All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Rwanda - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Rwanda - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2022

Tour du Rwanda 2022

RwandaRwanda - 20 February 2022 - 27 February 2022


General classification - 27 February 2022


1ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli23:25:34
2UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team0:26
3IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid0:48
4SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid1:17
6BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:13
7RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch2:21
8COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:22
9RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:49
10GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:10
11FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies4:12
12ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team4:30
13BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex5:02
14RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)5:52
15NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid10:23
16RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignite12:52
17GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team13:01
18FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies14:54
19FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergies15:34
20BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team16:52
21UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouch17:33
22RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouch17:35
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:37
24AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling25:07
25RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite26:40
26AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy27:01
27RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)27:03
28BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid27:44
29USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling28:08
30RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)28:39
31ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech28:47
32BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex28:50
33ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)29:16
34SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH30:54
35HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk32:02
36FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM32:15
37ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy33:01
38GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid33:41
39SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk35:42
40COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli36:55
41GBRJack Brough (GBR)37:55
42RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch38:04
43USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling38:37
44NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop39:44
45BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex40:13
46MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Team41:34
47USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling43:46
48DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop52:08
49NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop53:30
50ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy53:51
51GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)53:58
52RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite55:59
53USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy57:04
54ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aid1:00:11
55ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)1:00:19
56RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)1:01:22
57MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)1:06:27
58RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:06:44
59MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team1:07:44
60FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:09:36
61GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)1:14:31
62GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:17:46
63SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH1:21:18
64BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:21:38
65ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)1:31:35

Prologue - Kigali - Kigali - 4 km - 20 February 2022Time Trial

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergies0:04:41
2COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:06
3FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies0:07
4NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop0:09
5FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
6GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:10
7AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
8ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:14
9GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)0:15
10DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
11FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:16
13DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
14SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
16GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
17SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
19RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:17
20GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)s.t.
21GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
22BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:19
23SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
25RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka0:20
26MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team0:22
27GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
28RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
29USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:23
30RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)0:24
31GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
32BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
33ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
34COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:25
35COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
36USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
38RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
39GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
40ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:26
41UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
42ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
43RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
44FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
45RWAValens Iradukunda (RWA)0:27
46UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouchs.t.
47MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)s.t.
48NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop0:28
49RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
50FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
52NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:31
53USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
54COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
55IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid0:32
56BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
57ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
58SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team0:33
60RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:34
61BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
62RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:35
63MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
64NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop0:36
65AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
66BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
67ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)0:37
68GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:38
69THASaharat Simons (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone0:39
70ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
71ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
72ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aid0:40
73SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
74RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)0:42
75BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
76HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk0:43
77ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)s.t.
78THAWitthawat Waree (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone0:44
79RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:45
80MAROussama Khafi (MAR)0:48
81MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Team0:50
82MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
83THASuriya Kitjaroenwat (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone0:51
84RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:52
85THAWanawat Klaithong (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zones.t.
86RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:53
87MARLkaihal Mustapha (MAR)0:55
88THANati Samansanti (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone0:58
89FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:00
90FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Kigali - Rwamagana - 148,3 km - 21 February 2022Sprint

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies3:28:25
2FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
4ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
5RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
6DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
7DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
8GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
9USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
10MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
11GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
12SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
15BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
16BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
17BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
18ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
19GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
20MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)s.t.
21ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
22AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
24IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
25RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
26FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
27RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
28BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
29MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
32COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
33RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
34ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)s.t.
35RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
36COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
37RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
38RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
39ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
40ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
41FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
43COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
44GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
45SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
46GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
47RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)s.t.
48FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
49UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
50RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
51MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
52FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
53FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
54FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
56ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
57RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
58GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
59RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:15
60UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouch0:18
61USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
62THAWitthawat Waree (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone0:21
63ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aid0:25
64MARLkaihal Mustapha (MAR)s.t.
65SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
66NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
67BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
68GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)s.t.
69SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
70MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
71BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
72MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Teams.t.
73BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:31
74BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:36
75USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:44
76AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:51
77NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
78RWAValens Iradukunda (RWA)s.t.
79RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
80ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop1:29
82THAWanawat Klaithong (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone1:40
83HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
84ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
85RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
86THASaharat Simons (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone3:43
87GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)3:48
88THANati Samansanti (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone37:48
89THASuriya Kitjaroenwat (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone41:11

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kigali - Rubavu - 155,9 km - 22 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:54:10
2FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
4ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
5IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
6ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
7UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
8BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:17
9SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:24
10USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:31
11FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
12NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
13GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
14USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
15MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)s.t.
16FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
17SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
19BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
20ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
22FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
23RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
24GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
25BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
26RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
27RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)s.t.
28RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
29DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
30ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
31HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
32ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
33RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
34SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
35COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
36AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
38GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
39COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
41RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
42BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
43BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
44RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
45RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
46ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
47COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
48BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
49UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouchs.t.
50FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
51NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
52RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
53USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:38
54RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:55
55RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)2:17
56BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:26
57FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergies3:52
58FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
60DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop11:53
61MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Team14:38
62SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk15:42
63RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
64ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)s.t.
65MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team17:21
66ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
67USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
68ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
69GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)s.t.
70GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
71GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
72GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
73ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aids.t.
74RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
75BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex18:27
76ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk23:04
77MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
78FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
79NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
80MAROussama Khafi (MAR)42:20
81MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)45:58
82GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)
83THASuriya Kitjaroenwat (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone
84THANati Samansanti (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone
85THAWitthawat Waree (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone
86NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop
OTLMARLkaihal Mustapha (MAR)-
OTLTHAWanawat Klaithong (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone-
OTLTHASaharat Simons (THA)Grant Thornton Bike Zone-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Kigali - Gicumbi - 124,3 km - 23 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch3:17:40
2UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team0:02
3FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:03
4ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
5RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
6ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
7BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
8ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
9GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
10DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
11SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
13BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
14FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
16AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
17IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
18GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:10
19RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
20COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
21COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
22RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:18
23FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies0:20
24RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:25
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:28
26RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouch0:36
27MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Team0:49
28ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:58
29BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
30RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)1:00
31RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
32BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:03
33UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouchs.t.
34NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
35SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
36ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
37RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)1:09
38ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)1:13
39SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:26
40BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:33
41GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid2:24
42DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop2:52
43GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team2:54
44SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:01
45USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3:07
46USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3:26
47COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:30
48NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
49FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
50FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies5:37
51BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex5:39
52BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid5:43
53RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
54USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy6:28
55MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)s.t.
56RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
57ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
58ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
61NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
62SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
64BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
65GBRJack Brough (GBR)10:43
66HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
67RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
68FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
69ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aids.t.
70RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
71MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
72MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
73GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)s.t.
74USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
75COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
76MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team17:58
77ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk18:16
78GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
79ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)32:18
80ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)
81MAROussama Khafi (MAR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Muhanga - Musanze - 124,7 km - 24 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergies3:12:14
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:03
3RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:19
4ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid0:20
5SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
6BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
7GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
8ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
9UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
10IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
11RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
12COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
13RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
14RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouch0:29
15ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team0:30
16BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:48
17FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies1:07
18RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:59
19NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:03
20FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:10
21GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
22COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
23RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)6:09
24RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
25SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH8:30
26ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
27UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouchs.t.
28BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team9:22
29BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
30ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech9:41
31USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
32AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy9:47
33COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli11:40
34BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex13:15
35RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)14:23
36RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
37SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
38RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
39RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
40FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
41GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
42MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)s.t.
43GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
44MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Teams.t.
45FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
47ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aids.t.
48FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
49GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)s.t.
50BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
51ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)s.t.
52MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
53RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
54MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
55MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
56HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
57USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
58GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
59GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
60USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
61SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
62ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
63ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
64ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
65DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
66BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
67AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
68USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
69RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouchs.t.
70COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
71RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
72NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop16:09
73NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop18:22
74DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop21:37
75BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
76FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM23:07
77ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
78SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH
79FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Musanze - Kigali - 152 km - 25 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team3:35:21
2ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
3RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:05
4COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:07
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid0:09
6FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:16
7FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
8RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
9IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
10SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
11USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
12ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
13SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
14ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:22
15COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:28
17GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:29
18BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:32
19NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
20FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
22ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouchs.t.
24RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouch0:44
25DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop0:47
26ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)0:49
27RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
28RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)0:56
29RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:59
30AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:07
31BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
32HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk1:18
33ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
34MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Teams.t.
35USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:26
36GBRJack Brough (GBR)1:37
37COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:39
38COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
39RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)1:48
40USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:50
41BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid1:52
42NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
43DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
44GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team2:00
45NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
46RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)2:03
47MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team2:05
48FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisk2:09
49GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
50FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
51USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:14
52BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:19
53RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:24
54MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)2:29
55ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
56FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:23
57RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:27
58MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)3:47
59RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:59
60GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid4:19
61ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)4:33
62GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)4:59
63ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aid5:47
64GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)6:05
65SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH6:08
66AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy6:10
67RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch7:09
68BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex8:01
69BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex9:18
70SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka30:59
72ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk
73MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
74FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
75FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
76BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
77RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Protouch

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Kigali - Mont Kigali - 152,6 km - 26 February 2022Mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:41:20
2ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:03
3BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:11
4FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies0:50
5ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:52
6RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch1:01
7COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:05
8RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:12
9IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
10UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Teams.t.
11RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouch1:26
12GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:28
13RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)1:30
14ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team1:34
15SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:47
17ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid1:57
18FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies2:01
19NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop2:03
20GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team2:09
21NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:10
22NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop2:25
23USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
24RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:35
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:45
26SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:46
27MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Teams.t.
28BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid3:00
29USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy3:22
30HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk3:27
31RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)3:33
32RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)3:38
33BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
34RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:58
35AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling4:12
36ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)4:19
37RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite4:49
38BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:53
39UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouch4:57
40ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aid5:24
41MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team6:23
42FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisk6:29
43RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch7:18
44DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop7:31
45SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH7:58
46USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling8:15
47ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:23
48GBRJack Brough (GBR)s.t.
49ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid8:30
51FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
52BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex8:57
53BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex9:15
54COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli9:37
55GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)s.t.
56GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
57COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli9:52
58COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
59AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy10:01
60USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling11:07
61RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite16:38
62ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)17:53
63GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team25:29
64RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)32:28
65SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH33:05
66ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
67MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)33:18
68MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)33:38
69RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka
70GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Kigali - Kigali - 75,3 km - 27 February 2022Mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Protouch2:08:16
2FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
3FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
4BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:42
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid1:49
6COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:50
7SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:52
8IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
9UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team1:53
10ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
11BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:04
12RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:07
13RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch2:23
14NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:33
15GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
16AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy2:44
17NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop3:03
18FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
19GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)3:16
20RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:20
21BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team3:23
22HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk3:24
23ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team3:30
24AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
25ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:56
27BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:00
28UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Protouchs.t.
29BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
30GBRJack Brough (GBR)4:29
31RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)4:42
32GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid5:23
33COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5:26
34ISRNadav Raisberg (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:26
35GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team7:34
36RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
37RWAEmmanuel Iradukunda (RWA)8:38
38SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH8:55
39ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Bike Aid9:20
40ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)s.t.
41DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop9:34
42FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM10:17
43FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
44USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
45ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Unlock Teams.t.
47BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
48RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch10:27
49ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)10:29
50MAREd Doghmy Achraf (MAR)10:58
51USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling11:05
52ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)11:44
53USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling12:14
54FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisk15:15
55RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Ignite16:25
56RWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)s.t.
57RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
58USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy16:42
59GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team18:35
60BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex19:28
61SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
62MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team19:54
63NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
64GBROscar Nilsson-Julien (GBR)20:38
65RWAJanvier Rugamba (RWA)Benediction - Ignite22:08
66MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)
67COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
68COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved