All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Results 2019

Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion 2019

ArgentinaArgentina - 27th January 2019 - 3rd February 2019


General classification - 3rd February 2019


1COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar22:09:21
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:35
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:57
4ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:03
5AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:20
7COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin1:24
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:29
9BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
10BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:38
11SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data1:38
12ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:39
13COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin1:47
14RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira1:48
15ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima2:07
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:15
17ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima2:20
18SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:21
19COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze2:30
20ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:32
21COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:38
22ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:42
23SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data2:51
24PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:07
25ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)3:08
26ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:34
27SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:54
28ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito4:09
29COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:28
30JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:44
31COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin6:15
32COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)6:18
33COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin6:18
34COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:47
35MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)6:57
36POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:03
37ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera7:23
38PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)8:34
39MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)8:48
40MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)9:11
41ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito9:20
42MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct9:26
43ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:53
44PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)10:18
45MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo10:23
46COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates10:47
47BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data11:13
48PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)11:21
49ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:23
50SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe11:24
51ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:24
52BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:41
53SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:48
54ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:51
55COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze12:11
56BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:23
57ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:43
58BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juan13:07
59BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:08
60SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira13:24
61ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze13:39
62COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:47
63ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito13:54
64BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:31
65GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:44
66ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:45
67ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan15:53
68SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar15:58
69ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:58
70PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)16:13
71URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)16:35
72ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start16:39
73ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)16:49
74ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson16:58
75COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin17:04
76CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)17:39
77ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:43
78SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:54
79COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:06
80ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira18:12
81FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy18:18
82ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)18:35
83CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)18:39
84ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito18:53
85NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data19:17
86ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito19:30
87CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Start19:37
88PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)19:45
89ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè19:49
90ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar19:55
91ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)20:03
92SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze20:07
93ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan20:20
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar20:35
95BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupes20:48
96ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima20:57
97CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)21:23
98IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe21:52
99ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan22:16
100COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)22:21
101NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy23:28
102CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:53
103ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)23:54
104ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson24:08
105ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy24:43
106ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)25:37
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data25:47
108AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy25:57
109SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:06
110MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)26:23
111ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carrera26:39
112ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera26:57
113MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start27:02
114ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan27:14
115COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)27:38
116SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates27:49
117ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)28:09
118ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:44
119ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28:52
120ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:05
121CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)29:33
122CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)29:33
123ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima29:35
124ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates31:00
125URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata31:29
126BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba31:43
127ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)32:06
128URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Florida32:26
129BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Start32:55
130GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data33:55
131ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera34:39
132SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)36:43
133ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera37:02
134ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson38:30
135ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan39:12
136ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson43:42
137CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)44:07
138ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito44:28
139ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson44:31
140PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)45:24
141BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto45:54
142PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira46:32
143CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)48:00
144ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima49:13
145CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)55:38
146ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan56:16
147ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira56:51
148ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan57:41
149URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)1:00:37
150CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)1:02:55
151ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Start1:09:16
152ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)1:16:41

Stage 1 - San Juan - Pocito - 159,1 km - 27th January 2019Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:50:12
2ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
5COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
8GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
9SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
13COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
16ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
17ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
18ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
19RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
20ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)s.t.
22ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
23ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
24ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
26COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
27MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)s.t.
28MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolos.t.
29ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
31ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
32ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)s.t.
33COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
34BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
36SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
37ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
38SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
39SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
40CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)s.t.
41SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
42ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Starts.t.
43COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
44FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
46PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)s.t.
47ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
48COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)s.t.
49PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
50CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Starts.t.
51ARGAgustín Fraysse (ARG)s.t.
52AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)s.t.
55ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
58ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
59ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)s.t.
60ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
61ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
62COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
63SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
64GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
66MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Starts.t.
67BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)s.t.
70ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
71ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
72SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
73ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
74PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)s.t.
75AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
76POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
78ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
79ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
80JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
81ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
82ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)s.t.
83IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
84ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)s.t.
85ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
86ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
87COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
88PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)s.t.
89ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
90ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
91ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
92URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Platas.t.
93BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
94ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
95ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
96ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
97BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupess.t.
98ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)s.t.
99CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)s.t.
100ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
101URUAntonio Eric Fagundez Lima (URU)s.t.
102ARGSebastián Cianci (ARG)s.t.
103COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
104SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)s.t.
105SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
106ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
107ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)s.t.
108COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
109COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
110MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)s.t.
111ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
112SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
113BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juans.t.
114SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
115ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
116ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
117ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
118ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Starts.t.
119CHICristopher Javier Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)s.t.
120PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)s.t.
121ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
122COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
123COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
124COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
125BRALuiz Guilherme Morosini Basso (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
126CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)s.t.
127BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
128URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Floridas.t.
129URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)s.t.
130BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Starts.t.
131SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
132CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
133NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
134ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
135BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
136NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
137CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)s.t.
138ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
139CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)s.t.
140COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
141BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
143MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)s.t.
144ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)s.t.
145MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dcts.t.
146ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
147ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
148CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)s.t.
149CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)s.t.
150BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
151ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
152ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
153ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
154BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
155ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
156ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
157ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:21
158ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:21
159ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:24
160BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto4:22
161ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)4:37
162ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira6:55
163ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera23:12
164CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)24:00
165CUBLeandro Marcos Vidueiro (CUB)24:00
166BRAWolfgang Felipe Hipólito (BRA)30:04
167CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)30:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Chimbas - Peri Lago Punta Negra - 160,2 km - 28th January 2019Escape


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:11:33
2ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
8ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
11ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
14SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
15BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
17COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
18ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
19ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
20RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
21PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)s.t.
22COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
23ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
24AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
26ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
27BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
30ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
31COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
33ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)s.t.
34SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
35ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
36GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin0:18
38PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:18
39COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:18
40IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
41SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
42ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
43MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)0:38
44PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)0:42
45COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin0:42
46POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
47ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:42
48ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:42
49MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo0:42
50ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
51ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:49
52COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin0:49
53ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:55
54BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:55
55COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:04
56SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:04
57FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy1:04
58SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:04
59MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)1:04
60ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:04
61COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:04
62ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
63BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupes1:21
64PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)1:21
65PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)1:21
66ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:21
67MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct1:29
68CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)1:39
69ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start1:39
70SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:49
71ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:49
72ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:49
73ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:49
74BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
75PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)1:58
76ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:06
77COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:06
78ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)2:06
79COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin2:06
80ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:39
81CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)2:39
82CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Start2:47
83ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:04
84ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira3:04
85BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:04
86BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juan3:04
87BRALuiz Guilherme Morosini Basso (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba3:04
88ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:04
89ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04
90CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)3:04
91ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:04
92CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)3:31
93SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar3:31
94CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)3:31
95ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:31
96MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)3:31
97COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze3:48
98ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)4:28
99BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:28
100BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:28
101MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start4:28
102ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy4:28
103CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:28
104COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)4:28
105ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan4:28
106ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)4:37
107URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)4:37
108SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates5:11
109SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:11
110NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data5:11
111NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy5:11
112AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data5:11
113ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:11
114ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito5:33
115ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson5:49
116SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)5:57
117ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)5:57
118ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson5:57
119PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)5:57
120ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito5:57
121ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima5:57
122ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan5:57
123ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)5:57
124MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)5:57
125COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)5:57
126CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)5:57
127CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)5:57
128ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima5:57
129ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:08
130ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:08
131ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:08
132ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)7:53
133IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:37
134GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data8:37
135URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata8:37
136CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)8:37
137AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy8:37
138ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)8:37
139BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba8:37
140ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)10:32
141ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carrera10:32
142ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera10:32
143URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Florida10:32
144SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:32
145ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan10:32
146ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera10:59
147ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:49
148ARGAgustín Fraysse (ARG)14:29
149ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson14:29
150ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan14:29
151PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira14:29
152BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Start14:29
153ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira14:29
154ARGSebastián Cianci (ARG)18:17
155ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera18:17
156BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto18:17
157CHICristopher Javier Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)18:47
158ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Start18:47
159URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)18:47
160CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)18:47
161ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)19:23
162ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera
163BRAWolfgang Felipe Hipólito (BRA)
164URUAntonio Eric Fagundez Lima (URU)
165BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
166CUBLeandro Marcos Vidueiro (CUB)
167ARGPedro Miguel Gordillo (ARG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Pocito - Pocito - 12 km - 29th January 2019Time Trial


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:41
2ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:12
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
4AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
5COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:16
6COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:21
7SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:28
9ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:30
10SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:31
11IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy0:33
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:38
13ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:40
14ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:44
15SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data0:47
16RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:48
17BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:49
18AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:49
19ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:54
20ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:56
21GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
22NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data1:06
23ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:07
24COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09
25ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:09
26ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:10
27ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:12
28POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
29BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
30ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:13
31PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:14
32CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
33BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:15
34ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:16
35SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:17
36ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:20
37COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:21
38AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:22
39ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:23
40MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)1:24
41SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:25
42SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:25
43COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin1:25
44ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:26
45SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:27
46BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
47ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)1:30
48SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
49COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin1:32
50BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
51ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:33
52COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:35
53BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juan1:36
54ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)1:36
55COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin1:37
56ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:37
57COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:39
58COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin1:39
59CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)1:39
60ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)1:40
61PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)1:43
62BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupes1:44
63ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:46
64COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:47
65ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:48
66MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start1:49
67ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:49
68MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo1:50
69COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:51
70COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin1:54
71ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)1:54
72ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55
73SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:55
74ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:56
75PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)1:57
76CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)1:57
77CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)1:58
78MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)2:00
79SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:00
80BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:03
81PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)2:03
82ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:04
83IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
84BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:05
85MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)2:09
86ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:09
87ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:10
88URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Florida2:11
89ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze2:12
90ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:13
91ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:14
92FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy2:15
93COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)2:16
94URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)2:17
95COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:17
96ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:17
97ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:17
98BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba2:18
99PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)2:19
100URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata2:19
101JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:20
102MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)2:20
103ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:24
104ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:25
105ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:25
106COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze2:25
107CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)2:25
108ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:27
109SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
110SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:29
111SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar2:33
112ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:33
113ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:33
114ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:34
115GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data2:34
116MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct2:35
117CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)2:36
118PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:36
119ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)2:37
120PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)2:38
121ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:40
122ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:40
123CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)2:42
124ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:42
125ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze2:43
126ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:45
127CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Start2:46
128ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start2:47
129ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson2:48
130BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto2:48
131ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:50
132ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:50
133NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
134ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:54
135ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima2:56
136COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)2:58
137CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)2:59
138ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:01
139BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Start3:03
140ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:04
141CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)3:05
142ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:08
143ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:10
144ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)3:11
145BRALuiz Guilherme Morosini Basso (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba3:12
146ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira3:15
147ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze3:19
148ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson3:19
149PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)3:21
150ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Start3:21
151ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:24
152ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson3:28
153SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)3:34
154URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)3:35
155ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:45
156ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:54
157CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)3:56
158ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)4:04
158ARGAgustín Fraysse (ARG)4:11
158CHICristopher Javier Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)4:30
158ARGSebastián Cianci (ARG)4:57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - San José de Jáchal - Valle Fértil - Villa San Agustín - 185,8 km - 30th January 2019Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:20:26
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
6ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
11FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
13SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
14ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
17COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
18AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
20ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
22ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
23ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Starts.t.
24GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)s.t.
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
27SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
30COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
31ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
32ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
33ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
34NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
36ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
37SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolos.t.
40SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
41ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)s.t.
42SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
43COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
45ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
47ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
48PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
49MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)s.t.
50CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Starts.t.
51CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)s.t.
52FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
53PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)s.t.
54ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
55ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
56ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)s.t.
57ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
58ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
59ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
60SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
61ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
62BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
64BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
66ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
67SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
68COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
69SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupess.t.
71COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
72SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
73ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
74ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
75ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)s.t.
76MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)s.t.
77COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
78CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)s.t.
79PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)s.t.
80ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
81COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
82PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)s.t.
83ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
84COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
85BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Pretos.t.
86ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
87BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
88COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)s.t.
89BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juans.t.
90CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)s.t.
91IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
92ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
94COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
95ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
96CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)s.t.
97BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
98CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)s.t.
99PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)s.t.
100CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)s.t.
101ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
102ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
103CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)s.t.
104ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
105BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Starts.t.
106ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
107POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
109COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
110ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
112URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
113MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)s.t.
114URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Floridas.t.
115COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
116BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
117PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)s.t.
118ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
119ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
120CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)s.t.
121NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
122MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)s.t.
123MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dcts.t.
124SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
126ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
127ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
128ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
129ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)s.t.
130BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
132URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)0:27
133IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
134SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:43
135COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin0:43
136URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata0:50
137ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:58
138ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:58
139MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start1:16
140CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:41
141AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy1:41
142ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson3:49
143ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)3:49
144ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Start7:43
145ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan7:43
146SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)7:43
147PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)7:43
148GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data7:43
149ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan7:43
150PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira7:43
151ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)7:43
152ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan7:43
153ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira7:43
154AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data7:43
155CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)7:43
156ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
157BRALuiz Guilherme Morosini Basso (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
158BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - San Martín - Alto Colorado - 169,5 km - 1st February 2019Mountain


1COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar4:25:10
2COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
3COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:32
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:32
6MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)0:45
7COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:55
8COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:55
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:55
10SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data0:57
11ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:57
12COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:57
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:57
14FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
15COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:01
16AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:03
17RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira1:08
18ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:10
19ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:10
20SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
21MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)1:15
22ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:15
23ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:17
24BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
25SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data1:30
26COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin1:30
27ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:33
28COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:35
29ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:35
30ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:37
31ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:37
32ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)1:40
33SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:43
34PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:43
35COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze1:43
36SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
37MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct2:09
38ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:09
39ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:09
40MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)2:21
41COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin2:37
42PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)2:37
43JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:30
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:35
45PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)4:00
46ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito4:19
47BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juan5:10
48MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo5:10
49CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)5:10
50ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:04
51ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:04
52ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:04
53ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)6:04
54BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:10
55ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:58
56PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)6:58
57ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:58
58ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)6:58
59COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin6:58
60BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:40
61BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data8:21
62ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan8:21
63ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)8:21
64URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)8:21
65ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson8:21
66ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start8:21
67ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)8:21
68SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar8:21
69SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:21
70ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:21
71ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze10:51
72PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)11:01
73COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)11:01
74ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)11:01
75ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)11:01
76BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Start11:01
77CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Start11:01
78PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)11:01
79ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:01
80CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)11:01
81ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima11:01
82SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira11:01
83AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data11:01
84SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
85ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carrera11:01
86ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:01
87BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:01
88COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates11:01
89NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data11:01
90AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy11:01
91BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:01
92ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:01
93ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:01
94ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:01
95GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
96ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson11:01
97SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze11:01
98ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)11:01
99ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar11:01
100IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
101ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima11:01
102CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)11:01
103COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:01
104ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira11:01
105MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)11:01
106ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:53
107CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:53
108ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan14:09
109ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan14:09
110ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)14:45
111URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Florida15:07
112ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan15:07
113SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates15:07
114MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start15:07
115ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:07
116ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:07
117BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto15:07
118SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:07
119SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar15:07
120ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy15:07
121BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba15:07
122CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)15:07
123ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:07
124CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)15:07
125ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera15:07
126ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera15:07
127COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)15:07
128ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)15:07
129SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)15:07
130GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data15:07
131COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:07
132URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata15:07
133FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy15:07
134CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)15:07
135CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)15:07
136NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy15:07
137BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupes15:07
138PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira17:15
139ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson19:42
140ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan19:42
141CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)19:42
142ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira20:00
143ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze20:00
144ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson21:07
145PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)26:25
146ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan28:10
147ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima28:10
148ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan28:10
149ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)36:04
150ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson28:10
151URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)29:56
152ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito29:56
153ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Start29:56
154CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)32:32
155IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Autódromo El Villicúm - Autódromo El Villicúm - 153,5 km - 2nd February 2019Escape


1ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima3:13:29
2ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
3ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
4IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
5COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:12
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
7ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:12
8BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:12
9FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:16
11RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira0:16
12ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:18
13COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
14SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data0:18
15ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:18
16GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:18
17ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
18ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:18
19ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
20ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:18
21ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:18
22JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:18
23BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
24NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
25BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
26COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
27ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:18
28COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze0:18
29BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:18
30ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:18
31SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
32ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson0:18
33ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:18
34BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
35ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)0:18
36BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
37ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
38SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:18
39ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
40COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
41PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:18
42ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:18
43SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
44COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:18
45COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:18
46SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18
47ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:18
48COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin0:18
49SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data0:18
50COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin0:18
51AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
52SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
53AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:54
54ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:01
55ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:16
56ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)1:44
57ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:44
58BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
59POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
60COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin1:44
61URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)1:44
62ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson1:44
63ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:59
64NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data1:59
65PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)2:57
66PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)2:57
67BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupes3:00
68SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:18
69CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)3:00
70PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)3:05
71ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:05
72PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)3:05
73MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)3:05
74CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)3:05
75MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)3:05
76ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:05
77ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:05
78SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:05
79PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)3:05
80CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)3:05
81ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze3:05
82SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar3:05
83COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin3:05
84COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:05
85MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo3:05
86ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira3:05
87ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:05
88ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:05
89COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:05
90COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:05
91SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar3:05
92CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Start3:27
93MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)3:27
94ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:27
95BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juan3:27
96MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct3:37
97PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)3:49
98CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)4:00
99COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)4:00
100ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito4:03
101GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07
102CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)4:16
103ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)4:16
104ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start4:16
105CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)4:16
106ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:16
107ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:30
108ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)4:30
109ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson4:32
110ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira4:39
111ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:39
112PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:39
113COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze4:39
114ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan4:45
115ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan4:46
116MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start4:46
117ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima4:46
118SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)4:46
119CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)4:46
120ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)4:46
121BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Start4:46
122URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata4:46
123COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)4:46
124URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Florida4:46
125CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)4:46
126CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:46
127SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:46
128AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy5:03
129ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima5:08
130BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto5:44
131SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze5:46
132ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)5:51
133ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan5:51
134ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan5:51
135ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson5:51
136ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito5:51
137ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera5:53
138ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera5:53
139BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba5:53
140ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito6:09
141ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima6:09
142SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates6:30
143ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:30
144ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:30
145COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin6:30
146MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)8:02
147ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan8:02
148URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)8:02
149ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar8:02
150ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson9:53
151ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)9:53
152ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson9:53
153ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Start9:53
154CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)11:48

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Juan - San Juan - 141,3 km - 3rd February 2019Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:54:26
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
8ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
10COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
12GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
13BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)s.t.
15ARGKevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
16ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)s.t.
17COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
18COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
19ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
22RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
23SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24ITATommaso Bramati (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
25SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
26AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27MEXOrlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)s.t.
28ITAOttavio Dotti (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
29MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolos.t.
30ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
32BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
34BRAAlessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Pretos.t.
35ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
38SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
39COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
40ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
41URUAnderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)s.t.
42BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
45CHIDiego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)s.t.
46COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
48ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
49CUBAlejandro Parra (CUB)s.t.
50ARGEduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)Starts.t.
51ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Starts.t.
53PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
54CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)s.t.
55COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
56ARGMauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
57CHIRicardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)s.t.
58ARGLeonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardans.t.
59ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)s.t.
60ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
62ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
63PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)s.t.
64PERRenato José Tapia Landa (PER)s.t.
65CUBEmilio Perez Labrador (CUB)s.t.
66ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
67BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenzes.t.
70GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
72ARGOscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatimas.t.
73PERAndre Alexander González Centeno (PER)s.t.
74COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75PERAlonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)s.t.
76COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
77PERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)s.t.
78ARGJairo Jesus Rios (ARG)s.t.
79BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
80ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
81ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Starts.t.
82JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
83AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
84SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
85CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)Starts.t.
86CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)s.t.
87ARGJose Martin Reyes (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
88ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
89ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
90BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dcts.t.
92BRALauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupess.t.
93ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
94BOLBernardo León Navarro (BOL)Starts.t.
95ARGJose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)s.t.
96ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97ARGRubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocitos.t.
98SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
99ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
100COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
101SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Datas.t.
102SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)s.t.
103ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)s.t.
104COLJuan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)s.t.
105COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
106ARGGabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawsons.t.
107ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:14
108BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Sep San Juan0:14
109BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:14
110CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)0:14
111ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:14
112SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:14
113COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)0:14
114ARGFacundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson0:14
115ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:14
116BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14
117ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:14
118CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)0:14
119ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)0:14
120PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:14
121COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
122SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
123COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
124URUDiego Andres Jamen (URU)0:14
125MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)0:14
126ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:14
127ARGSergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson0:14
128ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
129ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14
130ARGFrancisco Cesar Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:14
131MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)0:14
132ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:14
133SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:14
134POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:14
135URURobert Méndez Garcia (URU)Ciudad Del Plata0:14
136CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:14
137ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:14
138URUNahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima (URU)San Antonio Florida0:14
139ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:14
140NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data0:24
141MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)0:24
142NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:28
143ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:32
144ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:36
145AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:51
146ARGEmiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:25
147ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima2:57
148ITAGiovanni Pedretti (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:37
149ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito4:12
150ARGLeandro Javier Velardez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima6:07
151ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)8:55
152CUBFelix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)8:55
153ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
154ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved