All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Montreal/Toronto - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Montreal/Toronto - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Montreal/Toronto 2022

CanadaCanada - 5 August 2022 - 14 August 2022 - Hard


Final

14th Aug - 22h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Hubert Hurkacz3-6 6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

13th Aug - 21h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Casper Ruud5-7 6-3 6-2
14th Aug - 02h15Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Daniel Evans7-5 6-7 6-2


Quarter-Finals

12th Aug - 18h15Hubert Hurkaczdef.Nick Kyrgios7-6 6-7 6-1
12th Aug - 20h20Casper Ruuddef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-1 6-2
Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jack Draper7-6 6-1
Daniel Evansdef.Tommy Paul1-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 16

11th Aug - 23h55Nick Kyrgiosdef.Alex De Minaur6-2 6-3
11th Aug - 20h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 6-2 7-6
11th Aug - 18h10Casper Ruuddef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-7 7-6 6-4
11th Aug - 23h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-4
Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jannik Sinner6-2 6-4
Jack Draperdef.Gaël Monfils6-2 0-2 ab.
11th Aug - 23h10Daniel Evansdef.Taylor Fritz7-6 1-6 7-5
Tommy Pauldef.Marin Cilic6-4 6-2


Round of 32

10th Aug - 02h50Hubert Hurkaczdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-3 6-7 6-2
10th Aug - 17h10Tommy Pauldef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-7 7-6 6-3
10th Aug - 17h10Casper Ruuddef.Alex Molcan7-6 6-3
10th Aug - 18h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Jenson Brooksby7-5 6-1
10th Aug - 18h55Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-0 6-3
10th Aug - 19h25Jannik Sinnerdef.Adrian Mannarino2-6 6-4 6-2
10th Aug - 20h55Nick Kyrgiosdef.Daniil Medvedev6-7 6-4 6-2
10th Aug - 21h10Marin Cilicdef.Karen Khachanov6-3 6-2
10th Aug - 21h10Alex De Minaurdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 7-5
10th Aug - 21h50Gaël Monfilsdef.Maxime Cressy7-6 7-6
10th Aug - 23h10Taylor Fritzdef.Frances Tiafoe5-7 6-1 6-4
10th Aug - 23h20Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 6-2
11th Aug - 00h10Cameron Norriedef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-1 6-2
11th Aug - 01h40Daniel Evansdef.Andrey Rublev6-4 6-4
11th Aug - 02h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Yoshihito Nishioka7-6 6-4
11th Aug - 04h40Jack Draperdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-5 7-6


First Round

Daniil Medvedev Bye
9th Aug - 22h50Nick Kyrgiosdef.Sebastian Baez6-4 6-4
9th Aug - 01h00Alex De Minaurdef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 7-6
9th Aug - 20h15Grigor Dimitrovdef.Alexis Galarneau6-4 7-5
10th Aug - 00h30Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina1-6 6-3 6-4
10th Aug - 02h00Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.David Goffin7-6 6-2
8th Aug - 22h10Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-3 3-6 6-3
Hubert Hurkacz Bye
Casper Ruud Bye
8th Aug - 22h05Alex Molcandef.Mackenzie McDonald7-6 6-4
9th Aug - 00h00Jenson Brooksbydef.Alexander Bublik6-2 6-3
9th Aug - 01h15Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Marcos Giron7-6 6-3
10th Aug - 00h00Cameron Norriedef.Brandon Nakashima6-4 6-4
10th Aug - 00h30Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-1 7-5
10th Aug - 00h30Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-3
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
Jannik Sinner Bye
9th Aug - 20h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Arthur Rinderknech6-3 6-3
9th Aug - 23h00Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Fabio Fognini6-3 7-5
9th Aug - 18h30Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 6-2
9th Aug - 20h05Gaël Monfilsdef.Pedro Martinez Portero7-6 3-6 6-2
9th Aug - 18h40Maxime Cressydef.Aslan Karatsev6-4 6-4
9th Aug - 01h50Jack Draperdef.Hugo Gaston6-2 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
9th Aug - 20h30Daniel Evansdef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 1-6 6-0
9th Aug - 23h05Frances Tiafoedef.Benjamin Bonzi6-7 7-5 6-3
10th Aug - 17h00Taylor Fritzdef.Andrew Murray6-1 6-3
9th Aug - 18h40Marin Cilicdef.Borna Coric6-3 6-2
8th Aug - 19h50Karen Khachanovdef.Francisco Cerundolo7-6 5-7 6-3
9th Aug - 18h30Tommy Pauldef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 6-4
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Aug - 17h00Hugo Gastondef.Gabriel Diallo6-2 2-1 ab.
7th Aug - 17h00Fabio Fogninidef.Daniel Altmaier6-3 4-6 6-2
7th Aug - 17h00Benoît Pairedef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 3-6 6-1
7th Aug - 17h00Arthur Rinderknechdef.Taro Daniel6-4 6-4
7th Aug - 19h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Soon Woo Kwon1-6 6-4 6-3
7th Aug - 19h30Jack Draperdef.Quentin Halys3-1 ab.
7th Aug - 19h45Marcos Girondef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 6-7 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Marcos Girondef.Jason Murray Kubler7-6 6-3
6th Aug - 22h30Alexei Popyrindef.Steven Diez6-3 7-6
Fabio Fogninidef.Kelsey Stevenson6-3 6-1
Daniel Altmaierdef.Jaden Weekes6-3 6-4
Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.João Sousa6-3 7-6
Benoît Pairedef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-4
Gabriel Diallodef.James Duckworth6-3 7-6
Hugo Gastondef.Michael Mmoh3-0 ab.
6th Aug - 22h30Adrian Mannarinodef.Max Purcell7-5 7-6
6th Aug - 22h35Soon Woo Kwondef.Matthew Ebden6-1 7-6
Arthur Rinderknechdef.Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar6-3 6-7 6-4
Taro Danieldef.Liam Draxl6-4 6-2
6th Aug - 20h35Quentin Halysdef.Ricardas Berankis6-1 3-6 6-3
6th Aug - 22h10Jack Draperdef.Roberto Marcora6-3 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved