92COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)0:19
93USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling0:19
94COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)0:19
95COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)0:19
96COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:19
97SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:19
98VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:19
99COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiros0:19
100COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)0:19
101COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:19
102COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)0:19
103SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)0:19
104VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)0:19
105MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling0:19
106COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)0:19
107ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:19
108VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:19
109SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel0:19
110COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:19
111MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling0:19
112COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)0:37
113FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:37
114USACameron Piper (USA)0:41
115RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)0:48
116ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)0:55
117NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM0:55
118ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:55
119CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:55
120GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:55
121ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
122PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel2:04
123DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:28
124SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
125ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:28
126COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin3:12
127COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:12
128USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First3:12
129USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First3:12
130COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First3:18
131SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:50
132SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk7:53
133GBRJames Mitri (GBR)16:01
134ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima16:03
135SPAJesus Morales (SPA)16:08
136BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)21:30
137ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation
138BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)
139BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)
140VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)
141PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)
142ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Zipaquirá - El Once/Alto del Verjón - 182,6 km - 16th February 2020Mountain

Image Tour Colombia 2.1. Source : Site officiel du Tour Colombia 2.1


1COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First4:24:09
2COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:01
3COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:03
4COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
5ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:14
6COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin0:52
7COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:08
8COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:16
9COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Epm - Scott1:16
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
11NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X1:29
12SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:37
13COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:38
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin1:44
15COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:45
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:53
17ECURichard Huera (ECU)2:05
18COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren2:15
19COLAngel Alexander Gil Sanchez (COL)Epm - Scott2:21
20COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)2:36
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First2:39
22COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Supergiros2:41
23COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Epm - Scott2:45
24COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:04
25ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)3:18
26COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)Epm - Scott3:25
27COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:31
28COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)3:49
29USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling3:52
30COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)3:54
31COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistar4:22
32ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)4:28
33COLDanny Alberto Osorio Calle (COL)4:44
34VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)4:51
35ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)5:08
36COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Development5:09
37COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)5:19
38COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)5:30
39COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Epm - Scott5:30
40COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)Efapel5:53
41USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling5:57
42COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)6:03
43COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)6:28
44ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos6:29
45COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos6:29
46PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù - KTM6:38
47VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)7:00
48SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation7:17
49MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling7:26
50COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)7:26
51COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas7:40
52COLSantiago Ordoñez Carmona (COL)Canel's Pro Cycling8:07
53NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X8:21
54COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:21
55COLJordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (COL)Supergiros8:30
56MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling8:45
57COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Supergiros8:57
58VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)9:25
59FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)9:28
60VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)9:44
61LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir9:50
62ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar10:04
63COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar10:04
64COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:04
65SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)10:04
66ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos10:04
67COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:05
68COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)10:14
69PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel10:43
70SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar11:07
71COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)11:16
72COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Supergiros12:00
73COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)12:16
74COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)12:16
75MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's Pro Cycling12:16
76USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling13:03
77CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development15:11
78COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:01
79SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:01
80NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X16:13
81NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)16:14
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:49
83FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:49
84ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:49
85COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)16:49
86ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)17:14
87NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X18:15
88ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:35
89USACameron Piper (USA)18:55
90COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar19:29
91COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Epm - Scott19:30
92USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling19:30
93COLEdison Muñoz Lopez (COL)19:30
94COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)19:30
95CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's Pro Cycling19:30
96SPAGerard Armillas Pubill (SPA)Efapel19:30
97RUSLev Gonov (RUS)19:35
98USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling19:52
99USATravis McCabe (USA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:33
100SPAJesus Morales (SPA)21:06
101COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)21:11
102ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:44
103PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel22:04
104GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk22:04
105FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk22:04
106PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel22:04
107SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk22:04
108USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar22:04
109ITARiccardo Marchesini (ITA)22:04
110COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates22:04
111COLJohan Antonio Colon Buelvas (COL)22:04
112ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:20
113LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir22:30
114BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:31
115DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:27
116USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First24:40
117RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)25:24
118ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM25:34
119ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)25:34
120BRAMarcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta (BRA)25:43
121RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)25:45
122COLJulian David Molano Benavides (COL)25:49
123COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:53
124VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)25:55
125GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:54
126USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First27:03
127NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM27:45
128RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)27:45
129SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk30:58
130GBRJames Mitri (GBR)31:31
131SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM31:33
OTLCROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
OTLARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima-
134ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
135COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos
136ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved