All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2021

FranceFrance - Paris - 7 June 2021 - 13 June 2021 - Clay


Final

12th Jun - 12h00Alexandra Eala
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Maria Bondarenko
Amarissa Kiara Toth
6-0 7-5


Semi-Finals

11th Jun - 16h30Maria Bondarenko
Amarissa Kiara Toth
def.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Linda Noskova
6-7 6-2 10-4
11th Jun - 18h30Alexandra Eala
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
6-2 6-1


Quarter-Finals

10th Jun - 13h30Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Tatiana Barkova
Aliona Falei
6-3 6-0
10th Jun - 14h00Alexandra Eala
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Petra Marcinko
Natalia Szabanin
7-6 7-6
10th Jun - 14h00Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Linda Noskova
def.Mei Hasegawa
Valencia Xu
6-1 6-0
10th Jun - 16h30Maria Bondarenko
Amarissa Kiara Toth
def.Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
5-7 6-4 11-9


Round of 16

Alexandra Eala
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
6-3 6-1
9th Jun - 14h00Petra Marcinko
Natalia Szabanin
def.Barbora Palicova
Annabele Xu
6-3 7-6
9th Jun - 15h35Tatiana Barkova
Aliona Falei
def.Matilda Mutavdzic
Diana Shnaider
4-6 6-4 10-7
9th Jun - 17h05Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Polina Iatcenko
Sabina Zeynalova
6-2 6-4
9th Jun - 15h20Mei Hasegawa
Valencia Xu
def.Ashlyn Krueger
Madison Sieg
6-1 6-7 10-4
9th Jun - 17h30Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Linda Noskova
def.Julia Garcia
Laia Petretic
4-6 6-3 10-8
9th Jun - 15h40Maria Bondarenko
Amarissa Kiara Toth
def.Elizabeth Coleman
Michaela Laki
6-3 6-1
9th Jun - 15h35Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
def.Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf
3-6 6-2 10-5


Round of 32

7th Jun - 17h55Alexandra Eala
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Evialina Laskevich
Alina Shcherbinina
6-4 6-4
7th Jun - 18h45Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
def.Ekaterina Maklakova
Maria Sholokhova
7-5 6-3
8th Jun - 14h30Barbora Palicova
Annabele Xu
def.Qavia Lopez
Mathilde Ngijol Carré
2-6 6-2 10-8
Petra Marcinko
Natalia Szabanin
def.Robin Montgomery
Clervie Ngounoue
7-6 2-6 12-10
7th Jun - 17h15Matilda Mutavdzic
Diana Shnaider
def.Dana Guzmán
Johanne Christine Svendsen
5-7 6-2 10-6
8th Jun - 14h30Tatiana Barkova
Aliona Falei
def.Chelsea Fontenel
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
6-4 7-5
8th Jun - 16h10Polina Iatcenko
Sabina Zeynalova
def.Anaëlle Leclercq
Lucie Nguyen Tan
4-6 7-5 10-6
Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Kristina Dmitruk
Darja Vidmanova
6-2 6-4
8th Jun - 14h30Mei Hasegawa
Valencia Xu
def.Océane Babel
Solana Sierra
6-3 6-4
7th Jun - 19h00Ashlyn Krueger
Madison Sieg
def.Nahia Berecoechea
Maélie Monfils
6-0 6-2
8th Jun - 14h50Julia Garcia
Laia Petretic
def.Erika Andreeva
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 14h00Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Linda Noskova
def.Nicole Rivkin
Hanne Vandewinkel
3-6 6-1 11-9
8th Jun - 15h30Maria Bondarenko
Amarissa Kiara Toth
def.Anastasiia Gureva
Lola Radivojevic
6-3 2-6 10-8
7th Jun - 16h55Elizabeth Coleman
Michaela Laki
def.Lois Boisson
Sarah Iliev
6-4 6-2
Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf
def.Sebastianna Scilipoti
Radka Zelnickova
4-6 6-2 12-10
8th Jun - 12h30Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
def.Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved