All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2013

FranceFrance - 27th May 2013 - 9th June 2013 - Clay


Final

Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
7-5 6-2


Semi-Finals

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
6-3 5-7 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
7-5 6-1
Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
6-3 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Kristina Mladenovic
Galina Voskoboeva
6-4 6-1
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Cara Black
Marina Erakovic
2-6 7-6 6-4


Round of 16

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Janette Husarova
Sabine Lisicki
6-3 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Rodionova
7-6 6-3
Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Vania King
Monica Niculescu
6-3 6-1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Sania Mirza
7-6 3-5 ab.
Kristina Mladenovic
Galina Voskoboeva
def.Oksana Kalashnikova
Alicja Rosolska
6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
7-6 6-4
Cara Black
Marina Erakovic
def.Francesca Schiavone
Samantha Stosur
6-4 7-5
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Shuai Zhang
Jie Zheng
6-3 7-6


Round of 32

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Julie Coin
Pauline Parmentier
6-0 6-1
Janette Husarova
Sabine Lisicki
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Darija Jurak
6-0 5-7 6-1
Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Catalina Castano
Katalin Marosi
6-1 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Magdalena Rybarikova
3-6 7-6 6-3
Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Olga Govortsova
Anna Tatishvili
7-5 6-1
Vania King
Monica Niculescu
def.Mona Barthel
Liga Dekmeijere
6-0 6-4
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
def.Caroline Garcia
Mathilde Johansson
6-2 6-4
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Sania Mirza
def.Lauren Davis
Megan Moulton-Levy
1-6 6-3 6-0
Oksana Kalashnikova
Alicja Rosolska
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Shuai Peng
4-6 6-0 6-4
Kristina Mladenovic
Galina Voskoboeva
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Flavia Pennetta
7-5 6-7 6-0
Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
def.Séverine Beltrame
Laura Thorpe
7-5 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Nina Bratchikova
Tamarine Tanasugarn
6-1 6-4
Francesca Schiavone
Samantha Stosur
def.Kimiko Date Krumm
Arantxa Parra Santonja
2-6 7-5 6-2
Cara Black
Marina Erakovic
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-3 6-4
Shuai Zhang
Jie Zheng
def.Misaki Doi
Yaroslava Shvedova
w.o.
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Sorana Cirstea
Ayumi Morita
7-5 1-6 6-0


First Round

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco
6-3 3-6 6-2
Julie Coin
Pauline Parmentier
def.Jill Craybas
Romina Oprandi
7-5 6-4
Janette Husarova
Sabine Lisicki
def.Eva Hrdinova
Bojana Jovanovski
4-6 6-1 6-4
Hao-Ching Chan
Darija Jurak
def.Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Carla Suárez Navarro
6-1 6-3
Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Serena Williams
Venus Williams
w.o.
Catalina Castano
Katalin Marosi
def.Renata Voracova
Klára Zakopalová
1-6 6-3 7-6
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Sofia Arvidsson
Johanna Larsson
6-1 7-6
Irina-Camelia Begu
Magdalena Rybarikova
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
1-6 6-2 7-5
Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Natalie Grandin
Vladimira Uhlirova
6-3 6-0
Olga Govortsova
Anna Tatishvili
def.Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Irena Pavlovic
6-3 6-4
Vania King
Monica Niculescu
def.Eva Birnerova
Stefanie Vögele
2-6 7-5 6-2
Mona Barthel
Liga Dekmeijere
def.Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
3-6 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
def.Vera Dushevina
Alexandra Panova
4-6 6-2 6-4
Caroline Garcia
Mathilde Johansson
def.Annika Beck
Ramy Ashour
6-1 3-6 6-4
Lauren Davis
Megan Moulton-Levy
def.Kirsten Flipkens
Julia Görges
6-3 3-6 6-3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Sania Mirza
def.Alizé Cornet
Virginie Razzano
6-3 6-4
Su-Wei Hsieh
Shuai Peng
def.Irina Falconi
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
7-5 6-2
Oksana Kalashnikova
Alicja Rosolska
def.Irina Buryachok
Heather Watson
3-6 6-4 7-5
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Flavia Pennetta
def.Dominika Cibulkova
Barbora Strýcová
6-2 6-3
Kristina Mladenovic
Galina Voskoboeva
def.María Teresa Torró Flor
Lesya Tsurenko
6-2 7-5
Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Anabel Medina Garrigues
6-4 3-6 6-2
Séverine Beltrame
Laura Thorpe
def.Petra Martic
Chanelle Scheepers
3-6 6-4 6-4
Nina Bratchikova
Tamarine Tanasugarn
def.Lisa Raymond
Laura Robson
6-4 7-5
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Mallory Burdette
Sloane Stephens
6-1 6-3
Francesca Schiavone
Samantha Stosur
def.Liezel Huber
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-1 6-3
Kimiko Date Krumm
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Christina McHale
Tamira Paszek
6-4 6-3
Cara Black
Marina Erakovic
def.Angelique Kerber
Andrea Petkovic
6-2 6-1
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Kiki Bertens
Tatjana Maria
6-4 6-4
Shuai Zhang
Jie Zheng
def.Timea Babos
Mandy Minella
6-7 6-4 6-3
Misaki Doi
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Shuko Aoyama
Kai-chen Chang
6-1 6-1
Sorana Cirstea
Ayumi Morita
def.Simona Halep
Arantxa Rus
7-6 6-3
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Alizé Lim
Aravane Rezai
6-0 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved