All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2010

Tour of Rwanda 2010

RwandaRwanda - 17th November 2010 - 24th November 2010


General classification - 24th November 2010


1ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteam29:02:32
2ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)0:00:56
3RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Mtn Energade0:02:11
4MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Team0:02:19
5ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)0:03:04
6ERAMeron Russom (ERA)0:04:41
7ERATesfai Teklit (ERA)0:04:44
8RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Mtn Energade0:04:45
9ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)0:06:03
10ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:07:27
11MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Team0:11:58
12FRAJulien Schick (FRA)0:15:41
13RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)0:21:25
14ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)0:23:15
15ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)0:27:19
16RSAJason Bakke (RSA)0:27:39
17RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)0:29:22
18KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)0:33:33
19CIVIssiaka Fofana (CIV)0:39:05
20LIAFahti Ahmed Atunsi (LIA)0:47:40
21MARTarik Chaoufi (MAR)Morocco National Team0:49:33
22RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)0:57:37
23RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)1:00:26
24MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Team1:02:26
25RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)1:04:36
26RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)1:07:18
27SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 11:15:32
28EGYAmr Mahmoud Ahmed Mohamed (EGY)1:16:34
29RWANyandwi Uwase (RWA)1:19:50
30RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)1:23:35
31MARMohammed Saïd El Ammoury (MAR)Morocco National Team1:24:05
32BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Van Goethem - Prorace1:26:36
33KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)1:27:23
34BELBram Delie (BEL)1:27:36
35MARAdnane Aarbia (MAR)1:30:12
36EGYEddin Asran Osamahussam (EGY)1:33:50
37BELGuy Smet (BEL)1:36:34
38UGADavid Matovu (UGA)1:37:16
39BELPhilip Van Baele (BEL)1:39:01
40FRABenjamin Trouche (FRA)1:39:22
41BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1:42:05
42KENPeter Loriko (KEN)1:42:59
43ZAMObert Chembe (ZAM)1:47:30
44FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)1:49:28
45KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)1:49:58
46KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)1:50:50
47RWAInnocent Sibomana (RWA)2:00:58
48LIAAhmed Youssef Belgasem (LIA)2:09:49
49LEBAhmed Mohamed Abdalla (LEB)2:13:07
50LIAMohamed Ali Ali Almabruk Abubregh (LIA)2:26:01
51CIVChris Germain (CIV)2:34:09
52EGYAli Alsayed Ali Abdulla (EGY)2:35:09
53RWAInnocent Uwamungu (RWA)2:36:14
54CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)2:52:37
55LIAFaysal Shaban Alsharaa (LIA)3:07:59
56CMRModi Robert Tawedi (CMR)3:13:32
57CMRSah Noel Tanessop (CMR)3:15:55
58EGYMahmoud Mohamed Alaa Eddin (EGY)3:22:13
59RWAIssa Ntibitura (RWA)3:22:39
60GBRSimeon Green (GBR)3:29:56
61AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 13:39:02
62LIAAmin Abdelrazag Alkilani (LIA)3:42:18
63USAAlex Bowden (USA)Team Type 13:44:35
64RWAEric Sinamenye (RWA)3:47:05
65USAStradford James Helms (USA)Team Type 13:57:44

Stage 1 - 17th November 2010Escape


Stage 2 - 18th November 2010Escape


Stage 3 - 18th November 2010Escape


1FRABenjamin Trouche (FRA)1:10:34
2EGYJames Yousef Ibrahim (EGY)Letua Cycling Teams.t.
3ERATesfai Teklit (ERA)0:00:05
4CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)0:00:22
5RSAKaka Luthando (RSA)s.t.
6BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
7BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Van Goethem - Prorace0:01:01
8FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)0:01:09
9BELBram Delie (BEL)0:01:12
10NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 10:01:21
11LIAFaysal Shaban Alsharaa (LIA)0:01:25
12BELPhilip Van Baele (BEL)0:01:29
13ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteam0:03:54
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Mtn Energades.t.
15MARTarik Chaoufi (MAR)Morocco National Team0:04:03
16ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
17RSAJason Bakke (RSA)s.t.
18RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Mtn Energades.t.
19ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)s.t.
20MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
21NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
22ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
23ERAMeron Russom (ERA)0:04:13
24FRAJulien Schick (FRA)s.t.
25ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:04:18

Stage 4 - 19th November 2010Medium mountain


Stage 5 - 20th November 2010Medium mountain


Stage 6 - 21th November 2010Medium mountain


Stage 7 - 22th November 2010Medium mountain


Stage 8 - 23th November 2010Medium mountain


Stage 9 - 24th November 2010Escape

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved