All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Results 2018

Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion 2018

ArgentinaArgentina - 21th January 2018 - 28th January 2018


General classification - 28th January 2018


1ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juan21:59:06
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:51
3ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:11
4COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:41
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:58
6BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:59
7COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin2:08
8COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:58
9BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida3:19
10FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:26
11COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:32
12ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:44
13URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)3:47
14ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:36
15SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:42
16ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors5:07
17COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin6:11
18POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:11
19ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juan6:36
20CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:57
21COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo8:31
22ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:55
23COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates9:16
24ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)9:17
25ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar9:57
26ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:56
27COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:58
28COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin11:13
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:17
30COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo11:47
31COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar11:50
32ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)12:14
33SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:16
34ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:30
35COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo12:33
36ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189612:48
37BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:15
38MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized13:24
39PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:08
40ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan14:53
41COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189614:54
42CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)15:17
43ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima15:38
44BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:58
45ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors16:58
46CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy17:01
47BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:15
48ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juan17:52
49BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)18:00
50COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo18:07
51SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar18:40
52CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized19:25
53COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin20:07
54COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin20:28
55BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:18
56COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo21:20
57SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:33
58BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:52
59ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack22:15
60USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis22:29
61MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189622:30
62GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:32
63IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo22:53
64MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates23:08
65ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega23:17
66CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito23:30
67ITAMattia Bais (ITA)24:00
68COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors24:55
69GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:55
70BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates25:43
71COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy26:50
72BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin27:00
73ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar27:16
74USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis27:43
75ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito28:04
76ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan28:48
77FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189629:04
78ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo29:11
79COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo29:40
80CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan29:50
81CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy30:14
82MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized31:19
83ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy31:31
84ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe31:32
85ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida31:47
86URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)31:58
87SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida31:59
88SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:01
89ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:22
90ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:30
91PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189632:34
92UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates32:37
93BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin32:47
94SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar32:51
95ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan33:20
96ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)33:37
97ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:57
98FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35:54
99CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)35:55
100ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan35:57
101ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo36:13
102USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis36:29
103USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo37:11
104ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson37:19
105ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan37:21
106ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia37:40
107CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)38:13
108CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)38:23
109SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:38
110ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati38:43
111ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)38:53
112COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis40:07
113CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized40:21
114ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito40:41
115ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito40:58
116MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized40:59
117ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan41:12
118ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia41:50
119BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin42:38
120ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan43:15
121ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan43:17
122ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy43:35
123CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)43:51
124ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima44:22
125CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)45:27
126BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin45:39
127CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)45:47
128ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates46:03
129ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima46:16
130ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima46:20
131ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)46:56
132ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson47:03
133URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)47:06
134ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)47:41
135ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima49:11
136BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin49:15
137CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)49:19
138ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito49:30
139URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)50:10
140URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)51:29
141BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:58
142SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189654:49
143ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan56:17
144MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized58:45
145URUPablo Anchieri (URU)59:57
146CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito1:01:26
147CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)1:03:23
148ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)1:04:11
149ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:09:31
150ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:17:16
151ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:18:49

Stage 1 - San Juan - Pocito - 148,9 km - 21th January 2018Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:15:23
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
7ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
8BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
10SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
11COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
15COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
16BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
17COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
18ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
19IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
24ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
26ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
27URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)s.t.
28MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
29FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
31ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
33URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
34ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
35BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
36CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)s.t.
37ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floorss.t.
38COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
39ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)s.t.
40ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
43URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)s.t.
44ITAMattia Bais (ITA)s.t.
45ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
46COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
47CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)s.t.
48CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
49ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
50ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)s.t.
51FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
52ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
53ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
54ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)s.t.
55PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
56COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellins.t.
57ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
58ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
59BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
60BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
61USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
62SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
66COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
67BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)s.t.
68USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
70CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
71ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
72COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
73ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
74ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)s.t.
75CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)s.t.
76COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
77CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
78SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
79ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
80FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
81CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)s.t.
82GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
84MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
85ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
86COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
87URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)s.t.
88ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
89MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
91ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
92CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juans.t.
93ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
94PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
96ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
97SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)s.t.
99BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
100COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
101COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
102ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
103BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)s.t.
105SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
106ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
107ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
108CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)s.t.
109ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
110ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
111ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
112CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
114COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
115COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
116ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
117ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
118MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
119MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
120ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
121USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
122CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)s.t.
123BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
124ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
125SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
126SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
127ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
128URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)s.t.
129ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson0:17
130ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan0:17
131ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:17
132POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:17
133BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
134CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito0:17
135ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson0:17
136CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)0:17
137CUBChristian Perez (CUB)0:17
138ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:17
139ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:17
140BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
141ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:17
142ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:17
143ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:28
144ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)0:28
145ITAFilippo Calderaro (ITA)Team Colpack0:30
146USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:37
147USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:38
148USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:45
149ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)0:45
150COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors0:53
151CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)0:53
152ARGFacundo Matias Cattapan Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:12
153CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)1:12
154GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
155ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:18
156CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)2:18
157ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:28
158ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
159ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:33
160URUPablo Anchieri (URU)3:33
161CUBHidalgo Vera Hernandez (CUB)3:33
162ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)3:33
163ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:40
164SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:40
165UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida
166ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Peri Lago Punta Negra - 149,9 km - 22th January 2018Sprint


1CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized3:25:06
2ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
8CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
13COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
14URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
15COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
16COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
18COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
19COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellins.t.
20USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
22COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
23ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
24BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
26ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
27MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specializeds.t.
28PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:08
33ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors0:16
34COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:22
35ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)0:22
36MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:22
37ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)0:22
38CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito0:22
39COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:22
40ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
41COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin0:31
42USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
43COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
44FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:31
45SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:31
46GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
47ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
48COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin0:31
49COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:31
50ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:31
51COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:31
52ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)0:31
53ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
54SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
55ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:43
56USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:43
57MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:43
58POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:43
59UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:43
60FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:43
61ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:43
62MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates0:43
63ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:43
64BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)0:43
65CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)0:43
66COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:43
67USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:43
68ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juan0:43
69ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:43
70ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:43
71ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:43
72ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:57
73COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin1:07
74ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:07
75BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin1:07
76ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)1:07
77ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)1:07
78ARGFacundo Matias Cattapan Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:27
79BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin1:29
80ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
81ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:29
82CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)1:29
83BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates1:29
84ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan1:29
85ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan1:29
86ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega1:29
87ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack1:29
88COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:29
89CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized1:29
90ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:29
91SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:29
92ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:48
93ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:48
94ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:48
95ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:48
96ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:48
97SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:48
98ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy1:48
99ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:48
100ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
101ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:48
102ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:48
103CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan1:48
104CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)1:48
105SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:48
106FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
107ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:45
108URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)2:45
109CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)2:45
110URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)2:45
111ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:45
112IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo2:45
113SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:45
114BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:45
115COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin2:48
116CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)2:48
117CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)2:48
118BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin2:48
119ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan2:51
120ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:51
121ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)3:09
122CUBChristian Perez (CUB)3:13
123USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:16
124BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:16
125CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)3:16
126SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:16
127PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:31
128URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)3:31
129URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)3:31
130BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin3:31
131ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)3:58
132ITAMattia Bais (ITA)3:58
133ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima4:38
134ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima4:38
135CUBHidalgo Vera Hernandez (CUB)4:41
136ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:43
137BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:44
138USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:51
139ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:57
140BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin4:57
141ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan5:05
142ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati5:05
143ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)5:05
144GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:08
145ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:08
146ITAFilippo Calderaro (ITA)Team Colpack5:08
147MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized5:20
148COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors6:52
149COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:52
150CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:07
151SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:48
152URUPablo Anchieri (URU)11:48
153ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson11:51
154ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito11:51
155CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)12:49
157CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito12:49
158CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)12:49
159ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito12:49
160MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized14:06
161ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:57
162ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)17:07
163BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:50
163ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - San Juan - San Juan - 14,4 km - 23th January 2018Time Trial


1IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo17:43
2ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
4USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:36
6COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:38
7COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin0:44
8FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:44
9ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:50
10ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors0:52
11COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:53
12COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin0:55
13ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:58
14ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juan0:59
15POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:01
16CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito1:08
17BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida1:08
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:08
19ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:09
20ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:10
21SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:13
22COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors1:13
23COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:17
24BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:19
25ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:25
26SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:26
27ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juan1:27
28BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:27
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
30ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:32
31USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:32
32CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized1:34
33SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:35
34ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juan1:36
35COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:37
36COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors1:38
37MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized1:38
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:38
39COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:38
40SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
41COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:39
42ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:40
43ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:41
44ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:42
45CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:44
46URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)1:46
47ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:51
48COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:51
49ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)1:52
50CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:53
51URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)1:53
52ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)1:53
53COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy1:54
54GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:54
55COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:56
56BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
57ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)1:57
58COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:58
59BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:58
60COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin1:58
61ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack1:58
62COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:59
63ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)2:00
64ITAFilippo Calderaro (ITA)Team Colpack2:01
65ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:02
66CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)2:02
67ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:02
68URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)2:03
69USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:04
70COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin2:06
71SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:07
72COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin2:07
73BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)2:07
74ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:07
75ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07
76ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:09
77ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:09
78GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:09
79CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)2:09
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:09
81ITAMattia Bais (ITA)2:10
82URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)2:11
83ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:12
84PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:12
85ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:13
86COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo2:16
87ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:17
88COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:18
89BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:20
90CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)2:22
91UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates2:22
92ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)2:23
93MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates2:25
94ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:26
95MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized2:26
96ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:28
97ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:29
98FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:29
99COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo2:30
100MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized2:31
101ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:31
102ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:31
103ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:34
104COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo2:37
105ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:38
106BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin2:39
107SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:40
108BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates2:40
109ARGFacundo Matias Cattapan Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:41
110ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan2:41
111MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:45
112URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)2:46
113CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:47
114ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan2:47
115BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin2:48
116ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:49
117ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)2:50
118USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:51
119ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy2:52
120SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:53
121ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan2:53
122CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized2:53
123ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati2:54
124CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)2:54
125ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:54
126ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:54
127SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:54
128BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin2:55
129ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:56
130ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:56
131URUPablo Anchieri (URU)2:58
132ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:00
133ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)3:03
134MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized3:05
135CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito3:05
136ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega3:09
137CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)3:10
138CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan3:10
139CUBChristian Perez (CUB)3:13
140USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:13
141ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:14
142FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:14
143CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)3:16
144ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:22
145BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin3:24
146ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:25
147ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)3:26
148ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:33
149ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson3:34
150PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:36
151ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:39
152CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)3:43
153BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin3:46
154CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)3:46
155ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:46
156CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)3:46
157SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:51
158BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:18
159CUBHidalgo Vera Hernandez (CUB)4:18
160ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima4:21
161ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)4:23
162ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson4:43
163ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson4:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - San José Jachal - Villa San Agustín - 182,8 km - 24th January 2018Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors4:31:48
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
6COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
9COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
10USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
12SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)s.t.
14COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
15BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
16CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
19FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
20CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
22COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
25BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
26COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
27ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floorss.t.
28ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
34BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
35COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
39ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
40URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)s.t.
41COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
43COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellins.t.
44ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
46CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)s.t.
47BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
49GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
51BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
52GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
53ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:29
54USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:38
55ARGFacundo Matias Cattapan Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson4:12
56ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)6:17
57ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson6:17
58BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin6:17
59SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:17
60BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin6:17
61ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy6:17
62ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan6:17
63ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan6:17
64URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)6:17
65ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:17
66CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)6:17
67USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:17
68CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)6:17
69SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida6:17
70FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:17
71ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson6:17
72CUBChristian Perez (CUB)6:17
73ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:17
74ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:17
75COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:17
76COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:17
77COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:17
78ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:17
79ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati6:17
80PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:17
81ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:17
82ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson6:17
83BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:17
84ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:17
85BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin6:17
86USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:17
87SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar6:17
88COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar6:17
89ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar6:17
90ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar6:17
91CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan6:17
92ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan6:17
93ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan6:17
94BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin6:17
95URUPablo Anchieri (URU)6:17
96BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)6:17
97ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:17
98ITAFilippo Calderaro (ITA)Team Colpack6:17
99ITAMattia Bais (ITA)6:17
100ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)6:17
101ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:17
102COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin6:17
103BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates6:17
104ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)6:17
105MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized6:17
106COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:17
107FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:17
108ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)6:17
109ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)6:17
110ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)6:17
111UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates6:17
112PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:17
113COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates6:17
114CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)6:17
115ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)6:17
116COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:17
117CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)6:17
118ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:17
119COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:17
120SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:17
121CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito6:17
122CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)6:17
123CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized6:17
124CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)6:17
125SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:17
126SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:17
127MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:17
128SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:17
129COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin6:17
130ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson6:17
131MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates6:17
132USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:17
133MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized6:17
134CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized6:17
135CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)6:17
136ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:17
137MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized6:17
138COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:17
139COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:17
140COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin6:17
141ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima6:17
142ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson6:17
143MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized6:17
144ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan6:17
145ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan6:17
146ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:17
147ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima6:17
148CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito6:17
149ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:17
150ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:17
151URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)6:17
152ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan8:56
153ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima10:03
154CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)10:03
155URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)10:03
156CUBHidalgo Vera Hernandez (CUB)10:03
157ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima10:03
158USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:03
159ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito19:02
160COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors
161ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
162ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
163ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - San Martín - Alto de Colorado - 169,5 km - 26th January 2018Mountain


1ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juan4:16:26
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin1:58
3COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:05
4CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized2:15
5BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:23
6ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:23
7ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:23
8COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo2:52
9COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:57
10COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:57
11COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin3:04
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:07
13ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:22
14ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)3:33
15URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)3:38
16COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:45
17COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar3:45
18COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:45
19BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida3:48
20MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized3:48
21COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:48
22FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:48
23ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:50
24COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin3:53
25SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:01
26ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:32
27USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:40
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar4:40
29COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin4:51
30SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:53
31ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18964:54
32MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18964:54
33CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:24
34PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:31
35POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:36
36ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors5:36
37COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:07
38ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:07
39COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo6:07
40USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:12
41CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito6:14
42ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juan6:20
43ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima6:47
44ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juan7:38
45BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:54
46ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)8:23
47COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy8:23
48MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates9:04
49CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan9:48
50ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:10
51CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)10:10
52BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)10:10
53CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)10:10
54ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan10:40
55SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar10:48
56SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:48
57MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized10:48
58COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin10:53
59PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:58
60COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo10:58
61COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo10:58
62COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo10:58
63GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
64BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin12:20
65ITAMattia Bais (ITA)12:43
66COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin13:30
67ARGFacundo Matias Cattapan Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson13:54
68ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)14:28
69BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:20
70ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors15:55
71CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)16:39
72CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy16:54
73ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy16:54
74ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy16:54
75URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)16:54
76ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan16:54
77ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan16:54
78COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis16:54
79BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates16:54
80ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan16:54
81ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito16:54
82SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:54
83BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:54
84BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:54
85SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:54
86USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis16:54
87BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin16:54
88SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar16:54
89ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson16:54
90ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:14
91COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors17:14
92BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:07
93ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan18:21
94ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack18:26
95ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:52
96CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized20:16
97ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito20:16
98FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189620:16
99ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:16
100ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega20:16
101BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin20:16
102ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:16
103SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida20:16
104CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy20:16
105ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:16
106BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:16
107ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:16
108USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:16
109USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:16
110ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima20:16
111ITAFilippo Calderaro (ITA)Team Colpack21:15
112ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:45
113IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo21:45
114GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:52
115ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan24:41
116UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates24:41
117CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)24:41
118ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:41
119ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:41
120ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)24:41
121ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson24:41
122ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati24:41
123CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito24:41
124BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin24:41
125CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)24:41
126ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)24:41
127ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)24:41
128FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:41
129CUBChristian Perez (CUB)24:41
130ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan24:41
131URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)24:41
132CUBHidalgo Vera Hernandez (CUB)24:41
133ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:41
134CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)24:41
135CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)24:41
136ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson24:41
137ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima24:41
138CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)24:41
139SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189624:41
140BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin24:41
141USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo24:41
142CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)24:45
143ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)26:08
144MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized26:08
145MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized26:08
146ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan27:10
147ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan27:10
148ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima27:10
149ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe27:10
150URUPablo Anchieri (URU)27:10
151ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima27:10
152URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)27:10
153ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)27:10
154ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito27:10
155URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)27:13
156ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito27:15
157ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito27:15
158ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson32:13
159ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - San Juan - San Juan - 152,6 km - 27th January 2018Escape


1BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:15:28
2COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin0:02
3USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02
4BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:02
5ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:02
6COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:02
7ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:02
8ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
9ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02
10ITAMattia Bais (ITA)0:08
11GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
12COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors0:12
13BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:12
14BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin0:12
15SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:12
16ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
17ITAFilippo Calderaro (ITA)Team Colpack0:12
18ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:12
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:12
20ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)0:12
21ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:12
22ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:12
23COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:12
24ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:12
25ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega0:12
26ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:12
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
28IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:12
29SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:12
30BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:12
31BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:12
32ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:12
33FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:12
34COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:12
35URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)0:12
36BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:12
37COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:12
38CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)0:12
39USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:12
40BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:12
41ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)0:12
42COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:12
43ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors0:12
44ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:12
45ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:12
46ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:12
47CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
48COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:12
49ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:12
50COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin0:12
51CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:12
52COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin0:12
53ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juan0:23
54MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates0:23
55COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:23
56COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin0:23
57ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)0:23
58BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
59USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
60COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:23
61FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:23
62COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo0:23
63POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
64SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:23
65MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:23
66CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)0:23
67ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:23
68ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:23
69PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:23
70UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:23
71ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:23
72COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:23
73ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:23
74ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juan0:23
75BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)0:23
76SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:23
77CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)0:23
78COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:29
79ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:29
80ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:35
81ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack0:35
82COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin0:43
83MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:53
84CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:53
85SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:56
86SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:56
87ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:58
88BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
89USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:04
90ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:26
91ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati1:35
92ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
93ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35
94FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
95SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
96GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:01
97USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:31
98ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima4:31
99BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin9:35
100BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin9:35
101BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin10:01
102ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan10:01
103ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan10:01
104CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)10:01
105ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson10:01
106ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)10:01
107CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)10:01
108CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan10:01
109ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan10:01
110CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)10:01
111ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson10:01
112CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)10:01
113ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:01
114BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin10:01
115ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)10:01
116ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:01
117URUPablo Anchieri (URU)10:01
118ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson10:01
119COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis10:01
120CUBChristian Perez (CUB)10:01
121ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)10:01
122USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis10:01
123ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:01
124ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson10:01
125ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan10:01
126ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito10:01
127ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan10:01
128CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito10:01
129CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito10:01
130ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)10:01
131ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan10:01
132CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)10:01
133ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juan10:01
134ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima10:01
135SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:01
136SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:01
137CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)10:01
138CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized10:01
139MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:01
140SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:01
141CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized10:01
142ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima10:01
143URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)10:01
144PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:01
145MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized10:01
146CUBHidalgo Vera Hernandez (CUB)10:01
147ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy10:01
148URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)10:01
149COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy10:01
150ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar10:01
151COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo10:01
152MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized10:01
153URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)10:01
154URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)10:01
155ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito10:01
156ARGFacundo Matias Cattapan Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson13:55
157ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:55
158ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Juan - San Juan - 141,3 km - 28th January 2018Sprint


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:55:23
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
6SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
7ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)s.t.
8BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)s.t.
12ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
13URUPablo Anchieri (URU)s.t.
14COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
15COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
16ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
17BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabins.t.
18ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
19COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
20ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
21COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
24ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
25FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
26CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
27ARGMarcos Omar Mendez (ARG)s.t.
28BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
29USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
30ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
31SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
33SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
34ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
37FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
38POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellins.t.
41MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
42COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
43COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojos.t.
44COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
48ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)Sep San Juans.t.
49COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
50BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
51ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)s.t.
52BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floorss.t.
54ARGAlejandro Antonio Durán (ARG)s.t.
55ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
59BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
61ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
62SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
63BRAAtilio Fetter Pinno (BRA)0:09
64ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:17
65USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:18
66ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:18
67ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)Sep San Juan0:18
68ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
69ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:22
70BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
71USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:28
72ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:30
73SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
74ITAMattia Bais (ITA)0:33
75GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
76CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)Sep San Juan0:35
77ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Sep San Juan0:35
78BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin0:45
79BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:16
81URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)1:17
82CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)Canel's - Specialized1:17
83CRCRomán Daniel Villalobos Solís (CRC)Canel's - Specialized1:17
84SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:17
85CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:17
86CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito1:17
87COLGermán Enrique Chávez Torres (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:34
88COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:34
89PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:34
90CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)1:34
91BRAAlan Valencio Maniezzo (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin1:34
92CHIPatricio Javier Almonacid González (CHI)1:34
93CHIIgnacio Antonio Moyano Salazar (CHI)1:36
94ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:36
95CHINicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes (CHI)1:36
96ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:36
97ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)1:36
98ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)1:36
99ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)1:36
100ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:36
101ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:36
102CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)1:36
103ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)Sep San Juan1:36
104ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:36
105CHIAdrian Alexander Alvarado Teneb (CHI)1:36
106ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:36
107ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:36
108BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:36
109SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:36
110FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:36
111ITAFilippo Rocchetti (ITA)Team Colpack1:36
112COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo1:36
113ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:36
114MEXJosé Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized1:36
115ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:53
116ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:59
117USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:59
118ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:08
119ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima2:08
120URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)2:14
121URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)2:14
122MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)Canel's - Specialized2:14
123URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)2:14
124ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:14
125MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized2:14
126COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:14
127ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:14
128ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:14
129COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo2:14
130ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:14
131ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:31
132ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:31
133MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)Canel's - Specialized2:34
134ARGJosé Rodolfo Astiasarán (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:58
135CUBLeandro Marcos Viqueiro (CUB)2:58
136SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:08
137COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:08
138BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin5:12
139ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:31
140CHIGonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa (CHI)Municipalidad de Pocito6:05
141SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:05
142MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates6:05
143ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson6:05
144ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:05
145ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)Sep San Juan6:05
146BRAJeovane Oliveira (BRA)Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin6:05
147CHISebastián Alejandro Reyes Jofre (CHI)6:09
148ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar6:11
149BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:43
150COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy8:21
151ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima8:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved