All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2006 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2006

FranceFrance - Paris - 29 May 2006 - 11 June 2006 - Clay


Final

Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
def.Eleni Daniilidou
Anabel Medina Garrigues
6-2 6-2
Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
def.Zi Yan
Jie Zheng
6-3 3-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
def.Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Francesca Schiavone
6-7 6-0 6-1
Eleni Daniilidou
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Nathalie Dechy
Vera Zvonareva
6-1 6-4
Zi Yan
Jie Zheng
def.Anna Chakvetadze
Elena Vesnina
4-6 6-2 6-1
Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
def.Cara Black
Rennae Stubbs
6-1 7-6


Round of 16

Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
def.Dinara Safina
Roberta Vinci
7-5 6-7 6-1
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Francesca Schiavone
def.Alyona Bondarenko
Yuliana Fedak
6-4 6-3
Eleni Daniilidou
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Janette Husarova
Sania Mirza
6-0 6-4
Nathalie Dechy
Vera Zvonareva
def.Maret Ani
Meilen Tu
6-2 7-6
Anna Chakvetadze
Elena Vesnina
def.Gisela Dulko
Maria Kirilenko
6-3 6-4
Zi Yan
Jie Zheng
def.Iveta Melzer
Barbora Strýcová
3-6 6-4 6-2
Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
def.Marion Bartoli
Shahar Peer
1-6 7-6 6-2
Cara Black
Rennae Stubbs
def.Elena Likhovtseva
Anastasia Myskina
6-4 6-3


Round of 32

Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
def.Emma Laine
Vladimira Uhlirova
6-1 6-3
Dinara Safina
Roberta Vinci
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc
7-6 6-7 9-7
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Francesca Schiavone
def.Na Li
Shuai Peng
w.o.
Alyona Bondarenko
Yuliana Fedak
def.Liezel Huber
Martina Navrátilová
6-3 3-6 6-4
Janette Husarova
Sania Mirza
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Meghann Shaughnessy
6-3 6-4
Eleni Daniilidou
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Sybille Bammer
Julia Schruff
6-1 6-2
Maret Ani
Meilen Tu
def.Elena Dementieva
Flavia Pennetta
6-7 6-4 6-4
Nathalie Dechy
Vera Zvonareva
def.Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Mara Santangelo
5-7 6-2 6-1
Anna Chakvetadze
Elena Vesnina
def.Virginia Ruano Pascual
Paola Suárez
6-2 2-6 8-6
Gisela Dulko
Maria Kirilenko
def.Lourdes Dominguez Lino
María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo
6-4 6-3
Iveta Melzer
Barbora Strýcová
def.Ting Li
Tian Tian Sun
4-6 7-6 6-4
Zi Yan
Jie Zheng
def.Maria Emilia Salerni
María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi
6-2 6-1
Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
def.Sofia Arvidsson
Martina Müller
6-1 6-1
Marion Bartoli
Shahar Peer
def.Liga Dekmeijere
Patty Schnyder
6-1 6-3
Elena Likhovtseva
Anastasia Myskina
def.Tsvetana Pironkova
Meng Yuan
7-6 6-0
Cara Black
Rennae Stubbs
def.Ekaterina Bychkova
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
6-3 6-4


First Round

Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
def.Marta Domachowska
Jasmin Wöhr
6-1 6-4
Emma Laine
Vladimira Uhlirova
def.Laura Granville
Shenay Perry
5-7 6-2 6-4
Anastasia Rodionova
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc
def.Jill Craybas
Jelena Kostanic
3-6 6-1 6-4
Dinara Safina
Roberta Vinci
def.Diana Brunel
Florence Haring
6-1 6-1
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Francesca Schiavone
def.Stephanie Cohen-Aloro
Selima Sfar
3-6 6-4 6-1
Na Li
Shuai Peng
def.Jamea Jackson
Mashona Washington
6-2 7-5
Alyona Bondarenko
Yuliana Fedak
def.Alizé Cornet
Virginie Pichet
6-4 6-0
Liezel Huber
Martina Navrátilová
def.Gabriela Chmelinová
Michaela Pastikova
6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Meghann Shaughnessy
def.Michaella Krajicek
Agnès Szavay
3-6 6-1 6-4
Janette Husarova
Sania Mirza
def.Catalina Castano
Conchita Martinez Granados
6-1 6-3
Sybille Bammer
Julia Schruff
def.Melinda Czink
Kaia Kanepi
7-6 6-7 6-4
Eleni Daniilidou
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Virginie Razzano
Anna Smashnova
6-4 6-2
Elena Dementieva
Flavia Pennetta
def.Maria Elena Camerin
Tathiana Garbin
0-6 6-1 8-6
Maret Ani
Meilen Tu
def.Julie Coin
Youlia Fedossova
6-2 6-1
Nathalie Dechy
Vera Zvonareva
def.Akiko Morigami
Aiko Nakamura
3-6 6-1 7-5
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Mara Santangelo
def.Shinobu Asagoe
Katarina Srebotnik
6-3 6-2
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Paola Suárez
def.Lucie Hradecka
Martina Sucha
6-2 6-0
Anna Chakvetadze
Elena Vesnina
def.Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Antonella Serra Zanetti
6-4 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo
def.Séverine Beltrame
Sophie Lefèvre
6-3 6-2
Gisela Dulko
Maria Kirilenko
def.Ashley Harkleroad
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
6-4 6-2
Ting Li
Tian Tian Sun
def.Maureen Drake
Nicole Vaidisova
7-5 2-6 6-0
Iveta Melzer
Barbora Strýcová
def.Amy Frazier
Vania King
4-6 7-5 6-2
Maria Emilia Salerni
María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi
def.Jelena Jankovic
Tina Krizan
6-3 3-6 6-3
Zi Yan
Jie Zheng
def.Carly Gullickson
Bryanne Stewart
6-2 6-4
Daniela Hantuchova
Ai Sugiyama
def.Caroline Dhenin
Mathilde Johansson
6-4 6-3
Sofia Arvidsson
Martina Müller
def.Mariana Díaz Oliva
Alicia Molik
6-4 6-4
Liga Dekmeijere
Patty Schnyder
def.Pauline Parmentier
Camille Pin
6-1 6-2
Marion Bartoli
Shahar Peer
def.Emilie Loit
Nicole Pratt
3-3 ab.
Elena Likhovtseva
Anastasia Myskina
def.Yulia Beygelzimer
Eva Birnerova
6-1 6-4
Tsvetana Pironkova
Meng Yuan
def.Tatiana Poutchek
Anastasia Yakimova
6-3 6-0
Ekaterina Bychkova
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
def.Vera Dushevina
Galina Voskoboeva
6-4 6-3
Cara Black
Rennae Stubbs
def.Klára Koukalová
Lucie Safarova
3-6 6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved