All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2021

FranceFrance - Paris - 2 June 2021 - 13 June 2021 - Clay


Final

13th Jun - 11h40Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Iga Swiatek
6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

11th Jun - 13h15Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Magda Linette
Bernarda Pera
6-1 6-2
11th Jun - 14h50Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Iga Swiatek
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Nadia Podoroska
6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

8th Jun - 12h10Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Karolina Pliskova
Kristyna Pliskova
6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 13h50Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Iga Swiatek
def.Darija Jurak
Andreja Klepac
6-3 6-2
9th Jun - 11h05Irina-Camelia Begu
Nadia Podoroska
def.Petra Martic
Shelby Rogers
6-3 4-6 6-2
9th Jun - 13h40Magda Linette
Bernarda Pera
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Rybakina
7-5 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

5th Jun - 15h50Karolina Pliskova
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Monica Niculescu
Jelena Ostapenko
7-5 1-6 6-4
6th Jun - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begu
Nadia Podoroska
def.Clara Burel
Chloé Paquet
6-3 6-1
6th Jun - 13h20Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Iga Swiatek
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Elise Mertens
5-7 6-4 7-5
6th Jun - 13h20Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Leylah Annie Fernandez
6-3 3-6 6-3
6th Jun - 15h40Magda Linette
Bernarda Pera
def.Lucie Hradecka
Laura Siegemund
7-6 7-6
7th Jun - 11h00Petra Martic
Shelby Rogers
def.Sharon Fichman
Giuliana Olmos
3-6 6-1 6-3
7th Jun - 13h00Darija Jurak
Andreja Klepac
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
4-6 6-3 6-1
7th Jun - 13h00Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Rybakina
def.Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Demi Schuurs
6-4 6-3


Round of 32

4th Jun - 11h10Clara Burel
Chloé Paquet
def.Nadiia Kichenok
Ioana Raluca Olaru
6-4 7-5
4th Jun - 11h10Lucie Hradecka
Laura Siegemund
def.Asia Muhammad
Jessica Pegula
4-6 6-4 6-0
4th Jun - 11h10Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Demi Schuurs
def.Andreea Mitu
Yulia Putintseva
6-2 6-0
4th Jun - 12h25Karolina Pliskova
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Yi-Fan Xu
Shuai Zhang
6-7 6-3 6-3
4th Jun - 12h30Monica Niculescu
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Nao Hibino
Oksana Kalashnikova
6-1 6-2
4th Jun - 12h55Magda Linette
Bernarda Pera
def.Zarina Diyas
Varvara Gracheva
6-0 6-2
4th Jun - 13h45Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Iga Swiatek
def.Anna-Lena Friedsam
Yafan Wang
7-5 6-3
4th Jun - 14h50Sharon Fichman
Giuliana Olmos
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Caroline Dolehide
6-4 6-1
4th Jun - 16h15Petra Martic
Shelby Rogers
def.Makoto Ninomiya
Zhaoxuan Yang
6-4 6-3
4th Jun - 16h40Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Vivian Heisen
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-4 6-0
4th Jun - 17h40Su-Wei Hsieh
Elise Mertens
def.Amanda Anisimova
Anastasia Potapova
6-2 6-2
5th Jun - 10h00Gabriela Dabrowski
Leylah Annie Fernandez
def.Ellen Perez
Saisai Zheng
w.o.
5th Jun - 11h05Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Rybakina
def.Storm Sanders
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-2 6-2
5th Jun - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begu
Nadia Podoroska
def.Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
7-5 3-6 6-3
5th Jun - 12h20Darija Jurak
Andreja Klepac
def.Arantxa Rus
Tamara Zidansek
7-6 6-4
5th Jun - 12h35Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
def.Misaki Doi
Polona Hercog
5-2 ab.


First Round

2nd Jun - 11h10Vivian Heisen
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Hayley Carter
Astra Sharma
6-3 3-6 7-5
2nd Jun - 11h10Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Iga Swiatek
def.Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
6-0 6-1
2nd Jun - 11h10Andreea Mitu
Yulia Putintseva
def.Alicja Rosolska
Coco Vandeweghe
3-6 6-3 6-2
2nd Jun - 12h25Asia Muhammad
Jessica Pegula
def.Jasmine Paolini
Nina Stojanovic
6-2 2-6 6-3
2nd Jun - 13h10Su-Wei Hsieh
Elise Mertens
def.Elsa Jacquemot
Elixane Lechemia
6-2 6-3
2nd Jun - 13h35Nadiia Kichenok
Ioana Raluca Olaru
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Arina Rodionova
6-1 5-7 6-4
2nd Jun - 14h10Ellen Perez
Saisai Zheng
def.Cori Gauff
Venus Williams
6-7 6-4 6-3
2nd Jun - 14h25Clara Burel
Chloé Paquet
def.Miyu Kato
Renata Voracova
5-7 7-5 7-5
2nd Jun - 14h45Magda Linette
Bernarda Pera
def.Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
6-3 6-7 6-3
2nd Jun - 15h05Arantxa Rus
Tamara Zidansek
def.Cornelia Lister
Rebecca Peterson
6-3 6-0
2nd Jun - 15h50Sharon Fichman
Giuliana Olmos
def.Anna Blinkova
Heather Watson
6-3 6-2
2nd Jun - 17h10Karolina Pliskova
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Aleksandra Krunic
Martina Trevisan
6-0 6-1
2nd Jun - 17h15Lucie Hradecka
Laura Siegemund
def.Lauren Davis
Ankita Raina
6-4 6-4
2nd Jun - 17h15Yi-Fan Xu
Shuai Zhang
def.Viktorija Golubic
Alexandra Panova
6-4 6-4
2nd Jun - 17h20Zarina Diyas
Varvara Gracheva
def.Kaitlyn Christian
Sabrina Santamaria
6-3 7-5
2nd Jun - 17h20Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Amandine Hesse
Harmony Tan
6-3 6-2
2nd Jun - 17h55Petra Martic
Shelby Rogers
def.Timea Babos
Vera Zvonareva
7-6 6-3
2nd Jun - 18h40Makoto Ninomiya
Zhaoxuan Yang
def.Marie Bouzkova
Sara Sorribes Tormo
6-2 6-2
2nd Jun - 18h45Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Demi Schuurs
def.Diane Parry
Margot Yerolymos
7-5 6-4
2nd Jun - 19h35Amanda Anisimova
Anastasia Potapova
def.Salma Djoubri
Océane Dodin
6-2 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h05Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
def.Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
6-3 3-6 7-6
3rd Jun - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begu
Nadia Podoroska
def.Estelle Cascino
Jessika Ponchet
6-3 6-1
3rd Jun - 11h10Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
def.Irina Khromacheva
Danka Kovinic
1-6 6-4 6-1
3rd Jun - 12h35Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Caroline Dolehide
def.Mihaela Buzarnescu
Patricia Maria Tig
6-4 6-2
3rd Jun - 12h45Anna-Lena Friedsam
Yafan Wang
def.Veronika Kudermetova
Elena Vesnina
6-1 7-5
3rd Jun - 13h25Darija Jurak
Andreja Klepac
def.Madison Brengle
Danielle Rose Collins
7-6 6-1
3rd Jun - 13h35Misaki Doi
Polona Hercog
def.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
Rosalie Van der Hoek
7-6 6-4
3rd Jun - 14h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Rybakina
def.Greet Minnen
Alison Van Uytvanck
6-1 6-2
3rd Jun - 15h00Gabriela Dabrowski
Leylah Annie Fernandez
def.Georgina Garcia Perez
Julia Lohoff-Wachaczyk
6-2 6-1
3rd Jun - 15h20Nao Hibino
Oksana Kalashnikova
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Viktoria Kuzmova
6-2 6-3
3rd Jun - 15h35Monica Niculescu
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Marta Kostyuk
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
6-0 6-3
3rd Jun - 16h40Storm Sanders
Ajla Tomljanovic
def.Ekaterina Alexandrova
Yana Sizikova
6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved