All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell 2022

SpainSpain - Barcelona - 16 April 2022 - 24 April 2022 - Clay


Final

24th Apr - 18h05Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

24th Apr - 19h25Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Alex De Minaur6-7 7-6 6-4
24th Apr - 19h25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 5-7 6-2
Alex De Minaurdef.Cameron Norrie6-3 5-7 6-1
Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Félix Auger-Aliassime3-6 6-2 6-3
Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Casper Ruud4-6 7-6 6-3


Round of 16

22th Apr - 12h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Lorenzo Sonego6-2 5-7 6-2
22th Apr - 12h05Casper Ruuddef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 6-2
22th Apr - 12h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 7-5
22th Apr - 12h15Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Frances Tiafoe7-5 6-4
22th Apr - 13h40Cameron Norriedef.Marton Fucsovics7-5 6-7 6-4
22th Apr - 14h25Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-3 6-3
22th Apr - 14h35Alex De Minaurdef.Lloyd Harris6-0 0-0 ab.
22th Apr - 15h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-1 6-4


Round of 32

21th Apr - 18h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Ilya Ivashka6-1 4-6 6-2
21th Apr - 17h05Grigor Dimitrovdef.Federico Coria4-6 6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 15h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 6-4
20th Apr - 16h55Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Soon Woo Kwon6-1 2-6 6-2
Cameron Norriedef.Egor Gerasimov5-7 6-4 6-4
20th Apr - 11h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.Federico Delbonis6-2 6-1
20th Apr - 14h15Alex De Minaurdef.Ugo Humbert6-3 4-6 6-3
20th Apr - 12h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Mackenzie McDonald6-2 6-2
19th Apr - 18h00Lorenzo Musettidef.Daniel Evans6-4 7-6
20th Apr - 11h00Frances Tiafoedef.Hugo Dellien7-6 6-1
20th Apr - 12h30Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Carlos Taberner6-1 3-6 6-4
20th Apr - 11h00Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-3 6-3
Lorenzo Sonegodef.Elias Ymer6-4 6-2
20th Apr - 12h30Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Alexander Bublik6-3 6-1
Casper Ruuddef.Brandon Nakashima6-3 6-2


First Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
19th Apr - 15h30Ilya Ivashkadef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 7-6
18th Apr - 11h05Federico Coriadef.Marcos Giron6-2 3-6 6-1
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
18th Apr - 14h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Gian Marco Moroni6-2 6-4
18th Apr - 11h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Benoît Paire6-4 6-4
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia Bye
Cameron Norrie Bye
18th Apr - 12h50Egor Gerasimovdef.Adrian Mannarino2-6 6-3 6-4
19th Apr - 11h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Jordan Thompson6-4 6-2
Federico Delbonis Bye
Alex De Minaur Bye
19th Apr - 13h20Ugo Humbertdef.Pablo Andújar6-4 6-3
19th Apr - 11h05Lloyd Harrisdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 7-6
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
18th Apr - 14h55Mackenzie McDonalddef.Hugo Grenier6-7 6-1 7-6
18th Apr - 11h10Lorenzo Musettidef.Sebastian Baez7-5 7-5
Daniel Evans Bye
Frances Tiafoe Bye
19th Apr - 12h50Hugo Delliendef.Manuel Guinard6-4 7-5
19th Apr - 11h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Sebastian Korda6-3 6-0
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
18th Apr - 17h25Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Tommy Robredo6-1 6-1
18th Apr - 15h05Elias Ymerdef.Maxime Cressy6-3 6-0
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
Alexander Bublik Bye
19th Apr - 12h40Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Feliciano López6-0 6-1
18th Apr - 13h20Brandon Nakashimadef.Nicolas Alvarez Varona7-6 6-3
Casper Ruud Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Apr - 12h15Hugo Delliendef.Gian Marco Moroni7-5 6-2
17th Apr - 12h15Elias Ymerdef.Pedro Sousa6-3 6-2
17th Apr - 12h15Nicolas Alvarez Varonadef.Max Alcala Gurri6-4 6-3
17th Apr - 14h05Carlos Tabernerdef.Hugo Grenier6-2 6-1
17th Apr - 14h20Egor Gerasimovdef.Andrea Pellegrino6-2 6-3
17th Apr - 15h45Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Manuel Guinard6-4 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

16th Apr - 10h10Elias Ymerdef.Carlos Gimeno Valero6-2 2-6 6-3
16th Apr - 10h10Hugo Delliendef.Daniel Rincon6-3 6-0
16th Apr - 10h10Gian Marco Moronidef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-3 6-1
16th Apr - 11h35Nicolas Alvarez Varonadef.Philipp Kohlschreiber3-6 7-5 7-6
16th Apr - 11h55Pedro Sousadef.Gianluca Mager5-7 7-6 6-3
16th Apr - 12h20Max Alcala Gurridef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 ab.
16th Apr - 13h35Andrea Pellegrinodef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 6-2
16th Apr - 14h10Hugo Grenierdef.Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo6-2 6-2
16th Apr - 14h50Carlos Tabernerdef.Maxime Janvier6-2 6-0
16th Apr - 15h00Egor Gerasimovdef.Raul Brancaccio6-3 6-2
16th Apr - 16h00Manuel Guinarddef.Vitaliy Sachko6-3 6-3
16th Apr - 16h15Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Alexis Gautier6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved